January 26-27, 2017
|
Northern Iowa-UNI Dome - Cedar Falls, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NCCAA NJCAA NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. White, Keonte   Unattached 6.85   -
2. Hicks, Eli FR-1 Northern Iowa 6.98   -
3. Wheatley, Emmitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.01   -
4. Turcotte, Matt FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.04   -
5. Tupper, Travis JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.05   -
6. Lincoln, Sam FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.10   -
7. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 7.10   -
8. Brown, Charles   UNAT-Northern Iowa 7.12   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Keonte   Unattached 6.86  
2. Wheatley, Emmitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.00  
3. Lincoln, Sam FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.01  
4. Tupper, Travis JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.04  
5. Hicks, Eli FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.09  
6. Turcotte, Matt FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.10  
7. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 7.12  
8. Brown, Charles   UNAT-Northern Iowa 7.13  
9. Black, Raheem SR-4 Northern Iowa 7.14  
10. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 7.14  
11. Van Sant, Chase FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.16  
12. Headley, Daniel FR-1 Grand View 7.18  
13. Tufte, Tate SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 7.19  
14. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 7.23  
15. Ellis, Isaiah SO-2 Dubuque 7.23  
16. Brown, Malik SO-2 William Penn 7.25  
17. Bass, Dexter SR-4 Wartburg 7.27  
18. Vela, Carlos FR-1 Central Christian 7.29  
19. Wetterling, Chase SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.29  
20. Koko, Mamoon FR-1 Wartburg 7.30  
21. Hubbard, Michael SO-2 William Penn 7.32  
22. Goodwin, Stacey FR-1 William Penn 7.32  
23. Holliman, Mykeal FR-1 William Penn 7.33  
24. Nissen, Zach JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.35  
25. McKinney, Andre FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.35  
26. Nyazum, Gwamna   Unattached 7.39  
27. Gause, Clay FR-1 Central Christian 7.40  
28. Vittetoe, Troy JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.47  
29. Zweifel, Keagan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.50  
30. Roberston, Romeo FR-1 William Penn 7.55  
31. Murray, Josh FR-1 Central Christian 7.59  
32. Dredge, Tyler FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.60  
33. Cox, Matt FR-1 Grand View 7.61  
34. Roberts, Zechariah SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.62  
35. Elms Jansson, Dennis SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.63  
36. Berry, Gianni FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.64  
37. Richmond, Ryan JR-3 Wartburg 7.66  
38. Jones, Fonzell FR-1 Grand View 7.73  
39. Makondo, Joseph FR-1 Wartburg 7.75  
40. Reynoldson, Riley SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.78  
41. Corzine, Joe JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.83  
42. Niemann, James SO-2 Wartburg 8.06  
43. Dejoode, Chris SR-4 Grand View 8.55  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Van Sant, Chase FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.16  
2. Vela, Carlos FR-1 Central Christian 7.29  
3. Hubbard, Michael SO-2 William Penn 7.32  
4. Gause, Clay FR-1 Central Christian 7.40  
5. Vittetoe, Troy JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.47  
6. Roberts, Zechariah SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.62  
7. Jones, Fonzell FR-1 Grand View 7.73  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hicks, Eli FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.09  
2. Turcotte, Matt FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.10  
3. Wetterling, Chase SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.29  
4. Roberston, Romeo FR-1 William Penn 7.55  
5. Murray, Josh FR-1 Central Christian 7.59  
6. Elms Jansson, Dennis SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.63  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Keonte   Unattached 6.86  
2. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 7.23  
3. Goodwin, Stacey FR-1 William Penn 7.32  
4. Zweifel, Keagan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.50  
5. Richmond, Ryan JR-3 Wartburg 7.66  
6. Corzine, Joe JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.83  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wheatley, Emmitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.00  
2. Lincoln, Sam FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.01  
3. Headley, Daniel FR-1 Grand View 7.18  
4. Nissen, Zach JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.35  
5. Reynoldson, Riley SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.78  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Charles   UNAT-Northern Iowa 7.13  
2. Ellis, Isaiah SO-2 Dubuque 7.23  
3. Bass, Dexter SR-4 Wartburg 7.27  
4. McKinney, Andre FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.35  
5. Cox, Matt FR-1 Grand View 7.61  
6. Niemann, James SO-2 Wartburg 8.06  
7. Dejoode, Chris SR-4 Grand View 8.55  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tupper, Travis JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.04  
2. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 7.12  
3. Brown, Malik SO-2 William Penn 7.25  
4. Koko, Mamoon FR-1 Wartburg 7.30  
5. Dredge, Tyler FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.60  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Black, Raheem SR-4 Northern Iowa 7.14  
2. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 7.14  
