February 10-11, 2017
|
Iowa State-Leid Rec Center - Ames, IA
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barge, Jasmine SO-2 Nebraska 8.33
2. Young, Mary JR-3 Drake 8.39
3. Schultz, Nina FR-1 Kansas State 8.46
4. Frazier, Tasha JR-3 Iowa State 8.53
5. Anderson, Demetria SO-2 Illinois State 8.56
6. Okorie, Ariel FR-1 Kansas State 8.59
7. Dowell, Kristen JR-3 Nebraska 8.61
8. Taubert, Lauren FR-1 Kansas State 8.87

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Young, Mary JR-3 Drake 8.37
2. Barge, Jasmine SO-2 Nebraska 8.43
3. Schultz, Nina FR-1 Kansas State 8.51
4. Frazier, Tasha JR-3 Iowa State 8.61
5. Anderson, Demetria SO-2 Illinois State 8.62
6. Dowell, Kristen JR-3 Nebraska 8.68
7. Okorie, Ariel FR-1 Kansas State 8.73
8. Taubert, Lauren FR-1 Kansas State 8.74
9. Frederick, Lauren JR-3 Northern Iowa 8.92
10. Ellenwood, Georgia JR-3 Wisconsin 8.93
11. Pawlik, Casie JR-3 Wisconsin 8.96
12. Gunnerson, Kaitlyn SO-2 BYU 8.96
13. Coombe, Victoria SO-2 Drake 9.02
14. Ranschau, Abbie FR-1 Northern Iowa 9.09
15. McKenzie, Ranae SO-2 Kansas State 9.14
16. Porter, Brenna SO-2 BYU 9.19
17. Whigham, Emma SO-2 Iowa State 9.23
18. Storm, Kaci SR-4 Iowa State 9.26
19. Cesar - Heymann, Ruth FR-1 Wisconsin 9.28
20. Mecham, Elsja FR-1 BYU 9.47
21. Welling, Naomi FR-1 BYU 9.50
22. Marquez, Talia JR-3 Kansas 9.56
  Coffman, Morgan FR-1 Kansas State DNF
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schultz, Nina FR-1 Kansas State 8.51
2. Dowell, Kristen JR-3 Nebraska 8.68
3. Frederick, Lauren JR-3 Northern Iowa 8.92
4. Ellenwood, Georgia JR-3 Wisconsin 8.93
5. Gunnerson, Kaitlyn SO-2 BYU 8.96
6. Porter, Brenna SO-2 BYU 9.19
7. Whigham, Emma SO-2 Iowa State 9.23
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barge, Jasmine SO-2 Nebraska 8.43
2. Frazier, Tasha JR-3 Iowa State 8.61
3. Anderson, Demetria SO-2 Illinois State 8.62
4. Pawlik, Casie JR-3 Wisconsin 8.96
5. Coombe, Victoria SO-2 Drake 9.02
6. Ranschau, Abbie FR-1 Northern Iowa 9.09
7. Mecham, Elsja FR-1 BYU 9.47
8. Marquez, Talia JR-3 Kansas 9.56
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Young, Mary JR-3 Drake 8.37
2. Okorie, Ariel FR-1 Kansas State 8.73
3. Taubert, Lauren FR-1 Kansas State 8.74
4. McKenzie, Ranae SO-2 Kansas State 9.14
5. Storm, Kaci SR-4 Iowa State 9.26
6. Cesar - Heymann, Ruth FR-1 Wisconsin 9.28
7. Welling, Naomi FR-1 BYU 9.50
  Coffman, Morgan FR-1 Kansas State DNF