• ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • MIAC
  • Date: 02/11/17
  • Location: UW-Superior-Lydia Thering FH - Superior, WI
60 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Lichtenegger, Kyle SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.03 -
2. Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.04 -  
3. Beattie, Nick SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.14 -  
4. Jinkins, Kenneth SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.26 -  
5. Kabanuk, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.36 -  
6. Kwarteng, Kelvin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.37 -  
7. Wagner, Kevin   Unattached 7.37 -  
8. Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.55 -  
60 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Lichtenegger, Kyle SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.15 2(1)
2. Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.15 1(1)  
3. Beattie, Nick SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.26 3(1)  
4. Jinkins, Kenneth SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.30 4(1)  
5. Kabanuk, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.31 4(2)  
6. Kwarteng, Kelvin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.34 2(2)  
7. Wagner, Kevin   Unattached 7.37 1(2)  
8. Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.45 1(3)  
9. Bryant, Davon FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.45 3(2)  
10. Paulman, Gordy JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.49 2(3)  
11. Dzikonksi, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.51 1(4)  
11. Allemann, Andrew SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.51 3(3)  
13. Malone, LeRoy JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.52 4(3)  
14. Pruitt, Shawn FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.58 3(4)  
15. Thomas, Melic JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.59 4(4)  
16. Murphy, Patrick JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.60 2(4)  
17. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.61 1(5)  
18. Carlson, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.62 4(5)  
19. Peru, Jack FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.66 3(5)  
20. Hodgell, Elijah SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.68 1(6)  
21. Moholon, Adam JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.70 2(5)  
22. Helgeson, Wyatt FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.81 2(6)  
23. Beck, Kyle SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.90 4(6)  
24. Alm, Jonah FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.93 3(6)  
25. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.95 1(7)  
26. Wilkerson, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Superior 7.96 4(7)  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.15  
2. Wagner, Kevin   Unattached 7.37  
3. Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.45  
4. Dzikonksi, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.51  
5. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.61  
6. Hodgell, Elijah SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.68  
7. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.95  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Lichtenegger, Kyle SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.15
2. Kwarteng, Kelvin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.34  
3. Paulman, Gordy JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.49  
4. Murphy, Patrick JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.60  
5. Moholon, Adam JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.70  
6. Helgeson, Wyatt FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.81  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beattie, Nick SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.26  
2. Bryant, Davon FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.45  
3. Allemann, Andrew SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.51  
4. Pruitt, Shawn FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.58  
5. Peru, Jack FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.66  
6. Alm, Jonah FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.93  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jinkins, Kenneth SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.30  
2. Kabanuk, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.31  
3. Malone, LeRoy JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.52  
4. Thomas, Melic JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.59  
5. Carlson, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.62  
6. Beck, Kyle SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.90  
7. Wilkerson, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Superior 7.96  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Carlson, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 23.10 - 1(1)  
2. Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23.18 - 1(2)  
3. Behm, Connor JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 23.31 - 1(3)  
4. Fathie, Alexander SR-4 Wis.-Superior 23.50 - 1(4)  
5. Jinkins, Kenneth SO-2 St. Scholastica 23.51 - 2(1)  
6. Wagner, Kevin   Unattached 23.61 - 2(2)  
7. Kwarteng, Kelvin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 24.03 - 2(3)  
8. Paulman, Gordy JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 24.24 - 2(4)  
9. Malone, LeRoy JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.34 - 4(1)  
10. Moholon, Adam JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.45 - 3(1)  
11. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 24.68 - 3(2)  
12. Bryant, Davon FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.70 - 3(3)  
13. Carlson, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.74 - 3(4)  
14. Beck, Kyle SO-2 St. Scholastica 24.98 - 5(1)  
15. Pruitt, Shawn FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.10 - 4(2)  
16. Couture, Andre FR-1 Wis.-Superior 25.12 - 4(3)  
17. Thomas, Melic JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.35 - 4(4)  
18. Rommey, Ty FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.43 - 6(1)  
19. Wilkerson, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Superior 25.60 - 5(2)  
20. Alm, Jonah FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.11 - 5(3)  
20. Rice, Dakota FR-1 Wis.-Superior 26.11 - 5(4)  
22. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 26.59 - 6(2)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Carlson, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 23.10  
2. Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23.18  
3. Behm, Connor JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 23.31  
4. Fathie, Alexander SR-4 Wis.-Superior 23.50  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jinkins, Kenneth SO-2 St. Scholastica 23.51  
2. Wagner, Kevin   Unattached 23.61  
3. Kwarteng, Kelvin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 24.03  
4. Paulman, Gordy JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 24.24  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Moholon, Adam JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.45  
2. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 24.68  
3. Bryant, Davon FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.70  
4. Carlson, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.74  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Malone, LeRoy JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.34  
2. Pruitt, Shawn FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.10  
3. Couture, Andre FR-1 Wis.-Superior 25.12  
4. Thomas, Melic JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.35  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Beck, Kyle SO-2 St. Scholastica 24.98  
2. Wilkerson, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Superior 25.60  
3. Alm, Jonah FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.11  
4. Rice, Dakota FR-1 Wis.-Superior 26.11  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rommey, Ty FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.43  
2. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 26.59  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Carlson, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 50.90 - 1(1)  
2. Fathie, Alexander SR-4 Wis.-Superior 51.32 - 1(2)  
3. Jackson, Darrick JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.92 - 1(3)  
4. Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 52.18 - 2(1)  
5. Hanson, Ben SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 52.64 - 2(2)  
6. Braack, Boston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 53.08 - 2(3)  
7. Allemann, Andrew SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 54.27 - 3(1)  
8. Fern, Ben FR-1 St. Scholastica 54.74 - 3(2)  
9. Gehrke, Aaron FR-1 Wis.-Superior 54.96 - 3(3)  
10. Couture, Andre FR-1 Wis.-Superior 55.26 - 3(4)  
11. Potratz, Noah JR-3 Wis.-Superior 56.25 - 4(1)  
12. Upshaw, Chrisean FR-1 Wis.-Superior 57.19 - 4(2)  
13. Rice, Dakota FR-1 Wis.-Superior 57.20 - 4(3)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Carlson, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 50.90  
2. Fathie, Alexander SR-4 Wis.-Superior 51.32  
3. Jackson, Darrick JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.92  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 52.18  
2. Hanson, Ben SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 52.64  
3. Braack, Boston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 53.08  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Allemann, Andrew SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 54.27  
2. Fern, Ben FR-1 St. Scholastica 54.74  
3. Gehrke, Aaron FR-1 Wis.-Superior 54.96  
4. Couture, Andre FR-1 Wis.-Superior 55.26  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Potratz, Noah JR-3 Wis.-Superior 56.25  
2. Upshaw, Chrisean FR-1 Wis.-Superior 57.19  
3. Rice, Dakota FR-1 Wis.-Superior 57.20  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. McDonough, William   Unattached 1:58.27 - 1(1)  
2. Krogman, Brandon JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:58.27 - 1(2)
3. Swanson, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:00.32 - 1(3)  
4. Bieri, Rand SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:01.85 - 2(1)  
5. Maki, Wil JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:01.96 - 1(4)  
6. Walpole, Evan SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:07.05 - 1(5)  
7. Carlson, Edward FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:07.34 - 2(2)  
8. Walfridsson, Marinel SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:08.15 - 2(3)  
9. Balsiger, Josh FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:10.66 - 2(4)  
10. White, Evan FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:11.31 - 3(1)  
11. Lubben, Nick JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:11.69 - 3(2)  
12. Pearson, Josh SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:13.44 - 3(3)  
13. Staat, Isaac SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:15.50 - 2(5)  
14. Morgan, Sawyer JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:20.73 - 3(4)  
15. Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:25.44 - 3(5)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McDonough, William   Unattached 1:58.27  
2. Krogman, Brandon JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:58.27
3. Swanson, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:00.32  
4. Maki, Wil JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:01.96  
5. Walpole, Evan SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:07.05  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bieri, Rand SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:01.85  
2. Carlson, Edward FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:07.34  
3. Walfridsson, Marinel SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:08.15  
4. Balsiger, Josh FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:10.66  
5. Staat, Isaac SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:15.50  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. White, Evan FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:11.31  
2. Lubben, Nick JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:11.69  
3. Pearson, Josh SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:13.44  
4. Morgan, Sawyer JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:20.73  
5. Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:25.44  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Midtvedt, Wyatt FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.93 -  
2. Naughton, Alex JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.96 -  
3. Comer, Nathan JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:36.21 -  
4. Borash, Ben FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:42.28 -  
5. Armbruster, Adam SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:44.67 -  
6. Wolt, Jared JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 3:01.07 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Walpole, Evan SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4:36.72 -  
2. Gallagher, Jacob SR-4 St. Scholastica 4:37.02 -  
3. Carlson, Edward FR-1 Wis.-Superior 4:37.33 -  
4. Crown, Garrett SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:49.10 -  
5. Moga, Sherman SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:55.89 -  
6. Morgan, Sawyer JR-3 St. Scholastica 5:02.31 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Pulver, Grant JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:00.03 -  
2. Stovel, Joshua   Lakehead University 9:04.05 -  
3. Foss, Easton SO-2 St. Scholastica 9:14.08 -  
4. MacIntosh, Connor   Lakehead University 9:38.31 -  
5. Wallenta, Adam SR-4 St. Scholastica 9:51.54 -  
6. Walfridsson, Marinel SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9:54.30 -  
7. Juenemann, Izaak FR-1 St. Scholastica 10:03.72 -  
8. Seeb, Henry FR-1 Wis.-Superior 10:04.98 -  
9. Martin, Ed   Unattached 10:15.07 -  
10. Peterson, Jackson JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 10:19.50 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Lindquist, Jackson   Unattached 15:35.58 -  
2. Koski, Jordan JR-3 Wis.-Superior 15:39.52 -  
3. Lawson, Nick SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:46.08 -  
4. Hirsch, Harrison FR-1 Wis.-Superior 15:55.11 -  
5. Mazurek, Zachary SO-2 Wis.-Superior 16:31.74 -  
6. Avenson, Jake JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 16:35.57 -  
60 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.13 -  
2. Ditty, Matt SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.27 -  
3. Wiechman, Sam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9.33 -  
4. Lee, Quinton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.34 -  
5. Cerar, Frank SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.49 -  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Ditty, Matt SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.04    
2. Cerar, Frank SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.19    
3. Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.28    
4. Lee, Quinton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 9.50    
5. Wiechman, Sam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 9.52    
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 25.00 - 1(1)  
2. Naumann, Mike   Unattached 25.93 - 1(2)  
3. Lee, Quinton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 26.71 - 1(3)  
4. Wiechman, Sam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 28.06 - 2(1)  
5. Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 28.45 - 2(2)  
200 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 25.00  
2. Naumann, Mike   Unattached 25.93  
3. Lee, Quinton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 26.71  
200 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wiechman, Sam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 28.06  
2. Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 28.45  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2.05m 6' 8.75" -
 
