February 11, 2017
|
UW-Superior-Lydia Thering FH - Superior, WI
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov MIAC
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lichtenegger, Kyle SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.03 -
2. Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.04 -
3. Beattie, Nick SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.14 -
4. Jinkins, Kenneth SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.26 -
5. Kabanuk, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.36 -
6. Kwarteng, Kelvin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.37 -
7. Wagner, Kevin   Unattached 7.37 -
8. Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.55 -
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.15
2. Wagner, Kevin   Unattached 7.37
3. Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.45
4. Dzikonksi, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.51
5. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.61
6. Hodgell, Elijah SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.68
7. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 7.95
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lichtenegger, Kyle SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.15
2. Kwarteng, Kelvin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 7.34
3. Paulman, Gordy JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.49
4. Murphy, Patrick JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.60
5. Moholon, Adam JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.70
6. Helgeson, Wyatt FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.81
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beattie, Nick SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 7.26
2. Bryant, Davon FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.45
3. Allemann, Andrew SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.51
4. Pruitt, Shawn FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.58
5. Peru, Jack FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.66
6. Alm, Jonah FR-1 St. Scholastica 7.93
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jinkins, Kenneth SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.30
2. Kabanuk, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 7.31
3. Malone, LeRoy JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 7.52
4. Thomas, Melic JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.59
5. Carlson, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Superior 7.62
6. Beck, Kyle SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.90
7. Wilkerson, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Superior 7.96
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carlson, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 23.10 -
2. Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23.18 -
3. Behm, Connor JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 23.31 -
4. Fathie, Alexander SR-4 Wis.-Superior 23.50 -
5. Jinkins, Kenneth SO-2 St. Scholastica 23.51 -
6. Wagner, Kevin   Unattached 23.61 -
7. Kwarteng, Kelvin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 24.03 -
8. Paulman, Gordy JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 24.24 -
9. Malone, LeRoy JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.34 -
10. Moholon, Adam JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.45 -
11. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 24.68 -
12. Bryant, Davon FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.70 -
13. Carlson, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.74 -
14. Beck, Kyle SO-2 St. Scholastica 24.98 -
15. Pruitt, Shawn FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.10 -
16. Couture, Andre FR-1 Wis.-Superior 25.12 -
17. Thomas, Melic JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.35 -
18. Rommey, Ty FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.43 -
19. Wilkerson, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Superior 25.60 -
20. Alm, Jonah FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.11 -
20. Rice, Dakota FR-1 Wis.-Superior 26.11 -
22. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 26.59 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carlson, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 23.10
2. Bofferding, Beau FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 23.18
3. Behm, Connor JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 23.31
4. Fathie, Alexander SR-4 Wis.-Superior 23.50
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jinkins, Kenneth SO-2 St. Scholastica 23.51
2. Wagner, Kevin   Unattached 23.61
3. Kwarteng, Kelvin FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 24.03
4. Paulman, Gordy JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 24.24
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Moholon, Adam JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.45
2. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 24.68
3. Bryant, Davon FR-1 St. Scholastica 24.70
4. Carlson, Matt FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.74
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Malone, LeRoy JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 24.34
2. Pruitt, Shawn FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.10
3. Couture, Andre FR-1 Wis.-Superior 25.12
4. Thomas, Melic JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.35
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beck, Kyle SO-2 St. Scholastica 24.98
2. Wilkerson, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Superior 25.60
3. Alm, Jonah FR-1 St. Scholastica 26.11
4. Rice, Dakota FR-1 Wis.-Superior 26.11
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rommey, Ty FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 25.43
2. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 26.59
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carlson, Austin JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 50.90
2. Fathie, Alexander SR-4 Wis.-Superior 51.32
3. Jackson, Darrick JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 51.92
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 52.18
2. Hanson, Ben SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 52.64
