April 21-22, 2017
|
Morgan State - Baltimore, MD
ICON KEY: NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tirba, Alaeldin JR-3 American 4:03.31 10
2. Kiprotich, Felix FR-1 Norfolk State 4:03.95 8
3. Lapsansky, Kevin FR-1 Temple 4:07.58 6
4. Dooling, Jon FR-1 George Washington 4:07.75 5
5. Fitzgerald, David FR-1 Temple 4:08.67 4
6. Majenge, James FR-1 Monroe College 4:09.59 3
7. Condly, Johnathan SO-2 Temple 4:10.02 2
8. Mears, Donovan FR-1 Temple 4:10.56 1
9. Martines, Carlo JR-3 Rowan 4:10.66 -
10. Seiger, Zach FR-1 Temple 4:11.31 -
11. Mays, Tyji SO-2 Temple 4:11.79 -
12. Oliver, Kasique FR-1 Monroe College 4:12.19 -
13. Housey, Paul FR-1 George Washington 4:13.50 -
14. Evans, Ben SO-2 Temple 4:15.30 -
15. Tucker, Lenier SR-4 Morgan State 4:16.55 -
16. Young, Corey FR-1 Howard CC 4:16.69 -
17. Schoch, Tyler SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 4:19.07 -
18. Ryherd, Ben FR-1 Temple 4:19.68 -
19. Nocco, Nick JR-3 Rowan 4:21.17 -
20. Clocker, Ryan FR-1 Howard CC 4:21.74 -
21. Chandler, Colin SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 4:24.01 -
22. Kibunja, Vincent FR-1 Monroe College 4:27.20 -
23. Velez, Joshua   Unattached 4:28.43 -
24. Williams, Samuel FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 4:29.12 -
25. Achirem, Gideon FR-1 Rowan 4:30.24 -
26. Buchholz, Alexander SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 4:30.28 -
27. Martin, Daniel FR-1 Monroe College 4:30.66 -
28. Gill, Hasan FR-1 Delaware State 4:30.70 -
29. Rene, Shawn SO-2 Kingsborough CC 4:32.86 -
30. Purdie, Kris   Pryor Elite TC 4:35.82 -
31. Danjoint, Seth FR-1 Delaware State 4:38.36 -
32. Burgenson, Chris FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:41.27 -
33. Johnston, Skyler FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:58.35 -
1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tirba, Alaeldin JR-3 American 4:03.31 10
2. Kiprotich, Felix FR-1 Norfolk State 4:03.95 8
3. Lapsansky, Kevin FR-1 Temple 4:07.58 6
4. Fitzgerald, David FR-1 Temple 4:08.67 4
5. Majenge, James FR-1 Monroe College 4:09.59 3
6. Condly, Johnathan SO-2 Temple 4:10.02 2
7. Mears, Donovan FR-1 Temple 4:10.56 1
8. Seiger, Zach FR-1 Temple 4:11.31 -
9. Purdie, Kris   Pryor Elite TC 4:35.82 -
1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dooling, Jon FR-1 George Washington 4:07.75 5
2. Martines, Carlo JR-3 Rowan 4:10.66 -
3. Mays, Tyji SO-2 Temple 4:11.79 -
4. Oliver, Kasique FR-1 Monroe College 4:12.19 -
5. Housey, Paul FR-1 George Washington 4:13.50 -
6. Evans, Ben SO-2 Temple 4:15.30 -
7. Ryherd, Ben FR-1 Temple 4:19.68 -
8. Nocco, Nick JR-3 Rowan 4:21.17 -
9. Kibunja, Vincent FR-1 Monroe College 4:27.20 -
10. Williams, Samuel FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 4:29.12 -
1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tucker, Lenier SR-4 Morgan State 4:16.55 -
2. Young, Corey FR-1 Howard CC 4:16.69 -
3. Schoch, Tyler SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 4:19.07 -
4. Clocker, Ryan FR-1 Howard CC 4:21.74 -
5. Chandler, Colin SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 4:24.01 -
6. Velez, Joshua   Unattached 4:28.43 -
7. Achirem, Gideon FR-1 Rowan 4:30.24 -
8. Buchholz, Alexander SO-2 Loyola (Md.) 4:30.28 -
9. Martin, Daniel FR-1 Monroe College 4:30.66 -
10. Gill, Hasan FR-1 Delaware State 4:30.70 -
11. Rene, Shawn SO-2 Kingsborough CC 4:32.86 -
12. Danjoint, Seth FR-1 Delaware State 4:38.36 -
13. Burgenson, Chris FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:41.27 -
14. Johnston, Skyler FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4:58.35 -