January 26-27, 2017
|
Northern Iowa-UNI Dome - Cedar Falls, IA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NCCAA NJCAA NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. White, Keonte   Unattached 6.85 -
2. Hicks, Eli FR-1 Northern Iowa 6.98 -
3. Wheatley, Emmitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.01 -
4. Turcotte, Matt FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.04 -
5. Tupper, Travis JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.05 -
6. Lincoln, Sam FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.10 -
7. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 7.10 -
8. Brown, Charles   UNAT-Northern Iowa 7.12 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Keonte   Unattached 6.86
2. Wheatley, Emmitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.00
3. Lincoln, Sam FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.01
4. Tupper, Travis JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.04
5. Hicks, Eli FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.09
6. Turcotte, Matt FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.10
7. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 7.12
8. Brown, Charles   UNAT-Northern Iowa 7.13
9. Black, Raheem SR-4 Northern Iowa 7.14
10. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 7.14
11. Van Sant, Chase FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.16
12. Headley, Daniel FR-1 Grand View 7.18
13. Tufte, Tate SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 7.19
14. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 7.23
15. Ellis, Isaiah SO-2 Dubuque 7.23
16. Brown, Malik SO-2 William Penn 7.25
17. Bass, Dexter SR-4 Wartburg 7.27
18. Vela, Carlos FR-1 Central Christian 7.29
19. Wetterling, Chase SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.29
20. Koko, Mamoon FR-1 Wartburg 7.30
21. Hubbard, Michael SO-2 William Penn 7.32
22. Goodwin, Stacey FR-1 William Penn 7.32
23. Holliman, Mykeal FR-1 William Penn 7.33
24. Nissen, Zach JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.35
25. McKinney, Andre FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.35
26. Nyazum, Gwamna   Unattached 7.39
27. Gause, Clay FR-1 Central Christian 7.40
28. Vittetoe, Troy JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.47
29. Zweifel, Keagan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.50
30. Roberston, Romeo FR-1 William Penn 7.55
31. Murray, Josh FR-1 Central Christian 7.59
32. Dredge, Tyler FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.60
33. Cox, Matt FR-1 Grand View 7.61
34. Roberts, Zechariah SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.62
35. Elms Jansson, Dennis SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.63
36. Berry, Gianni FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.64
37. Richmond, Ryan JR-3 Wartburg 7.66
38. Jones, Fonzell FR-1 Grand View 7.73
39. Makondo, Joseph FR-1 Wartburg 7.75
40. Reynoldson, Riley SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.78
41. Corzine, Joe JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.83
42. Niemann, James SO-2 Wartburg 8.06
43. Dejoode, Chris SR-4 Grand View 8.55
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Van Sant, Chase FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.16
2. Vela, Carlos FR-1 Central Christian 7.29
3. Hubbard, Michael SO-2 William Penn 7.32
4. Gause, Clay FR-1 Central Christian 7.40
5. Vittetoe, Troy JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.47
6. Roberts, Zechariah SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.62
7. Jones, Fonzell FR-1 Grand View 7.73
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hicks, Eli FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.09
2. Turcotte, Matt FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.10
3. Wetterling, Chase SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.29
4. Roberston, Romeo FR-1 William Penn 7.55
5. Murray, Josh FR-1 Central Christian 7.59
6. Elms Jansson, Dennis SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.63
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Keonte   Unattached 6.86
2. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 7.23
3. Goodwin, Stacey FR-1 William Penn 7.32
4. Zweifel, Keagan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.50
5. Richmond, Ryan JR-3 Wartburg 7.66
6. Corzine, Joe JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.83
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wheatley, Emmitt SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 7.00
2. Lincoln, Sam FR-1 Northern Iowa 7.01
3. Headley, Daniel FR-1 Grand View 7.18
4. Nissen, Zach JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.35
5. Reynoldson, Riley SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.78
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Charles   UNAT-Northern Iowa 7.13
2. Ellis, Isaiah SO-2 Dubuque 7.23
3. Bass, Dexter SR-4 Wartburg 7.27
4. McKinney, Andre FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.35
5. Cox, Matt FR-1 Grand View 7.61
6. Niemann, James SO-2 Wartburg 8.06
7. Dejoode, Chris SR-4 Grand View 8.55
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tupper, Travis JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 7.04
2. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 7.12
3. Brown, Malik SO-2 William Penn 7.25
4. Koko, Mamoon FR-1 Wartburg 7.30
5. Dredge, Tyler FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 7.60
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Black, Raheem SR-4 Northern Iowa 7.14
2. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 7.14
3. Tufte, Tate SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 7.19
