March 29 - April 1, 2017
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov MAC Auto NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC NAIA B NAIA A NJCAA DI

Men's 100 Meters Univ/Coll Finals

W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Kendal SO-2 Georgia 9.99 -
2. Thymes, Just'N SR-4 USC 10.08 -
3. Larkins, Micah SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.20 -
4. Brock, TJ FR-1 USC 10.21 -
5. Miller, Jalen JR-3 TCU 10.42 -
6. Mutanga, Tinashe SR-4 LSU 10.48 -
7. Clarke, Edward SO-2 Florida State 10.54 -
8. Tsumba, Tatenda SR-4 BYU 10.56 -

Men's 100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Williams, Kendal SO-2 Georgia 10.06 1.4
2. Thymes, Just'N SR-4 USC 10.14 1.4
3. Tsumba, Tatenda SR-4 BYU 10.19 1.7
4. Miller, Jalen JR-3 TCU 10.22 4.3
5. Larkins, Micah SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.26 3.0
6. Clarke, Edward SO-2 Florida State 10.27 4.3
7. Brock, TJ FR-1 USC 10.30 1.7
8. Mutanga, Tinashe SR-4 LSU 10.38 1.4
9. Rose, Stephen JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.39 3.0
10. Williams, Waseem FR-1 Purdue 10.39 5.1
11. Palmer, Oraine SO-2 Wiley 10.40 1.4
12. Anumnu, Charles SR-4 Texas 10.41 1.7
13. Omoera, Samuel SO-2 Prairie View 10.42 2.6
14. Smith, Kwadarrius JR-3 Akron 10.42 1.7
15. Winfrey, Khalil FR-1 Washington 10.43 4.8
16. Parker, Marcus FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.44 2.9
17. Wilson, Malik JR-3 Baylor 10.44 2.9
18. Ntreh, Christopher SO-2 Texas 10.46 2.9
19. Campbell, Keon SR-4 Prairie View 10.47 1.4
20. Resais , Cliff JR-3 SE Louisiana 10.47 2.7
21. Lewis III, John SO-2 Houston 10.48 2.6
22. Williams, Gawain JR-3 South Dakota 10.48 3.0
23. Smith, Tyler SO-2 McNeese State 10.49 2.9
24. Flowers, Darrion SO-2 TCU 10.49 3.0
24. Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 10.49 4.8
26. Brown, Clark FR-1 BYU 10.50 2.7
27. Smith, Roberto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.50 1.4
28. VanAssche, Jeremy JR-3 Eastern Washington 10.50 4.3
29. Kennedy, Isaiah SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.51 4.3
30. Flynn, Justin SR-4 Boston U. 10.51 2.5
31. Morain, Moriba JR-3 Wiley 10.51 3.0
32. Strong, Lucas SR-4 Washington 10.52 3.3
33. Wesley, Bennie JR-3 Oklahoma 10.53 2.6
33. Harris, Kent FR-1 Long Beach St. 10.53 5.1
33. Bishop, Andrew SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.53 2.5
33. San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR-4 Hillsdale 10.53 4.8
37. Jewell, Zachary FR-1 Central Arkansas 10.54 4.8
38. Henry, Ivan SO-2 Kansas 10.54 5.1
39. James, Tre FR-1 Southern Utah 10.55 2.5
40. Haynes, Deontre SO-2 UT-Arlington 10.55 2.7
41. Lilley, Djiron SO-2 Rogers State 10.58 2.5
42. Williams, Caleb SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10.58 2.7
43. Dawkins, Mikael SO-2 UTSA 10.58 2.7
44. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 10.58 2.7
45. Coronado-Clark, Jullian SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 10.60 3.0
46. Bell, Ricky SR-4 Rogers State 10.60 2.7
47. Pitts, Jamal SR-4 Florida State 10.60 3.0
48. Lucas, Jordan FR-1 Washington 10.61 5.1
48. Onwuzurike, Chiebuka FR-1 Boston U. 10.61 2.5
50. Reagan, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 10.61 4.8
51. Frickey, Todd SR-4 Hillsdale 10.62 2.6
52. Hislop, Akanni FR-1 LSU 10.62 2.9
53. Comick, Jace FR-1 Texas A&M 10.63 1.7
54. Davis, Delano SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 10.63 2.6
55. Sutton, Keion FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.63 2.6
56. Frazier, Trevious FR-1 Clemson 10.63 2.9
57. Braxton, Ian FR-1 Baylor 10.65 2.7
58. Tchenawou, Kossi JR-3 Northern Arizona 10.66 1.7
59. Davis, Louis FR-1 Western Texas College 10.66 2.7
60. Harry, Kie'ave FR-1 Texas College 10.67 3.3
61. Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10.68 4.8
62. Handley, Todd SR-4 West Texas A&M 10.68 4.3
63. Mathis, Niager JR-3 Missouri 10.70 2.5
