April 21, 2017
|
Morningside-Olsen Stadium - Sioux City, IA

Men's 110 Hurdles UCO Finals

W: -0.6
PL PL PL NAMENAMENAMEYEARYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTEAMTIMETIMETIME
1.1.1.Brown, Deveyonn Frid, Teddy Noble, Jacobus FR-1SO-2SO-2Augustana (S.D.)Sioux FallsMorningside3615.3013 14.8569 015.3859
4.2.7.Frid, Teddy Jackson, Reece Brown, Deveyonn FR-1SO-2JR-3Northern StateMorningsideSioux Falls15.76 115.02 15.271
1.3.8.Noble, Jacobus Van't Hof, Dylon Van't Hof, Dylon FR-1JR-3JR-3Augustana (S.D.)Augustana (S.D.)Northern State016.10 15.271 115.02
4.4.2.Meloche, Paul Parsley, Dennis Frid, Teddy FR-1FR-1FR-1Sioux FallsSouth DakotaSouth Dakota016.10 3615.3013 15.76
4.5.6.Brown, Deveyonn Noble, Jacobus Van't Hof, Dylon FR-1FR-1JR-3MorningsideMorningsideAugustana (S.D.)3615.3013 015.3859 14.8569
7.6.4.Van't Hof, Dylon Brown, Deveyonn Jackson, Reece SO-2FR-1SO-2Northern StateNorthern StateNorthern State14.8569 15.76 14.8569
7.7.2.Meloche, Paul Meloche, Paul Frid, Teddy JR-3SO-2SO-2Sioux FallsAugustana (S.D.)Sioux Falls115.02 715.792 14.8569
3.8.3.Noble, Jacobus Malsam, Bryce Parsley, Dennis FR-1FR-1SO-2Sioux FallsNorthern StateMorningside115.02 016.10 016.10

Men's 110 Hurdles UCO Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIME WIND WIND
1.13.Frid, Teddy Brown, Deshonn SO-2SO-2Sioux FallsBuena Vista14.7359 515.546 1.11.4
2.19.Jackson, Reece Wessling, Kyle SO-2JR-3MorningsideNorthwestern (Iowa)14.9708 15.9779 1.41.6
3. Van't Hof, Dylon Brown, Deshonn JR-3FR-1Augustana (S.D.)Northwestern (Iowa)15.25 7316.91 1.61.4
4.1.Noble, Jacobus Wessling, Kyle FR-1FR-1MorningsideMorningside15.3670 17.3146 1.11.1
5.20.Brown, Deveyonn Jackson, Reece FR-1FR-1Northern StateAugustana (S.D.)1015.397 515.546 1.11.6
6.5.Meloche, Paul Heidema, Keith SO-2JR-3Augustana (S.D.)Morningside715.47 4217.883 1.41.1
7.1.Parsley, Dennis Lackas, Jacob FR-1FR-1South DakotaAugustana (S.D.)515.546 15.25 1.61.8
8.7.Malsam, Bryce Sullivan, Robert FR-1SO-2Northern StateDakota Wesleyan15.6892 16.557 1.61.6
9.11.Korver, Calvin Korver, Calvin FR-1SR-4Northwestern (Iowa)Dakota Wesleyan215.6962 15.25 1.81.4
10.19.Heidema, Keith Korver, Calvin JR-3JR-3DordtNorthwestern (Iowa)15.8817 DNF 1.81.8
11.8.Ward, Evan Frid, Teddy SO-2FR-1Augustana (S.D.)Sioux Falls15.9779 1015.397 1.40.8
12.29.Morse, Jacob Bodden, Dakota FR-1JR-3Sioux FallsSioux Falls416.01 1018.02 0.81.8
13.14.Hiser, Chase Ward, Evan FR-1JR-3MorningsideSouth Dakota16.1488 15.8817 1.10.8
14.11.Buma, Michael Fujan, Jordan FR-1FR-1DordtSouth Dakota9016.330 417.15 1.61.8
15.13.Fujan, Jordan Wessling, Kyle FR-1FR-1South DakotaMorningside416.344 15.9779 1.61.8
16.27.Brown, Deshonn Fujan, Jordan SO-2FR-1Northern StateSioux Falls16.41 416.01 1.11.6
17.19.Sacker, Justin Leighton, Hunter SR-4SO-2Buena VistaSioux Falls6016.5162 0417.6551 0.81.1
18.7.Hochstetler, TJ Frid, Teddy JR-3SO-2Northern StateWayne St. (Neb.)16.557 DNF 1.81.1
19.20.Bakker, Kyle Bodden, Dakota FR-1SO-2Northwestern (Iowa)Northwestern (Iowa)2816.770 7316.91 0.81.6
20.9.Doering, Josh Brewer, Kelson JR-3FR-1MorningsideSioux Falls7216.896 1015.397 1.40.8
21.15.Harmening, Jon Wessling, Kyle SO-2FR-1Dakota WesleyanAugustana (S.D.)7316.91 0217.200 0.81.6
22.27.Greenberg, Aaron Sullivan, Robert JR-3SO-2Sioux FallsDakota Wesleyan417.025 15.25 1.81.1
23.4.Wessling, Kyle McCauley, Michael SR-4SO-2Buena VistaDordt4817.1538 7316.91 1.61.1