4. Holliman, Mykeal FR-1 William Penn 7.33
5. Nyazum, Gwamna   Unattached 7.39
6. Berry, Gianni FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.64
7. Makondo, Joseph FR-1 Wartburg 7.75
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Turcotte, Matt FR-1 Northern Iowa 22.37 -
2. White, Keonte   Unattached 22.39 -
3. Newcomb, Bryce SO-2 Northern Iowa 22.47 -
4. Ellis, Isaiah SO-2 Dubuque 22.72 -
5. Lincoln, Sam FR-1 Northern Iowa 22.81 -
6. Elmore, Tristin FR-1 William Penn 22.84 -
7. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 22.89 -
8. Black, Raheem SR-4 Northern Iowa 22.98 -
9. Chambers, Montray   Unattached 23.00 -
10. Kalinay, Dylan JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 23.04 -
11. Wetterling, Chase SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 23.09 -
12. Slaton, Kewon FR-1 William Penn 23.14 -
13. Stewart, Joseph FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.14 -
14. Holliman, Mykeal FR-1 William Penn 23.21 -
15. Tufte, Tate SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 23.33 -
16. Von Essen, Carter FR-1 Northern Iowa 23.35 -
17. Hubbard, Michael SO-2 William Penn 23.35 -
18. Wicks, Kirk SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 23.41 -
19. Zweifel, Keagan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 23.42 -
20. McKinney, Andre FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.47 -
21. Goodwin, Stacey FR-1 William Penn 23.56 -
22. Vela, Carlos FR-1 Central Christian 23.62 -
23. Burton, Rahman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 23.67 -
24. Lozano, Jalen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.72 -
25. Cooper, Alyjah FR-1 William Penn 23.85 -
26. Hurt, Charles SO-2 William Penn 23.93 -
27. Vittetoe, Troy JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 23.95 -
28. Cox, Matt FR-1 Grand View 24.20 -
29. Hengesteg, Scott FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.23 -
30. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 24.27 -
31. Murray, Josh FR-1 Central Christian 24.35 -
32. Klasi, Ethan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.36 -
33. Brown, Malik SO-2 William Penn 24.38 -
34. Pearson, Devante FR-1 Wartburg 24.48 -
35. Parker, Sam   ISU Running Club 24.48 -
36. Nissen, Zach JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 24.70 -
37. Hart, Andrew FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.78 -
38. Benitez, Facundo SR-4 William Penn 24.82 -
39. Elms Jansson, Dennis SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 24.97 -
40. Greenwalt, Austin FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 25.04 -
41. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 25.07 -
42. Mcneil, Cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 25.30 -
43. Berry, Gianni FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.35 -
44. Dredge, Tyler FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 25.40 -
45. Jones, Fonzell FR-1 Grand View 25.41 -
46. Kacmarynski, Konner   ISU Running Club 25.51 -
47. Reynoldson, Riley SO-2 Indian Hills CC 25.55 -
48. Roberts, Zechariah SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 25.61 -
49. Corzine, Joe JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 25.61 -
50. Shineflew, Kyus FR-1 Grand View 25.79 -
51. Fjeld, Brenton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.93 -
52. Glenn, Michael FR-1 Grand View 26.02 -
53. Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 William Penn 26.31 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Keonte   Unattached 22.39
2. Black, Raheem SR-4 Northern Iowa 22.98
3. Chambers, Montray   Unattached 23.00
4. Brown, Malik SO-2 William Penn 24.38
5. Nissen, Zach JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 24.70
6. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 25.07
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Turcotte, Matt FR-1 Northern Iowa 22.37
2. Kalinay, Dylan JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 23.04
3. McKinney, Andre FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 23.47
4. Cooper, Alyjah FR-1 William Penn 23.85
5. Hurt, Charles SO-2 William Penn 23.93
6. Parker, Sam   ISU Running Club 24.48
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Newcomb, Bryce SO-2 Northern Iowa 22.47
2. Ellis, Isaiah SO-2 Dubuque 22.72
3. Wicks, Kirk SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 23.41
4. Cox, Matt FR-1 Grand View 24.20
5. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 24.27
6. Murray, Josh FR-1 Central Christian 24.35
7. Kacmarynski, Konner   ISU Running Club 25.51
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lincoln, Sam FR-1 Northern Iowa 22.81
2. Stewart, Joseph FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.14
3. Von Essen, Carter FR-1 Northern Iowa 23.35
4. Vittetoe, Troy JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 23.95
5. Benitez, Facundo SR-4 William Penn 24.82
6. Elms Jansson, Dennis SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 24.97
7. Greenwalt, Austin FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 25.04
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Elmore, Tristin FR-1 William Penn 22.84
2. Wetterling, Chase SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 23.09
3. Holliman, Mykeal FR-1 William Penn 23.21
4. Goodwin, Stacey FR-1 William Penn 23.56
5. Dredge, Tyler FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 25.40
6. Corzine, Joe JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 25.61
7. Shineflew, Kyus FR-1 Grand View 25.79
8. Glenn, Michael FR-1 Grand View 26.02
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 22.89
