March 29 - April 1, 2017
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA NCAA DII Auto NJCAA DI

Women's 100 Meters Univ/Coll Finals

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Kortnei SO-2 LSU 11.19
2. Bennett, Taylor SO-2 Baylor 11.34
3. Thompson, Brenessa SO-2 Texas A&M 11.45
4. Brown, Aaliyah SR-4 Texas A&M 11.45
5. Hadley, Sabria JR-3 Clemson 11.53
6. Golden, Zola SO-2 Texas 11.53
7. Harvey, Rushell SR-4 LSU 11.56
8. Bouyer, Kennadi SR-4 Washington 11.84

Women's 100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Johnson, Kortnei SO-2 LSU 11.13 1.9
2. Hobbs, Aleia JR-3 LSU 11.20 2.7
3. Brown, Aaliyah SR-4 Texas A&M 11.21 2.7
4. Thompson, Brenessa SO-2 Texas A&M 11.33 1.5
5. Harvey, Rushell SR-4 LSU 11.41 2.8
6. Golden, Zola SO-2 Texas 11.46 2.8
7. Bennett, Taylor SO-2 Baylor 11.46 2.8
8. Bouyer, Kennadi SR-4 Washington 11.49 2.7
9. Hadley, Sabria JR-3 Clemson 11.50 1.5
10. Howells, Sydney SO-2 UTSA 11.51 1.5
11. Martinez, Kaina SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.52 2.8
12. Carson, Savannah JR-3 Purdue 11.52 2.7
13. Buchanan, Leya JR-3 Oklahoma 11.53 1.9
14. Robinson, Torie JR-3 Clemson 11.53 1.9
15. Jones, De'Shalyn JR-3 Northwestern St. 11.54 4.6
16. Jackson, Hannah FR-1 Rice 11.59 2.6
17. Massie, Jada SO-2 South Florida 11.60 3.1
18. Moore, Sabrina JR-3 TCU 11.62 1.9
19. Johnson, Tiffani SO-2 Texas Tech 11.62 1.5
20. Hall, Cassondra FR-1 LSU 11.63 1.5
21. Hamilton, I'Shunique FR-1 Texas Tech 11.66 2.7
22. Caldwell, Jedah FR-1 Kansas 11.67 2.9
23. Bracey, Sekayi FR-1 Purdue 11.69 1.9
24. Grant, Raven SO-2 Louisville 11.69 2.7
25. Kurtimah, Marissa JR-3 Missouri State 11.69 1.9
26. Jackson, Natashia FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.70 4.3
27. Conley, Sydney SR-4 Kansas 11.70 2.7
28. Johnson, Plaserae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.71 2.7
29. Stavig, Sarah FR-1 Washington 11.72 2.4
29. Francis, Chelsea SO-2 South Florida 11.72 2.6
31. Chambers, Ashleigh JR-3 Long Beach St. 11.72 2.9
32. Davis , Courtne SO-2 Long Beach St. 11.75 1.9
33. Brown, Marika JR-3 Texas Tech 11.75 1.9
34. Stone, Katie JR-3 Georgia 11.76 2.8
35. Rimpsey, Victoria SR-4 UT-Arlington 11.76 2.9
36. Cody, Maya SO-2 Missouri 11.78 2.4
37. Bright, Safia FR-1 South Plains 11.78 4.6
38. Henderson, Justice FR-1 Houston 11.78 4.3
39. Henderson, De'Stini SO-2 UTSA 11.79 3.1
40. Hill, Taylor SO-2 South Plains 11.81 2.4
41. Van Buren, Amanda FR-1 Oklahoma 11.84 3.9
42. Emeodi, Judy SR-4 TCU 11.84 1.5
43. Hudson, Kennedy FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.84 2.4
44. Baldwin, Alexis SR-4 UT-Arlington 11.84 1.9
45. Cameron, Shanice SR-4 West Texas A&M 11.84 2.8
46. Morgan, Audrianna JR-3 Rogers State 11.84 2.6
47. Williams, Shanice SO-2 Western Texas College 11.85 2.9
48. Cave, Asha SO-2 Missouri State 11.87 2.6
49. Fowler, Chanissey SO-2 Lamar 11.87 1.5
50. Lewis, Kyla SO-2 Notre Dame 11.87 2.4
51. Samuels, Samiyah FR-1 Houston 11.90 2.9
52. Valentine, Tianna SR-4 Kansas 11.91 2.7
53. Gray, Alexis SO-2 Texas Southern 11.91 4.6
54. Johnson, Daniella SR-4 Akron 11.92 2.4
54. Carter, Bria SR-4 Houston 11.92 2.8
56. Byers, Angel SR-4 Grambling 11.93 4.3
57. Collins, Ebony SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 11.93 1.5
58. Griggs, La'Porcha SO-2 UL-Monroe 11.98 4.6