3. Tufte, Tate SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 7.19  
4. Holliman, Mykeal FR-1 William Penn 7.33  
5. Nyazum, Gwamna   Unattached 7.39  
6. Berry, Gianni FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.64  
7. Makondo, Joseph FR-1 Wartburg 7.75  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Turcotte, Matt FR-1 Northern Iowa 22.37   -
2. White, Keonte   Unattached 22.39   -
3. Newcomb, Bryce SO-2 Northern Iowa 22.47   -
4. Ellis, Isaiah SO-2 Dubuque 22.72   -
5. Lincoln, Sam FR-1 Northern Iowa 22.81   -
6. Elmore, Tristin FR-1 William Penn 22.84   -
7. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 22.89   -
8. Black, Raheem SR-4 Northern Iowa 22.98   -
9. Chambers, Montray   Unattached 23.00   -
10. Kalinay, Dylan JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 23.04   -
11. Wetterling, Chase SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 23.09   -
12. Slaton, Kewon FR-1 William Penn 23.14   -
13. Stewart, Joseph FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.14   -
14. Holliman, Mykeal FR-1 William Penn 23.21   -
15. Tufte, Tate SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 23.33   -
16. Von Essen, Carter FR-1 Northern Iowa 23.35   -
17. Hubbard, Michael SO-2 William Penn 23.35   -
18. Wicks, Kirk SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 23.41   -
19. Zweifel, Keagan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 23.42   -
20. McKinney, Andre FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.47   -
21. Goodwin, Stacey FR-1 William Penn 23.56   -
22. Vela, Carlos FR-1 Central Christian 23.62   -
23. Burton, Rahman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 23.67   -
24. Lozano, Jalen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.72   -
25. Cooper, Alyjah FR-1 William Penn 23.85   -
26. Hurt, Charles SO-2 William Penn 23.93   -
27. Vittetoe, Troy JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 23.95   -
28. Cox, Matt FR-1 Grand View 24.20   -
29. Hengesteg, Scott FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.23   -
30. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 24.27   -
31. Murray, Josh FR-1 Central Christian 24.35   -
32. Klasi, Ethan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.36   -
33. Brown, Malik SO-2 William Penn 24.38   -
34. Pearson, Devante FR-1 Wartburg 24.48   -
35. Parker, Sam   ISU Running Club 24.48   -
36. Nissen, Zach JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 24.70   -
37. Hart, Andrew FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.78   -
38. Benitez, Facundo SR-4 William Penn 24.82   -
39. Elms Jansson, Dennis SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 24.97   -
40. Greenwalt, Austin FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 25.04   -
41. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 25.07   -
42. Mcneil, Cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 25.30   -
43. Berry, Gianni FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.35   -
44. Dredge, Tyler FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 25.40   -
45. Jones, Fonzell FR-1 Grand View 25.41   -
46. Kacmarynski, Konner   ISU Running Club 25.51   -
47. Reynoldson, Riley SO-2 Indian Hills CC 25.55   -
48. Roberts, Zechariah SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 25.61   -
49. Corzine, Joe JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 25.61   -
50. Shineflew, Kyus FR-1 Grand View 25.79   -
51. Fjeld, Brenton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.93   -
52. Glenn, Michael FR-1 Grand View 26.02   -
53. Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 William Penn 26.31   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Keonte   Unattached 22.39  
2. Black, Raheem SR-4 Northern Iowa 22.98  
3. Chambers, Montray   Unattached 23.00  
4. Brown, Malik SO-2 William Penn 24.38  
5. Nissen, Zach JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 24.70  
6. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 25.07  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Turcotte, Matt FR-1 Northern Iowa 22.37  
2. Kalinay, Dylan JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 23.04  
3. McKinney, Andre FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.47  
4. Cooper, Alyjah FR-1 William Penn 23.85  
5. Hurt, Charles SO-2 William Penn 23.93  
6. Parker, Sam   ISU Running Club 24.48  
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Newcomb, Bryce SO-2 Northern Iowa 22.47  
2. Ellis, Isaiah SO-2 Dubuque 22.72  
3. Wicks, Kirk SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 23.41  
4. Cox, Matt FR-1 Grand View 24.20  
5. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 24.27  
6. Murray, Josh FR-1 Central Christian 24.35  
7. Kacmarynski, Konner   ISU Running Club 25.51  
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lincoln, Sam FR-1 Northern Iowa 22.81  
2. Stewart, Joseph FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.14  
3. Von Essen, Carter FR-1 Northern Iowa 23.35  
4. Vittetoe, Troy JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 23.95  
5. Benitez, Facundo SR-4 William Penn 24.82  
6. Elms Jansson, Dennis SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 24.97  
7. Greenwalt, Austin FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 25.04  
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Elmore, Tristin FR-1 William Penn 22.84  
2. Wetterling, Chase SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 23.09  
3. Holliman, Mykeal FR-1 William Penn 23.21  
4. Goodwin, Stacey FR-1 William Penn 23.56  
5. Dredge, Tyler FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 25.40  
6. Corzine, Joe JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 25.61  
7. Shineflew, Kyus FR-1 Grand View 25.79  
8. Glenn, Michael FR-1 Grand View 26.02  
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 22.89  