2. Hubbard, Michael SO-2 William Penn 23.35
3. Zweifel, Keagan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 23.42
4. Burton, Rahman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 23.67
5. Berry, Gianni FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.35
6. Jones, Fonzell FR-1 Grand View 25.41
7. Reynoldson, Riley SO-2 Indian Hills CC 25.55
8. Roberts, Zechariah SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 25.61
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Slaton, Kewon FR-1 William Penn 23.14
2. Tufte, Tate SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 23.33
3. Klasi, Ethan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.36
4. Pearson, Devante FR-1 Wartburg 24.48
5. Mcneil, Cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 25.30
6. Fjeld, Brenton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 25.93
7. Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 William Penn 26.31
200 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Vela, Carlos FR-1 Central Christian 23.62
2. Lozano, Jalen FR-1 Indian Hills CC 23.72
3. Hengesteg, Scott FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 24.23
4. Hart, Andrew FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.78
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stewart, Joseph FR-1 Indian Hills CC 51.01 -
2. Christensen, Bryon SR-4 Grand View 51.29 -
3. Hurt, Charles SO-2 William Penn 52.06 -
4. Slaton, Kewon FR-1 William Penn 52.09 -
5. Schwartz, Drew SR-4 Wartburg 52.33 -
6. Cooper, Alyjah FR-1 William Penn 52.60 -
7. Albaugh, Brandon FR-1 Grand View 52.63 -
8. McKee, Trevor SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 53.35 -
9. Coughenour, Jordan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 53.50 -
10. Burton, Rahman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 53.66 -
11. Parker, Sam   ISU Running Club 53.72 -
12. Klasi, Ethan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 53.72 -
13. Thompson, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 54.14 -
14. Hart, Andrew FR-1 Indian Hills CC 54.27 -
15. Hengesteg, Scott FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 54.36 -
16. Krystofiak, Chris FR-1 Grand View 54.59 -
17. Benitez, Facundo SR-4 William Penn 55.05 -
18. Von Essen, Carter FR-1 Northern Iowa 55.23 -
19. Kendall, Lonnie FR-1 Central Christian 55.42 -
20. Michels, Jordan FR-1 Grand View 55.52 -
21. Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 William Penn 56.20 -
22. Kacmarynski, Konner   ISU Running Club 56.30 -
23. Shurson, Adam   ISU Running Club 56.77 -
24. Shineflew, Kyus FR-1 Grand View 57.37 -
25. Mcneil, Cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 57.46 -
26. Burris, Jeff   Unattached 57.60 -
27. White, Matthew FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 57.98 -
28. Chambers, Montray   Unattached 1:07.84 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schwartz, Drew SR-4 Wartburg 52.33
2. Coughenour, Jordan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 53.50
3. Von Essen, Carter FR-1 Northern Iowa 55.23
4. Chambers, Montray   Unattached 1:07.84
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stewart, Joseph FR-1 Indian Hills CC 51.01
2. Christensen, Bryon SR-4 Grand View 51.29
3. Hurt, Charles SO-2 William Penn 52.06
4. McKee, Trevor SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 53.35
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Burton, Rahman SO-2 Indian Hills CC 53.66
2. Parker, Sam   ISU Running Club 53.72
3. Hart, Andrew FR-1 Indian Hills CC 54.27
4. Kacmarynski, Konner   ISU Running Club 56.30
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Slaton, Kewon FR-1 William Penn 52.09
2. Cooper, Alyjah FR-1 William Penn 52.60
3. Albaugh, Brandon FR-1 Grand View 52.63
4. Krystofiak, Chris FR-1 Grand View 54.59
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Klasi, Ethan FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 53.72
2. Thompson, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 54.14
3. Hengesteg, Scott FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 54.36
4. Michels, Jordan FR-1 Grand View 55.52
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kendall, Lonnie FR-1 Central Christian 55.42
2. Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 William Penn 56.20
3. Shurson, Adam   ISU Running Club 56.77
4. Shineflew, Kyus FR-1 Grand View 57.37
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Benitez, Facundo SR-4 William Penn 55.05
2. Mcneil, Cody SO-2 Indian Hills CC 57.46
3. Burris, Jeff   Unattached 57.60
4. White, Matthew FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 57.98
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, David FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:26.21 -
2. DeMott, Dillon JR-3 Wartburg 1:28.83 -
3. Kagemann, Jake JR-3 Wartburg 1:30.48 -
4. Kibby, Nick JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 1:30.94 -
5. Thibault, Nick JR-3 Wartburg 1:31.68 -
6. Noel, Kaleb SO-2 Wartburg 1:35.18 -
7. Galusha, Colton FR-1 Grand View 1:35.87 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Khat, Wal SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:56.09 -
2. Ahlrichs, Ben SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:57.12 -
3. Bredesky, Logan JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:57.39 -
4. Lavalee, Hunter FR-1 Unattached 1:58.25 -
5. Hjelle, Bo FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:58.52 -
6. Roberts, Casey SO-2 Wartburg 1:58.64 -
7. Busch, Robert SR-4 William Penn 1:58.74 -
8. Appleton, Caleb FR-1 Wartburg 1:58.78 -
9. Frawley, Jerry SR-4 Wartburg 1:58.90 -
10. Hovey, Kyle JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:00.76 -
