• Date: 02/25/17
  • Location: Carthage-Tarble Athletic Center - Kenosha, WI
55 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.43 10 2(1)  
2. Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.51 8 2(2)  
3. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.58 6 2(3)  
4. Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.65 5 1(1)  
5. Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.68 3.5 1(2)  
5. May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.68 3.5 2(4)  
7. Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 6.68 2 1(3)  
55 Meters Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.65  
2. Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.68  
3. Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 6.68  
55 Meters Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.43  
2. Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.51  
3. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.58  
4. May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.68  
 
55 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.41 4(1)  
2. Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.45 5(1)  
3. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.54 3(1)  
4. Wilson, DeVonte SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.58 1(1)  
5. May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.73 2(1)  
6. Roy, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.65 3(2)  
7. Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.68 5(2)  
8. Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 6.72 4(2)  
9. Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.76 1(2)  
10. Kelly, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.78 3(3)  
11. Jobe, Gibril SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.84 2(2)  
12. Joshua, Neloms FR-1 Lakeland 6.86 4(3)  
13. Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 6.86 4(4)  
14. Gaines, Aaron FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.87 3(4)  
15. Adams, William FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.92 1(3)  
16. Margrett, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.94 4(5)  
17. Devito, Ryan FR-1 Aurora 6.99 2(3)  
18. Nelson, Chris FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 7.03 5(3)  
19. Whitley , Michael FR-1 Lakeland 7.06 3(5)  
20. Wallace, Laron JR-3 Aurora 7.11 5(4)  
21. Peterson, Dylan FR-1 Rockford 7.14 4(6)  
22. Boson, Olin SO-2 Edgewood 7.15 2(4)  
23. Vercher, Mar Sean JR-3 Rockford 7.28 1(4)  
24. Searfoss, Devon JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 7.35 1(5)  
25. Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 7.62 3(6)  
  Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora DQ 5  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wilson, DeVonte SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.58  
2. Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.76  
3. Adams, William FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.92  
4. Vercher, Mar Sean JR-3 Rockford 7.28  
5. Searfoss, Devon JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 7.35  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. May, Evion SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.73  
2. Jobe, Gibril SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.84  
3. Devito, Ryan FR-1 Aurora 6.99  
4. Boson, Olin SO-2 Edgewood 7.15  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.54  
2. Roy, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.65  
3. Kelly, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.78  
4. Gaines, Aaron FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.87  
5. Whitley , Michael FR-1 Lakeland 7.06  
6. Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 7.62  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.41  
2. Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 6.72  
3. Joshua, Neloms FR-1 Lakeland 6.86  
4. Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 6.86  
5. Margrett, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 6.94  
6. Peterson, Dylan FR-1 Rockford 7.14  
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.45  
2. Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 6.68  
3. Nelson, Chris FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 7.03  
4. Wallace, Laron JR-3 Aurora 7.11  
  Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora DQ  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.32 10 8(1)  
2. Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.37 8 8(2)  
3. Moore, Terry JR-3 Aurora 22.57 6 8(3)  
4. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.69 5 8(4)  
5. Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.97 4 7(1)  
6. Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.23 3 7(2)  
7. Robinson, Jaylen SR-4 Aurora 23.41 2 6(1)  
8. Margrett, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 23.51 1 5(1)  
9. Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 23.54 - 6(2)  
10. Boyd, Kory SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 23.58 - 5(2)  
11. Nelson, Chris FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 23.72 - 4(1)  
12. Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 23.79 - 6(3)  
13. Deniswicz, Mitchell JR-3 Lakeland 23.87 - 4(2)  
14. Whitlatch, Austyn SO-2 Edgewood 23.97 - 3(1)  
15. Sampson, Nathaniel SO-2 Lakeland 24.02 - 5(3)  
16. Zwiers, Quentin SO-2 Edgewood 24.04 - 4(3)  
17. Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 24.18 - 4(4)  
18. Devito, Ryan FR-1 Aurora 24.22 - 5(4)  
19. Grosenick, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 24.24 - 5(5)  
20. Gaines, Aaron FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.41 - 2(1)  
21. Boson, Olin SO-2 Edgewood 24.44 - 3(2)  
22. Gladney , Sterling SR-4 Lakeland 24.60 - 3(3)  
23. Grisham, Tyler FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 24.66 - 5(6)  
24. Joshua, Neloms FR-1 Lakeland 24.80 - 1(1)  
25. Ellis, Brandon FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.81 - 3(4)  
26. Jensen, Henry FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 24.85 - 4(5)  
27. Coble, Gideon FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 25.02 - 2(2)  
28. Peterson, Dylan FR-1 Rockford 25.20 - 1(2)  
29. Giese, Ben FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 25.44 - 3(5)  
30. Searfoss, Devon JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 25.67 - 2(3)  
31. Kostecki, Robert FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 25.73 - 3(6)  
32. Vercher, Mar Sean JR-3 Rockford 25.92 - 2(4)  
33. Traver, Jared FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 26.05 - 2(5)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Joshua, Neloms FR-1 Lakeland 24.80  
2. Peterson, Dylan FR-1 Rockford 25.20  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gaines, Aaron FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.41  
2. Coble, Gideon FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 25.02  
3. Searfoss, Devon JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 25.67  
4. Vercher, Mar Sean JR-3 Rockford 25.92  
5. Traver, Jared FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 26.05  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Whitlatch, Austyn SO-2 Edgewood 23.97  
2. Boson, Olin SO-2 Edgewood 24.44  
3. Gladney , Sterling SR-4 Lakeland 24.60  
4. Ellis, Brandon FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 24.81  
5. Giese, Ben FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 25.44  
6. Kostecki, Robert FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 25.73  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nelson, Chris FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 23.72  
2. Deniswicz, Mitchell JR-3 Lakeland 23.87  
3. Zwiers, Quentin SO-2 Edgewood 24.04  
4. Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 24.18  
5. Jensen, Henry FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 24.85  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Margrett, Nick SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 23.51  
2. Boyd, Kory SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 23.58  
3. Sampson, Nathaniel SO-2 Lakeland 24.02  
4. Devito, Ryan FR-1 Aurora 24.22  
5. Grosenick, Jacob SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 24.24  
6. Grisham, Tyler FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 24.66  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Robinson, Jaylen SR-4 Aurora 23.41  
2. Ruffin, Steven FR-1 Aurora 23.54  
3. Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 23.79  