59. Sutherland, Eboni SR-4 Rice 11.98 2.4
60. Nemour, Loushanya SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.98 5.0
61. Smith, Melicha SO-2 Sam Houston St. 12.00 2.6
62. Young, Sch'Cara JR-3 Rogers State 12.02 3.9
63. Douglas, Serenity FR-1 Texas 12.03 1.5
64. Mainoo, Juanita JR-3 Baylor 12.04 3.9
65. Paiement, Iphona SR-4 TCU 12.06 2.9
66. ECKELS, Breanna FR-1 North Texas 12.09 3.1
67. Malone, Jasmine SO-2 Northern Arizona 12.10 3.9
68. Harvey, Lawanda FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 12.11 5.0
69. Burke, Briana JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.17 2.4
70. Donald, Aleyah FR-1 McNeese State 12.18 4.6
71. Tarbert, Rebecca JR-3 Eastern Washington 12.19 3.9
72. Williams, Nia FR-1 Southern 12.19 5.0
73. Butler, Michaela FR-1 Notre Dame 12.19 2.9
74. Adesanya, Ayodele JR-3 Boston U. 12.19 3.1
75. Roell, Mikayla FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.19 5.0
76. Simmons, LaShawnda JR-3 Incarnate Word 12.20 2.6
77. Clark, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12.21 3.1
78. Brown, Ebony SO-2 Boston U. 12.23 5.0
79. Watt , Jennifer JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.24 2.9
80. Crawford, Mariah FR-1 Drake 12.24 4.3
81. Arinze, Jane SO-2 Incarnate Word 12.24 2.6
82. Jones, Cassandra SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 12.26 3.9
83. Tjernagel, Raquel SO-2 Texas 12.26 2.8
84. Dufoe, Karina SO-2 South Dakota 12.29 3.9
85. Gordon, Tasheka FR-1 South Dakota 12.29 4.3
86. Joseph, JayRielle FR-1 Prairie View 12.29 5.0
87. Straughter, Moesha FR-1 Sam Houston St. 12.30 4.3
88. Hale, Stephanie JR-3 Akron 12.30 2.9
89. Brown, Chelise SR-4 New Orleans 12.35 3.9
90. Ricks, Kristina FR-1 Prairie View 12.71 4.3
91. Spivey, Marcya SO-2 New Mexico JC 12.71 5.0
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Kortnei SO-2 LSU 11.13
2. Buchanan, Leya JR-3 Oklahoma 11.53
3. Robinson, Torie JR-3 Clemson 11.53
4. Moore, Sabrina JR-3 TCU 11.62
5. Bracey, Sekayi FR-1 Purdue 11.69
6. Kurtimah, Marissa JR-3 Missouri State 11.69
7. Davis , Courtne SO-2 Long Beach St. 11.75
8. Brown, Marika JR-3 Texas Tech 11.75
9. Baldwin, Alexis SR-4 UT-Arlington 11.84
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hobbs, Aleia JR-3 LSU 11.20
2. Brown, Aaliyah SR-4 Texas A&M 11.21
3. Bouyer, Kennadi SR-4 Washington 11.49
4. Carson, Savannah JR-3 Purdue 11.52
5. Hamilton, I'Shunique FR-1 Texas Tech 11.66
6. Grant, Raven SO-2 Louisville 11.69
7. Conley, Sydney SR-4 Kansas 11.70
8. Johnson, Plaserae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.71
9. Valentine, Tianna SR-4 Kansas 11.91
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harvey, Rushell SR-4 LSU 11.41
2. Golden, Zola SO-2 Texas 11.46
3. Bennett, Taylor SO-2 Baylor 11.46
4. Martinez, Kaina SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.52
5. Stone, Katie JR-3 Georgia 11.76
6. Cameron, Shanice SR-4 West Texas A&M 11.84
7. Carter, Bria SR-4 Houston 11.92
8. Tjernagel, Raquel SO-2 Texas 12.26
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Brenessa SO-2 Texas A&M 11.33
2. Hadley, Sabria JR-3 Clemson 11.50
3. Howells, Sydney SO-2 UTSA 11.51
4. Johnson, Tiffani SO-2 Texas Tech 11.62
5. Hall, Cassondra FR-1 LSU 11.63
6. Emeodi, Judy SR-4 TCU 11.84
7. Fowler, Chanissey SO-2 Lamar 11.87
