03/29 - April 01, 2017
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA NCAA DII Auto NJCAA DI

Women's 100 Meters Univ/Coll Finals

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Johnson, Kortnei SO-2 LSU 11.19   -
2. Bennett, Taylor SO-2 Baylor 11.34   -
3. Thompson, Brenessa SO-2 Texas A&M 11.45   -
4. Brown, Aaliyah SR-4 Texas A&M 11.45   -
5. Hadley, Sabria JR-3 Clemson 11.53   -
6. Golden, Zola SO-2 Texas 11.53   -
7. Harvey, Rushell SR-4 LSU 11.56   -
8. Bouyer, Kennadi SR-4 Washington 11.84   -

Women's 100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Johnson, Kortnei SO-2 LSU 11.13   1.9
2. Hobbs, Aleia JR-3 LSU 11.20   2.7
3. Brown, Aaliyah SR-4 Texas A&M 11.21   2.7
4. Thompson, Brenessa SO-2 Texas A&M 11.33   1.5
5. Harvey, Rushell SR-4 LSU 11.41   2.8
6. Golden, Zola SO-2 Texas 11.46   2.8
7. Bennett, Taylor SO-2 Baylor 11.46   2.8
8. Bouyer, Kennadi SR-4 Washington 11.49   2.7
9. Hadley, Sabria JR-3 Clemson 11.50   1.5
10. Howells, Sydney SO-2 UTSA 11.51   1.5
11. Martinez, Kaina SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.52 2.8
12. Carson, Savannah JR-3 Purdue 11.52   2.7
13. Buchanan, Leya JR-3 Oklahoma 11.53   1.9
14. Robinson, Torie JR-3 Clemson 11.53   1.9
15. Jones, De'Shalyn JR-3 Northwestern St. 11.54   4.6
16. Jackson, Hannah FR-1 Rice 11.59   2.6
17. Massie, Jada SO-2 South Florida 11.60   3.1
18. Moore, Sabrina JR-3 TCU 11.62   1.9
19. Johnson, Tiffani SO-2 Texas Tech 11.62   1.5
20. Hall, Cassondra FR-1 LSU 11.63   1.5
21. Hamilton, I'Shunique FR-1 Texas Tech 11.66   2.7
22. Caldwell, Jedah FR-1 Kansas 11.67   2.9
23. Bracey, Sekayi FR-1 Purdue 11.69   1.9
24. Grant, Raven SO-2 Louisville 11.69   2.7
25. Kurtimah, Marissa JR-3 Missouri State 11.69   1.9
26. Jackson, Natashia FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.70   4.3
27. Conley, Sydney SR-4 Kansas 11.70   2.7
28. Johnson, Plaserae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.71 2.7
29. Stavig, Sarah FR-1 Washington 11.72   2.4
29. Francis, Chelsea SO-2 South Florida 11.72   2.6
31. Chambers, Ashleigh JR-3 Long Beach St. 11.72   2.9
32. Davis , Courtne SO-2 Long Beach St. 11.75   1.9
33. Brown, Marika JR-3 Texas Tech 11.75   1.9
34. Stone, Katie JR-3 Georgia 11.76   2.8
35. Rimpsey, Victoria SR-4 UT-Arlington 11.76   2.9
36. Cody, Maya SO-2 Missouri 11.78   2.4
37. Bright, Safia FR-1 South Plains 11.78 4.6
38. Henderson, Justice FR-1 Houston 11.78   4.3
39. Henderson, De'Stini SO-2 UTSA 11.79   3.1
40. Hill, Taylor SO-2 South Plains 11.81 2.4
41. Van Buren, Amanda FR-1 Oklahoma 11.84   3.9
42. Emeodi, Judy SR-4 TCU 11.84   1.5
43. Hudson, Kennedy FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.84 2.4
44. Baldwin, Alexis SR-4 UT-Arlington 11.84   1.9
45. Cameron, Shanice SR-4 West Texas A&M 11.84 2.8
46. Morgan, Audrianna JR-3 Rogers State 11.84 2.6
47. Williams, Shanice SO-2 Western Texas College 11.85 2.9
48. Cave, Asha SO-2 Missouri State 11.87   2.6
49. Fowler, Chanissey SO-2 Lamar 11.87   1.5
50. Lewis, Kyla SO-2 Notre Dame 11.87   2.4
51. Samuels, Samiyah FR-1 Houston 11.90   2.9
52. Valentine, Tianna SR-4 Kansas 11.91   2.7
53. Gray, Alexis SO-2 Texas Southern 11.91   4.6
54. Johnson, Daniella SR-4 Akron 11.92   2.4
54. Carter, Bria SR-4 Houston 11.92   2.8
56. Byers, Angel SR-4 Grambling 11.93   4.3
57. Collins, Ebony SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 11.93   1.5