24.11.McCauley, Michael Lackas, Jacob SO-2FR-1Northwestern (Iowa)South Dakota417.15 515.546 1.11.4
25.4.Bodden, Dakota Schukking, Peter JR-3SR-4Dakota WesleyanNorthern State0217.200 7216.896 1.61.6
26.11.Johnson, Matthew Bodden, Dakota SO-2FR-1Northwestern (Iowa)Morningside17.3146 DQ 1.80.8
27.20.Brewer, Kelson Schaefer, Elijah FR-1SR-4Northern StateSioux Falls0417.6551 7216.896 1.41.6
28.17.Schukking, Peter Hochstetler, TJ JR-3SO-2Augustana (S.D.)Morningside4217.883 2816.770 0.80.8
29.27.Leighton, Hunter Bakker, Kyle SO-2FR-1South DakotaWayne St. (Neb.)1018.02 17.3146 0.81.6
30. Schaefer, Elijah Van't Hof, Dylon JR-3SR-4Northwestern (Iowa)Morningside718.392 16.557 0.80.8
 18.Lackas, Jacob Jackson, Reece FR-1SR-4Northern StateDordtDQ 7316.91 1.41.1
 3.Dirksen, Gabe Van't Hof, Dylon SR-4JR-3Dakota WesleyanNorthwestern (Iowa)DQ 17.3146 1.81.6
 8.Sullivan, Robert Brown, Deveyonn SO-2FR-1Wayne St. (Neb.)Northern StateDNF 16.41 0.81.8
110 Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
4.1.1.1.1.5.Brown, Deshonn Noble, Jacobus McCauley, Michael Noble, Jacobus Frid, Teddy Brown, Deveyonn SO-2FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2FR-1Northwestern (Iowa)Northern StateNorthern StateMorningsideSioux FallsMorningside15.3916.14420317.15915.3914.7314.73
4.4.16.4.4.24.Hiser, Chase Frid, Teddy Noble, Jacobus McCauley, Michael Noble, Jacobus Brown, Deveyonn SO-2SO-2SO-2FR-1FR-1SO-2Northwestern (Iowa)Sioux FallsNorthwestern (Iowa)MorningsideMorningsideNorthern State14.7315.3916.41614.7315.368815.3688
4.24.1.4.5.13.McCauley, Michael Brown, Deveyonn Noble, Jacobus Brown, Deshonn Brown, Deveyonn Frid, Teddy FR-1FR-1FR-1SO-2FR-1FR-1Northern StateNorthwestern (Iowa)Northwestern (Iowa)Sioux FallsNorthern StateMorningside0317.15916.144216.144215.3915.3915.39
13.5.13.5.13.5.Brown, Deshonn Frid, Teddy Hiser, Chase Frid, Teddy Hiser, Chase Noble, Jacobus SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2FR-1FR-1MorningsideMorningsideNorthern StateNorthern StateMorningsideSioux Falls15.368816.144216.14420317.15916.144215.3688
4.13.24.5.16.24.Hiser, Chase McCauley, Michael McCauley, Michael Frid, Teddy Brown, Deshonn Noble, Jacobus SO-2FR-1SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2Northwestern (Iowa)MorningsideMorningsideNorthern StateNorthern StateNorthwestern (Iowa)15.368816.144214.7315.3916.41615.3688
4.24.1.16.24.1.Brown, Deshonn Frid, Teddy McCauley, Michael Noble, Jacobus McCauley, Michael Brown, Deshonn FR-1SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2FR-1Northern StateNorthern StateSioux FallsNorthern StateNorthwestern (Iowa)Northern State0317.15915.3915.368816.14420317.15914.73
110 Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
2.27.11.2.Jackson, Reece Meloche, Paul Jackson, Reece Meloche, Paul SO-2SO-2JR-3FR-1MorningsideAugustana (S.D.)Augustana (S.D.)Augustana (S.D.)914.979117.6590615.47914.979
6.6.20. Meloche, Paul Meloche, Paul Brewer, Kelson Meloche, Paul SO-2SO-2SO-2FR-1Augustana (S.D.)MorningsideNorthern StateMorningside615.47615.47DQ117.6590
11.20.6.6.Ward, Evan Doering, Josh Brewer, Kelson Meloche, Paul SO-2SO-2FR-1FR-1Augustana (S.D.)Augustana (S.D.)MorningsideNorthern State0515.97615.4716.89117.6590
20. 27.11.Doering, Josh Doering, Josh Meloche, Paul Meloche, Paul JR-3SO-2SO-2FR-1MorningsideAugustana (S.D.)Northern StateNorthern State16.890515.97914.979914.979