3. Braack, Boston SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 53.08
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Allemann, Andrew SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 54.27
2. Fern, Ben FR-1 St. Scholastica 54.74
3. Gehrke, Aaron FR-1 Wis.-Superior 54.96
4. Couture, Andre FR-1 Wis.-Superior 55.26
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Potratz, Noah JR-3 Wis.-Superior 56.25
2. Upshaw, Chrisean FR-1 Wis.-Superior 57.19
3. Rice, Dakota FR-1 Wis.-Superior 57.20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McDonough, William   Unattached 1:58.27 -
2. Krogman, Brandon JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:58.27 -
3. Swanson, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:00.32 -
4. Bieri, Rand SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:01.85 -
5. Maki, Wil JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:01.96 -
6. Walpole, Evan SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:07.05 -
7. Carlson, Edward FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:07.34 -
8. Walfridsson, Marinel SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:08.15 -
9. Balsiger, Josh FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:10.66 -
10. White, Evan FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:11.31 -
11. Lubben, Nick JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:11.69 -
12. Pearson, Josh SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:13.44 -
13. Staat, Isaac SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:15.50 -
14. Morgan, Sawyer JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:20.73 -
15. Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:25.44 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McDonough, William   Unattached 1:58.27
2. Krogman, Brandon JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 1:58.27
3. Swanson, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:00.32
4. Maki, Wil JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:01.96
5. Walpole, Evan SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:07.05
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bieri, Rand SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:01.85
2. Carlson, Edward FR-1 Wis.-Superior 2:07.34
3. Walfridsson, Marinel SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:08.15
4. Balsiger, Josh FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:10.66
5. Staat, Isaac SO-2 Wis.-Superior 2:15.50
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Evan FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:11.31
2. Lubben, Nick JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 2:11.69
3. Pearson, Josh SO-2 St. Scholastica 2:13.44
4. Morgan, Sawyer JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:20.73
5. Barrett-Dwyer, Marlon SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 2:25.44
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Walpole, Evan SO-2 Wis.-Superior 4:36.72 -
2. Gallagher, Jacob SR-4 St. Scholastica 4:37.02 -
3. Carlson, Edward FR-1 Wis.-Superior 4:37.33 -
4. Crown, Garrett SO-2 Northwestern (Minn.) 4:49.10 -
5. Moga, Sherman SR-4 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:55.89 -
6. Morgan, Sawyer JR-3 St. Scholastica 5:02.31 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pulver, Grant JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 9:00.03 -
2. Stovel, Joshua   Lakehead University 9:04.05 -
3. Foss, Easton SO-2 St. Scholastica 9:14.08 -
4. MacIntosh, Connor   Lakehead University 9:38.31 -
5. Wallenta, Adam SR-4 St. Scholastica 9:51.54 -
6. Walfridsson, Marinel SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9:54.30 -
7. Juenemann, Izaak FR-1 St. Scholastica 10:03.72 -
8. Seeb, Henry FR-1 Wis.-Superior 10:04.98 -
9. Martin, Ed   Unattached 10:15.07 -
10. Peterson, Jackson JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 10:19.50 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lindquist, Jackson   Unattached 15:35.58 -
2. Koski, Jordan JR-3 Wis.-Superior 15:39.52 -
3. Lawson, Nick SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 15:46.08 -
4. Hirsch, Harrison FR-1 Wis.-Superior 15:55.11 -
5. Mazurek, Zachary SO-2 Wis.-Superior 16:31.74 -
6. Avenson, Jake JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 16:35.57 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 25.00 -
2. Naumann, Mike   Unattached 25.93 -
3. Lee, Quinton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 26.71 -
4. Wiechman, Sam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 28.06 -
5. Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 28.45 -
200 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 25.00
2. Naumann, Mike   Unattached 25.93
3. Lee, Quinton SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 26.71
200 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wiechman, Sam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 28.06
2. Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 28.45
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 2.05m 6' 8.75" -
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.78
    PPP
  • 1.83
    PPP
  • 1.88
    PPP
  • 1.93
    PPP
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.09
    XXX
2. Lind, Andrew SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1.83m 6' 0" -
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.73
    PPP
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
3. Haberman, Henry JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1.78m 5' 10" -
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.68
    PPP
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.83
    XXX
4. Lubben, Nick JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 1.68m 5' 6" -
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
5. Welty, Nathan SR-4 Wis.-Superior 1.68m 5' 6" -
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Petersen, Jess JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4.10m 13' 5.25" -
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
2. Olsen, Kevin   Unattached 3.95m 12' 11.5" -
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXX
3. Helgeson, Wyatt FR-1 St. Scholastica 3.80m 12' 5.5" -