200 Meters Section 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.97  
2. Bridges, Leroy FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 23.23  
200 Meters Section 8
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Griffin, Jalen SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.32  
2. Johnson, Jordan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.37  
3. Moore, Terry JR-3 Aurora 22.57  
4. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 22.69  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Spranger, Samual FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 50.34 10 6(1)  
2. Moore, Terry JR-3 Aurora 50.42 8 6(2)  
3. Nick, Damon JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 50.91 6 6(3)  
4. Robinson, Jaylen SR-4 Aurora 51.43 5 6(4)  
5. Smith, Ron FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.02 4 5(1)  
6. Gray, Adam FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.51 3 5(2)  
7. Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.90 2 5(3)  
8. Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.92 1 4(1)  
9. Tomaszewski, Kai FR-1 Aurora 52.95 - 4(2)  
10. Deniswicz, Mitchell JR-3 Lakeland 53.12 - 5(4)  
11. Boyd, Kory SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 53.12 - 4(3)  
12. Hass, Logan SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 53.28 - 5(5)  
13. Tomlin, Caleb JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 53.66 - 3(1)  
14. Carter, Demond FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.75 - 3(2)  
15. Rasmussen, Christian SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 53.94 - 2(1)  
16. Hoffert, Logan SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 53.94 - 2(2)  
17. Zwiers, Quentin SO-2 Edgewood 54.06 - 4(4)  
18. Sampson, Nathaniel SO-2 Lakeland 54.12 - 4(5)  
19. Casteel-Payne, Shemar FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 54.21 - 3(3)  
20. Ergas, Khadeil FR-1 Aurora 54.57 - 3(4)  
21. Brown, Austin FR-1 Edgewood 54.69 - 2(3)  
22. Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 54.83 - 3(5)  
23. Gladney , Sterling SR-4 Lakeland 55.85 - 1(1)  
24. Tillema, Austin JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 55.86 - 1(2)  
25. Kostecki, Robert FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 57.27 - 2(4)  
26. Rink, Collin SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:04.65 - 1(3)  
  Roy, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) DNF - 6  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gladney , Sterling SR-4 Lakeland 55.85  
2. Tillema, Austin JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 55.86  
3. Rink, Collin SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1:04.65  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rasmussen, Christian SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 53.94  
2. Hoffert, Logan SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 53.94  
3. Brown, Austin FR-1 Edgewood 54.69  
4. Kostecki, Robert FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 57.27  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tomlin, Caleb JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 53.66  
2. Carter, Demond FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.75  
3. Casteel-Payne, Shemar FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 54.21  
4. Ergas, Khadeil FR-1 Aurora 54.57  
5. Edwards, Ethan FR-1 Aurora 54.83  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.92  
2. Tomaszewski, Kai FR-1 Aurora 52.95  
3. Boyd, Kory SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 53.12  
4. Zwiers, Quentin SO-2 Edgewood 54.06  
5. Sampson, Nathaniel SO-2 Lakeland 54.12  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Smith, Ron FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.02  
2. Gray, Adam FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.51  
3. Schoonover , Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.90  
4. Deniswicz, Mitchell JR-3 Lakeland 53.12  
5. Hass, Logan SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 53.28  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Spranger, Samual FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 50.34  
2. Moore, Terry JR-3 Aurora 50.42  
3. Nick, Damon JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 50.91  
4. Robinson, Jaylen SR-4 Aurora 51.43  
  Roy, Jacob JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) DNF  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Warren, Josh SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:57.38 10 2(1)  
2. Cooley, Jeremiah FR-1 Aurora 1:58.48 8 2(2)  
3. Marin, Miroljub SR-4 Aurora 1:59.90 6 2(3)  
4. Donart, Jordan JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:00.59 5 2(4)  
5. Goesch, Brandon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 2:01.58 4 1(1)  
6. Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:02.81 3 2(5)  
7. Evans , Ross FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:03.15 2 2(6)  
8. Powers , Dylan SO-2 Aurora 2:03.24 1 1(2)  
9. Barajas, Christian SO-2 Aurora 2:04.46 - 2(7)  
10. Bostwick, Blake FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:05.53 - 2(8)  
11. Tesch, Elijah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:06.61 - 2(9)  
12. Meyers, Matt SR-4 Aurora 2:07.97 - 1(3)  
13. Pimentel, Hank FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.55 - 1(4)  
14. Zajac, Scott FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.62 - 1(5)  
15. Williams, Chris JR-3 Edgewood 2:11.65 - 1(6)  
16. Mettlach, Demond SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 2:13.15 - 1(7)  
17. Kinjerski , Isaac SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 2:14.58 - 1(8)  
18. Stanosek-Rockwell, Ian JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:17.19 - 1(9)  
19. Hientzelman, Chris FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:18.50 - 1(10)  
20. Kusik, Josiah FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 2:20.71 - 1(11)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Goesch, Brandon SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 2:01.58  
2. Powers , Dylan SO-2 Aurora 2:03.24  
3. Meyers, Matt SR-4 Aurora 2:07.97  
4. Pimentel, Hank FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.55  
5. Zajac, Scott FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.62  
6. Williams, Chris JR-3 Edgewood 2:11.65  
7. Mettlach, Demond SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 2:13.15  
8. Kinjerski , Isaac SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 2:14.58  
9. Stanosek-Rockwell, Ian JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:17.19  
10. Hientzelman, Chris FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 2:18.50  
11. Kusik, Josiah FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 2:20.71  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Warren, Josh SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1:57.38  
2. Cooley, Jeremiah FR-1 Aurora 1:58.48  
3. Marin, Miroljub SR-4 Aurora 1:59.90  
4. Donart, Jordan JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:00.59  
5. Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:02.81  
6. Evans , Ross FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:03.15  
7. Barajas, Christian SO-2 Aurora 2:04.46  
8. Bostwick, Blake FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:05.53  
9. Tesch, Elijah FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 2:06.61  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:20.85 10 2(1)  
2. Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:21.76 8 2(2)  
3. Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 4:24.34 6 2(3)  
4. Way, Carl FR-1 Aurora 4:29.18 5 2(4)  
5. Ziemann, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 4:30.00 4 2(5)  
6. Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:32.47 3 2(6)  
7. Barajas, Christian SO-2 Aurora 4:38.66 2 2(7)  
8. Bath, Nick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:43.31 1 2(8)  
9. Galvan, David FR-1 Aurora 4:46.76 - 1(1)  
10. Howell, Jack SO-2 Edgewood 4:49.21 - 2(9)  
11. Sherman, Jordan SO-2 Aurora 4:50.75 - 2(10)  
12. Ashley, Jon JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:54.50 - 1(2)  
13. Lehman, Kassahun FR-1 Lakeland 4:55.01 - 2(11)  
14. Taylor, Michael SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 4:56.62 - 2(12)  
15. Finley, John SR-4 Rockford 5:01.89 - 1(3)  
16. Newton, Cristan JR-3 Rockford 5:02.88 - 1(4)  
17. Arrigoni, Nathan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:02.90 - 1(5)  