2. Hubbard, Michael SO-2 William Penn 23.35  
3. Zweifel, Keagan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 23.42  
4. Burton, Rahman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 23.67  
5. Berry, Gianni FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.35  
6. Jones, Fonzell FR-1 Grand View 25.41  
7. Reynoldson, Riley SO-2 Indian Hills CC 25.55  
8. Roberts, Zechariah SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 25.61  
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Slaton, Kewon FR-1 William Penn 23.14  
2. Tufte, Tate SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 23.33  
3. Klasi, Ethan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.36  
4. Pearson, Devante FR-1 Wartburg 24.48  
5. Mcneil, Cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 25.30  
6. Fjeld, Brenton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.93  
7. Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 William Penn 26.31  
200 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Vela, Carlos FR-1 Central Christian 23.62  
2. Lozano, Jalen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.72  
3. Hengesteg, Scott FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.23  
4. Hart, Andrew FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.78  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stewart, Joseph FR-1 Indian Hills CC 51.01   -
2. Christensen, Bryon SR-4 Grand View 51.29   -
3. Hurt, Charles SO-2 William Penn 52.06   -
4. Slaton, Kewon FR-1 William Penn 52.09   -
5. Schwartz, Drew SR-4 Wartburg 52.33   -
6. Cooper, Alyjah FR-1 William Penn 52.60   -
7. Albaugh, Brandon FR-1 Grand View 52.63   -
8. McKee, Trevor SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 53.35   -
9. Coughenour, Jordan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 53.50   -
10. Burton, Rahman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 53.66   -
11. Parker, Sam   ISU Running Club 53.72   -
12. Klasi, Ethan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 53.72   -
13. Thompson, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 54.14   -
14. Hart, Andrew FR-1 Indian Hills CC 54.27   -
15. Hengesteg, Scott FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 54.36   -
16. Krystofiak, Chris FR-1 Grand View 54.59   -
17. Benitez, Facundo SR-4 William Penn 55.05   -
18. Von Essen, Carter FR-1 Northern Iowa 55.23   -
19. Kendall, Lonnie FR-1 Central Christian 55.42   -
20. Michels, Jordan FR-1 Grand View 55.52   -
21. Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 William Penn 56.20   -
22. Kacmarynski, Konner   ISU Running Club 56.30   -
23. Shurson, Adam   ISU Running Club 56.77   -
24. Shineflew, Kyus FR-1 Grand View 57.37   -
25. Mcneil, Cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 57.46   -
26. Burris, Jeff   Unattached 57.60   -
27. White, Matthew FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 57.98   -
28. Chambers, Montray   Unattached 1:07.84   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schwartz, Drew SR-4 Wartburg 52.33  
2. Coughenour, Jordan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 53.50  
3. Von Essen, Carter FR-1 Northern Iowa 55.23  
4. Chambers, Montray   Unattached 1:07.84  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stewart, Joseph FR-1 Indian Hills CC 51.01  
2. Christensen, Bryon SR-4 Grand View 51.29  
3. Hurt, Charles SO-2 William Penn 52.06  
4. McKee, Trevor SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 53.35  
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Burton, Rahman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 53.66  
2. Parker, Sam   ISU Running Club 53.72  
3. Hart, Andrew FR-1 Indian Hills CC 54.27  
4. Kacmarynski, Konner   ISU Running Club 56.30  
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Slaton, Kewon FR-1 William Penn 52.09  
2. Cooper, Alyjah FR-1 William Penn 52.60  
3. Albaugh, Brandon FR-1 Grand View 52.63  
4. Krystofiak, Chris FR-1 Grand View 54.59  
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Klasi, Ethan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 53.72  
2. Thompson, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 54.14  
3. Hengesteg, Scott FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 54.36  
4. Michels, Jordan FR-1 Grand View 55.52  
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kendall, Lonnie FR-1 Central Christian 55.42  
2. Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 William Penn 56.20  
3. Shurson, Adam   ISU Running Club 56.77  
4. Shineflew, Kyus FR-1 Grand View 57.37  
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Benitez, Facundo SR-4 William Penn 55.05  
2. Mcneil, Cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 57.46  
3. Burris, Jeff   Unattached 57.60  
4. White, Matthew FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 57.98  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, David FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:26.21   -
2. DeMott, Dillon JR-3 Wartburg 1:28.83   -
3. Kagemann, Jake JR-3 Wartburg 1:30.48   -
4. Kibby, Nick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 1:30.94   -
5. Thibault, Nick JR-3 Wartburg 1:31.68   -
6. Noel, Kaleb SO-2 Wartburg 1:35.18   -
7. Galusha, Colton FR-1 Grand View 1:35.87   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Khat, Wal SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:56.09 -
2. Ahlrichs, Ben SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:57.12   -
3. Bredesky, Logan JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:57.39   -
4. Lavalee, Hunter FR-1 Unattached 1:58.25   -
5. Hjelle, Bo FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:58.52   -
6. Roberts, Casey SO-2 Wartburg 1:58.64   -
7. Busch, Robert SR-4 William Penn 1:58.74   -
8. Appleton, Caleb FR-1 Wartburg 1:58.78   -