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXX
3. Cerar, Frank SO-2 St. Scholastica 3.80m 12' 5.5" -
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXX
5. Modderman-Anderson, Tyler JR-3 Wis.-Superior 3.65m 11' 11.75" -
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
  Kemper, David SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) NH   -
  • 3.50
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.92m 22' 8.5" -
  • 6.92m (+0.0)
  • 6.70m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Lichtenegger, Kyle SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.70m 21' 11.75" -
  • 6.39m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.70m (+0.0)
  • 6.61m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.54m (+0.0)
3. Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.42m 21' 0.75" -
  • 6.27m (+0.0)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
  • 6.42m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
4. Kabanuk, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.37m 20' 10.75" -
  • 6.10m (+0.0)
  • 6.20m (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
5. Schleis, Garret SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.36m 20' 10.5" -
  • 5.76m (+0.0)
  • 5.97m (+0.0)
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • 6.14m (+0.0)
  • 6.18m (+0.0)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
6. Dzikonksi, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Superior 6.19m 20' 3.75" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.19m (+0.0)
  • 6.00m (+0.0)
7. Marlin, Dean FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.81m 19' 0.75" -
  • 5.65m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.81m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.57m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
8. Steward, Desmond SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.78m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
9. Wiechman, Sam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.74m 18' 10" -
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
  • 5.19m (+0.0)
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
10. Hagen Erickson, Jacob JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.72m 18' 9.25" -
  • 5.50m (+0.0)
  • 5.27m (+0.0)
  • 5.72m (+0.0)
11. Peru, Jack FR-1 St. Scholastica 5.64m 18' 6" -
  • 5.36m (+0.0)
  • 5.06m (+0.0)
  • 5.64m (+0.0)
12. Murphy, Patrick JR-3 St. Scholastica 5.60m 18' 4.5" -
  • 5.56m (+0.0)
  • 5.60m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
13. Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5.59m 18' 4.25" -
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.59m (+0.0)
14. Haberman, Henry JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.50m 18' 0.5" -
  • 5.27m (+0.0)
  • 5.48m (+0.0)
  • 5.50m (+0.0)
15. Myran, Zachary SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
  • 5.06m (+0.0)
  • 5.23m (+0.0)
  • 5.26m (+0.0)
15. Welty, Nathan SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.26m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
17. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.14m 16' 10.5" -
  • 5.14m (+0.0)
  • 4.88m (+0.0)
  • 4.87m (+0.0)
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Marlin, Dean FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.81m 19' 0.75"
2. Wiechman, Sam FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 5.74m 18' 10"
3. Peru, Jack FR-1 St. Scholastica 5.64m 18' 6"
4. Murphy, Patrick JR-3 St. Scholastica 5.60m 18' 4.5"
5. Haberman, Henry JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.50m 18' 0.5"
6. Myran, Zachary SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25"
7. Welty, Nathan SR-4 Wis.-Superior 5.26m 17' 3.25"
8. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5.14m 16' 10.5"
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Lilja, Jason SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 6.92m 22' 8.5"
2. Lichtenegger, Kyle SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6.70m 21' 11.75"
3. Tolkinen, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.42m 21' 0.75"
4. Kabanuk, Kyle SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.37m 20' 10.75"
5. Schleis, Garret SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 6.36m 20' 10.5"
6. Dzikonksi, Alex SO-2 Wis.-Superior 6.19m 20' 3.75"
7. Steward, Desmond SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.78m 18' 11.75"
8. Hagen Erickson, Jacob JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 5.72m 18' 9.25"
9. Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 5.59m 18' 4.25"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Schleis, Garret SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.21m 43' 4.25" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.21m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Reeves, Casey SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.54m 41' 1.75" -
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • 11.67m (+0.0)
  • 12.10m (+0.0)
  • 12.23m (+0.0)
  • 12.54m (+0.0)
3. Vieau, Zack JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 12.19m 40' 0" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.06m (+0.0)
  • 12.19m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. Marlin, Dean FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.79m 38' 8.25" -
  • 11.65m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.60m (+0.0)
  • 11.79m (+0.0)
  • 11.70m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Myran, Zachary SR-4 Wis.-Superior 11.45m 37' 6.75" -
  • 11.18m (+0.0)
  • 11.45m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.94m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.08m (+0.0)
6. Kaplan, Nick FR-1 St. Scholastica 11.42m 37' 5.75" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.42m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
7. Buchmeier, Ryan JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.07m 36' 4" -
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.07m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Udenberg, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 16.14m 52' 11.5" -
  • 15.82m
  • 15.02m
  • 16.14m
  • 14.59m
  • 15.62m
  • 15.35m
2. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 14.64m 48' 0.5" -