11. Johnson, Zack JR-3 William Penn 2:00.80 -
12. Smith, Ethan FR-1 Unattached 2:02.21 -
13. Schnetzer, Colton SR-4 Wartburg 2:02.38 -
14. Ortega, Aj   ISU Running Club 2:03.40 -
15. Gainey, Rhett JR-3 Grand View 2:04.19 -
16. Sapp, Conor FR-1 Wartburg 2:04.22 -
17. Mather, Michael   ISU Running Club 2:05.86 -
18. Aguilera, Jose SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:06.03 -
19. Wells, Zach SR-4 Wartburg 2:06.42 -
20. Christensen, Bryon SR-4 Grand View 2:07.22 -
21. Hinson, garrett FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:07.35 -
22. Kuhlmann, Canyon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:08.22 -
23. Facio, Jonathan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:08.85 -
24. VanHorn, Ben FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:09.42 -
25. Bourland, Ben FR-1 Grand View 2:09.67 -
26. Mckenzie, Ian JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:09.67 -
27. Hastings, jack FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:12.50 -
28. Deutsch, Mark   ISU Running Club 2:16.90 -
29. mathis, cody FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:19.11 -
30. Shade, Cameron FR-1 William Penn 2:20.06 -
31. Egeland, Logan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:22.52 -
32. Wynn, Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:23.03 -
33. Murray, Taylor FR-1 Grand View 2:25.25 -
34. Moshinsky, Ryan FR-1 Grand View 2:33.84 -
35. Schaeffer, ryan SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:34.84 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Khat, Wal SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:56.09
2. Ahlrichs, Ben SO-2 Northern Iowa 1:57.12
3. Bredesky, Logan JR-3 Northern Iowa 1:57.39
4. Lavalee, Hunter FR-1 Unattached 1:58.25
5. Hjelle, Bo FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:58.52
6. Roberts, Casey SO-2 Wartburg 1:58.64
7. Busch, Robert SR-4 William Penn 1:58.74
8. Frawley, Jerry SR-4 Wartburg 1:58.90
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Appleton, Caleb FR-1 Wartburg 1:58.78
2. Hovey, Kyle JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:00.76
3. Johnson, Zack JR-3 William Penn 2:00.80
4. Smith, Ethan FR-1 Unattached 2:02.21
5. Schnetzer, Colton SR-4 Wartburg 2:02.38
6. Aguilera, Jose SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:06.03
7. Christensen, Bryon SR-4 Grand View 2:07.22
8. Mckenzie, Ian JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 2:09.67
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ortega, Aj   ISU Running Club 2:03.40
2. Gainey, Rhett JR-3 Grand View 2:04.19
3. Sapp, Conor FR-1 Wartburg 2:04.22
4. Mather, Michael   ISU Running Club 2:05.86
5. Wells, Zach SR-4 Wartburg 2:06.42
6. Kuhlmann, Canyon FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:08.22
7. Facio, Jonathan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 2:08.85
800 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hinson, garrett FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:07.35
2. VanHorn, Ben FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:09.42
3. Bourland, Ben FR-1 Grand View 2:09.67
4. Deutsch, Mark   ISU Running Club 2:16.90
5. mathis, cody FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:19.11
6. Egeland, Logan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 2:22.52
7. Schaeffer, ryan SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:34.84
800 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hastings, jack FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:12.50
2. Shade, Cameron FR-1 William Penn 2:20.06
3. Wynn, Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:23.03
4. Murray, Taylor FR-1 Grand View 2:25.25
5. Moshinsky, Ryan FR-1 Grand View 2:33.84
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Khat, Wal SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:27.27 -
2. Smith, Issac   Unattached 4:29.35 -
3. Mckenzie, Ian JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:33.76 -
4. Hovey, Kyle JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:35.90 -
5. Ortega, Aj   ISU Running Club 4:36.09 -
6. Aguilera, Jose SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:37.59 -
7. Marquez, Hiram SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:38.98 -
8. sigler, luke FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:40.99 -
9. Shurson, Adam   ISU Running Club 4:41.42 -
10. Facio, Jonathan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:42.13 -
11. Benzen, MacCoy   ISU Running Club 4:42.57 -
12. Gainey, Rhett JR-3 Grand View 4:44.02 -
13. Nurse, Andrew   ISU Running Club 4:45.57 -
14. Ward, Patrick   ISU Running Club 4:47.47 -
15. Roen, Drew SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:48.20 -
16. Hinson, garrett FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:49.52 -
17. Mather, Michael   ISU Running Club 4:50.75 -
18. Paulson, Josh FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:50.75 -
19. Hastings, jack FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:52.18 -
20. Dejoode, Chris SR-4 Grand View 4:54.44 -
21. Quiroz, Ray SR-4 Grand View 4:54.48 -
22. Gill, Brandon   Unattached 4:54.67 -
23. Toppin, Joel JR-3 Wartburg 4:55.15 -
24. Egeland, Logan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:56.59 -
25. mathis, cody FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5:00.19 -
26. Deutsch, Mark   ISU Running Club 5:00.36 -
27. Fuentes, Jon FR-1 Wartburg 5:02.47 -
28. Johnson, Nate SR-4 Grand View 5:02.77 -
29. Morrow, Josh FR-1 Grand View 5:03.02 -
30. Jackson, Terry FR-1 William Penn 5:09.54 -
31. Rix, Evan JR-3 Grand View 5:11.87 -
32. Wynn, Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5:12.83 -