58. Griggs, La'Porcha SO-2 UL-Monroe 11.98   4.6
59. Sutherland, Eboni SR-4 Rice 11.98   2.4
60. Nemour, Loushanya SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.98 5.0
61. Smith, Melicha SO-2 Sam Houston St. 12.00   2.6
62. Young, Sch'Cara JR-3 Rogers State 12.02   3.9
63. Douglas, Serenity FR-1 Texas 12.03   1.5
64. Mainoo, Juanita JR-3 Baylor 12.04   3.9
65. Paiement, Iphona SR-4 TCU 12.06   2.9
66. ECKELS, Breanna FR-1 North Texas 12.09   3.1
67. Malone, Jasmine SO-2 Northern Arizona 12.10   3.9
68. Harvey, Lawanda FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 12.11   5.0
69. Burke, Briana JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.17   2.4
70. Donald, Aleyah FR-1 McNeese State 12.18   4.6
71. Tarbert, Rebecca JR-3 Eastern Washington 12.19   3.9
72. Williams, Nia FR-1 Southern 12.19   5.0
73. Butler, Michaela FR-1 Notre Dame 12.19   2.9
74. Adesanya, Ayodele JR-3 Boston U. 12.19 3.1
75. Roell, Mikayla FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.19   5.0
76. Simmons, LaShawnda JR-3 Incarnate Word 12.20   2.6
77. Clark, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12.21   3.1
78. Brown, Ebony SO-2 Boston U. 12.23 5.0
79. Watt , Jennifer JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.24   2.9
80. Crawford, Mariah FR-1 Drake 12.24   4.3
81. Arinze, Jane SO-2 Incarnate Word 12.24   2.6
82. Jones, Cassandra SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 12.26   3.9
83. Tjernagel, Raquel SO-2 Texas 12.26   2.8
84. Dufoe, Karina SO-2 South Dakota 12.29   3.9
85. Gordon, Tasheka FR-1 South Dakota 12.29   4.3
86. Joseph, JayRielle FR-1 Prairie View 12.29   5.0
87. Straughter, Moesha FR-1 Sam Houston St. 12.30   4.3
88. Hale, Stephanie JR-3 Akron 12.30   2.9
89. Brown, Chelise SR-4 New Orleans 12.35   3.9
90. Ricks, Kristina FR-1 Prairie View 12.71   4.3
91. Spivey, Marcya SO-2 New Mexico JC 12.71   5.0
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Kortnei SO-2 LSU 11.13  
2. Buchanan, Leya JR-3 Oklahoma 11.53  
3. Robinson, Torie JR-3 Clemson 11.53  
4. Moore, Sabrina JR-3 TCU 11.62  
5. Bracey, Sekayi FR-1 Purdue 11.69  
6. Kurtimah, Marissa JR-3 Missouri State 11.69  
7. Davis , Courtne SO-2 Long Beach St. 11.75  
8. Brown, Marika JR-3 Texas Tech 11.75  
9. Baldwin, Alexis SR-4 UT-Arlington 11.84  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hobbs, Aleia JR-3 LSU 11.20  
2. Brown, Aaliyah SR-4 Texas A&M 11.21  
3. Bouyer, Kennadi SR-4 Washington 11.49  
4. Carson, Savannah JR-3 Purdue 11.52  
5. Hamilton, I'Shunique FR-1 Texas Tech 11.66  
6. Grant, Raven SO-2 Louisville 11.69  
7. Conley, Sydney SR-4 Kansas 11.70  
8. Johnson, Plaserae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.71
9. Valentine, Tianna SR-4 Kansas 11.91  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harvey, Rushell SR-4 LSU 11.41  
2. Golden, Zola SO-2 Texas 11.46  
3. Bennett, Taylor SO-2 Baylor 11.46  
4. Martinez, Kaina SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.52
5. Stone, Katie JR-3 Georgia 11.76  
6. Cameron, Shanice SR-4 West Texas A&M 11.84
7. Carter, Bria SR-4 Houston 11.92  
8. Tjernagel, Raquel SO-2 Texas 12.26  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Brenessa SO-2 Texas A&M 11.33  
2. Hadley, Sabria JR-3 Clemson 11.50  
3. Howells, Sydney SO-2 UTSA 11.51  
4. Johnson, Tiffani SO-2 Texas Tech 11.62  