  • 14.27m
  • 14.64m
  • 13.77m
  • 14.08m
  • 13.86m
  • 14.52m
3. Kirkvold, Kenny FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.63m 48' 0" -
  • 14.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14.48m 47' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.27m
  • 14.48m
  • FOUL
  • 13.37m
  • 14.21m
5. Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.44m 47' 4.5" -
  • 12.56m
  • FOUL
  • 14.23m
  • 14.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Alexandrou, Elias SO-2 Wis.-Superior 12.80m 42' 0" -
  • 12.67m
  • 12.10m
  • 12.80m
  • 11.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.75m 41' 10" -
  • 11.74m
  • FOUL
  • 12.34m
  • FOUL
  • 12.75m
  • FOUL
8. Kalmes, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.06m 39' 7" -
  • 11.01m
  • 12.06m
  • FOUL
  • 11.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
  • 11.47m
  • FOUL
  • 11.43m
  • 11.80m
  • FOUL
  • 11.36m
10. Wirtz, Fauston SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
  • 10.81m
  • 11.34m
  • 11.18m
11. Amy, Tyler FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.19m 36' 8.5" -
  • 10.86m
  • FOUL
  • 11.19m
12. Hansen, Nils   Unattached 11.05m 36' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.05m
  • FOUL
13. Fleming, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 10.44m 34' 3" -
  • 10.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Ortiz, Chico JR-3 St. Scholastica 10.16m 33' 4" -
  • 10.16m
  • 9.59m
  • 9.71m
15. Lubben, Nick JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 9.26m 30' 4.75" -
  • 9.14m
  • 9.26m
  • 9.12m
16. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 8.38m 27' 6" -
  • 8.38m
  • 7.83m
  • 8.35m
  Thode, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Kalmes, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.06m 39' 7"
2. Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 11.80m 38' 8.75"
3. Wirtz, Fauston SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.34m 37' 2.5"
4. Amy, Tyler FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.19m 36' 8.5"
5. Hansen, Nils   Unattached 11.05m 36' 3"
6. Ortiz, Chico JR-3 St. Scholastica 10.16m 33' 4"
7. Lubben, Nick JR-3 Northwestern (Minn.) 9.26m 30' 4.75"
8. Olinger, Joseph JR-3 Wis.-Superior 8.38m 27' 6"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Udenberg, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 16.14m 52' 11.5"
2. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 14.64m 48' 0.5"
3. Kirkvold, Kenny FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 14.63m 48' 0"
4. Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 14.48m 47' 6.25"
5. Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 14.44m 47' 4.5"
6. Alexandrou, Elias SO-2 Wis.-Superior 12.80m 42' 0"
7. Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 12.75m 41' 10"
8. Fleming, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 10.44m 34' 3"
  Thode, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 18.81m 61' 8.5" -
  • 17.17m
  • 16.58m
  • 16.32m
  • 17.92m
  • FOUL
  • 18.81m
2. Hansen, Nils   Unattached 16.12m 52' 10.75" -
  • 14.21m
  • 15.35m
  • 15.73m
  • 16.12m
  • FOUL
  • 15.68m
3. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 15.77m 51' 9" -
  • 15.35m
  • 15.77m
  • FOUL
  • 14.90m
  • 15.48m
  • 15.03m
4. Fleming, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 15.75m 51' 8.25" -
  • 15.50m
  • 15.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.56m
  • 14.54m
5. Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.66m 51' 4.5" -
  • 14.36m
  • FOUL
  • 15.66m
  • 15.58m
  • 15.20m
  • 14.81m
6. Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.43m 47' 4.25" -
  • 14.11m
  • 14.08m
  • 14.43m
  • 13.82m
  • FOUL
  • 14.00m
7. Wirtz, Fauston SO-2 Wis.-Superior 14.42m 47' 3.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.41m
  • 14.32m
  • 14.42m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.91m 45' 7.75" -
  • 13.25m
  • FOUL
  • 13.91m
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Thode, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.33m 43' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.24m
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Udenberg, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 13.26m 43' 6" -
  • 13.26m
  • 13.26m
  • FOUL
11. Kalmes, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.85m 42' 2" -
  • 12.85m
  • FOUL
  • 12.82m
12. Nicholas, Connor JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.55m 37' 10.75" -
  • 11.20m
  • FOUL
  • 11.55m
13. Alexandrou, Elias SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.35m 37' 3" -
  • 10.38m
  • 11.35m
  • FOUL
14. Amy, Tyler FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  • 10.35m
  • 9.92m
  • 11.17m
15. Siefers, Lucas FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.18m 30' 1.5" -
  • 9.02m
  • FOUL
  • 9.18m
  Kirkvold, Kenny FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Wirtz, Fauston SO-2 Wis.-Superior 14.42m 47' 3.75"
2. Thode, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.33m 43' 9"
3. Kalmes, Nick FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 12.85m 42' 2"
4. Nicholas, Connor JR-3 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.55m 37' 10.75"
5. Alexandrou, Elias SO-2 Wis.-Superior 11.35m 37' 3"
6. Amy, Tyler FR-1 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 11.17m 36' 7.75"
7. Siefers, Lucas FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.18m 30' 1.5"
  Kirkvold, Kenny FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth FOUL  
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Lee, Brian SR-4 Minnesota-Duluth 18.81m 61' 8.5"
2. Hansen, Nils   Unattached 16.12m 52' 10.75"
3. Pillath, Christian SO-2 Wis.-Superior 15.77m 51' 9"
4. Fleming, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 15.75m 51' 8.25"
5. Treichel, Clinton JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 15.66m 51' 4.5"
6. Gelineau, Logan SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 14.43m 47' 4.25"
7. Kennedy, Kyler SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 13.91m 45' 7.75"
8. Udenberg, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Superior 13.26m 43' 6"