33. Heckman, Garrett JR-3 William Penn 5:16.54 -
34. Arechavaleta, Alex FR-1 Grand View 5:23.86 -
35. Galusha, Colton FR-1 Grand View 5:24.38 -
36. Murray, Taylor FR-1 Grand View 5:26.66 -
37. Schaeffer, ryan SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5:29.64 -
38. Moshinsky, Ryan FR-1 Grand View 5:36.75 -
39. Williams, David FR-1 William Penn 5:42.47 -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Khat, Wal SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:27.27
2. Smith, Issac   Unattached 4:29.35
3. Mckenzie, Ian JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:33.76
4. Hovey, Kyle JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:35.90
5. Ortega, Aj   ISU Running Club 4:36.09
6. Aguilera, Jose SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 4:37.59
7. Marquez, Hiram SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:38.98
8. Shurson, Adam   ISU Running Club 4:41.42
9. Facio, Jonathan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:42.13
10. Benzen, MacCoy   ISU Running Club 4:42.57
11. Gainey, Rhett JR-3 Grand View 4:44.02
12. Ward, Patrick   ISU Running Club 4:47.47
13. Toppin, Joel JR-3 Wartburg 4:55.15
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. sigler, luke FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:40.99
2. Nurse, Andrew   ISU Running Club 4:45.57
3. Roen, Drew SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:48.20
4. Hinson, garrett FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:49.52
5. Mather, Michael   ISU Running Club 4:50.75
6. Paulson, Josh FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4:50.75
7. Hastings, jack FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:52.18
8. Dejoode, Chris SR-4 Grand View 4:54.44
9. Quiroz, Ray SR-4 Grand View 4:54.48
10. Gill, Brandon   Unattached 4:54.67
11. Egeland, Logan SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 4:56.59
12. Deutsch, Mark   ISU Running Club 5:00.36
13. Johnson, Nate SR-4 Grand View 5:02.77
14. Arechavaleta, Alex FR-1 Grand View 5:23.86
Mile Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. mathis, cody FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5:00.19
2. Fuentes, Jon FR-1 Wartburg 5:02.47
3. Morrow, Josh FR-1 Grand View 5:03.02
4. Jackson, Terry FR-1 William Penn 5:09.54
5. Rix, Evan JR-3 Grand View 5:11.87
6. Wynn, Riley FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5:12.83
7. Heckman, Garrett JR-3 William Penn 5:16.54
8. Galusha, Colton FR-1 Grand View 5:24.38
9. Murray, Taylor FR-1 Grand View 5:26.66
10. Schaeffer, ryan SO-2 Indian Hills CC 5:29.64
11. Moshinsky, Ryan FR-1 Grand View 5:36.75
12. Williams, David FR-1 William Penn 5:42.47
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Boma, Jamal SR-4 William Penn 8:49.49 -
2. Twedt, Peyton FR-1 Northern Iowa 8:58.04 -
3. Schnieder, Matthew   Unattached 9:30.76 -
4. Thompson, Trey SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 9:35.59 -
5. Draper, Jared SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9:40.20 -
6. Marquez, Hiram SO-2 Northern Iowa 9:42.68 -
7. Houghland, Zachary FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9:48.36 -
8. Ward, Patrick   ISU Running Club 9:55.74 -
9. Arechavaleta, Alex FR-1 Grand View 9:57.54 -
10. Carter, Chad SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10:01.29 -
11. Quiroz, Ray SR-4 Grand View 10:09.09 -
12. Dejoode, Chris SR-4 Grand View 10:10.07 -
13. ford, curtis FR-1 Indian Hills CC 10:14.02 -
14. Johnson, Nate SR-4 Grand View 10:18.42 -
15. Rix, Evan JR-3 Grand View 10:22.95 -
16. Morrow, Josh FR-1 Grand View 10:50.75 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kalinay, Dylan JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.24 -
2. Knight, Tyler SR-4 Wichita State 8.39 -
3. White, Spencer   Unattached 8.63 -
4. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 8.73 -
5. Cuvelier, Ben JR-3 Wartburg 8.74 -
6. Adeniyi, Sam FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.01 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Phillips, Cole SO-2 Northern Iowa 8.11
2. Kalinay, Dylan JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.25
3. Fountain, Daurice SO-2 Northern Iowa 8.32
4. Knight, Tyler SR-4 Wichita State 8.39
5. White, Spencer   Unattached 8.58
6. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 8.65
7. Cuvelier, Ben JR-3 Wartburg 8.73
8. Adeniyi, Sam FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.73
9. Reed, Austin   Unattached 8.96
10. Charles, Markenson SR-4 William Penn 8.98
11. Greenwalt, Austin FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.16
12. Richmond, Ryan JR-3 Wartburg 9.26
13. Penberthy, Stephon FR-1 Wartburg 9.28
14. Niemann, James SO-2 Wartburg 9.54
15. Fjeld, Brenton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.79
16. Escotto, Alexies JR-3 Wartburg 9.96
  Foster, Brenden FR-1 William Penn DQ
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kalinay, Dylan JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 8.25
2. Knight, Tyler SR-4 Wichita State 8.39
3. Cuvelier, Ben JR-3 Wartburg 8.73
4. Charles, Markenson SR-4 William Penn 8.98
5. Fjeld, Brenton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 9.79
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fountain, Daurice SO-2 Northern Iowa 8.32
2. Adeniyi, Sam FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 8.73
3. Richmond, Ryan JR-3 Wartburg 9.26
4. Penberthy, Stephon FR-1 Wartburg 9.28
  Foster, Brenden FR-1 William Penn DQ
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Phillips, Cole SO-2 Northern Iowa 8.11
2. White, Spencer   Unattached 8.58
3. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 8.65