18. Leiden, Jacob SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 5:04.36 - 1(6)  
19. Cate , Drew JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:05.80 - 1(7)  
20. Estrada, Christian JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:07.60 - 1(8)  
21. Reseburg, Aaron SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 5:09.54 - 1(9)  
22. Wilcox, Matthew SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5:14.75 - 1(10)  
23. Opitz, Hagen FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:15.42 - 1(11)  
24. Byrne, Derrick FR-1 Edgewood 5:25.91 - 1(12)  
25. Bauer, Jordan FR-1 Edgewood 5:32.81 - 1(13)  
26. Sydow, Adam FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 5:41.99 - 1(14)  
27. Kusik, Josiah FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 5:51.78 - 1(15)  
Mile Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Galvan, David FR-1 Aurora 4:46.76  
2. Ashley, Jon JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:54.50  
3. Finley, John SR-4 Rockford 5:01.89  
4. Newton, Cristan JR-3 Rockford 5:02.88  
5. Arrigoni, Nathan FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:02.90  
6. Leiden, Jacob SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 5:04.36  
7. Cate , Drew JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:05.80  
8. Estrada, Christian JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 5:07.60  
9. Reseburg, Aaron SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 5:09.54  
10. Wilcox, Matthew SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5:14.75  
11. Opitz, Hagen FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:15.42  
12. Byrne, Derrick FR-1 Edgewood 5:25.91  
13. Bauer, Jordan FR-1 Edgewood 5:32.81  
14. Sydow, Adam FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 5:41.99  
15. Kusik, Josiah FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 5:51.78  
Mile Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:20.85  
2. Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:21.76  
3. Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 4:24.34  
4. Way, Carl FR-1 Aurora 4:29.18  
5. Ziemann, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 4:30.00  
6. Skora, Michael SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:32.47  
7. Barajas, Christian SO-2 Aurora 4:38.66  
8. Bath, Nick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:43.31  
9. Howell, Jack SO-2 Edgewood 4:49.21  
10. Sherman, Jordan SO-2 Aurora 4:50.75  
11. Lehman, Kassahun FR-1 Lakeland 4:55.01  
12. Taylor, Michael SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 4:56.62  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 8:57.21 10 2(1)  
2. Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 8:57.85 8 2(2)  
3. Baeskens, Jimmy SR-4 Aurora 9:04.30 6 2(3)  
4. Way, Carl FR-1 Aurora 9:05.81 5 2(4)  
5. Shaw, Nick SR-4 Aurora 9:09.18 4 2(5)  
6. Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 9:12.34 3 2(6)  
7. Salmon, Hunter SR-4 Edgewood 9:18.91 2 2(7)  
8. Ziemann, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 9:19.11 1 2(8)  
9. Crozier, Kevin SR-4 Aurora 9:21.40 - 2(9)  
10. Mcnamara, Thomas FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 9:22.21 - 2(10)  
11. Taylor, Michael SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 9:26.25 - 2(11)  
12. Miller, Noah SO-2 Edgewood 9:35.36 - 1(1)  
13. Huerta-Gutirrez, Emanuel SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 9:36.41 - 2(12)  
14. Sanchez, Manny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:41.11 - 1(2)  
15. Bath, Nick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:42.53 - 2(13)  
16. Jestus, Jimmy SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:47.70 - 2(14)  
17. Miller, Nash SO-2 Edgewood 9:55.57 - 1(3)  
18. Howell, Jack SO-2 Edgewood 9:56.51 - 1(4)  
19. Stuck, Brady SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 9:59.54 - 1(5)  
20. Vaculik, Noah FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:01.77 - 1(6)  
21. Gray, Matt JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:08.72 - 1(7)  
22. Eickhoff, Josh JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 10:11.08 - 1(8)  
23. Newton, Cristan JR-3 Rockford 10:19.26 - 1(9)  
24. Leiden, Jacob SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 10:26.63 - 1(10)  
25. Guerrero, Tony JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:42.93 - 1(11)  
26. Garcia, Sal FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:58.04 - 1(12)  
27. Roewer, Kyle JR-3 Rockford 11:00.87 - 1(13)  
3000 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Miller, Noah SO-2 Edgewood 9:35.36  
2. Sanchez, Manny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:41.11  
3. Miller, Nash SO-2 Edgewood 9:55.57  
4. Howell, Jack SO-2 Edgewood 9:56.51  
5. Stuck, Brady SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 9:59.54  
6. Vaculik, Noah FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10:01.77  
7. Gray, Matt JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:08.72  
8. Eickhoff, Josh JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 10:11.08  
9. Newton, Cristan JR-3 Rockford 10:19.26  
10. Leiden, Jacob SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 10:26.63  
11. Guerrero, Tony JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:42.93  
12. Garcia, Sal FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 10:58.04  
13. Roewer, Kyle JR-3 Rockford 11:00.87  
3000 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Wright, Austin SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 8:57.21  
2. Chavez, Joe JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 8:57.85  
3. Baeskens, Jimmy SR-4 Aurora 9:04.30  
4. Way, Carl FR-1 Aurora 9:05.81  
5. Shaw, Nick SR-4 Aurora 9:09.18  
6. Barrios, Anthony JR-3 Aurora 9:12.34  
7. Salmon, Hunter SR-4 Edgewood 9:18.91  
8. Ziemann, Zachary SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 9:19.11  
9. Crozier, Kevin SR-4 Aurora 9:21.40  
10. Mcnamara, Thomas FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 9:22.21  
11. Taylor, Michael SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 9:26.25  
12. Huerta-Gutirrez, Emanuel SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 9:36.41  
13. Bath, Nick FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9:42.53  
14. Jestus, Jimmy SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:47.70  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Baeskens, Jimmy SR-4 Aurora 15:41.83 10  
2. Salmon, Hunter SR-4 Edgewood 15:52.99 8  
3. Taves, Matthew SO-2 Aurora 15:54.39 6  
4. Miller, Luke SR-4 Aurora 16:02.97 5  
5. Estrada, Brandon FR-1 Aurora 16:19.20 4  
6. Miller, Noah SO-2 Edgewood 16:23.91 3  
7. Vargas , Adrian SO-2 Aurora 16:31.39 2  
8. Kazik, Haily JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 16:33.15 1  
9. Cano-Telles, Javier SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:33.94 -  
10. Lehman, Kassahun FR-1 Lakeland 16:43.64 -  
11. Linse, Brennan JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 16:44.22 -  
12. Miller, Nash SO-2 Edgewood 16:48.91 -  
13. Guerrero, Tony JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18:00.93 -  
14. Garcia, Sal FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 18:17.58 -  
55 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 7.49 10 2(1)  
2. Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.80 8 2(2)  
3. Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.90 6 2(3)  
4. Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.90 5 2(4)  
5. Nick, Damon JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.98 4 2(5)  
6. Whitlatch, Austyn SO-2 Edgewood 8.17 3 1(1)  
7. Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.20 2 1(2)  
8. Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 8.27 1 1(3)  
9. Coleman, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 8.50 - 1(4)  
55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Whitlatch, Austyn SO-2 Edgewood 8.17  
2. Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.20  
3. Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 8.27  
4. Coleman, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 8.50  
55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 7.49  
2. Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.80  
3. Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.90  
4. Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.90  
5. Nick, Damon JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.98  
 
