February 4, 2017
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov MIAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:53.26
2. Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR-3 Carleton 1:55.15
3. Beseman, Billy SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:55.50
4. Hinz, Sam SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:55.66
5. Templeman, Derek JR-3 NW Missouri 1:55.81
6. Hinz, Joe SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1:55.91
7. Anger, Joe SR-4 NW Missouri 1:57.13
8. Withbroe, Ben SR-4 Carleton 1:58.56
9. Cutter, Christopher FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:58.65
10. Sandberg, Ryley JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 1:59.80
11. Nichols, Cliff FR-1 NW Missouri 2:00.17
12. Prince, Stefan SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:00.22
13. Bentham, Justin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:01.54
14. Grundmayer, Tim SR-4 NW Missouri 2:01.68
15. Nicholas, Isaiah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:03.05
16. Parsons, Israel JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:03.54
17. Fredrickson, Kyle SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:03.92
18. Briley, Bryce SO-2 NW Missouri 2:04.05
19. Klein, Henry FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 2:04.80
20. Sikes, Camden JR-3 Carleton 2:05.60
21. Acoymo, Grant FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:11.25
22. Brooks, Trayton SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:11.63
23. Jacobi, Justin SO-2 Waldorf 2:12.95
24. Gatrost, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:13.56
25. Iraheta, Edwin FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:17.27
26. Warson, Cassidy SR-4 Waldorf 2:23.31
  Schickel, Ian FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse DNF
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Prince, Stefan SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:00.22
2. Brooks, Trayton SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:11.63
3. Jacobi, Justin SO-2 Waldorf 2:12.95
4. Iraheta, Edwin FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:17.27
5. Warson, Cassidy SR-4 Waldorf 2:23.31
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Withbroe, Ben SR-4 Carleton 1:58.56
2. Cutter, Christopher FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:58.65
3. Sandberg, Ryley JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 1:59.80
4. Nichols, Cliff FR-1 NW Missouri 2:00.17
5. Nicholas, Isaiah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:03.05
6. Parsons, Israel JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:03.54
7. Briley, Bryce SO-2 NW Missouri 2:04.05
8. Sikes, Camden JR-3 Carleton 2:05.60
9. Acoymo, Grant FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:11.25
  Schickel, Ian FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse DNF
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barrows, Josh SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:53.26
2. Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR-3 Carleton 1:55.15
3. Beseman, Billy SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:55.50
4. Hinz, Sam SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:55.66
5. Templeman, Derek JR-3 NW Missouri 1:55.81
6. Hinz, Joe SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 1:55.91
7. Anger, Joe SR-4 NW Missouri 1:57.13
8. Bentham, Justin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:01.54
9. Grundmayer, Tim SR-4 NW Missouri 2:01.68
10. Fredrickson, Kyle SR-4 Gustavus Adolphus 2:03.92
11. Klein, Henry FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 2:04.80
12. Gatrost, Wyatt FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:13.56