3/24 - March 25, 2017
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: DIII NE NESCAC Peach Belt DIII All-Ohio

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gilbert, Ravin SR-4 Georgia State 11.64 10
2. Bland, Dani SO-2 Emory 11.70 8
3. Steward, Jada SR-4 Georgia State 11.92 6
4. Culver, Jovani FR-1 Methodist 11.99 5
5. Tennyson, Zensha JR-3 Georgia State 12.12 4
6. Easley, Cheyenne FR-1 Shorter 12.26 3
7. Trice, Kayla FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.30 2
8. Pope, Ashli SO-2 Cumberlands 12.37 1

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Gilbert, Ravin SR-4 Georgia State 11.99 2.0
2. Steward, Jada SR-4 Georgia State 12.18 1.7
3. Bland, Dani SO-2 Emory 12.24 1.7
4. Tennyson, Zensha JR-3 Georgia State 12.29 0.6
5. Culver, Jovani FR-1 Methodist 12.43 1.7
6. Easley, Cheyenne FR-1 Shorter 12.46 1.8
7. Pope, Ashli SO-2 Cumberlands 12.49 0.6
8. Trice, Kayla FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.49 1.2
9. Smith, Alexis SR-4 Shorter 12.50 1.5
10. Yates, Edrei FR-1 Augusta 12.52 1.7
11. Younger, Ashley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 12.53 2.0
12. Anderson, Kemor JR-3 Shorter 12.54 +0.0
13. mccaskill, Dawn SO-2 West Georgia 12.60 1.2
14. Radford , Jasmine FR-1 Shorter 12.68 1.8
15. Nix, Erin FR-1 Georgia State 12.69 1.2
16. Glenn, Sierra SO-2 Clayton State 12.73 1.2
17. Friedland, Sara SO-2 Colby 12.77 1.8
18. Williams, Remel JR-3 Shorter 12.79 1.2
19. Hollins, Kyhra JR-3 Central State 12.80 2.0
20. Ellis, Monique SO-2 Clark Atlanta 12.86 1.7
21. Sands, Bria SO-2 Life 12.87 +0.0
22. Folsome, Elizabeth SO-2 West Georgia 12.87 1.2
23. Athanasopoulos, Michaela SR-4 Colby 12.90 +0.0
24. Richardson , Veronica FR-1 Shorter 12.92 0.6
25. Shaw, Arielle SO-2 Oglethorpe 12.97 1.5
26. Williams, Tyra FR-1 Shorter 12.99 0.6
27. Aldana, Cristina SR-4 Shorter 13.03 1.7
28. Finebone, Kemjika SR-4 Clayton State 13.09 1.7
29. Myles, Keshawna SO-2 Clark Atlanta 13.11 1.7
30. Kittles, Breonjae JR-3 West Georgia 13.17 1.7
31. Haltiwanger, Aleah FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 13.17 +0.0
32. Leventhal, Julia JR-3 Emory 13.19 2.0
33. Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 13.23 1.2
34. Leonardis, Alexandra FR-1 Piedmont 13.33 1.7
35. Hodge, Oschia FR-1 Shorter 13.38 1.2
36. Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 13.38 2.0
37. Hunter, Amy FR-1 Emory 13.43 +0.0
38. Avant, Tiarra SO-2 Wittenberg 13.51 1.7
39. Grice, Ja'Via FR-1 Clayton State 13.51 1.8
40. Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emory 13.56 1.7
41. Beaty, Megan FR-1 Piedmont 13.58 0.6
42. Davis, Gabrielle FR-1 Emory 13.60 +0.0
43. Bryan, Camille JR-3 Berry 13.65 1.2
44. Howard, Hannah SR-4 Hope 13.65 1.7
45. Whittington, Sarah FR-1 North Georgia 13.70 0.6
46. Anderson, Rachel SO-2 Hope 13.71 1.5
47. Washington, Jasmine SR-4 Life 13.71 1.2
48. Rembetsy-Brown, Julia SR-4 Colby 13.71 1.8
49. Achieng, Mitchel FR-1 Hope 13.74 1.5
50. Kallon, Sallaymatu SR-4 Oberlin 13.86 0.6
51. Pray, Dani SR-4 Reinhardt 13.89 1.5
52. Hilley, Leah SO-2 Wittenberg 13.90 1.7
53. House, Haley FR-1 Cumberlands 13.98 1.7
54. Belvin, Elizabeth FR-1 Methodist 14.04 2.0
55. Coe, Maya SO-2 Emory 14.33 2.0
56. Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Central State 14.48 1.2
57. McGaughey, Shalyn FR-1 North Georgia 14.52 1.7