55 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Heat(Pl)  
1. Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 7.48 4(1)  
2. Nick, Damon JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.83 2(1)  
3. Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.86 1(1)  
4. Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.04 3(1)  
5. Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.99 1(2)  
6. Whitlatch, Austyn SO-2 Edgewood 8.09 4(2)  
7. Coleman, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 8.29 2(2)  
8. Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 8.40 4(3)  
9. Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.46 2(3)  
10. Thomas, Tyrique FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.50 3(2)  
11. Musgrave, Erik FR-1 Aurora 8.62 3(3)  
12. Giese, Ben FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 8.63 1(3)  
13. Schamber, Joel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.86 1(4)  
14. Nicholas, Terrance JR-3 Aurora 9.06 2(4)  
15. Christiansen, Justin JR-3 Rockford 9.46 2(5)  
16. Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.91 3(4)  
17. Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 10.38 4(4)  
18. Turnbow, Zach SO-2 Aurora 10.65 3(5)  
19. Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 10.75 4(5)  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Garner, Jalen FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.86  
2. Hasselbrook, Silas JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.99  
3. Giese, Ben FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 8.63  
4. Schamber, Joel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran 8.86  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Nick, Damon JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 7.83  
2. Coleman, Taylor SR-4 Aurora 8.29  
3. Stokes , Keewaun FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.46  
4. Nicholas, Terrance JR-3 Aurora 9.06  
5. Christiansen, Justin JR-3 Rockford 9.46  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Woods, Darrell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.04  
2. Thomas, Tyrique FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 8.50  
3. Musgrave, Erik FR-1 Aurora 8.62  
4. Deffenbaugh, Jonah SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.91  
5. Turnbow, Zach SO-2 Aurora 10.65  
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 7.48  
2. Whitlatch, Austyn SO-2 Edgewood 8.09  
3. Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 8.40  
4. Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 10.38  
5. Thomas, Nicholas JR-3 Rockford 10.75  
 
