April 14-15, 2017
|
Bucknell - Lewisburg, PA
ICON KEY: NYSCTC A SUNYAC PSAC OAC ECAC DIII DIII All-Ohio NYSCTC B Northeast-10

Men 5000m Run Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gillette, Matt   adidas Garden State Track 14:50.55
2. McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 14:51.75
3. Descavish, Bryce FR-1 Dickinson 14:53.33
4. Root, Brennan SR-4 Canisius 14:53.51
5. Weimann, Palmer SO-2 Marist 14:53.61
6. Sauvageau, Xavier SR-4 Canisius 14:54.17
7. Galante, Robert SR-4 Colgate 14:55.76
8. O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 14:56.49
9. Drew, Ryan FR-1 VMI 14:56.59
10. Lehotay, Ben SR-4 Walsh 14:57.19
11. Snyder, Galen SR-4 Canisius 14:57.31
12. Lesko, Andrew SR-4 Elizabethtown 14:57.48
13. Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 14:57.52
14. Kachman, William FR-1 Lipscomb 14:57.76
15. Heinauer, Jake FR-1 Duquesne 14:57.87
16. Holowaty, Trevor JR-3 Ferris State 14:57.90
17. Stupak, Jacob FR-1 Bucknell 14:58.08
18. Mullin, Chris   Unattached 14:58.14
19. Wagener, Kyle   Georgetown Running Company 14:58.50
20. Lapsansky, Kevin FR-1 Temple 14:58.72
21. Lederer, Alec SR-4 East Stroudsburg 14:58.74
22. Rose, Trent FR-1 Bucknell 15:00.00
23. Buckholtz, Freddie FR-1 Cornell 15:00.13
24. Phinney, Hunter SO-2 Rochester 15:00.92
25. Bailey, James JR-3 RIT 15:01.22
26. Capellaro, Jesse SR-4 Ithaca 15:01.42
27. Fackelman, Tristan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:01.71
28. Hallow, Jared FR-1 Edinboro 15:02.09
29. Arita, Brian SO-2 Lehigh 15:02.58
30. Mancuso, Logan SO-2 St. Lawrence 15:02.59
31. Hayslett, Austin SR-4 UMBC 15:02.96
32. Selke, Greg   Bergen Elite 15:03.42
33. Hampel, Alexander Senior Fleet Feet Mechanicsburg 15:03.91
34. Mackinnon, Perry Senior Sherbrooke 15:05.16
35. Seiger, Zach FR-1 Temple 15:05.70
36. Akerley, Devin SO-2 Oneonta 15:06.80
37. Grace, Ryan JR-3 Lehigh 15:07.32
38. Mears, Donovan FR-1 Temple 15:07.35
39. Glavin, Donovan FR-1 Canisius 15:07.57
40. Dengler, Brian FR-1 Bucknell 15:07.81
41. Rafferty, Ryan FR-1 Monmouth 15:07.85
42. Riley, Connor SO-2 Rider 15:08.19
43. Adams, Justin FR-1 VMI 15:08.47
44. Howell, Jake JR-3 Monmouth 15:09.10
45. Moser, Robert FR-1 Shippensburg 15:09.88
46. Ellington, Micah JR-3 VMI 15:10.68
47. Francis, Ethan SO-2 Fredonia 15:12.50
48. Tate, Jackson FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 15:13.07
49. Kimball, Timmy FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:13.07
50. McCann, James FR-1 Detroit 15:13.30
51. Cortelletti, Brett SO-2 Malone 15:13.38
52. Fleming, Andy SR-4 Oneonta 15:13.44
53. Belfatto, Anthony FR-1 Canisius 15:15.07
54. Curran, Jack SR-4 Lehigh 15:15.41
55. Kennedy, Michael SO-2 Marist 15:15.48
56. Muldoon, Daniel SO-2 Buffalo 15:15.54
57. Randall, William SO-2 Siena 15:16.09
58. Weland, Zach FR-1 Duquesne 15:16.11
59. Nadal, Nathan SO-2 UMBC 15:16.23
60. Westwood, L.J   Stucco Running Club 15:16.25
61. Delaney, Landin SO-2 Bucknell 15:17.08
62. Weekley, James FR-1 Albion 15:17.46
63. Louther, Ryan SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 15:17.80
64. Mays, Tyji SO-2 Temple 15:18.12
65. Greenseich, Colin JR-3 Oswego State 15:18.29