4. Reed, Austin   Unattached 8.96
5. Greenwalt, Austin FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.16
6. Niemann, James SO-2 Wartburg 9.54
7. Escotto, Alexies JR-3 Wartburg 9.96
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Elmore, Tristin FR-1 William Penn 1.99m 6' 6.25" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.96
    O
  • 1.99
    O
2. Keck, Nathan SO-2 Wartburg 1.93m 6' 4" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.99
    XXX
3. Lanman, Colton FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1.90m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
3. Adeniyi, Sam FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1.90m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
3. Hastings, Marcus FR-1 William Penn 1.90m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.93
    XXX
3. Jacobs, Zane FR-1 William Penn 1.90m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
7. Strong, Isaiah FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1.85m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
7. Mohammed, Abdul   ISU Running Club 1.85m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
9. Stewart, Leo FR-1 Grand View 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
9. Dietrich, Josh FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
11. Pearson, Devante FR-1 Wartburg 1.75m 5' 8.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
11. Barney, Isaiah   UNAT-Northern Iowa 1.75m 5' 8.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
11. Wade, Brant   Unattached 1.75m 5' 8.75" -
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
14. Moshinsky, Ryan FR-1 Grand View 1.70m 5' 7" -
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Coover, Jeff   UNAT-Northern Iowa 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    P
  • 4.85
    P
  • 5.00
    P
  • 5.15
    P
2. Knight, Tyler SR-4 Wichita State 4.85m 15' 11" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.00
    XXX
3. Stoltzman, Mitch FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 3.95m 12' 11.5" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.20
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
4. Nelson, Brit FR-1 Wartburg 3.35m 10' 11.75" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XXX
4. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 3.35m 10' 11.75" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
6. Cuvelier, Ben JR-3 Wartburg 2.90m 9' 6.25" -
  • 2.46
    P
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    XXO
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX
  Escotto, Alexies JR-3 Wartburg NH   -
  • 3.35
    XXX
  Kennedy, Garrett FR-1 Wichita State NH   -
  • 4.25
    XXX
  Brehdal, Joe   UNAT-Northern Iowa NH   -
  • 4.40
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Newcomb, Bryce SO-2 Northern Iowa 7.24m 23' 9" -
  • 7.02m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.24m (+0.0)
  • 6.64m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Brown, Charles   UNAT-Northern Iowa 6.94m 22' 9.25" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.94m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.59m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Hastings, Marcus FR-1 William Penn 6.65m 21' 10" -
  • 6.65m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.35m (+0.0)
  • 6.28m (+0.0)
  • 6.10m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. Gause, Clay FR-1 Central Christian 6.64m 21' 9.5" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.60m (+0.0)
  • 6.64m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 6.33m 20' 9.25" -
  • 6.09m (+0.0)
  • 6.33m (+0.0)
  • 6.25m (+0.0)
  • 6.11m (+0.0)
  • 6.23m (+0.0)
  • 6.23m (+0.0)
6. Barista, Blaze FR-1 Dubuque 6.32m 20' 9" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
  • 6.08m (+0.0)
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
7. Stewart, Leo FR-1 Grand View 6.30m 20' 8" -
  • 6.30m (+0.0)
  • 6.07m (+0.0)
  • 6.03m (+0.0)
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
8. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 6.29m 20' 7.75" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.29m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.27m (+0.0)
9. Glenn, Michael FR-1 Grand View 5.95m 19' 6.25" -
  • 5.95m (+0.0)
  • 5.92m (+0.0)
  • 5.84m (+0.0)
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • 5.85m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
10. Logan, Javaris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.84m 19' 2" -
  • 5.84m (+0.0)
  • 5.67m (+0.0)
  • 5.62m (+0.0)
11. Penberthy, Stephon FR-1 Wartburg 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.83m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
12. Wade, Brant   Unattached 5.49m 18' 0.25" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
12. Cook, Famiek SO-2 Wartburg 5.49m 18' 0.25" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
14. Boose, Elijah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.42m 17' 9.5" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.42m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
15. Smith, Derrick FR-1 William Penn 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
  • 5.10m (+0.0)
  • 2.90m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
16. Rew, Brian FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4.99m 16' 4.5" -
  • 4.91m (+0.0)
  • 4.99m (+0.0)
  • 4.73m (+0.0)
  Mohammed, Abdul   ISU Running Club FOUL   -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Shaw, Dejon SR-4 William Penn 6.29m 20' 7.75"
2. Glenn, Michael FR-1 Grand View 5.95m 19' 6.25"