8. Collins, Ebony SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 11.93
9. Douglas, Serenity FR-1 Texas 12.03
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Caldwell, Jedah FR-1 Kansas 11.67
2. Chambers, Ashleigh JR-3 Long Beach St. 11.72
3. Rimpsey, Victoria SR-4 UT-Arlington 11.76
4. Williams, Shanice SO-2 Western Texas College 11.85
5. Samuels, Samiyah FR-1 Houston 11.90
6. Paiement, Iphona SR-4 TCU 12.06
7. Butler, Michaela FR-1 Notre Dame 12.19
8. Watt , Jennifer JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.24
9. Hale, Stephanie JR-3 Akron 12.30
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stavig, Sarah FR-1 Washington 11.72
2. Cody, Maya SO-2 Missouri 11.78
3. Hill, Taylor SO-2 South Plains 11.81
4. Hudson, Kennedy FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.84
5. Lewis, Kyla SO-2 Notre Dame 11.87
6. Johnson, Daniella SR-4 Akron 11.92
7. Sutherland, Eboni SR-4 Rice 11.98
8. Burke, Briana JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.17
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Hannah FR-1 Rice 11.59
2. Francis, Chelsea SO-2 South Florida 11.72
3. Morgan, Audrianna JR-3 Rogers State 11.84
4. Cave, Asha SO-2 Missouri State 11.87
5. Smith, Melicha SO-2 Sam Houston St. 12.00
6. Simmons, LaShawnda JR-3 Incarnate Word 12.20
7. Arinze, Jane SO-2 Incarnate Word 12.24
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Massie, Jada SO-2 South Florida 11.60
2. Henderson, De'Stini SO-2 UTSA 11.79
3. ECKELS, Breanna FR-1 North Texas 12.09
4. Adesanya, Ayodele JR-3 Boston U. 12.19
5. Clark, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12.21
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 3.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Van Buren, Amanda FR-1 Oklahoma 11.84
2. Young, Sch'Cara JR-3 Rogers State 12.02
3. Mainoo, Juanita JR-3 Baylor 12.04
4. Malone, Jasmine SO-2 Northern Arizona 12.10
5. Tarbert, Rebecca JR-3 Eastern Washington 12.19
6. Jones, Cassandra SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 12.26
7. Dufoe, Karina SO-2 South Dakota 12.29
8. Brown, Chelise SR-4 New Orleans 12.35
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 4.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, De'Shalyn JR-3 Northwestern St. 11.54
2. Bright, Safia FR-1 South Plains 11.78
3. Gray, Alexis SO-2 Texas Southern 11.91
4. Griggs, La'Porcha SO-2 UL-Monroe 11.98
5. Donald, Aleyah FR-1 McNeese State 12.18
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 5.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nemour, Loushanya SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.98
2. Harvey, Lawanda FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 12.11
3. Williams, Nia FR-1 Southern 12.19
4. Roell, Mikayla FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 12.19
5. Brown, Ebony SO-2 Boston U. 12.23
6. Joseph, JayRielle FR-1 Prairie View 12.29
7. Spivey, Marcya SO-2 New Mexico JC 12.71
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Natashia FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.70
2. Henderson, Justice FR-1 Houston 11.78
3. Byers, Angel SR-4 Grambling 11.93
4. Crawford, Mariah FR-1 Drake 12.24
5. Gordon, Tasheka FR-1 South Dakota 12.29
6. Straughter, Moesha FR-1 Sam Houston St. 12.30
7. Ricks, Kristina FR-1 Prairie View 12.71