• Date: 03/30 - 04/01/17
  • Location: Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL
    • ICON KEY:
    • Peach Belt
    • NCAA DII Prov
    • NEICAAA
    • NCAA DII Auto
    • IC4A/ECAC
    • Northeast-10
  •   Team Filter:

Men's 800 Meters College

Top↑
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Harris, Isaiah SO-2 Penn State 1:45.64 - 1(1)
2. White, Joseph JR-3 Georgetown 1:46.07 - 1(2)
3. Arroyo, Andres SR-4 Florida 1:46.42 - 1(3)  
4. Engels, Craig SR-4 Ole Miss 1:46.96 - 1(4)  
5. Heppenstall, Robert SO-2 Wake Forest 1:47.75 - 1(5)  
6. Lahbi, Jacopo SR-4 Alabama 1:47.98 - 1(6)  
7. Lilly, Carter JR-3 Iowa 1:48.09 - 1(7)  
8. Hazouri, Brandon SR-4 Samford 1:48.32 - 1(8)  
9. Antonio Garrido, Lucirio   Unattached 1:48.45 - 2(1)  
10. Obinwa, Sean   Unattached 1:48.49 - 3(1)  
11. Dill, Shaquille SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:48.55 - 2(2)
12. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:48.78 - 1(9)  
13. Sauer, Alek SO-2 Columbia 1:48.95 - 3(2)
14. Mazanke, Jake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:48.98 - 3(3)  
15. James, Michael SR-4 Coppin State 1:49.16 - 3(4)
16. Schnulle, Ryan SR-4 Florida 1:49.21 - 1(10)  
17. Marshall, Myles SO-2 Harvard 1:49.39 - 2(3)
18. Perretta, Domenic FR-1 Penn State 1:49.51 - 2(4)
19. Jones, Otis SO-2 South Carolina 1:49.62 - 3(5)  
20. Rowe, Kenneth FR-1 Georgetown 1:49.90 - 4(1)
21. Jones, Ian JR-3 Kentucky 1:49.99 - 4(2)  
22. Makins, Jordan JR-3 Penn State 1:50.04 - 3(6)
23. Hastings, Ryan JR-3 Appalachian State 1:50.11 - 4(3)  
24. Nixon, Daniel FR-1 Miss State 1:50.11 - 4(4)  
25. Littig, Andres JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:50.15 - 2(5)  
26. Fleming, Jared SR-4 Ohio State 1:50.37 - 2(6)  
27. Migliorati, Stefano JR-3 East Carolina 1:50.37 - 2(7)  
28. Langstaff, Josiah SO-2 Columbia 1:50.43 - 3(7)
29. Minors, Dage JR-3 Franklin Pierce 1:50.51 - 2(8)
30. Manternach, Matt FR-1 Iowa 1:50.66 - 4(5)  
31. Bartelsmeyer, Amos JR-3 Georgetown 1:51.04 - 4(6)
32. Jackson, Christopher JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:51.37 - 5(1)  
33. Vellinga, Jaap SR-4 Florida State 1:51.44 - 2(9)  
34. Watson, Dante FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:51.63 - 4(7)
34. Devroe, Dejon SO-2 Shorter 1:51.63 - 5(2)
36. Graca, Elias SO-2 Penn 1:51.63 - 4(8)
37. Magee, Matthew JR-3 Florida State 1:51.67 - 4(9)  
38. Cooper, Charles SO-2 Georgetown 1:51.77 - 4(10)
39. Stigler, Michael   adidas 1:52.33 - 6(1)  
40. Chavez, Alvaro SR-4 Connecticut 1:52.45 - 3(8)
41. Wiseman, Jeff JR-3 Penn 1:52.64 - 5(3)
42. Aiken, Corey JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:52.99 - 6(2)  
43. Seitzer, Dominik SR-4 Ohio State 1:53.30 - 5(4)  
44. Novak, Joseph SO-2 Penn 1:53.32 - 6(3)
45. Haynes, Yohance FR-1 South Florida 1:53.36 - 6(4)  
46. Abbkar, Abbas FR-1 Savannah State 1:53.59 - 6(5)  
47. Webb, John SO-2 Troy 1:53.61 - 6(6)  
48. Chaidez, Anthony FR-1 Iowa 1:53.89 - 2(10)  
49. Teubel, Nolan FR-1 Iowa 1:53.91 - 3(9)  
50. Solanelles, Pol SR-4 East Carolina 1:53.92 - 3(10)  
51. Butler, Matthew JR-3 Florida State 1:54.31 - 5(5)  
52. Hollis, Kyren SO-2 Florida 1:54.52 - 5(6)  
53. Lyons, John FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.59 - 6(7)  
54. Harris, Andrew SR-4 Alabama 1:55.08 - 5(7)  
55. Kolor, Michael FR-1 Harvard 1:55.17 - 5(8)  
56. London, Mark JR-3 Coppin State 1:55.48 - 3(11)  
57. Brown, Bryont SR-4 Alabama State 1:56.04 - 6(8)  
58. Coker, Alaric SR-4 Coppin State 1:56.05 - 3(12)  
59. Manuel, Benjamin SR-4 Nova Southeastern 1:56.44 - 6(9)
60. Bez, Niclas JR-3 Saint Leo 1:56.96 - 6(10)  
61. Karr, Noah FR-1 Alabama 1:58.50 - 5(9)  