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Wisconsin Lutheran (A) Tomlin, Ross, Schamber, Bruemmer 3:39.50  
2. Marian (Wis.) (A) Kostecki, Nelson, Grisham, Mettlach 3:39.62  
3. Edgewood (A) Boson, Brown, Zwiers, Whitlatch 3:44.20  
4. Rockford (A) Werkheiser, Alldritt, Devant, Noel 3:44.63  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Concordia (Wis.) (A) Hasselbrook, Hass, Nick, Spranger 3:25.69  
2. Aurora (A) Robinson, Marin, Cooley, Moore 3:26.37  
3. Concordia Univ. Chicago (A) Hoffert, Bridges, Newton, Warren 3:27.07  
4. Benedictine (Ill.) (A) Johnson, Gray, Schoonover, Smith 3:29.07  
5. Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. (A) Kataura, Vanalystyne, Luce, Swanson 3:39.20  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Boyd, Jordan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.98m 6' 6" 10  
 
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.07
O XO O O XXX
2. Majka, Nick JR-3 Aurora 1.93m 6' 4" 8  
 
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O O XXO XXX
3. Stewart, Austen SR-4 Aurora 1.88m 6' 2" 6  
 
1.88 1.93
O XXX
4. Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.88m 6' 2" 5  
 
1.83 1.88 1.93
O XXO XXX
5. Boyd, Bryan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.88m 6' 2" 4  
 
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O XXO XXO XXX
6. Franzke, Ben SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 1.83m 6' 0" 3  
 
1.78 1.83 1.88
O XO XXX
7. Montano, Joaquin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.83m 6' 0" 2  
 
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O O XXO XXX
8. Christiansen, Justin JR-3 Rockford 1.83m 6' 0" 1  
 
1.78 1.83 1.88
XXO XXO XXX
9. Dooley, Corey FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1.73m 5' 8" -  
 
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO XXX
10. Luce, Jordan JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1.73m 5' 8" -  
 
1.68 1.73 1.78
O XXO XXX
11. Masoad, Makarios FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1.73m 5' 8" -  
 
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
O XO XXO XXX
12. Smith, Will FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.68m 5' 6" -  
 
1.63 1.68 1.73
XXO O XXX
13. Spranger, Samual FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 1.68m 5' 6" -  
 
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO XXX
14. Swonson, Tanner FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 1.68m 5' 6" -  
 
1.68 1.73
XXO XXX
  Petermann, Daniel SO-2 Wisconsin Lutheran NH NH -  
 
1.63
XXX
  Peterson, Connor FR-1 Aurora NH NH -  
 
1.68
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Raehsler, Kasey FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4.40m 14' 5.25" 10  
 
3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.57
O XO O O XXX
2. Davis, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 4.25m 13' 11.25" 8  
 
4.10 4.25 4.40
O XO XXX
3. Ganey, Sean JR-3 Aurora 4.10m 13' 5.25" 6  
 
3.95 4.10 4.25
O O XXX
4. Suhrbur, Will SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 3.95m 12' 11.5" 5  
 
3.95 4.10
O XXX
5. Alldritt, Nathan FR-1 Rockford 3.95m 12' 11.5" 4  
 
3.80 3.95 4.10
XO O XXX
6. Enciso, Connor JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 3.80m 12' 5.5" 3  
 
3.65 3.80 3.95
O O XXX
7. Tolbert, Austin SO-2 Aurora 3.65m 11' 11.75" 2  
 
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O XXO O XXX
8. Zunker, Timothy SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 3.65m 11' 11.75" 1  
 
3.65 3.80 3.95
XXO XXX
9. Derache, Brendan FR-1 Aurora 3.50m 11' 5.75" -  
 
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O O XXX
10. Inouye, Jensen JR-3 Concordia Univ. Chicago 3.50m 11' 5.75" -  
 
3.35 3.50 3.65
O XXO XXX
11. Christiansen, Justin JR-3 Rockford 3.35m 10' 11.75" -  
 
3.35 3.50
XXO XXX
  Kendall, Luke SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) NH NH -  
 
3.65
XXX
  Adams, William FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) NH NH -  
 
3.05
XXX
  Johnson, Grant SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) NH NH -  
 
4.10
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.57m 24' 10" 10 2(1)  
 
  • 7.57m (+0.0)
  • 7.49m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.93m (+0.0)
2. Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.10m 23' 3.5" 8 2(2)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.90m (+0.0)
  • 6.78m (+0.0)
  • 7.06m (+0.0)
  • 7.10m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Kelly, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.04m 23' 1.25" 6 2(3)  
 
  • 6.44m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.62m (+0.0)
  • 6.82m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.04m (+0.0)
4. Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.98m 22' 11" 5 2(4)  
 
  • 6.48m (+0.0)
  • 6.98m (+0.0)
  • 6.73m (+0.0)
  • 6.97m (+0.0)
  • 6.86m (+0.0)
  • 6.96m (+0.0)
5. Wilson, DeVonte SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.97m 22' 10.5" 4 2(5)  
 
  • 6.61m (+0.0)
  • 6.74m (+0.0)
  • 6.63m (+0.0)
  • 6.40m (+0.0)
  • 6.84m (+0.0)
  • 6.97m (+0.0)
6. Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 6.82m 22' 4.5" 3 2(6)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.82m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.74m (+0.0)
  • 6.65m (+0.0)
7. Majka, Nick JR-3 Aurora 6.67m 21' 10.75" 2 2(7)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.45m (+0.0)
  • 6.61m (+0.0)
  • 6.44m (+0.0)
  • 6.67m (+0.0)
8. Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.64m 21' 9.5" 1 2(8)  
 
  • 6.64m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.57m (+0.0)
  • 6.34m (+0.0)
  • 6.56m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
9. Vanalystyne, Mike SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6.58m 21' 7.25" - 2(9)  
 
  • 6.49m (+0.0)
  • 4.71m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.55m (+0.0)
  • 6.58m (+0.0)
10. Montano, Joaquin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.39m 20' 11.75" - 2(10)  
 
  • 6.28m (+0.0)
  • 6.39m (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (+0.0)
11. Franzke, Ben SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 6.37m 20' 10.75" - 1(1)  
 