66. Miller, Joe JR-3 Marist 15:18.70
67. Hawkins, Elijah FR-1 UMBC 15:18.83
68. Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 15:19.36
69. Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Cornell 15:19.91
70. Szwetkowski, Connor SR-4 Rider 15:20.01
71. Feigel, Evan SO-2 RIT 15:20.13
72. Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 15:20.79
73. Taddeo, Matthew SR-4 Bucknell 15:21.27
74. Kilpatrick, Albert FR-1 Kutztown 15:22.09
75. Rozic, Matt FR-1 Duquesne 15:22.29
76. Bampos, Garrett FR-1 Ithaca 15:22.92
77. Lupia, Anthony SR-4 Oneonta 15:24.86
78. Bush, Zack SO-2 Lock Haven 15:25.08
79. Serem, Kelvin SR-4 Lafayette 15:25.29
80. Diltz, Alexander   Unattached 15:25.63
81. Ryherd, Ben FR-1 Temple 15:25.77
82. Stump, Ty   Unattached 15:27.21
83. Jarombek, Andrew SR-4 St. Lawrence 15:27.64
84. Tapia, Eduardo SO-2 Edinboro 15:27.93
85. Urban, Michael FR-1 Shippensburg 15:28.12
86. Riggotti, Jeremy SR-4 East Stroudsburg 15:28.47
87. Sussman, Chad SO-2 Bucknell 15:30.24
88. Taylor, Matt JR-3 Lock Haven 15:30.38
89. Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 15:30.47
90. Sadvary, David SO-2 Lafayette 15:31.65
91. Miller, Wade   Unattached 15:31.82
92. Vira, Matt FR-1 Bucknell 15:32.16
93. Smart, Eric SO-2 UMBC 15:32.57
94. Dugan, Danny JR-3 Bloomsburg 15:32.70
95. Mckenzie, Zach SO-2 Ferris State 15:33.35
96. Fishbein, Benjamin JR-3 St. Lawrence 15:33.91
97. Welch, Sean SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 15:34.77
98. Larochelle, Philippe Senior Universite Laval 15:35.14
99. Warders, Branden SO-2 Adelphi 15:35.68
100. DeFalco, Rob JR-3 Monmouth 15:36.83
101. DePaz, Julian FR-1 Adelphi 15:37.94
102. Skwierz, Jeffrey   Keystone Track Club 15:38.63
103. Leonard, Kyle SR-4 Lehigh 15:38.70
104. Simon, Alex   Unattached 15:38.81
105. Evans, Ben SO-2 Temple 15:40.22
106. Connelly, Gerard FR-1 Adelphi 15:40.42
107. Lorah, Dan JR-3 Lock Haven 15:40.61
108. Fahey, Roan SO-2 Ferris State 15:41.63
109. Fraeyman, Adam FR-1 Detroit 15:41.82
110. Coverdale, Liam FR-1 Elizabethtown 15:42.14
111. Mandel, Noah SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 15:43.13
112. Ball, Noah FR-1 Duquesne 15:43.87
113. Klingel, Mark SO-2 Albion 15:43.95
114. Maroni, Justin JR-3 Walsh 15:45.17
115. Piekos, Taylor JR-3 East Stroudsburg 15:45.51
116. Brand, Alec SR-4 Shippensburg 15:47.19
117. Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 15:48.47
118. Buccino, Dan JR-3 East Stroudsburg 15:48.98
119. Wentz, Hans Sophomore Unattached 15:49.19
120. Bauer, CJ SR-4 Kutztown 15:50.38
121. McDonough, Keegan JR-3 Elizabethtown 15:51.46
122. Frantz, Ivan FR-1 Rochester 15:53.98
123. Hazelwood, Kevin FR-1 Buffalo 15:57.24
124. Mortensen, Patrick FR-1 St. Lawrence 15:58.44
125. Skelton, Kyle JR-3 Susquehanna 16:00.28
126. Ingle, Greg JR-3 Detroit 16:03.37
127. Harrel, Mark SR-4 Susquehanna 16:04.74
128. Strouse, Greyson JR-3 Stevens Institute 16:07.84
129. Lewis, Michael JR-3 Lock Haven 16:31.29
  Bailey, William SR-4 Army West Point DNF
  Chenard, Guillaume Freshman Universite Laval DNF
  Violette, Randy SR-4 Allegheny DNF
  Zubko, Alex SR-4 East Stroudsburg DNF
  Morin, Jean-Pierre Senior Universite Laval DNF