58. Akins, Jordan FR-1 North Georgia 14.59 1.5
59. Ferdarko, Corrine FR-1 Life 14.76 1.2
60. Long , Ansley SO-2 Shorter 18.10 1.8
  Jackson, Janice   Unattached 12.15 1.5
  Elston, Kiera   Unattached 12.85 1.2
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gilbert, Ravin SR-4 Georgia State 11.99
2. Younger, Ashley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 12.53
3. Hollins, Kyhra JR-3 Central State 12.80
4. Leventhal, Julia JR-3 Emory 13.19
5. Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 13.38
6. Belvin, Elizabeth FR-1 Methodist 14.04
7. Coe, Maya SO-2 Emory 14.33
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Alexis SR-4 Shorter 12.50
2. Shaw, Arielle SO-2 Oglethorpe 12.97
3. Anderson, Rachel SO-2 Hope 13.71
4. Achieng, Mitchel FR-1 Hope 13.74
5. Pray, Dani SR-4 Reinhardt 13.89
6. Akins, Jordan FR-1 North Georgia 14.59
7. Jackson, Janice   Unattached 12.15
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Steward, Jada SR-4 Georgia State 12.18
2. Culver, Jovani FR-1 Methodist 12.43
3. Yates, Edrei FR-1 Augusta 12.52
4. Finebone, Kemjika SR-4 Clayton State 13.09
5. Leonardis, Alexandra FR-1 Piedmont 13.33
6. Avant, Tiarra SO-2 Wittenberg 13.51
7. Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emory 13.56
8. House, Haley FR-1 Cumberlands 13.98
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bland, Dani SO-2 Emory 12.24
2. Ellis, Monique SO-2 Clark Atlanta 12.86
3. Aldana, Cristina SR-4 Shorter 13.03
4. Myles, Keshawna SO-2 Clark Atlanta 13.11
5. Kittles, Breonjae JR-3 West Georgia 13.17
6. Howard, Hannah SR-4 Hope 13.65
7. Hilley, Leah SO-2 Wittenberg 13.90
8. McGaughey, Shalyn FR-1 North Georgia 14.52
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nix, Erin FR-1 Georgia State 12.69
2. Glenn, Sierra SO-2 Clayton State 12.73
3. Williams, Remel JR-3 Shorter 12.79
4. Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 13.23
5. Washington, Jasmine SR-4 Life 13.71
6. Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Central State 14.48
7. Ferdarko, Corrine FR-1 Life 14.76
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Easley, Cheyenne FR-1 Shorter 12.46
2. Radford , Jasmine FR-1 Shorter 12.68
3. Friedland, Sara SO-2 Colby 12.77
4. Grice, Ja'Via FR-1 Clayton State 13.51
5. Rembetsy-Brown, Julia SR-4 Colby 13.71
6. Long , Ansley SO-2 Shorter 18.10
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tennyson, Zensha JR-3 Georgia State 12.29
2. Pope, Ashli SO-2 Cumberlands 12.49
3. Richardson , Veronica FR-1 Shorter 12.92
4. Williams, Tyra FR-1 Shorter 12.99
5. Beaty, Megan FR-1 Piedmont 13.58
6. Whittington, Sarah FR-1 North Georgia 13.70
7. Kallon, Sallaymatu SR-4 Oberlin 13.86
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Trice, Kayla FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.49
2. mccaskill, Dawn SO-2 West Georgia 12.60
3. Folsome, Elizabeth SO-2 West Georgia 12.87
4. Hodge, Oschia FR-1 Shorter 13.38
5. Bryan, Camille JR-3 Berry 13.65
6. Elston, Kiera   Unattached 12.85
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Anderson, Kemor JR-3 Shorter 12.54
2. Sands, Bria SO-2 Life 12.87
3. Athanasopoulos, Michaela SR-4 Colby 12.90
4. Haltiwanger, Aleah FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 13.17
5. Hunter, Amy FR-1 Emory 13.43
6. Davis, Gabrielle FR-1 Emory 13.60