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.05 2.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
2. Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1.83m 6' 0" -  
 
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
3. Haberman, Henry JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1.78m 5' 10" -  
 
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
4. Lubben, Nick JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 1.68m 5' 6" -  
 
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP O XXX
5. Welty, Nathan SR-4 Wis.-Superior 1.68m 5' 6" -  
 
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
PPP PPP XO XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Petersen, Jess JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4.10m 13' 5.25" -  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.20
P P P O XO XXX
2. Olsen, Kevin   Unattached 3.95m 12' 11.5" -  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P XXO O XXO XXX
3. Helgeson, Wyatt FR-1 St. Scholastica 3.80m 12' 5.5" -  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XXO XXX
4. Cerar, Frank SO-2 St. Scholastica 3.80m 12' 5.5" -  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XXO XXX
5. Modderman-Anderson, Tyler JR-3 Wis.-Superior 3.65m 11' 11.75" -  
 
3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XXX
  Kemper, David SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) NH NH -  
 
3.50
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.92m 22' 8.5" - 2(1)  
 
  • 6.92m (+0.0)
  • 6.70m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Lichtenegger, Kyle SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.70m 21' 11.75" - 2(2)
 
  • 6.39m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.70m (+0.0)
  • 6.61m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.54m (+0.0)
3. Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.42m 21' 0.75" - 2(3)  
 
  • 6.27m (+0.0)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
  • 6.42m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
4. Kabanuk, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.37m 20' 10.75" - 2(4)  
 
  • 6.10m (+0.0)
  • 6.20m (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
5. Schleis, Garret SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.36m 20' 10.5" - 2(5)  
 
  • 5.76m (+0.0)
  • 5.97m (+0.0)
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • 6.14m (+0.0)
  • 6.18m (+0.0)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
6. Dzikonksi, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Superior 6.19m 20' 3.75" - 2(6)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.19m (+0.0)
  • 6.00m (+0.0)
7. Marlin, Dean FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.81m 19' 0.75" - 1(1)  
 
  • 5.65m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.81m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.57m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
8. Steward, Desmond SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.78m 18' 11.75" - 2(7)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.78m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
9. Wiechman, Sam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.74m 18' 10" - 1(2)  
 