  • 6.08m (+0.0)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 5.88m (+0.0)
12. Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 6.32m 20' 9" - 2(11)  
 
  • 6.17m (+0.0)
  • 6.10m (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
13. Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 6.22m 20' 5" - 1(2)  
 
  • 6.22m (+0.0)
  • 5.67m (+0.0)
  • 6.01m (+0.0)
14. Zehetner, Derek FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.15m 20' 2.25" - 2(12)  
 
  • 6.15m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.82m (+0.0)
15. Tomaszewski, Kai FR-1 Aurora 6.07m 19' 11" - 1(3)  
 
  • 5.66m (+0.0)
  • 6.07m (+0.0)
  • 5.81m (+0.0)
16. Brown, Austin FR-1 Edgewood 6.06m 19' 10.75" - 1(4)  
 
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • 6.02m (+0.0)
  • 5.95m (+0.0)
17. Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora 5.95m 19' 6.25" - 1(5)  
 
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.95m (+0.0)
18. Jobe, Gibril SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.83m 19' 1.5" - 1(6)  
 
  • 5.83m (+0.0)
  • 5.67m (+0.0)
  • 5.70m (+0.0)
19. Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5.74m 18' 10" - 1(7)  
 
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
  • 5.65m (+0.0)
  • 5.56m (+0.0)
19. Swanson, McCoy FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5.74m 18' 10" - 1(8)  
 
  • 5.63m (+0.0)
  • 5.58m (+0.0)
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
21. Goss, Logan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5.67m 18' 7.25" - 1(9)  
 
  • 5.29m (+0.0)
  • 5.15m (+0.0)
  • 5.67m (+0.0)
22. Young, Tafari JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5.63m 18' 5.75" - 1(10)  
 
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
  • 5.55m (+0.0)
  • 5.63m (+0.0)
23. Hintz, Caleb JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.51m 18' 1" - 1(11)  
 
  • 5.51m (+0.0)
  • 5.48m (+0.0)
  • 5.47m (+0.0)
24. Traver, Jared FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.38m 17' 8" - 1(12)  
 
  • 5.38m (+0.0)
  • 5.08m (+0.0)
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
25. Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 5.07m 16' 7.75" - 1(13)  
 
  • 4.62m (+0.0)
  • 5.07m (+0.0)
  • 4.94m (+0.0)
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Franzke, Ben SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 6.37m 20' 10.75"  
 
  • 6.08m (+0.0)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 5.88m (+0.0)
2. Hinders, Adam FR-1 Aurora 6.22m 20' 5"  
 
  • 6.22m (+0.0)
  • 5.67m (+0.0)
  • 6.01m (+0.0)
3. Tomaszewski, Kai FR-1 Aurora 6.07m 19' 11"  
 
  • 5.66m (+0.0)
  • 6.07m (+0.0)
  • 5.81m (+0.0)
4. Brown, Austin FR-1 Edgewood 6.06m 19' 10.75"  
 
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • 6.02m (+0.0)
  • 5.95m (+0.0)
5. Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora 5.95m 19' 6.25"  
 
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.75m (+0.0)
  • 5.95m (+0.0)
6. Jobe, Gibril SR-4 Concordia Univ. Chicago 5.83m 19' 1.5"  
 
  • 5.83m (+0.0)
  • 5.67m (+0.0)
  • 5.70m (+0.0)
7. Hasselbrook, Athanasius SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5.74m 18' 10"  
 
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
  • 5.65m (+0.0)
  • 5.56m (+0.0)
8. Swanson, McCoy FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5.74m 18' 10"  
 
  • 5.63m (+0.0)
  • 5.58m (+0.0)
  • 5.74m (+0.0)
9. Goss, Logan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 5.67m 18' 7.25"  
 
  • 5.29m (+0.0)
  • 5.15m (+0.0)
  • 5.67m (+0.0)
10. Young, Tafari JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 5.63m 18' 5.75"  
 
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
  • 5.55m (+0.0)
  • 5.63m (+0.0)
11. Hintz, Caleb JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.51m 18' 1"  
 
  • 5.51m (+0.0)
  • 5.48m (+0.0)
  • 5.47m (+0.0)
12. Traver, Jared FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 5.38m 17' 8"  
 
  • 5.38m (+0.0)
  • 5.08m (+0.0)
  • 5.37m (+0.0)
13. Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 5.07m 16' 7.75"  
 
  • 4.62m (+0.0)
  • 5.07m (+0.0)
  • 4.94m (+0.0)
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.57m 24' 10"  
 
  • 7.57m (+0.0)
  • 7.49m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.93m (+0.0)
2. Hill, Roman SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.10m 23' 3.5"  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.90m (+0.0)
  • 6.78m (+0.0)
  • 7.06m (+0.0)
  • 7.10m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Kelly, Jordan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 7.04m 23' 1.25"  
 
  • 6.44m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.62m (+0.0)
  • 6.82m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.04m (+0.0)
4. Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.98m 22' 11"  
 
  • 6.48m (+0.0)
  • 6.98m (+0.0)
  • 6.73m (+0.0)
  • 6.97m (+0.0)
  • 6.86m (+0.0)
  • 6.96m (+0.0)
5. Wilson, DeVonte SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 6.97m 22' 10.5"  
 
  • 6.61m (+0.0)
  • 6.74m (+0.0)
  • 6.63m (+0.0)
  • 6.40m (+0.0)
  • 6.84m (+0.0)
  • 6.97m (+0.0)
6. Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 6.82m 22' 4.5"  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.82m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.74m (+0.0)
  • 6.65m (+0.0)
7. Majka, Nick JR-3 Aurora 6.67m 21' 10.75"  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.45m (+0.0)
  • 6.61m (+0.0)
  • 6.44m (+0.0)
  • 6.67m (+0.0)
8. Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.64m 21' 9.5"  
 