3. Logan, Javaris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.84m 19' 2"
4. Penberthy, Stephon FR-1 Wartburg 5.83m 19' 1.5"
5. Wade, Brant   Unattached 5.49m 18' 0.25"
6. Boose, Elijah FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.42m 17' 9.5"
7. Smith, Derrick FR-1 William Penn 5.10m 16' 8.75"
8. Rew, Brian FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 4.99m 16' 4.5"
  Mohammed, Abdul   ISU Running Club FOUL  
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Newcomb, Bryce SO-2 Northern Iowa 7.24m 23' 9"
2. Brown, Charles   UNAT-Northern Iowa 6.94m 22' 9.25"
3. Hastings, Marcus FR-1 William Penn 6.65m 21' 10"
4. Gause, Clay FR-1 Central Christian 6.64m 21' 9.5"
5. Frazier, Isaac SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 6.33m 20' 9.25"
6. Barista, Blaze FR-1 Dubuque 6.32m 20' 9"
7. Stewart, Leo FR-1 Grand View 6.30m 20' 8"
8. Cook, Famiek SO-2 Wartburg 5.49m 18' 0.25"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Barista, Blaze FR-1 Dubuque 13.60m 44' 7.5" -
  • 13.12m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.29m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.60m (+0.0)
2. Headley, Daniel FR-1 Grand View 13.51m 44' 4" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.14m (+0.0)
  • 13.19m (+0.0)
  • 13.44m (+0.0)
  • 13.06m (+0.0)
  • 13.51m (+0.0)
3. Mohammed, Abdul   ISU Running Club 12.70m 41' 8" -
  • 12.70m (+0.0)
  • 12.66m (+0.0)
  • 11.85m (+0.0)
  • 12.30m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
4. Logan, Javaris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 12.45m 40' 10.25" -
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • 12.45m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.44m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Smith, Derrick FR-1 William Penn 12.06m 39' 7" -
  • 12.06m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.82m (+0.0)
  • 11.70m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.94m (+0.0)
  Lee, Ahymad SO-2 Wartburg FOUL   -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Walski, Brad SR-4 Northern Iowa 16.89m 55' 5" -
  • 16.36m
  • FOUL
  • 16.89m
  • FOUL
  • 16.79m
  • FOUL
2. Yodts, Kyler FR-1 Northern Iowa 16.77m 55' 0.25" -
  • 16.77m
  • 16.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.58m
3. Humpal, Jake SR-4 Northern Iowa 16.56m 54' 4" -
  • 16.14m
  • 16.56m
  • 16.00m
  • 16.43m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Murfin, Blaze SO-2 Dubuque 16.35m 53' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.40m
  • 16.35m
  • FOUL
  • 15.69m
  • 16.34m
5. Holtz, Issac SO-2 Northern Iowa 16.15m 53' 0" -
  • 15.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.15m
  • 16.04m
  • 16.00m
6. Winters, Nathan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 15.89m 52' 1.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.24m
  • 15.82m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.89m
7. Yezek, Tom FR-1 Northern Iowa 15.80m 51' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.72m
  • 15.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. King, Darius   UNAT-Northern Iowa 15.54m 51' 0" -
  • 13.90m
  • 14.27m
  • FOUL
  • 14.88m
  • FOUL
  • 15.54m
9. Brown, Ron SO-2 Dubuque 15.19m 49' 10" -
  • 14.09m
  • 14.67m
  • 15.19m
  • FOUL
  • 14.20m
  • 14.36m
10. Tatman, Chance JR-3 Grand View 13.84m 45' 5" -
  • 13.68m
  • 13.84m
  • 13.55m
  • FOUL
  • 13.64m
  • FOUL
11. Robinson, Derek JR-3 William Penn 13.78m 45' 2.5" -
  • 13.22m
  • 13.78m
  • FOUL
12. Goeller, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 13.12m 43' 0.5" -
  • 13.12m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Mitchell, Taylor SR-4 Grand View 12.86m 42' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.86m
  • FOUL
14. Roberts, Josh SO-2 Grand View 12.71m 41' 8.5" -
  • 11.86m
  • FOUL
  • 12.71m
15. Siefken, Clay SO-2 Grand View 12.64m 41' 5.75" -
  • 11.59m
  • 12.36m
  • 12.64m
16. Hill, Austin FR-1 Grand View 12.47m 40' 11" -
  • 12.47m
  • FOUL
  • 12.18m
17. Wilson, Anthony SO-2 Grand View 12.28m 40' 3.5" -
  • 12.28m
  • FOUL
  • 11.23m
18. Heimer, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 12.22m 40' 1.25" -
  • 12.22m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. Cwiok, Anthony FR-1 Grand View 11.69m 38' 4.25" -
  • 9.66m
  • FOUL
  • 11.69m
20. Seddon, Aaron SR-4 William Penn 11.39m 37' 4.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.39m
  • FOUL
21. Goeller, Tyler FR-1 Grand View 10.96m 35' 11.5" -
  • 9.74m
  • 10.96m
  • 10.60m
22. Warrick, Connor FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.89m
  • 10.63m
  • 10.68m
23. King, Logan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.88m 35' 8.5" -
  • 10.43m
  • 10.64m
  • 10.88m
24. Striegel, Caleb FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.71m 35' 1.75" -
  • 10.71m
  • 9.89m
  • 9.70m
25. Peck, Joseph SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.67m 35' 0.25" -
  • 10.67m
  • FOUL
  • 10.27m
26. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 10.15m 33' 3.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.15m
  • 9.95m
  Moore, Dakota JR-3 Wartburg FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Roberts, Josh SO-2 Grand View 12.71m 41' 8.5"
2. Siefken, Clay SO-2 Grand View 12.64m 41' 5.75"
3. Hill, Austin FR-1 Grand View 12.47m 40' 11"
4. Wilson, Anthony SO-2 Grand View 12.28m 40' 3.5"
5. Heimer, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 12.22m 40' 1.25"
6. Cwiok, Anthony FR-1 Grand View 11.69m 38' 4.25"
7. Seddon, Aaron SR-4 William Penn 11.39m 37' 4.5"
8. Goeller, Tyler FR-1 Grand View 10.96m 35' 11.5"
9. Warrick, Connor FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.89m 35' 8.75"