  Banko, Chris SR-4 Stevens Institute DNF
  Wirick, Spencer FR-1 Walsh DNF
5000m Run Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hampel, Alexander Senior Fleet Feet Mechanicsburg 15:03.91
2. Cortelletti, Brett SO-2 Malone 15:13.38
3. Kilpatrick, Albert FR-1 Kutztown 15:22.09
4. Bampos, Garrett FR-1 Ithaca 15:22.92
5. Diltz, Alexander   Unattached 15:25.63
6. Stump, Ty   Unattached 15:27.21
7. Riggotti, Jeremy SR-4 East Stroudsburg 15:28.47
8. Taylor, Matt JR-3 Lock Haven 15:30.38
9. Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 15:30.47
10. Sadvary, David SO-2 Lafayette 15:31.65
11. Vira, Matt FR-1 Bucknell 15:32.16
12. Dugan, Danny JR-3 Bloomsburg 15:32.70
13. DePaz, Julian FR-1 Adelphi 15:37.94
14. Lorah, Dan JR-3 Lock Haven 15:40.61
15. Fraeyman, Adam FR-1 Detroit 15:41.82
16. Klingel, Mark SO-2 Albion 15:43.95
17. Piekos, Taylor JR-3 East Stroudsburg 15:45.51
18. Strausbaugh, Lorne SR-4 Malone 15:48.47
19. Buccino, Dan JR-3 East Stroudsburg 15:48.98
20. Wentz, Hans Sophomore Unattached 15:49.19
21. Bauer, CJ SR-4 Kutztown 15:50.38
22. Hazelwood, Kevin FR-1 Buffalo 15:57.24
23. Skelton, Kyle JR-3 Susquehanna 16:00.28
24. Ingle, Greg JR-3 Detroit 16:03.37
25. Harrel, Mark SR-4 Susquehanna 16:04.74
26. Strouse, Greyson JR-3 Stevens Institute 16:07.84
  Zubko, Alex SR-4 East Stroudsburg DNF
5000m Run Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Riley, Connor SO-2 Rider 15:08.19
2. Moser, Robert FR-1 Shippensburg 15:09.88
3. Tate, Jackson FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 15:13.07
4. McCann, James FR-1 Detroit 15:13.30
5. Belfatto, Anthony FR-1 Canisius 15:15.07
6. Randall, William SO-2 Siena 15:16.09
7. Nadal, Nathan SO-2 UMBC 15:16.23
8. Weekley, James FR-1 Albion 15:17.46
9. Louther, Ryan SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 15:17.80
10. Hawkins, Elijah FR-1 UMBC 15:18.83
11. Szwetkowski, Connor SR-4 Rider 15:20.01
12. Feigel, Evan SO-2 RIT 15:20.13
13. Rozic, Matt FR-1 Duquesne 15:22.29
14. Ryherd, Ben FR-1 Temple 15:25.77
15. Jarombek, Andrew SR-4 St. Lawrence 15:27.64
16. Urban, Michael FR-1 Shippensburg 15:28.12
17. Miller, Wade   Unattached 15:31.82
18. Mckenzie, Zach SO-2 Ferris State 15:33.35
19. Welch, Sean SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 15:34.77
20. Warders, Branden SO-2 Adelphi 15:35.68
21. DeFalco, Rob JR-3 Monmouth 15:36.83
22. Skwierz, Jeffrey   Keystone Track Club 15:38.63
23. Fahey, Roan SO-2 Ferris State 15:41.63
24. Coverdale, Liam FR-1 Elizabethtown 15:42.14
25. Mandel, Noah SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 15:43.13
26. Ball, Noah FR-1 Duquesne 15:43.87
27. Maroni, Justin JR-3 Walsh 15:45.17
28. Brand, Alec SR-4 Shippensburg 15:47.19
29. McDonough, Keegan JR-3 Elizabethtown 15:51.46
30. Mortensen, Patrick FR-1 St. Lawrence 15:58.44
31. Lewis, Michael JR-3 Lock Haven 16:31.29
  Wirick, Spencer FR-1 Walsh DNF
5000m Run Unseeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gillette, Matt   adidas Garden State Track 14:50.55
2. O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 14:56.49
3. Lesko, Andrew SR-4 Elizabethtown 14:57.48
4. Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 14:57.52