  • 6.64m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.57m (+0.0)
  • 6.34m (+0.0)
  • 6.56m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
9. Vanalystyne, Mike SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6.58m 21' 7.25"  
 
  • 6.49m (+0.0)
  • 4.71m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.55m (+0.0)
  • 6.58m (+0.0)
10. Montano, Joaquin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.39m 20' 11.75"  
 
  • 6.28m (+0.0)
  • 6.39m (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (+0.0)
11. Kuffel, Alex JR-3 Edgewood 6.32m 20' 9"  
 
  • 6.17m (+0.0)
  • 6.10m (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
12. Zehetner, Derek FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 6.15m 20' 2.25"  
 
  • 6.15m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.82m (+0.0)
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Newburn, Luther FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.57m 47' 9.75" 10  
 
  • 14.27m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.51m (+0.0)
  • 14.45m (+0.0)
  • 14.57m (+0.0)
2. Fleming, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.03m 46' 0.5" 8  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.39m (+0.0)
  • 14.03m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Howell, Greg FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.94m 45' 9" 6  
 
  • 13.55m (+0.0)
  • 13.54m (+0.0)
  • 13.45m (+0.0)
  • 13.77m (+0.0)
  • 13.89m (+0.0)
  • 13.94m (+0.0)
4. Jackson, Chico FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.77m 45' 2.25" 5  
 
  • 13.47m (+0.0)
  • 12.95m (+0.0)
  • 13.53m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.77m (+0.0)
5. Cooks, Bobby JR-3 Aurora 13.66m 44' 9.75" 4  
 
  • 13.63m (+0.0)
  • 13.18m (+0.0)
  • 13.53m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.66m (+0.0)
6. Wells, Juwuan SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.57m 44' 6.25" 3  
 
  • 13.26m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.54m (+0.0)
  • 12.90m (+0.0)
  • 13.57m (+0.0)
  • 13.55m (+0.0)
7. Vanalystyne, Mike SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 13.28m 43' 7" 2  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.28m (+0.0)
  • 13.01m (+0.0)
  • 12.66m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
8. Trotter, Robert SR-4 Aurora 13.09m 42' 11.5" 1  
 
  • 12.69m (+0.0)
  • 13.09m (+0.0)
  • 12.92m (+0.0)
  • 12.61m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.51m (+0.0)
9. Luce, Jordan JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 12.25m 40' 2.25" -  
 
  • 12.25m (+0.0)
  • 12.20m (+0.0)
  • 11.99m (+0.0)
  • 12.11m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
10. Goss, Logan SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 12.02m 39' 5.25" -  
 
  • 12.02m (+0.0)
  • 11.81m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
11. Young, Tafari JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 11.47m 37' 7.75" -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.47m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  Stallworth, Aaron FR-1 Aurora ND ND -  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Njegovan, Ryan JR-3 Aurora 16.23m 53' 3" 10 3(1)  
 
  • 16.23m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.73m (+0.0)
  • 15.75m (+0.0)
  • 16.08m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Kreighbaum, Kevin SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.30m 50' 2.5" 8 3(2)  
 
  • 14.30m (+0.0)
  • 15.30m (+0.0)
  • 15.13m (+0.0)
  • 14.91m (+0.0)
  • 15.04m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Valenzuela, Gerald SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.94m 45' 9" 6 3(3)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.53m (+0.0)
  • 13.94m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.44m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. Dalenberg, Danny FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.77m 45' 2.25" 5 3(4)  
 
  • 11.86m (+0.0)
  • 11.98m (+0.0)
  • 12.82m (+0.0)
  • 12.86m (+0.0)
  • 13.77m (+0.0)
  • 12.55m (+0.0)
5. Martinkus, Tyler JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 13.67m 44' 10.25" 4 3(5)  
 
  • 13.48m (+0.0)
  • 13.31m (+0.0)
  • 13.23m (+0.0)
  • 13.51m (+0.0)
  • 13.67m (+0.0)
  • 13.45m (+0.0)
6. Lam, Kevin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.45m 44' 1.5" 3 3(6)  
 
  • 13.10m (+0.0)
  • 13.45m (+0.0)
  • 13.19m (+0.0)
  • 13.24m (+0.0)
  • 12.92m (+0.0)
  • 12.63m (+0.0)
7. Latta, Drake FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 13.12m 43' 0.5" 2 2(1)  
 
  • 12.31m (+0.0)
  • 12.75m (+0.0)
  • 13.12m (+0.0)
  • 11.98m (+0.0)
  • 12.42m (+0.0)
  • 11.88m (+0.0)
8. Krier, Joseph FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 12.82m 42' 0.75" 1 3(7)  
 
  • 11.35m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.82m (+0.0)
  • 11.51m (+0.0)
  • 12.53m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
9. Pichen, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 12.56m 41' 2.5" - 2(2)  
 
  • 12.56m (+0.0)
  • 12.14m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.41m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
10. Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 12.40m 40' 8.25" - 2(3)  
 
  • 11.54m (+0.0)
  • 12.38m (+0.0)
  • 12.40m (+0.0)
11. Reisimer, Joshua JR-3 Lakeland 12.14m 39' 10" - 3(8)  
 
  • 11.66m (+0.0)
  • 11.88m (+0.0)
  • 12.14m (+0.0)
12. Maisonet, Alex FR-1 Aurora 12.05m 39' 6.5" - 3(9)  
 
  • 11.43m (+0.0)
  • 12.05m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
13. Echeverria, David SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.96m 39' 3" - 2(4)  
 
  • 11.27m (+0.0)
  • 11.46m (+0.0)
  • 11.96m (+0.0)
13. Tucknott, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.96m 39' 3" - 2(5)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.96m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
15. Hintz, Caleb JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 11.75m 38' 6.75" - 1(1)  
 