9. Frawley, Jerry SR-4 Wartburg 1:58.90   -
10. Hovey, Kyle JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:00.76   -
11. Johnson, Zack JR-3 William Penn 2:00.80   -
12. Smith, Ethan FR-1 Unattached 2:02.21   -
13. Schnetzer, Colton SR-4 Wartburg 2:02.38   -
14. Ortega, Aj   ISU Running Club 2:03.40   -
15. Gainey, Rhett JR-3 Grand View 2:04.19   -
16. Sapp, Conor FR-1 Wartburg 2:04.22   -
17. Mather, Michael   ISU Running Club 2:05.86   -
18. Aguilera, Jose SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:06.03   -
19. Wells, Zach SR-4 Wartburg 2:06.42   -
20. Christensen, Bryon SR-4 Grand View 2:07.22   -
21. Hinson, garrett FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:07.35   -
22. Kuhlmann, Canyon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:08.22   -
23. Facio, Jonathan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:08.85   -
24. VanHorn, Ben FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:09.42   -
25. Bourland, Ben FR-1 Grand View 2:09.67   -
26. Mckenzie, Ian JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:09.67   -
27. Hastings, jack FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:12.50   -
28. Deutsch, Mark   ISU Running Club 2:16.90   -
29. mathis, cody FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:19.11   -
30. Shade, Cameron FR-1 William Penn 2:20.06   -
31. Egeland, Logan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:22.52   -
32. Wynn, Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:23.03   -
33. Murray, Taylor FR-1 Grand View 2:25.25   -
34. Moshinsky, Ryan FR-1 Grand View 2:33.84   -
35. Schaeffer, ryan SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:34.84   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Khat, Wal SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:56.09
2. Ahlrichs, Ben SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:57.12  
3. Bredesky, Logan JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:57.39  
4. Lavalee, Hunter FR-1 Unattached 1:58.25  
5. Hjelle, Bo FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:58.52  
6. Roberts, Casey SO-2 Wartburg 1:58.64  
7. Busch, Robert SR-4 William Penn 1:58.74  
8. Frawley, Jerry SR-4 Wartburg 1:58.90  
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Appleton, Caleb FR-1 Wartburg 1:58.78  
2. Hovey, Kyle JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:00.76  
3. Johnson, Zack JR-3 William Penn 2:00.80  
4. Smith, Ethan FR-1 Unattached 2:02.21  
5. Schnetzer, Colton SR-4 Wartburg 2:02.38  
6. Aguilera, Jose SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:06.03  
7. Christensen, Bryon SR-4 Grand View 2:07.22  
8. Mckenzie, Ian JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:09.67  
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ortega, Aj   ISU Running Club 2:03.40  
2. Gainey, Rhett JR-3 Grand View 2:04.19  
3. Sapp, Conor FR-1 Wartburg 2:04.22  
4. Mather, Michael   ISU Running Club 2:05.86  
5. Wells, Zach SR-4 Wartburg 2:06.42  
6. Kuhlmann, Canyon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:08.22  
7. Facio, Jonathan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:08.85  
800 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hinson, garrett FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:07.35  
2. VanHorn, Ben FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:09.42  
3. Bourland, Ben FR-1 Grand View 2:09.67  
4. Deutsch, Mark   ISU Running Club 2:16.90  
5. mathis, cody FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:19.11  
6. Egeland, Logan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:22.52  
7. Schaeffer, ryan SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:34.84  
800 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hastings, jack FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:12.50  
2. Shade, Cameron FR-1 William Penn 2:20.06  
3. Wynn, Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:23.03  
4. Murray, Taylor FR-1 Grand View 2:25.25  
5. Moshinsky, Ryan FR-1 Grand View 2:33.84  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Khat, Wal SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:27.27 -
2. Smith, Issac   Unattached 4:29.35   -
3. Mckenzie, Ian JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:33.76   -
4. Hovey, Kyle JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:35.90   -
5. Ortega, Aj   ISU Running Club 4:36.09   -
6. Aguilera, Jose SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:37.59   -
7. Marquez, Hiram SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:38.98   -
8. sigler, luke FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:40.99   -
9. Shurson, Adam   ISU Running Club 4:41.42   -
10. Facio, Jonathan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:42.13   -
11. Benzen, MacCoy   ISU Running Club 4:42.57   -
12. Gainey, Rhett JR-3 Grand View 4:44.02   -
13. Nurse, Andrew   ISU Running Club 4:45.57   -
14. Ward, Patrick   ISU Running Club 4:47.47   -
15. Roen, Drew SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:48.20   -
16. Hinson, garrett FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:49.52   -
17. Mather, Michael   ISU Running Club 4:50.75   -
18. Paulson, Josh FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:50.75   -
19. Hastings, jack FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:52.18   -
20. Dejoode, Chris SR-4 Grand View 4:54.44   -
21. Quiroz, Ray SR-4 Grand View 4:54.48   -
22. Gill, Brandon   Unattached 4:54.67   -
23. Toppin, Joel JR-3 Wartburg 4:55.15   -
24. Egeland, Logan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:56.59   -
25. mathis, cody FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5:00.19   -
26. Deutsch, Mark   ISU Running Club 5:00.36   -
27. Fuentes, Jon FR-1 Wartburg 5:02.47   -
28. Johnson, Nate SR-4 Grand View 5:02.77   -
