March 24-25, 2017
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: Peach Belt DIII NE DIII All-Ohio NESCAC

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gilbert, Ravin SR-4 Georgia State 11.64   10
2. Bland, Dani SO-2 Emory 11.70   8
3. Steward, Jada SR-4 Georgia State 11.92   6
4. Culver, Jovani FR-1 Methodist 11.99   5
5. Tennyson, Zensha JR-3 Georgia State 12.12   4
6. Easley, Cheyenne FR-1 Shorter 12.26   3
7. Trice, Kayla FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.30   2
8. Pope, Ashli SO-2 Cumberlands 12.37   1

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Gilbert, Ravin SR-4 Georgia State 11.99   2.0
2. Steward, Jada SR-4 Georgia State 12.18   1.7
3. Bland, Dani SO-2 Emory 12.24   1.7
4. Tennyson, Zensha JR-3 Georgia State 12.29   0.6
5. Culver, Jovani FR-1 Methodist 12.43   1.7
6. Easley, Cheyenne FR-1 Shorter 12.46   1.8
7. Pope, Ashli SO-2 Cumberlands 12.49   0.6
8. Trice, Kayla FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.49   1.2
9. Smith, Alexis SR-4 Shorter 12.50   1.5
10. Yates, Edrei FR-1 Augusta 12.52 1.7
11. Younger, Ashley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 12.53   2.0
12. Anderson, Kemor JR-3 Shorter 12.54   +0.0
13. mccaskill, Dawn SO-2 West Georgia 12.60   1.2
14. Radford , Jasmine FR-1 Shorter 12.68   1.8
15. Nix, Erin FR-1 Georgia State 12.69   1.2
16. Glenn, Sierra SO-2 Clayton State 12.73 1.2
17. Friedland, Sara SO-2 Colby 12.77 1.8
18. Williams, Remel JR-3 Shorter 12.79   1.2
19. Hollins, Kyhra JR-3 Central State 12.80   2.0
20. Ellis, Monique SO-2 Clark Atlanta 12.86   1.7
21. Sands, Bria SO-2 Life 12.87   +0.0
22. Folsome, Elizabeth SO-2 West Georgia 12.87   1.2
23. Athanasopoulos, Michaela SR-4 Colby 12.90 +0.0
24. Richardson , Veronica FR-1 Shorter 12.92   0.6
25. Shaw, Arielle SO-2 Oglethorpe 12.97   1.5
26. Williams, Tyra FR-1 Shorter 12.99   0.6
27. Aldana, Cristina SR-4 Shorter 13.03   1.7
28. Finebone, Kemjika SR-4 Clayton State 13.09   1.7
29. Myles, Keshawna SO-2 Clark Atlanta 13.11   1.7
30. Kittles, Breonjae JR-3 West Georgia 13.17   1.7
31. Haltiwanger, Aleah FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 13.17   +0.0
32. Leventhal, Julia JR-3 Emory 13.19   2.0
33. Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 13.23 1.2
34. Leonardis, Alexandra FR-1 Piedmont 13.33   1.7
35. Hodge, Oschia FR-1 Shorter 13.38   1.2
36. Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 13.38 2.0
37. Hunter, Amy FR-1 Emory 13.43   +0.0
38. Avant, Tiarra SO-2 Wittenberg 13.51   1.7
39. Grice, Ja'Via FR-1 Clayton State 13.51   1.8
40. Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emory 13.56   1.7
41. Beaty, Megan FR-1 Piedmont 13.58   0.6
42. Davis, Gabrielle FR-1 Emory 13.60   +0.0
43. Bryan, Camille JR-3 Berry 13.65   1.2
44. Howard, Hannah SR-4 Hope 13.65   1.7
45. Whittington, Sarah FR-1 North Georgia 13.70   0.6
46. Anderson, Rachel SO-2 Hope 13.71   1.5
47. Washington, Jasmine SR-4 Life 13.71   1.2
48. Rembetsy-Brown, Julia SR-4 Colby 13.71 1.8
49. Achieng, Mitchel FR-1 Hope 13.74   1.5
50. Kallon, Sallaymatu SR-4 Oberlin 13.86   0.6
51. Pray, Dani SR-4 Reinhardt 13.89   1.5
52. Hilley, Leah SO-2 Wittenberg 13.90   1.7
53. House, Haley FR-1 Cumberlands 13.98   1.7
54. Belvin, Elizabeth FR-1 Methodist 14.04   2.0
55. Coe, Maya SO-2 Emory 14.33   2.0
56. Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Central State 14.48   1.2