10. King, Logan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.88m 35' 8.5"
11. Striegel, Caleb FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.71m 35' 1.75"
12. Peck, Joseph SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 10.67m 35' 0.25"
13. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 10.15m 33' 3.75"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Walski, Brad SR-4 Northern Iowa 16.89m 55' 5"
2. Yodts, Kyler FR-1 Northern Iowa 16.77m 55' 0.25"
3. Humpal, Jake SR-4 Northern Iowa 16.56m 54' 4"
4. Murfin, Blaze SO-2 Dubuque 16.35m 53' 7.75"
5. Holtz, Issac SO-2 Northern Iowa 16.15m 53' 0"
6. Winters, Nathan FR-1 Indian Hills CC 15.89m 52' 1.75"
7. Yezek, Tom FR-1 Northern Iowa 15.80m 51' 10"
8. King, Darius   UNAT-Northern Iowa 15.54m 51' 0"
9. Brown, Ron SO-2 Dubuque 15.19m 49' 10"
10. Tatman, Chance JR-3 Grand View 13.84m 45' 5"
11. Robinson, Derek JR-3 William Penn 13.78m 45' 2.5"
12. Goeller, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 13.12m 43' 0.5"
13. Mitchell, Taylor SR-4 Grand View 12.86m 42' 2.25"
  Moore, Dakota JR-3 Wartburg FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Seddon, Derek SR-4 William Penn 18.65m 61' 2.25" -
  • 18.65m
  • 18.45m
  • 17.97m
  • 17.64m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
2. Colfack, Evan SR-4 Northern Iowa 17.78m 58' 4" -
  • 17.06m
  • 17.40m
  • 17.20m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.78m
3. Yodts, Kyler FR-1 Northern Iowa 16.86m 55' 3.75" -
  • 15.21m
  • FOUL
  • 16.37m
  • 16.73m
  • 16.86m
  • FOUL
4. Siefken, Clay SO-2 Grand View 16.36m 53' 8.25" -
  • 15.13m
  • 15.08m
  • 14.67m
  • 15.75m
  • 16.36m
  • FOUL
5. Robinson, Derek JR-3 William Penn 15.81m 51' 10.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.81m
  • FOUL
  • 15.00m
  • 15.36m
  • FOUL
6. King, Darius   UNAT-Northern Iowa 14.52m 47' 7.75" -
  • 13.23m
  • 13.92m
  • 14.52m
  • 14.13m
  • 14.40m
  • FOUL
7. Moore, Dakota JR-3 Wartburg 13.97m 45' 10" -
  • 13.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Yezek, Tom FR-1 Northern Iowa 13.95m 45' 9.25" -
  • 13.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Mitchell, Taylor SR-4 Grand View 13.80m 45' 3.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Roberts, Josh SO-2 Grand View 13.68m 44' 10.75" -
  • 13.08m
  • 13.68m
  • 13.43m
  • 13.67m
  • 13.54m
  • FOUL
11. Tatman, Chance JR-3 Grand View 13.66m 44' 9.75" -
  • 13.59m
  • 13.66m
  • 12.15m
12. Goeller, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 13.56m 44' 6" -
  • 13.56m
  • 12.97m
  • FOUL
13. Hill, Austin FR-1 Grand View 12.75m 41' 10" -
  • 12.44m
  • 12.75m
  • FOUL
14. Heimer, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 12.68m 41' 7.25" -
  • 12.27m
  • 12.68m
  • 12.57m
15. Wilson, Anthony SO-2 Grand View 11.93m 39' 1.75" -
  • 11.82m
  • 11.93m
  • FOUL
16. Peck, Joseph SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.43m 37' 6" -
  • 10.03m
  • 11.43m
  • 10.66m
17. Goeller, Tyler FR-1 Grand View 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.33m
17. Polk, Kelvin FR-1 William Penn 11.33m 37' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.33m
19. Striegel, Caleb FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.93m 35' 10.5" -
  • 10.93m
  • 10.02m
  • 10.23m
19. Castano, Jason FR-1 William Penn 10.93m 35' 10.5" -
  • 10.93m
  • 10.76m
  • 10.00m
21. Peal, Zachary SO-2 William Penn 10.62m 34' 10.25" -
  • 9.93m
  • FOUL
  • 10.62m
22. Cwiok, Anthony FR-1 Grand View 9.82m 32' 2.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.82m
  • FOUL
23. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 9.65m 31' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.65m
  • 8.37m
24. King, Logan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.59m 31' 5.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.09m
  • 9.59m
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Roberts, Josh SO-2 Grand View 13.68m 44' 10.75"
2. Goeller, Jacob SO-2 Grand View 13.56m 44' 6"
3. Wilson, Anthony SO-2 Grand View 11.93m 39' 1.75"
4. Peck, Joseph SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 11.43m 37' 6"
5. Goeller, Tyler FR-1 Grand View 11.33m 37' 2.25"
6. Striegel, Caleb FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 10.93m 35' 10.5"
7. Castano, Jason FR-1 William Penn 10.93m 35' 10.5"
8. Peal, Zachary SO-2 William Penn 10.62m 34' 10.25"
9. Cwiok, Anthony FR-1 Grand View 9.82m 32' 2.75"
10. Simon-Ressler, Mason SR-4 Wartburg 9.65m 31' 8"
11. King, Logan FR-1 Simpson (Iowa) 9.59m 31' 5.75"
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Seddon, Derek SR-4 William Penn 18.65m 61' 2.25"
2. Colfack, Evan SR-4 Northern Iowa 17.78m 58' 4"
3. Yodts, Kyler FR-1 Northern Iowa 16.86m 55' 3.75"
4. Siefken, Clay SO-2 Grand View 16.36m 53' 8.25"
5. Robinson, Derek JR-3 William Penn 15.81m 51' 10.5"
6. King, Darius   UNAT-Northern Iowa 14.52m 47' 7.75"
7. Moore, Dakota JR-3 Wartburg 13.97m 45' 10"
8. Yezek, Tom FR-1 Northern Iowa 13.95m 45' 9.25"
9. Mitchell, Taylor SR-4 Grand View 13.80m 45' 3.5"
10. Tatman, Chance JR-3 Grand View 13.66m 44' 9.75"
11. Hill, Austin FR-1 Grand View 12.75m 41' 10"
12. Heimer, Sam JR-3 Wartburg 12.68m 41' 7.25"
13. Polk, Kelvin FR-1 William Penn 11.33m 37' 2.25"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Veith, Hunter JR-3 Wichita State 5777 10
2. Griffin, Kaden SO-2 Wichita State 4851 8
3. Duff, Alex FR-1 Northern Iowa 4634 6
4. Boger, Michael JR-3 Indiana State 4533 4
5. Heitland, Austin SO-2 Northern Iowa 4492 3
6. Kirkpatrick, Cade FR-1 Northern Iowa 4266 2
7. Perry, Josh FR-1 Indiana State 4028 1
8. George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 3481 -