29. Morrow, Josh FR-1 Grand View 5:03.02   -
30. Jackson, Terry FR-1 William Penn 5:09.54   -
31. Rix, Evan JR-3 Grand View 5:11.87   -
32. Wynn, Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5:12.83   -
33. Heckman, Garrett JR-3 William Penn 5:16.54   -
34. Arechavaleta, Alex FR-1 Grand View 5:23.86   -
35. Galusha, Colton FR-1 Grand View 5:24.38   -
36. Murray, Taylor FR-1 Grand View 5:26.66   -
37. Schaeffer, ryan SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5:29.64   -
38. Moshinsky, Ryan FR-1 Grand View 5:36.75   -
39. Williams, David FR-1 William Penn 5:42.47   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Khat, Wal SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:27.27
2. Smith, Issac   Unattached 4:29.35  
3. Mckenzie, Ian JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:33.76  
4. Hovey, Kyle JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:35.90  
5. Ortega, Aj   ISU Running Club 4:36.09  
6. Aguilera, Jose SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:37.59  
7. Marquez, Hiram SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:38.98  
8. Shurson, Adam   ISU Running Club 4:41.42  
9. Facio, Jonathan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:42.13  
10. Benzen, MacCoy   ISU Running Club 4:42.57  
11. Gainey, Rhett JR-3 Grand View 4:44.02  
12. Ward, Patrick   ISU Running Club 4:47.47  
13. Toppin, Joel JR-3 Wartburg 4:55.15  
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. sigler, luke FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:40.99  
2. Nurse, Andrew   ISU Running Club 4:45.57  
3. Roen, Drew SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:48.20  
4. Hinson, garrett FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:49.52  
5. Mather, Michael   ISU Running Club 4:50.75  
6. Paulson, Josh FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:50.75  
7. Hastings, jack FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:52.18  
8. Dejoode, Chris SR-4 Grand View 4:54.44  
9. Quiroz, Ray SR-4 Grand View 4:54.48  
10. Gill, Brandon   Unattached 4:54.67  
11. Egeland, Logan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:56.59  
12. Deutsch, Mark   ISU Running Club 5:00.36  
13. Johnson, Nate SR-4 Grand View 5:02.77  
14. Arechavaleta, Alex FR-1 Grand View 5:23.86  
Mile Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. mathis, cody FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5:00.19  
2. Fuentes, Jon FR-1 Wartburg 5:02.47  
3. Morrow, Josh FR-1 Grand View 5:03.02  
4. Jackson, Terry FR-1 William Penn 5:09.54  
5. Rix, Evan JR-3 Grand View 5:11.87  
6. Wynn, Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5:12.83  
7. Heckman, Garrett JR-3 William Penn 5:16.54  
8. Galusha, Colton FR-1 Grand View 5:24.38  
9. Murray, Taylor FR-1 Grand View 5:26.66  
10. Schaeffer, ryan SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5:29.64  
11. Moshinsky, Ryan FR-1 Grand View 5:36.75  
12. Williams, David FR-1 William Penn 5:42.47  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Boma, Jamal SR-4 William Penn 8:49.49   -
2. Twedt, Peyton FR-1 Northern Iowa 8:58.04   -
3. Schnieder, Matthew   Unattached 9:30.76   -
4. Thompson, Trey SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 9:35.59   -
5. Draper, Jared SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9:40.20   -
6. Marquez, Hiram SO-2 Northern Iowa 9:42.68   -
7. Houghland, Zachary FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9:48.36   -
8. Ward, Patrick   ISU Running Club 9:55.74   -
9. Arechavaleta, Alex FR-1 Grand View 9:57.54   -
10. Carter, Chad SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10:01.29   -
11. Quiroz, Ray SR-4 Grand View 10:09.09   -
12. Dejoode, Chris SR-4 Grand View 10:10.07   -
13. ford, curtis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10:14.02   -
14. Johnson, Nate SR-4 Grand View 10:18.42   -
15. Rix, Evan JR-3 Grand View 10:22.95   -
16. Morrow, Josh FR-1 Grand View 10:50.75   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kalinay, Dylan JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.24   -
2. Knight, Tyler SR-4 Wichita State 8.39   -
3. White, Spencer   Unattached 8.63   -
4. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 8.73   -
5. Cuvelier, Ben JR-3 Wartburg 8.74   -
6. Adeniyi, Sam FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.01   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Phillips, Cole SO-2 Northern Iowa 8.11  
2. Kalinay, Dylan JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.25  
3. Fountain, Daurice SO-2 Northern Iowa 8.32  
4. Knight, Tyler SR-4 Wichita State 8.39  
5. White, Spencer   Unattached 8.58  
6. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 8.65  
7. Cuvelier, Ben JR-3 Wartburg 8.73  
8. Adeniyi, Sam FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.73  
9. Reed, Austin   Unattached 8.96  
10. Charles, Markenson SR-4 William Penn 8.98  
11. Greenwalt, Austin FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.16  
12. Richmond, Ryan JR-3 Wartburg 9.26  
13. Penberthy, Stephon FR-1 Wartburg 9.28  
14. Niemann, James SO-2 Wartburg 9.54  
15. Fjeld, Brenton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.79  
16. Escotto, Alexies JR-3 Wartburg 9.96  
  Foster, Brenden FR-1 William Penn DQ  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kalinay, Dylan JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.25  
2. Knight, Tyler SR-4 Wichita State 8.39  
3. Cuvelier, Ben JR-3 Wartburg 8.73  
4. Charles, Markenson SR-4 William Penn 8.98  
5. Fjeld, Brenton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.79  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fountain, Daurice SO-2 Northern Iowa 8.32  
2. Adeniyi, Sam FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.73  
3. Richmond, Ryan JR-3 Wartburg 9.26  