5. Hall, Cassondra FR-1 LSU 11.63  
6. Emeodi, Judy SR-4 TCU 11.84  
7. Fowler, Chanissey SO-2 Lamar 11.87  
8. Collins, Ebony SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 11.93  
9. Douglas, Serenity FR-1 Texas 12.03  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Caldwell, Jedah FR-1 Kansas 11.67  
2. Chambers, Ashleigh JR-3 Long Beach St. 11.72  
3. Rimpsey, Victoria SR-4 UT-Arlington 11.76  
4. Williams, Shanice SO-2 Western Texas College 11.85
5. Samuels, Samiyah FR-1 Houston 11.90  
6. Paiement, Iphona SR-4 TCU 12.06  
7. Butler, Michaela FR-1 Notre Dame 12.19  
8. Watt , Jennifer JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.24  
9. Hale, Stephanie JR-3 Akron 12.30  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stavig, Sarah FR-1 Washington 11.72  
2. Cody, Maya SO-2 Missouri 11.78  
3. Hill, Taylor SO-2 South Plains 11.81
4. Hudson, Kennedy FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.84
5. Lewis, Kyla SO-2 Notre Dame 11.87  
6. Johnson, Daniella SR-4 Akron 11.92  
7. Sutherland, Eboni SR-4 Rice 11.98  
8. Burke, Briana JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.17  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Hannah FR-1 Rice 11.59  
2. Francis, Chelsea SO-2 South Florida 11.72  
3. Morgan, Audrianna JR-3 Rogers State 11.84
4. Cave, Asha SO-2 Missouri State 11.87  
5. Smith, Melicha SO-2 Sam Houston St. 12.00  
6. Simmons, LaShawnda JR-3 Incarnate Word 12.20  
7. Arinze, Jane SO-2 Incarnate Word 12.24  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Massie, Jada SO-2 South Florida 11.60  
2. Henderson, De'Stini SO-2 UTSA 11.79  
3. ECKELS, Breanna FR-1 North Texas 12.09  
4. Adesanya, Ayodele JR-3 Boston U. 12.19
5. Clark, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12.21  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Van Buren, Amanda FR-1 Oklahoma 11.84  
2. Young, Sch'Cara JR-3 Rogers State 12.02  
3. Mainoo, Juanita JR-3 Baylor 12.04  
4. Malone, Jasmine SO-2 Northern Arizona 12.10  
5. Tarbert, Rebecca JR-3 Eastern Washington 12.19  
6. Jones, Cassandra SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 12.26  
7. Dufoe, Karina SO-2 South Dakota 12.29  
8. Brown, Chelise SR-4 New Orleans 12.35  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, De'Shalyn JR-3 Northwestern St. 11.54  
2. Bright, Safia FR-1 South Plains 11.78
3. Gray, Alexis SO-2 Texas Southern 11.91  
4. Griggs, La'Porcha SO-2 UL-Monroe 11.98  
5. Donald, Aleyah FR-1 McNeese State 12.18  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 5.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nemour, Loushanya SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.98
2. Harvey, Lawanda FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 12.11  
3. Williams, Nia FR-1 Southern 12.19  
4. Roell, Mikayla FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.19  
5. Brown, Ebony SO-2 Boston U. 12.23
6. Joseph, JayRielle FR-1 Prairie View 12.29  
7. Spivey, Marcya SO-2 New Mexico JC 12.71  
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Natashia FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.70  
2. Henderson, Justice FR-1 Houston 11.78  
3. Byers, Angel SR-4 Grambling 11.93  
4. Crawford, Mariah FR-1 Drake 12.24  
5. Gordon, Tasheka FR-1 South Dakota 12.29  
6. Straughter, Moesha FR-1 Sam Houston St. 12.30  
7. Ricks, Kristina FR-1 Prairie View 12.71