62. Powell, Andrew   Unattached 1:59.92 - 5(10)  
  Negron, Thomas SR-4 Harvard DNF - 6  
  Bylenga, Nolan   Unattached DNF - 6  
  verburg, david   adidas DNF - 1  
  Teubel, Will SR-4 Iowa DNF - 2  
800 Meters College Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Harris, Isaiah SO-2 Penn State 1:45.64
2. White, Joseph JR-3 Georgetown 1:46.07
3. Arroyo, Andres SR-4 Florida 1:46.42  
4. Engels, Craig SR-4 Ole Miss 1:46.96  
5. Heppenstall, Robert SO-2 Wake Forest 1:47.75  
6. Lahbi, Jacopo SR-4 Alabama 1:47.98  
7. Lilly, Carter JR-3 Iowa 1:48.09  
8. Hazouri, Brandon SR-4 Samford 1:48.32  
9. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:48.78  
10. Schnulle, Ryan SR-4 Florida 1:49.21  
  verburg, david   adidas DNF  
800 Meters College Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Antonio Garrido, Lucirio   Unattached 1:48.45  
2. Dill, Shaquille SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:48.55
3. Marshall, Myles SO-2 Harvard 1:49.39
4. Perretta, Domenic FR-1 Penn State 1:49.51
5. Littig, Andres JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:50.15  
6. Fleming, Jared SR-4 Ohio State 1:50.37  
7. Migliorati, Stefano JR-3 East Carolina 1:50.37  
8. Minors, Dage JR-3 Franklin Pierce 1:50.51
9. Vellinga, Jaap SR-4 Florida State 1:51.44  
10. Chaidez, Anthony FR-1 Iowa 1:53.89  
  Teubel, Will SR-4 Iowa DNF  
800 Meters College Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Obinwa, Sean   Unattached 1:48.49  
2. Sauer, Alek SO-2 Columbia 1:48.95
3. Mazanke, Jake SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:48.98  
4. James, Michael SR-4 Coppin State 1:49.16
5. Jones, Otis SO-2 South Carolina 1:49.62  
6. Makins, Jordan JR-3 Penn State 1:50.04
7. Langstaff, Josiah SO-2 Columbia 1:50.43
8. Chavez, Alvaro SR-4 Connecticut 1:52.45
9. Teubel, Nolan FR-1 Iowa 1:53.91  
10. Solanelles, Pol SR-4 East Carolina 1:53.92  
11. London, Mark JR-3 Coppin State 1:55.48  
12. Coker, Alaric SR-4 Coppin State 1:56.05  
800 Meters College Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rowe, Kenneth FR-1 Georgetown 1:49.90
2. Jones, Ian JR-3 Kentucky 1:49.99  
3. Hastings, Ryan JR-3 Appalachian State 1:50.11  
4. Nixon, Daniel FR-1 Miss State 1:50.11  
5. Manternach, Matt FR-1 Iowa 1:50.66  
6. Bartelsmeyer, Amos JR-3 Georgetown 1:51.04
7. Watson, Dante FR-1 Pittsburgh 1:51.63
8. Graca, Elias SO-2 Penn 1:51.63
9. Magee, Matthew JR-3 Florida State 1:51.67  
10. Cooper, Charles SO-2 Georgetown 1:51.77
800 Meters College Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jackson, Christopher JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:51.37  
2. Devroe, Dejon SO-2 Shorter 1:51.63
3. Wiseman, Jeff JR-3 Penn 1:52.64
4. Seitzer, Dominik SR-4 Ohio State 1:53.30  
5. Butler, Matthew JR-3 Florida State 1:54.31  
6. Hollis, Kyren SO-2 Florida 1:54.52  
7. Harris, Andrew SR-4 Alabama 1:55.08  
8. Kolor, Michael FR-1 Harvard 1:55.17  
9. Karr, Noah FR-1 Alabama 1:58.50  
10. Powell, Andrew   Unattached 1:59.92  
800 Meters College Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stigler, Michael   adidas 1:52.33  
2. Aiken, Corey JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:52.99  
3. Novak, Joseph SO-2 Penn 1:53.32
4. Haynes, Yohance FR-1 South Florida 1:53.36  
5. Abbkar, Abbas FR-1 Savannah State 1:53.59  
6. Webb, John SO-2 Troy 1:53.61  
7. Lyons, John FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:54.59  
8. Brown, Bryont SR-4 Alabama State 1:56.04  
9. Manuel, Benjamin SR-4 Nova Southeastern 1:56.44
10. Bez, Niclas JR-3 Saint Leo 1:56.96  
  Negron, Thomas SR-4 Harvard DNF  
  Bylenga, Nolan   Unattached DNF