  • 11.75m (+0.0)
  • 11.11m (+0.0)
  • 10.35m (+0.0)
16. Johnson, Jared SO-2 Rockford 11.34m 37' 2.5" - 2(6)  
 
  • 11.32m (+0.0)
  • 11.34m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
17. Crouse, Camren FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 11.10m 36' 5" - 2(7)  
 
  • 11.10m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.62m (+0.0)
18. Schrimpf, Derek FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10.86m 35' 7.75" - 2(8)  
 
  • 10.86m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
19. Gray, Chase SO-2 Rockford 10.83m 35' 6.5" - 1(2)  
 
  • 10.83m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 9.79m (+0.0)
20. DeMille, Brendon FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10.80m 35' 5.25" - 2(9)  
 
  • 10.80m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.24m (+0.0)
21. Curran, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 10.54m 34' 7" - 2(10)  
 
  • 10.54m (+0.0)
  • 10.47m (+0.0)
  • 10.14m (+0.0)
22. Pagel, Adam FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 10.29m 33' 9.25" - 1(3)  
 
  • 10.29m (+0.0)
  • 10.03m (+0.0)
  • 9.91m (+0.0)
23. Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SO-2 Rockford 10.16m 33' 4" - 1(4)  
 
  • 9.95m (+0.0)
  • 10.16m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
24. Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9.56m 31' 4.5" - 1(5)  
 
  • 9.56m (+0.0)
  • 9.52m (+0.0)
  • 9.36m (+0.0)
25. Barry, Nathaniel FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9.15m 30' 0.25" - 1(6)  
 
  • 9.12m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 9.15m (+0.0)
26. Logan, Cedric SO-2 Lakeland 8.69m 28' 6.25" - 1(7)  
 
  • 8.55m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 8.69m (+0.0)
27. Evitts, Alex SO-2 Rockford 8.20m 26' 11" - 1(8)  
 
  • 8.20m (+0.0)
  • 8.04m (+0.0)
  • 8.04m (+0.0)
28. Thompson, Zack FR-1 Rockford 7.82m 25' 8" - 1(9)  
 
  • 7.72m (+0.0)
  • 7.82m (+0.0)
  • 7.49m (+0.0)
29. Kaurich, Colin FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.15m 23' 5.5" - 1(10)  
 
  • 6.85m (+0.0)
  • 6.62m (+0.0)
  • 7.15m (+0.0)
  Niel, Lucas FR-1 Aurora FOUL FOUL - 3  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Hintz, Caleb JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 11.75m 38' 6.75"  
 
  • 11.75m (+0.0)
  • 11.11m (+0.0)
  • 10.35m (+0.0)
2. Gray, Chase SO-2 Rockford 10.83m 35' 6.5"  
 
  • 10.83m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 9.79m (+0.0)
3. Pagel, Adam FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 10.29m 33' 9.25"  
 
  • 10.29m (+0.0)
  • 10.03m (+0.0)
  • 9.91m (+0.0)
4. Ponce-Cuiriz, Jonathan SO-2 Rockford 10.16m 33' 4"  
 
  • 9.95m (+0.0)
  • 10.16m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Dziekan, Colter JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) 9.56m 31' 4.5"  
 
  • 9.56m (+0.0)
  • 9.52m (+0.0)
  • 9.36m (+0.0)
6. Barry, Nathaniel FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9.15m 30' 0.25"  
 
  • 9.12m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 9.15m (+0.0)
7. Logan, Cedric SO-2 Lakeland 8.69m 28' 6.25"  
 
  • 8.55m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 8.69m (+0.0)
8. Evitts, Alex SO-2 Rockford 8.20m 26' 11"  
 
  • 8.20m (+0.0)
  • 8.04m (+0.0)
  • 8.04m (+0.0)
9. Thompson, Zack FR-1 Rockford 7.82m 25' 8"  
 
  • 7.72m (+0.0)
  • 7.82m (+0.0)
  • 7.49m (+0.0)
10. Kaurich, Colin FR-1 Wisconsin Lutheran 7.15m 23' 5.5"  
 
  • 6.85m (+0.0)
  • 6.62m (+0.0)
  • 7.15m (+0.0)
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Latta, Drake FR-1 Concordia Univ. Chicago 13.12m 43' 0.5"  
 
  • 12.31m (+0.0)
  • 12.75m (+0.0)
  • 13.12m (+0.0)
  • 11.98m (+0.0)
  • 12.42m (+0.0)
  • 11.88m (+0.0)
2. Pichen, Brandon JR-3 Aurora 12.56m 41' 2.5"  
 
  • 12.56m (+0.0)
  • 12.14m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.41m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Gonzalez, Eddie JR-3 Aurora 12.40m 40' 8.25"  
 
  • 11.54m (+0.0)
  • 12.38m (+0.0)
  • 12.40m (+0.0)
4. Echeverria, David SO-2 Concordia Univ. Chicago 11.96m 39' 3"  
 
  • 11.27m (+0.0)
  • 11.46m (+0.0)
  • 11.96m (+0.0)
5. Tucknott, Matt FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.96m 39' 3"  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.96m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Johnson, Jared SO-2 Rockford 11.34m 37' 2.5"  
 
  • 11.32m (+0.0)
  • 11.34m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
7. Crouse, Camren FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 11.10m 36' 5"  
 
  • 11.10m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.62m (+0.0)
8. Schrimpf, Derek FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10.86m 35' 7.75"  
 
  • 10.86m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
9. DeMille, Brendon FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10.80m 35' 5.25"  
 
  • 10.80m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.24m (+0.0)
10. Curran, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) 10.54m 34' 7"  
 
  • 10.54m (+0.0)
  • 10.47m (+0.0)
  • 10.14m (+0.0)
Shot Put Flight 3
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1.