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
  • 5.19m (+0.0)
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
10. Hagen Erickson, Jacob JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.72m 18' 9.25" - 2(8)  
 
  • 5.50m (+0.0)
  • 5.27m (+0.0)
  • 5.72m (+0.0)
11. Peru, Jack FR-1 St. Scholastica 5.64m 18' 6" - 1(3)  
 
  • 5.36m (+0.0)
  • 5.06m (+0.0)
  • 5.64m (+0.0)
12. Murphy, Patrick JR-3 St. Scholastica 5.60m 18' 4.5" - 1(4)  
 
  • 5.56m (+0.0)
  • 5.60m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
13. Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5.59m 18' 4.25" - 2(9)  
 
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.59m (+0.0)
14. Haberman, Henry JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.50m 18' 0.5" - 1(5)  
 
  • 5.27m (+0.0)
  • 5.48m (+0.0)
  • 5.50m (+0.0)
15. Myran, Zachary SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25" - 1(6)  
 
  • 5.06m (+0.0)
  • 5.23m (+0.0)
  • 5.26m (+0.0)
15. Welty, Nathan SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25" - 1(7)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.26m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
17. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.14m 16' 10.5" - 1(8)  
 
  • 5.14m (+0.0)
  • 4.88m (+0.0)
  • 4.87m (+0.0)
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Marlin, Dean FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.81m 19' 0.75"  
 
  • 5.65m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.81m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.57m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Wiechman, Sam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.74m 18' 10"  
 
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
  • 5.19m (+0.0)
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
3. Peru, Jack FR-1 St. Scholastica 5.64m 18' 6"  
 
  • 5.36m (+0.0)
  • 5.06m (+0.0)
  • 5.64m (+0.0)
4. Murphy, Patrick JR-3 St. Scholastica 5.60m 18' 4.5"  
 
  • 5.56m (+0.0)
  • 5.60m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Haberman, Henry JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.50m 18' 0.5"  
 
  • 5.27m (+0.0)
  • 5.48m (+0.0)
  • 5.50m (+0.0)
6. Myran, Zachary SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25"  
 
  • 5.06m (+0.0)
  • 5.23m (+0.0)
  • 5.26m (+0.0)
7. Welty, Nathan SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25"  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.26m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
8. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.14m 16' 10.5"  
 
  • 5.14m (+0.0)
  • 4.88m (+0.0)
  • 4.87m (+0.0)
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.92m 22' 8.5"  
 
  • 6.92m (+0.0)
  • 6.70m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Lichtenegger, Kyle SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.70m 21' 11.75"
 
  • 6.39m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.70m (+0.0)
  • 6.61m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.54m (+0.0)
3. Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.42m 21' 0.75"  
 
  • 6.27m (+0.0)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
  • 6.42m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
4. Kabanuk, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.37m 20' 10.75"  
 
  • 6.10m (+0.0)
  • 6.20m (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
5. Schleis, Garret SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.36m 20' 10.5"  
 
  • 5.76m (+0.0)
  • 5.97m (+0.0)
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • 6.14m (+0.0)
  • 6.18m (+0.0)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
6. Dzikonksi, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Superior 6.19m 20' 3.75"  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.19m (+0.0)
  • 6.00m (+0.0)
7. Steward, Desmond SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.78m 18' 11.75"  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.78m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
8. Hagen Erickson, Jacob JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.72m 18' 9.25"  
 
  • 5.50m (+0.0)
  • 5.27m (+0.0)
  • 5.72m (+0.0)
9. Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5.59m 18' 4.25"  
 
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.59m (+0.0)
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Schleis, Garret SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.21m 43' 4.25" -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.21m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.54m 41' 1.75" -  
 
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • 11.67m (+0.0)
  • 12.10m (+0.0)
  • 12.23m (+0.0)
  • 12.54m (+0.0)
3. Vieau, Zack JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 12.19m 40' 0" -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.06m (+0.0)
  • 12.19m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. Marlin, Dean FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.79m 38' 8.25" -  
 
  • 11.65m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.60m (+0.0)
  • 11.79m (+0.0)
  • 11.70m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Myran, Zachary SR-4 Wis.-Superior 11.45m 37' 6.75" -  
 
  • 11.18m (+0.0)
  • 11.45m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.94m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.08m (+0.0)
6. Kaplan, Nick FR-1 St. Scholastica 11.42m 37' 5.75" -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.42m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
7. Buchmeier, Ryan JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.07m 36' 4" -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.07m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Udenberg, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 16.14m 52' 11.5" - 2(1)  
 