64. Prejean, Cameron SO-2 Houston 10.71 2.7
65. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 10.71 2.7
66. Hartley, Jaron JR-3 Kansas 10.71 2.5
67. Hall, Jacques SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 10.74 4.3
68. Brown, Jalen FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 10.74 2.7
69. Scott, Kyler FR-1 Sam Houston St. 10.75 3.3
70. Montgomery, Kahmari SO-2 Missouri 10.76 2.5
71. Shilling, Ty JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.76 3.3
72. Lewis, Semaj FR-1 UL-Monroe 10.76 4.0
73. Fisher, James SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.77 2.9
74. Zajdel, Zachary SO-2 Notre Dame 10.78 2.7
75. Felix, Chris FR-1 Jackson State 10.78 5.1
76. Mansfield, Donovan FR-1 Texas College 10.81 4.0
77. Chier, Aaron JR-3 Drake 10.82 2.7
78. Bell, Jailen FR-1 Jackson State 10.82 4.0
79. Leuthner, Andrew SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.83 2.7
80. Young, Anthony SR-4 Akron 10.84 2.7
81. Grant, Tommy SR-4 Notre Dame 10.84 2.9
82. Raines, Jonathan SO-2 Georgia 10.86 2.5
83. Walls, Brandon SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 10.86 4.8
84. Bibbs, Travis SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.89 3.3
85. Sands, Alex FR-1 Clemson 10.90 2.6
86. Sherrill, Eli SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10.90 2.7
87. Thony, Jack SR-4 South Dakota 10.93 5.1
88. Johnson, Terrance JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.94 4.0
89. McFail, Isaiah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.94 2.7
90. Richardson, Zach SO-2 UT-Tyler 10.96 4.0
91. Love, Jared JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10.97 1.4
92. Armstead, Travonne FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.99 3.0
93. Fisher Jr., Vincent FR-1 Texas Southern 11.08 4.0
94. Struble, Jimmy SR-4 Lamar 11.12 3.3
95. Berry, Matthew   East TX Baptist 11.21 4.0
96. Grant, Shaquille SR-4 Hendrix 11.22 4.0
97. Lightfoot, Thomas SR-4 Lamar 11.35 5.1
98. Thomas, Kemoi SR-4 Grambling 12.44 5.1
99. Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 12.83 1.4
  Ferguson, Emeilo JR-3 TCU FS 1.7
  James, Amir JR-3 Northwestern St. FS 1.4
  Cole, Clinton SO-2 Incarnate Word DNF 4.3
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Miller, Jalen JR-3 TCU 10.22
2. Clarke, Edward SO-2 Florida State 10.27
3. VanAssche, Jeremy JR-3 Eastern Washington 10.50
4. Kennedy, Isaiah SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.51
5. Handley, Todd SR-4 West Texas A&M 10.68
6. Hall, Jacques SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 10.74
  Cole, Clinton SO-2 Incarnate Word DNF
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Kendal SO-2 Georgia 10.06
2. Thymes, Just'N SR-4 USC 10.14
3. Mutanga, Tinashe SR-4 LSU 10.38
4. Palmer, Oraine SO-2 Wiley 10.40
5. Campbell, Keon SR-4 Prairie View 10.47
6. Smith, Roberto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.50
7. Love, Jared JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10.97
8. Smalling, Shivnarine FR-1 Western Texas College 12.83
  James, Amir JR-3 Northwestern St. FS
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tsumba, Tatenda SR-4 BYU 10.19
2. Brock, TJ FR-1 USC 10.30
3. Anumnu, Charles SR-4 Texas 10.41
4. Smith, Kwadarrius JR-3 Akron 10.42
5. Comick, Jace FR-1 Texas A&M 10.63
6. Tchenawou, Kossi JR-3 Northern Arizona 10.66
  Ferguson, Emeilo JR-3 TCU FS
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Larkins, Micah SO-2 Northwestern St. 10.26
2. Rose, Stephen JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.39
3. Williams, Gawain JR-3 South Dakota 10.48
4. Flowers, Darrion SO-2 TCU 10.49
5. Morain, Moriba JR-3 Wiley 10.51
6. Coronado-Clark, Jullian SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 10.60
7. Pitts, Jamal SR-4 Florida State 10.60
8. Armstead, Travonne FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.99
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Parker, Marcus FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 10.44