4. Penberthy, Stephon FR-1 Wartburg 9.28  
  Foster, Brenden FR-1 William Penn DQ  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Phillips, Cole SO-2 Northern Iowa 8.11  
2. White, Spencer   Unattached 8.58  
3. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 8.65  
4. Reed, Austin   Unattached 8.96  
5. Greenwalt, Austin FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.16  
6. Niemann, James SO-2 Wartburg 9.54  
7. Escotto, Alexies JR-3 Wartburg 9.96  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Elmore, Tristin FR-1 William Penn 1.99m   6' 6.25" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.96
    O
  • 1.99
    O
2. Keck, Nathan SO-2 Wartburg 1.93m   6' 4" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
3. Lanman, Colton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
3. Adeniyi, Sam FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
3. Hastings, Marcus FR-1 William Penn 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
3. Jacobs, Zane FR-1 William Penn 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
7. Strong, Isaiah FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1.85m   6' 0.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
7. Mohammed, Abdul   ISU Running Club 1.85m   6' 0.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
9. Stewart, Leo FR-1 Grand View 1.80m   5' 10.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
9. Dietrich, Josh FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1.80m   5' 10.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
11. Pearson, Devante FR-1 Wartburg 1.75m   5' 8.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
11. Barney, Isaiah   UNAT-Northern Iowa 1.75m   5' 8.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
11. Wade, Brant   Unattached 1.75m   5' 8.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
14. Moshinsky, Ryan FR-1 Grand View 1.70m   5' 7" -
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Coover, Jeff   UNAT-Northern Iowa 5.60m   18' 4.5" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    P
  • 4.85
    P
  • 5.00
    P
  • 5.15
    P
2. Knight, Tyler SR-4 Wichita State 4.85m   15' 11" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.00
    XXX
3. Stoltzman, Mitch FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 3.95m   12' 11.5" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
4. Nelson, Brit FR-1 Wartburg 3.35m   10' 11.75" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XXX
4. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 3.35m   10' 11.75" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
6. Cuvelier, Ben JR-3 Wartburg 2.90m   9' 6.25" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    XXO
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX
  Escotto, Alexies JR-3 Wartburg NH     -
  • 3.35
    XXX
  Kennedy, Garrett FR-1 Wichita State NH     -
  • 4.25
    XXX
  Brehdal, Joe   UNAT-Northern Iowa NH     -
  • 4.40
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Newcomb, Bryce SO-2 Northern Iowa 7.24m   23' 9" -
  • 7.02m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.64m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Brown, Charles   UNAT-Northern Iowa 6.94m   22' 9.25" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.94m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.59m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Hastings, Marcus FR-1 William Penn 6.65m   21' 10" -
  • 6.65m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.35m (+0.0)
  • 6.28m (+0.0)
  • 6.10m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. Gause, Clay FR-1 Central Christian 6.64m 21' 9.5" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.60m (+0.0)
  • 6.64m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 6.33m   20' 9.25" -
  • 6.09m (+0.0)
  • 6.33m (+0.0)
  • 6.25m (+0.0)
  • 6.11m (+0.0)
  • 6.23m (+0.0)
  • 6.23m (+0.0)
6. Barista, Blaze FR-1 Dubuque 6.32m   20' 9" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
  • 6.08m (+0.0)
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
7. Stewart, Leo FR-1 Grand View 6.30m   20' 8" -
  • 6.30m (+0.0)
  • 6.07m (+0.0)
  • 6.03m (+0.0)
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
8. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 6.29m   20' 7.75" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.29m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.27m (+0.0)
9. Glenn, Michael FR-1 Grand View 5.95m   19' 6.25" -
  • 5.95m (+0.0)
  • 5.92m (+0.0)
  • 5.84m (+0.0)
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • 5.85m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
10. Logan, Javaris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.84m   19' 2" -
  • 5.84m (+0.0)
  • 5.67m (+0.0)
  • 5.62m (+0.0)
11. Penberthy, Stephon FR-1 Wartburg 5.83m   19' 1.5" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.83m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
12. Wade, Brant   Unattached 5.49m   18' 0.25" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
12. Cook, Famiek SO-2 Wartburg 5.49m   18' 0.25" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
14. Boose, Elijah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.42m   17' 9.5" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.42m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
15. Smith, Derrick FR-1 William Penn 5.10m   16' 8.75" -
  • 5.10m (+0.0)
  • 2.90m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
16. Rew, Brian FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4.99m   16' 4.5" -
  • 4.91m (+0.0)
  • 4.99m (+0.0)
  • 4.73m (+0.0)
  Mohammed, Abdul   ISU Running Club FOUL     -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 6.29m   20' 7.75"
2. Glenn, Michael FR-1 Grand View 5.95m   19' 6.25"
3. Logan, Javaris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.84m   19' 2"
