March 10-11, 2017
|
North Central-Res/Rec Center - Naperville, IL
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: MAC NEICAAA DIII NE MIAC NYSCTC B ECAC DIII OAC NYSCTC A

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brown, Marquis JR-3 Texas Lutheran 48.62 10
2. Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.64 8
3. Halton, Eric JR-3 Salisbury 48.83 6
4. Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 48.87 5
5. Klamm, Carl SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 49.17 4
6. Martinez, Jimmy SO-2 Middlebury 49.41 3
7. Smith, Isaac SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 50.18 2
  Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union DQ -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Halton, Eric JR-3 Salisbury 48.83 6
2. Klamm, Carl SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 49.17 4
3. Smith, Isaac SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 50.18 2
  Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union DQ -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brown, Marquis JR-3 Texas Lutheran 48.62 10
2. Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.64 8
3. Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 48.87 5
4. Martinez, Jimmy SO-2 Middlebury 49.41 3

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Marquis JR-3 Texas Lutheran 48.57
2. Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.59
3. Smith, Isaac SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 48.65
4. Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 48.68
5. Martinez, Jimmy SO-2 Middlebury 48.81
6. Halton, Eric JR-3 Salisbury 48.85
7. Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 48.85
8. Klamm, Carl SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 49.18
9. Powers, Ryan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 49.21
10. Mihelich, Jake SR-4 Linfield 49.33
11. Denman, Ross SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 49.35
12. Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 49.52
13. Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 49.82
14. Tupper, Josh JR-3 Widener 51.61
  Kouyate, Mohamed JR-3 Buffalo State DQ
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Isaac SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 48.65
2. Girardi, Peter JR-3 St. John Fisher 49.52
  Kouyate, Mohamed JR-3 Buffalo State DQ
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 48.68
2. Martinez, Jimmy SO-2 Middlebury 48.81
3. Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 48.85
4. Powers, Ryan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 49.21
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mihelich, Jake SR-4 Linfield 49.33
2. Denman, Ross SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 49.35
3. Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 49.82
4. Tupper, Josh JR-3 Widener 51.61
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Marquis JR-3 Texas Lutheran 48.57
2. Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.59
3. Halton, Eric JR-3 Salisbury 48.85
4. Klamm, Carl SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 49.18