  • 15.82m
  • 15.02m
  • 16.14m
  • 14.59m
  • 15.62m
  • 15.35m
2. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 14.64m 48' 0.5" - 2(2)  
 
  • 14.27m
  • 14.64m
  • 13.77m
  • 14.08m
  • 13.86m
  • 14.52m
3. Kirkvold, Kenny FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.63m 48' 0" - 2(3)  
 
  • 14.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14.48m 47' 6.25" - 2(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.27m
  • 14.48m
  • FOUL
  • 13.37m
  • 14.21m
5. Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.44m 47' 4.5" - 2(5)  
 
  • 12.56m
  • FOUL
  • 14.23m
  • 14.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Alexandrou, Elias SO-2 Wis.-Superior 12.80m 42' 0" - 2(6)  
 
  • 12.67m
  • 12.10m
  • 12.80m
  • 11.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.75m 41' 10" - 2(7)  
 
  • 11.74m
  • FOUL
  • 12.34m
  • FOUL
  • 12.75m
  • FOUL
8. Kalmes, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.06m 39' 7" - 1(1)  
 
  • 11.01m
  • 12.06m
  • FOUL
  • 11.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.80m 38' 8.75" - 1(2)  
 
  • 11.47m
  • FOUL
  • 11.43m
  • 11.80m
  • FOUL
  • 11.36m
10. Wirtz, Fauston SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.34m 37' 2.5" - 1(3)  
 
  • 10.81m
  • 11.34m
  • 11.18m
11. Amy, Tyler FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.19m 36' 8.5" - 1(4)  
 
  • 10.86m
  • FOUL
  • 11.19m
12. Hansen, Nils   Unattached 11.05m 36' 3" - 1(5)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.05m
  • FOUL
13. Fleming, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 10.44m 34' 3" - 2(8)  
 
  • 10.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Ortiz, Chico JR-3 St. Scholastica 10.16m 33' 4" - 1(6)  
 
  • 10.16m
  • 9.59m
  • 9.71m
15. Lubben, Nick JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 9.26m 30' 4.75" - 1(7)  
 
  • 9.14m
  • 9.26m
  • 9.12m
16. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 8.38m 27' 6" - 1(8)  
 
  • 8.38m
  • 7.83m
  • 8.35m
  Thode, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL FOUL - 2  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Kalmes, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.06m 39' 7"  
 
  • 11.01m
  • 12.06m
  • FOUL
  • 11.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.80m 38' 8.75"  
 
  • 11.47m
  • FOUL
  • 11.43m
  • 11.80m
  • FOUL
  • 11.36m
3. Wirtz, Fauston SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.34m 37' 2.5"  
 
  • 10.81m
  • 11.34m
  • 11.18m
4. Amy, Tyler FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.19m 36' 8.5"  
 
  • 10.86m
  • FOUL
  • 11.19m
5. Hansen, Nils   Unattached 11.05m 36' 3"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.05m
  • FOUL
6. Ortiz, Chico JR-3 St. Scholastica 10.16m 33' 4"  
 
  • 10.16m
  • 9.59m
  • 9.71m
7. Lubben, Nick JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 9.26m 30' 4.75"  
 
  • 9.14m
  • 9.26m
  • 9.12m
8. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 8.38m 27' 6"  
 
  • 8.38m
  • 7.83m
  • 8.35m
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Udenberg, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 16.14m 52' 11.5"  
 
  • 15.82m
  • 15.02m
  • 16.14m
  • 14.59m
  • 15.62m
  • 15.35m
2. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 14.64m 48' 0.5"  
 
  • 14.27m
  • 14.64m
  • 13.77m
  • 14.08m
  • 13.86m
  • 14.52m
3. Kirkvold, Kenny FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.63m 48' 0"  
 
  • 14.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14.48m 47' 6.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.27m
  • 14.48m
  • FOUL
  • 13.37m
  • 14.21m
5. Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.44m 47' 4.5"  
 
  • 12.56m
  • FOUL
  • 14.23m
  • 14.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Alexandrou, Elias SO-2 Wis.-Superior 12.80m 42' 0"  
 
  • 12.67m
  • 12.10m
  • 12.80m
  • 11.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.75m 41' 10"  
 
  • 11.74m
  • FOUL
  • 12.34m
  • FOUL
  • 12.75m
  • FOUL
8. Fleming, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 10.44m 34' 3"  
 