4. Penberthy, Stephon FR-1 Wartburg 5.83m   19' 1.5"
5. Wade, Brant   Unattached 5.49m   18' 0.25"
6. Boose, Elijah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.42m   17' 9.5"
7. Smith, Derrick FR-1 William Penn 5.10m   16' 8.75"
8. Rew, Brian FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4.99m   16' 4.5"
  Mohammed, Abdul   ISU Running Club FOUL    
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Newcomb, Bryce SO-2 Northern Iowa 7.24m   23' 9"
2. Brown, Charles   UNAT-Northern Iowa 6.94m   22' 9.25"
3. Hastings, Marcus FR-1 William Penn 6.65m   21' 10"
4. Gause, Clay FR-1 Central Christian 6.64m 21' 9.5"
5. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 6.33m   20' 9.25"
6. Barista, Blaze FR-1 Dubuque 6.32m   20' 9"
7. Stewart, Leo FR-1 Grand View 6.30m   20' 8"
8. Cook, Famiek SO-2 Wartburg 5.49m   18' 0.25"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Barista, Blaze FR-1 Dubuque 13.60m   44' 7.5" -
  • 13.12m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.29m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.60m (+0.0)
2. Headley, Daniel FR-1 Grand View 13.51m   44' 4" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.14m (+0.0)
  • 13.19m (+0.0)
  • 13.44m (+0.0)
  • 13.06m (+0.0)
  • 13.51m (+0.0)
3. Mohammed, Abdul   ISU Running Club 12.70m   41' 8" -
  • 12.70m (+0.0)
  • 12.66m (+0.0)
  • 11.85m (+0.0)
  • 12.30m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
4. Logan, Javaris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.45m   40' 10.25" -
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • 12.45m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.44m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Smith, Derrick FR-1 William Penn 12.06m   39' 7" -
  • 12.06m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.82m (+0.0)
  • 11.70m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.94m (+0.0)
  Lee, Ahymad SO-2 Wartburg FOUL     -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Walski, Brad SR-4 Northern Iowa 16.89m   55' 5" -
  • 16.36m
  • FOUL
  • 16.89m
  • FOUL
  • 16.79m
  • FOUL
2. Yodts, Kyler FR-1 Northern Iowa 16.77m   55' 0.25" -
  • 16.77m
  • 16.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.58m
3. Humpal, Jake SR-4 Northern Iowa 16.56m   54' 4" -
  • 16.14m
  • 16.56m
  • 16.00m
  • 16.43m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Murfin, Blaze SO-2 Dubuque 16.35m   53' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.40m
  • 16.35m
  • FOUL
  • 15.69m
  • 16.34m
5. Holtz, Issac SO-2 Northern Iowa 16.15m   53' 0" -
  • 15.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.15m
  • 16.04m
  • 16.00m
6. Winters, Nathan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 15.89m 52' 1.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.24m
  • 15.82m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.89m
7. Yezek, Tom FR-1 Northern Iowa 15.80m   51' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.72m
  • 15.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. King, Darius   UNAT-Northern Iowa 15.54m   51' 0" -
  • 13.90m
  • 14.27m
  • FOUL
  • 14.88m
  • FOUL
  • 15.54m
9. Brown, Ron SO-2 Dubuque 15.19m   49' 10" -
  • 14.09m
  • 14.67m
  • 15.19m
  • FOUL
  • 14.20m
  • 14.36m
10. Tatman, Chance JR-3 Grand View 13.84m   45' 5" -
  • 13.68m
  • 13.84m
  • 13.55m
  • FOUL
  • 13.64m
  • FOUL
11. Robinson, Derek JR-3 William Penn 13.78m   45' 2.5" -
  • 13.22m
  • 13.78m
  • FOUL
12. Goeller, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 13.12m   43' 0.5" -
  • 13.12m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Mitchell, Taylor SR-4 Grand View 12.86m   42' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.86m
  • FOUL
14. Roberts, Josh SO-2 Grand View 12.71m   41' 8.5" -
  • 11.86m
  • FOUL
  • 12.71m
15. Siefken, Clay SO-2 Grand View 12.64m   41' 5.75" -
  • 11.59m
  • 12.36m
  • 12.64m
16. Hill, Austin FR-1 Grand View 12.47m   40' 11" -
  • 12.47m
  • FOUL
  • 12.18m
17. Wilson, Anthony SO-2 Grand View 12.28m   40' 3.5" -
  • 12.28m
  • FOUL
  • 11.23m
18. Heimer, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 12.22m   40' 1.25" -
  • 12.22m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. Cwiok, Anthony FR-1 Grand View 11.69m   38' 4.25" -
  • 9.66m
  • FOUL
  • 11.69m
20. Seddon, Aaron SR-4 William Penn 11.39m   37' 4.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.39m
  • FOUL
21. Goeller, Tyler FR-1 Grand View 10.96m   35' 11.5" -
  • 9.74m
  • 10.96m
  • 10.60m
22. Warrick, Connor FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.89m   35' 8.75" -
  • 10.89m
  • 10.63m
  • 10.68m
23. King, Logan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.88m   35' 8.5" -
  • 10.43m
  • 10.64m
  • 10.88m
24. Striegel, Caleb FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.71m   35' 1.75" -
  • 10.71m
  • 9.89m
  • 9.70m
25. Peck, Joseph SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.67m   35' 0.25" -
  • 10.67m
  • FOUL
  • 10.27m
26. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 10.15m   33' 3.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.15m
  • 9.95m
  Moore, Dakota JR-3 Wartburg FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Roberts, Josh SO-2 Grand View 12.71m   41' 8.5"
2. Siefken, Clay SO-2 Grand View 12.64m   41' 5.75"
3. Hill, Austin FR-1 Grand View 12.47m   40' 11"
4. Wilson, Anthony SO-2 Grand View 12.28m   40' 3.5"
5. Heimer, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 12.22m   40' 1.25"
6. Cwiok, Anthony FR-1 Grand View 11.69m   38' 4.25"
7. Seddon, Aaron SR-4 William Penn 11.39m   37' 4.5"
8. Goeller, Tyler FR-1 Grand View 10.96m   35' 11.5"
9. Warrick, Connor FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.89m   35' 8.75"
10. King, Logan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.88m   35' 8.5"