57. McGaughey, Shalyn FR-1 North Georgia 14.52   1.7
58. Akins, Jordan FR-1 North Georgia 14.59   1.5
59. Ferdarko, Corrine FR-1 Life 14.76   1.2
60. Long , Ansley SO-2 Shorter 18.10   1.8
  Jackson, Janice   Unattached 12.15   1.5
  Elston, Kiera   Unattached 12.85   1.2
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gilbert, Ravin SR-4 Georgia State 11.99  
2. Younger, Ashley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 12.53  
3. Hollins, Kyhra JR-3 Central State 12.80  
4. Leventhal, Julia JR-3 Emory 13.19  
5. Mitchell, Samantha SO-2 Wittenberg 13.38
6. Belvin, Elizabeth FR-1 Methodist 14.04  
7. Coe, Maya SO-2 Emory 14.33  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Alexis SR-4 Shorter 12.50  
2. Shaw, Arielle SO-2 Oglethorpe 12.97  
3. Anderson, Rachel SO-2 Hope 13.71  
4. Achieng, Mitchel FR-1 Hope 13.74  
5. Pray, Dani SR-4 Reinhardt 13.89  
6. Akins, Jordan FR-1 North Georgia 14.59  
7. Jackson, Janice   Unattached 12.15  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Steward, Jada SR-4 Georgia State 12.18  
2. Culver, Jovani FR-1 Methodist 12.43  
3. Yates, Edrei FR-1 Augusta 12.52
4. Finebone, Kemjika SR-4 Clayton State 13.09  
5. Leonardis, Alexandra FR-1 Piedmont 13.33  
6. Avant, Tiarra SO-2 Wittenberg 13.51  
7. Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emory 13.56  
8. House, Haley FR-1 Cumberlands 13.98  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bland, Dani SO-2 Emory 12.24  
2. Ellis, Monique SO-2 Clark Atlanta 12.86  
3. Aldana, Cristina SR-4 Shorter 13.03  
4. Myles, Keshawna SO-2 Clark Atlanta 13.11  
5. Kittles, Breonjae JR-3 West Georgia 13.17  
6. Howard, Hannah SR-4 Hope 13.65  
7. Hilley, Leah SO-2 Wittenberg 13.90  
8. McGaughey, Shalyn FR-1 North Georgia 14.52  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nix, Erin FR-1 Georgia State 12.69  
2. Glenn, Sierra SO-2 Clayton State 12.73
3. Williams, Remel JR-3 Shorter 12.79  
4. Holmes, Rayna JR-3 Oberlin 13.23
5. Washington, Jasmine SR-4 Life 13.71  
6. Johnson, Destiny SR-4 Central State 14.48  
7. Ferdarko, Corrine FR-1 Life 14.76  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Easley, Cheyenne FR-1 Shorter 12.46  
2. Radford , Jasmine FR-1 Shorter 12.68  
3. Friedland, Sara SO-2 Colby 12.77
4. Grice, Ja'Via FR-1 Clayton State 13.51  
5. Rembetsy-Brown, Julia SR-4 Colby 13.71
6. Long , Ansley SO-2 Shorter 18.10  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tennyson, Zensha JR-3 Georgia State 12.29  
2. Pope, Ashli SO-2 Cumberlands 12.49  
3. Richardson , Veronica FR-1 Shorter 12.92  
4. Williams, Tyra FR-1 Shorter 12.99  
5. Beaty, Megan FR-1 Piedmont 13.58  
6. Whittington, Sarah FR-1 North Georgia 13.70  
7. Kallon, Sallaymatu SR-4 Oberlin 13.86  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Trice, Kayla FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.49  
2. mccaskill, Dawn SO-2 West Georgia 12.60  
3. Folsome, Elizabeth SO-2 West Georgia 12.87  
4. Hodge, Oschia FR-1 Shorter 13.38  
5. Bryan, Camille JR-3 Berry 13.65  
6. Elston, Kiera   Unattached 12.85  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Anderson, Kemor JR-3 Shorter 12.54  
2. Sands, Bria SO-2 Life 12.87  
3. Athanasopoulos, Michaela SR-4 Colby 12.90
4. Haltiwanger, Aleah FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 13.17  
5. Hunter, Amy FR-1 Emory 13.43  
6. Davis, Gabrielle FR-1 Emory 13.60