  • 10.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Thode, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL FOUL  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 18.81m 61' 8.5" - 2(1)
 
  • 17.17m
  • 16.58m
  • 16.32m
  • 17.92m
  • FOUL
  • 18.81m
2. Hansen, Nils   Unattached 16.12m 52' 10.75" - 2(2)  
 
  • 14.21m
  • 15.35m
  • 15.73m
  • 16.12m
  • FOUL
  • 15.68m
3. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 15.77m 51' 9" - 2(3)  
 
  • 15.35m
  • 15.77m
  • FOUL
  • 14.90m
  • 15.48m
  • 15.03m
4. Fleming, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 15.75m 51' 8.25" - 2(4)  
 
  • 15.50m
  • 15.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.56m
  • 14.54m
5. Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.66m 51' 4.5" - 2(5)  
 
  • 14.36m
  • FOUL
  • 15.66m
  • 15.58m
  • 15.20m
  • 14.81m
6. Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.43m 47' 4.25" - 2(6)  
 
  • 14.11m
  • 14.08m
  • 14.43m
  • 13.82m
  • FOUL
  • 14.00m
7. Wirtz, Fauston SO-2 Wis.-Superior 14.42m 47' 3.75" - 1(1)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.41m
  • 14.32m
  • 14.42m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.91m 45' 7.75" - 2(7)  
 
  • 13.25m
  • FOUL
  • 13.91m
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Thode, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.33m 43' 9" - 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.24m
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Udenberg, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 13.26m 43' 6" - 2(8)  
 
  • 13.26m
  • 13.26m
  • FOUL
11. Kalmes, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.85m 42' 2" - 1(3)  
 
  • 12.85m
  • FOUL
  • 12.82m
12. Nicholas, Connor JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.55m 37' 10.75" - 1(4)  
 
  • 11.20m
  • FOUL
  • 11.55m
13. Alexandrou, Elias SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.35m 37' 3" - 1(5)  
 
  • 10.38m
  • 11.35m
  • FOUL
14. Amy, Tyler FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.17m 36' 7.75" - 1(6)  
 
  • 10.35m
  • 9.92m
  • 11.17m
15. Siefers, Lucas FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.18m 30' 1.5" - 1(7)  
 
  • 9.02m
  • FOUL
  • 9.18m
  Kirkvold, Kenny FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL FOUL - 1  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Wirtz, Fauston SO-2 Wis.-Superior 14.42m 47' 3.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 14.41m
  • 14.32m
  • 14.42m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Thode, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.33m 43' 9"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.24m
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Kalmes, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.85m 42' 2"  
 
  • 12.85m
  • FOUL
  • 12.82m
4. Nicholas, Connor JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.55m 37' 10.75"  
 
  • 11.20m
  • FOUL
  • 11.55m
5. Alexandrou, Elias SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.35m 37' 3"  
 
  • 10.38m
  • 11.35m
  • FOUL
6. Amy, Tyler FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.17m 36' 7.75"  
 
  • 10.35m
  • 9.92m
  • 11.17m
7. Siefers, Lucas FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.18m 30' 1.5"  
 
  • 9.02m
  • FOUL
  • 9.18m
  Kirkvold, Kenny FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL FOUL  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 18.81m 61' 8.5"
 
  • 17.17m
  • 16.58m
  • 16.32m
  • 17.92m
  • FOUL
  • 18.81m
2. Hansen, Nils   Unattached 16.12m 52' 10.75"  
 
  • 14.21m
  • 15.35m
  • 15.73m
  • 16.12m
  • FOUL
  • 15.68m
3. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 15.77m 51' 9"  
 
  • 15.35m
  • 15.77m
  • FOUL
  • 14.90m
  • 15.48m
  • 15.03m
4. Fleming, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 15.75m 51' 8.25"  
 
  • 15.50m
  • 15.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.56m
  • 14.54m
5. Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.66m 51' 4.5"  
 
  • 14.36m
  • FOUL
  • 15.66m
  • 15.58m
  • 15.20m
  • 14.81m
6. Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.43m 47' 4.25"  
 
  • 14.11m
  • 14.08m
  • 14.43m
  • 13.82m
  • FOUL
  • 14.00m
7. Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.91m 45' 7.75"  
 
  • 13.25m
  • FOUL
  • 13.91m
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Udenberg, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 13.26m 43' 6"  
 
  • 13.26m
  • 13.26m
  • FOUL