11. Striegel, Caleb FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.71m   35' 1.75"
12. Peck, Joseph SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.67m   35' 0.25"
13. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 10.15m   33' 3.75"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Walski, Brad SR-4 Northern Iowa 16.89m   55' 5"
2. Yodts, Kyler FR-1 Northern Iowa 16.77m   55' 0.25"
3. Humpal, Jake SR-4 Northern Iowa 16.56m   54' 4"
4. Murfin, Blaze SO-2 Dubuque 16.35m   53' 7.75"
5. Holtz, Issac SO-2 Northern Iowa 16.15m   53' 0"
6. Winters, Nathan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 15.89m 52' 1.75"
7. Yezek, Tom FR-1 Northern Iowa 15.80m   51' 10"
8. King, Darius   UNAT-Northern Iowa 15.54m   51' 0"
9. Brown, Ron SO-2 Dubuque 15.19m   49' 10"
10. Tatman, Chance JR-3 Grand View 13.84m   45' 5"
11. Robinson, Derek JR-3 William Penn 13.78m   45' 2.5"
12. Goeller, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 13.12m   43' 0.5"
13. Mitchell, Taylor SR-4 Grand View 12.86m   42' 2.25"
  Moore, Dakota JR-3 Wartburg FOUL    
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Seddon, Derek SR-4 William Penn 18.65m 61' 2.25" -
  • 18.65m
  • 18.45m
  • 17.97m
  • 17.64m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
2. Colfack, Evan SR-4 Northern Iowa 17.78m   58' 4" -
  • 17.06m
  • 17.40m
  • 17.20m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.78m
3. Yodts, Kyler FR-1 Northern Iowa 16.86m   55' 3.75" -
  • 15.21m
  • FOUL
  • 16.37m
  • 16.73m
  • 16.86m
  • FOUL
4. Siefken, Clay SO-2 Grand View 16.36m 53' 8.25" -
  • 15.13m
  • 15.08m
  • 14.67m
  • 15.75m
  • 16.36m
  • FOUL
5. Robinson, Derek JR-3 William Penn 15.81m   51' 10.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.81m
  • FOUL
  • 15.00m
  • 15.36m
  • FOUL
6. King, Darius   UNAT-Northern Iowa 14.52m   47' 7.75" -
  • 13.23m
  • 13.92m
  • 14.52m
  • 14.13m
  • 14.40m
  • FOUL
7. Moore, Dakota JR-3 Wartburg 13.97m   45' 10" -
  • 13.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Yezek, Tom FR-1 Northern Iowa 13.95m   45' 9.25" -
  • 13.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Mitchell, Taylor SR-4 Grand View 13.80m   45' 3.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Roberts, Josh SO-2 Grand View 13.68m   44' 10.75" -
  • 13.08m
  • 13.68m
  • 13.43m
  • 13.67m
  • 13.54m
  • FOUL
11. Tatman, Chance JR-3 Grand View 13.66m   44' 9.75" -
  • 13.59m
  • 13.66m
  • 12.15m
12. Goeller, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 13.56m   44' 6" -
  • 13.56m
  • 12.97m
  • FOUL
13. Hill, Austin FR-1 Grand View 12.75m   41' 10" -
  • 12.44m
  • 12.75m
  • FOUL
14. Heimer, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 12.68m   41' 7.25" -
  • 12.27m
  • 12.68m
  • 12.57m
15. Wilson, Anthony SO-2 Grand View 11.93m   39' 1.75" -
  • 11.82m
  • 11.93m
  • FOUL
16. Peck, Joseph SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.43m   37' 6" -
  • 10.03m
  • 11.43m
  • 10.66m
17. Goeller, Tyler FR-1 Grand View 11.33m   37' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.33m
17. Polk, Kelvin FR-1 William Penn 11.33m   37' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.33m
19. Striegel, Caleb FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.93m   35' 10.5" -
  • 10.93m
  • 10.02m
  • 10.23m
19. Castano, Jason FR-1 William Penn 10.93m   35' 10.5" -
  • 10.93m
  • 10.76m
  • 10.00m
21. Peal, Zachary SO-2 William Penn 10.62m   34' 10.25" -
  • 9.93m
  • FOUL
  • 10.62m
22. Cwiok, Anthony FR-1 Grand View 9.82m   32' 2.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.82m
  • FOUL
23. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 9.65m   31' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.65m
  • 8.37m
24. King, Logan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.59m   31' 5.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.09m
  • 9.59m
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Roberts, Josh SO-2 Grand View 13.68m   44' 10.75"
2. Goeller, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 13.56m   44' 6"
3. Wilson, Anthony SO-2 Grand View 11.93m   39' 1.75"
4. Peck, Joseph SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.43m   37' 6"
5. Goeller, Tyler FR-1 Grand View 11.33m   37' 2.25"
6. Striegel, Caleb FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.93m   35' 10.5"
7. Castano, Jason FR-1 William Penn 10.93m   35' 10.5"
8. Peal, Zachary SO-2 William Penn 10.62m   34' 10.25"
9. Cwiok, Anthony FR-1 Grand View 9.82m   32' 2.75"
10. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 9.65m   31' 8"
11. King, Logan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.59m   31' 5.75"
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Seddon, Derek SR-4 William Penn 18.65m 61' 2.25"
2. Colfack, Evan SR-4 Northern Iowa 17.78m   58' 4"
3. Yodts, Kyler FR-1 Northern Iowa 16.86m   55' 3.75"
4. Siefken, Clay SO-2 Grand View 16.36m 53' 8.25"
5. Robinson, Derek JR-3 William Penn 15.81m   51' 10.5"
6. King, Darius   UNAT-Northern Iowa 14.52m   47' 7.75"
7. Moore, Dakota JR-3 Wartburg 13.97m   45' 10"
8. Yezek, Tom FR-1 Northern Iowa 13.95m   45' 9.25"
9. Mitchell, Taylor SR-4 Grand View 13.80m   45' 3.5"
10. Tatman, Chance JR-3 Grand View 13.66m   44' 9.75"
11. Hill, Austin FR-1 Grand View 12.75m   41' 10"
12. Heimer, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 12.68m   41' 7.25"
13. Polk, Kelvin FR-1 William Penn 11.33m   37' 2.25"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Veith, Hunter JR-3 Wichita State 5777   10
2. Griffin, Kaden SO-2 Wichita State 4851   8
3. Duff, Alex FR-1 Northern Iowa 4634   6
4. Boger, Michael JR-3 Indiana State 4533   4
5. Heitland, Austin SO-2 Northern Iowa 4492   3
6. Kirkpatrick, Cade FR-1 Northern Iowa 4266   2
7. Perry, Josh FR-1 Indiana State 4028   1
8. George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 3481   -