2. Wilson, Malik JR-3 Baylor 10.44
3. Ntreh, Christopher SO-2 Texas 10.46
4. Smith, Tyler SO-2 McNeese State 10.49
5. Hislop, Akanni FR-1 LSU 10.62
6. Frazier, Trevious FR-1 Clemson 10.63
7. Fisher, James SR-4 Northern Arizona 10.77
8. Grant, Tommy SR-4 Notre Dame 10.84
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Omoera, Samuel SO-2 Prairie View 10.42
2. Lewis III, John SO-2 Houston 10.48
3. Wesley, Bennie JR-3 Oklahoma 10.53
4. Frickey, Todd SR-4 Hillsdale 10.62
5. Davis, Delano SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 10.63
6. Sutton, Keion FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.63
7. Sands, Alex FR-1 Clemson 10.90
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Flynn, Justin SR-4 Boston U. 10.51
2. Bishop, Andrew SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.53
3. James, Tre FR-1 Southern Utah 10.55
4. Lilley, Djiron SO-2 Rogers State 10.58
5. Onwuzurike, Chiebuka FR-1 Boston U. 10.61
6. Mathis, Niager JR-3 Missouri 10.70
7. Hartley, Jaron JR-3 Kansas 10.71
8. Montgomery, Kahmari SO-2 Missouri 10.76
9. Raines, Jonathan SO-2 Georgia 10.86
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Haynes, Deontre SO-2 UT-Arlington 10.55
2. Williams, Caleb SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 10.58
3. Bell, Ricky SR-4 Rogers State 10.60
4. Davis, Louis FR-1 Western Texas College 10.66
5. Prejean, Cameron SO-2 Houston 10.71
6. Brown, Jalen FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 10.74
7. Chier, Aaron JR-3 Drake 10.82
8. Leuthner, Andrew SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.83
9. Young, Anthony SR-4 Akron 10.84
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Resais , Cliff JR-3 SE Louisiana 10.47
2. Brown, Clark FR-1 BYU 10.50
3. Dawkins, Mikael SO-2 UTSA 10.58
4. Turner, Kenneth SR-4 Angelo State 10.58
5. Braxton, Ian FR-1 Baylor 10.65
6. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 10.71
7. Zajdel, Zachary SO-2 Notre Dame 10.78
8. Sherrill, Eli SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 10.90
9. McFail, Isaiah SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 10.94
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 4.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Winfrey, Khalil FR-1 Washington 10.43
2. Johnson, Melvin FR-1 Western Texas College 10.49
3. San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR-4 Hillsdale 10.53
4. Jewell, Zachary FR-1 Central Arkansas 10.54
5. Reagan, Joe SO-2 South Dakota 10.61
6. Woods, Malcolm SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10.68
7. Walls, Brandon SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 10.86
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 5.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Waseem FR-1 Purdue 10.39
2. Harris, Kent FR-1 Long Beach St. 10.53
3. Henry, Ivan SO-2 Kansas 10.54
4. Lucas, Jordan FR-1 Washington 10.61
5. Felix, Chris FR-1 Jackson State 10.78
6. Thony, Jack SR-4 South Dakota 10.93
7. Lightfoot, Thomas SR-4 Lamar 11.35
8. Thomas, Kemoi SR-4 Grambling 12.44
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Strong, Lucas SR-4 Washington 10.52
2. Harry, Kie'ave FR-1 Texas College 10.67
3. Scott, Kyler FR-1 Sam Houston St. 10.75
4. Shilling, Ty JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.76
5. Bibbs, Travis SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.89
6. Struble, Jimmy SR-4 Lamar 11.12
100 Meters Univ/Coll Preliminaries Heat 13
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lewis, Semaj FR-1 UL-Monroe 10.76
2. Mansfield, Donovan FR-1 Texas College 10.81
3. Bell, Jailen FR-1 Jackson State 10.82
4. Johnson, Terrance JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.94
5. Richardson, Zach SO-2 UT-Tyler 10.96
6. Fisher Jr., Vincent FR-1 Texas Southern 11.08
7. Berry, Matthew   East TX Baptist 11.21
8. Grant, Shaquille SR-4 Hendrix 11.22