5. Kachman, William FR-1 Lipscomb 14:57.76
6. Heinauer, Jake FR-1 Duquesne 14:57.87
7. Holowaty, Trevor JR-3 Ferris State 14:57.90
8. Mullin, Chris   Unattached 14:58.14
9. Rose, Trent FR-1 Bucknell 15:00.00
10. Buckholtz, Freddie FR-1 Cornell 15:00.13
11. Phinney, Hunter SO-2 Rochester 15:00.92
12. Hallow, Jared FR-1 Edinboro 15:02.09
13. Hayslett, Austin SR-4 UMBC 15:02.96
14. Selke, Greg   Bergen Elite 15:03.42
15. Mackinnon, Perry Senior Sherbrooke 15:05.16
16. Grace, Ryan JR-3 Lehigh 15:07.32
17. Rafferty, Ryan FR-1 Monmouth 15:07.85
18. Adams, Justin FR-1 VMI 15:08.47
19. Ellington, Micah JR-3 VMI 15:10.68
20. Francis, Ethan SO-2 Fredonia 15:12.50
21. Kimball, Timmy FR-1 Saginaw Valley 15:13.07
22. Curran, Jack SR-4 Lehigh 15:15.41
23. Weland, Zach FR-1 Duquesne 15:16.11
24. Mays, Tyji SO-2 Temple 15:18.12
25. Greenseich, Colin JR-3 Oswego State 15:18.29
26. Sullivan, Liam FR-1 Cornell 15:19.91
27. Taddeo, Matthew SR-4 Bucknell 15:21.27
28. Lupia, Anthony SR-4 Oneonta 15:24.86
29. Bush, Zack SO-2 Lock Haven 15:25.08
30. Serem, Kelvin SR-4 Lafayette 15:25.29
31. Tapia, Eduardo SO-2 Edinboro 15:27.93
32. Sussman, Chad SO-2 Bucknell 15:30.24
33. Smart, Eric SO-2 UMBC 15:32.57
34. Larochelle, Philippe Senior Universite Laval 15:35.14
35. Leonard, Kyle SR-4 Lehigh 15:38.70
36. Simon, Alex   Unattached 15:38.81
37. Connelly, Gerard FR-1 Adelphi 15:40.42
38. Frantz, Ivan FR-1 Rochester 15:53.98
  Morin, Jean-Pierre Senior Universite Laval DNF
  Banko, Chris SR-4 Stevens Institute DNF
5000m Run Unseeded Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McCartney, George SO-2 Malone 14:51.75
2. Descavish, Bryce FR-1 Dickinson 14:53.33
3. Root, Brennan SR-4 Canisius 14:53.51
4. Weimann, Palmer SO-2 Marist 14:53.61
5. Sauvageau, Xavier SR-4 Canisius 14:54.17
6. Galante, Robert SR-4 Colgate 14:55.76
7. Drew, Ryan FR-1 VMI 14:56.59
8. Lehotay, Ben SR-4 Walsh 14:57.19
9. Snyder, Galen SR-4 Canisius 14:57.31
10. Stupak, Jacob FR-1 Bucknell 14:58.08
11. Wagener, Kyle   Georgetown Running Company 14:58.50
12. Lapsansky, Kevin FR-1 Temple 14:58.72
13. Lederer, Alec SR-4 East Stroudsburg 14:58.74
14. Bailey, James JR-3 RIT 15:01.22
15. Capellaro, Jesse SR-4 Ithaca 15:01.42
16. Fackelman, Tristan SO-2 Saginaw Valley 15:01.71
17. Arita, Brian SO-2 Lehigh 15:02.58
18. Mancuso, Logan SO-2 St. Lawrence 15:02.59
19. Seiger, Zach FR-1 Temple 15:05.70
20. Akerley, Devin SO-2 Oneonta 15:06.80
21. Mears, Donovan FR-1 Temple 15:07.35
22. Glavin, Donovan FR-1 Canisius 15:07.57
23. Dengler, Brian FR-1 Bucknell 15:07.81
24. Howell, Jake JR-3 Monmouth 15:09.10
25. Fleming, Andy SR-4 Oneonta 15:13.44
26. Kennedy, Michael SO-2 Marist 15:15.48
27. Muldoon, Daniel SO-2 Buffalo 15:15.54
28. Westwood, L.J   Stucco Running Club 15:16.25
29. Delaney, Landin SO-2 Bucknell 15:17.08
30. Miller, Joe JR-3 Marist 15:18.70
31. Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 15:19.36
32. Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 15:20.79
33. Fishbein, Benjamin JR-3 St. Lawrence 15:33.91
34. Evans, Ben SO-2 Temple 15:40.22
  Bailey, William SR-4 Army West Point DNF
  Chenard, Guillaume Freshman Universite Laval DNF
  Violette, Randy SR-4 Allegheny DNF