27.6.  Brewer, Kelson Brewer, Kelson Brewer, Kelson Ward, Evan FR-1SO-2SO-2FR-1Northern StateAugustana (S.D.)Augustana (S.D.)Morningside117.659016.89914.979914.979
 6.27. Lackas, Jacob Meloche, Paul Jackson, Reece Brewer, Kelson FR-1SO-2SO-2SO-2Northern StateNorthern StateAugustana (S.D.)MorningsideDQ0515.97615.47914.979
110 Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PLPLPLNAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIME
3.3.8.Malsam, Bryce Van't Hof, Dylon Van't Hof, Dylon FR-1JR-3JR-3Dakota WesleyanAugustana (S.D.)Northern State416.3313715.2515.68
8.7.8.Parsley, Dennis Parsley, Dennis Buma, Michael JR-3FR-1FR-1DordtSouth DakotaAugustana (S.D.)0917.20215.54070917.20
3.8.14.Malsam, Bryce Malsam, Bryce Bodden, Dakota FR-1FR-1SR-4South DakotaNorthern StateDakota Wesleyan416.331315.6815.68
23.14.15.Buma, Michael Buma, Michael Wessling, Kyle JR-3FR-1FR-1Northern StateDordtSouth Dakota715.25416.3313215.5407
15.15.23.Bodden, Dakota Fujan, Jordan Van't Hof, Dylon JR-3FR-1FR-1Dakota WesleyanSouth DakotaDakota Wesleyan0917.2016.3400917.20
23.23.3.Wessling, Kyle Wessling, Kyle Wessling, Kyle FR-1SR-4SR-4South DakotaBuena VistaDakota Wesleyan215.54077417.1589215.5407
25.25.7.Bodden, Dakota Bodden, Dakota Fujan, Jordan FR-1JR-3JR-3South DakotaDakota WesleyanNorthern State416.33130917.20215.5407
110 Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.8
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
12.30.17.17. 28.Morse, Jacob Schaefer, Elijah Bakker, Kyle Leighton, Hunter Schukking, Peter Leighton, Hunter FR-1FR-1SO-2SR-4SO-2JR-3Sioux FallsNorthwestern (Iowa)Wayne St. (Neb.)South DakotaSioux FallsNorthwestern (Iowa)16.012216.0122DNF4616.5118.024918.0249
17.21.28.12.17.28.Sacker, Justin Schukking, Peter Bakker, Kyle Schukking, Peter Schukking, Peter Schukking, Peter SR-4SO-2SO-2FR-1JR-3SO-2Buena VistaNorthwestern (Iowa)Northwestern (Iowa)Augustana (S.D.)Northwestern (Iowa)South Dakota4616.5117.888316.91514616.51918.3974616.51
19. 21. 17.17.Bakker, Kyle Schaefer, Elijah Sullivan, Robert Sacker, Justin Sacker, Justin Morse, Jacob FR-1SO-2SO-2SR-4SO-2JR-3Northwestern (Iowa)Augustana (S.D.)South DakotaNorthwestern (Iowa)Augustana (S.D.)Northwestern (Iowa)8316.776116.01228316.915117.888316.9151DNF
21.17.21.21.30.12.Harmening, Jon Morse, Jacob Morse, Jacob Morse, Jacob Sacker, Justin Harmening, Jon SO-2SO-2SO-2SO-2FR-1SO-2Dakota WesleyanDakota WesleyanWayne St. (Neb.)Buena VistaSouth DakotaNorthwestern (Iowa)8316.91514616.518316.776116.01228316.776116.0122
28. 30.28.19. Schukking, Peter Sullivan, Robert Sacker, Justin Schukking, Peter Harmening, Jon Morse, Jacob JR-3JR-3FR-1SR-4SO-2SR-4Augustana (S.D.)Augustana (S.D.)Wayne St. (Neb.)Dakota WesleyanSouth DakotaNorthwestern (Iowa)17.88DNF18.024917.8818.02494616.51
29.28.21.28. 21.Leighton, Hunter Leighton, Hunter Sullivan, Robert Morse, Jacob Sacker, Justin Bakker, Kyle SO-2SO-2SO-2JR-3SO-2FR-1South DakotaSioux FallsAugustana (S.D.)Northwestern (Iowa)Sioux FallsAugustana (S.D.)18.024916.01224616.514616.514616.5118.0249
30.12.19.12.21.21.Schaefer, Elijah Harmening, Jon Harmening, Jon Sullivan, Robert Harmening, Jon Leighton, Hunter JR-3SO-2FR-1JR-3FR-1SO-2Northwestern (Iowa)Northwestern (Iowa)Buena VistaSouth DakotaBuena VistaNorthwestern (Iowa)918.397918.39718.02494616.5118.024917.88
  12.21.30.17.Sullivan, Robert Schukking, Peter Sullivan, Robert Sacker, Justin Sullivan, Robert Bakker, Kyle SO-2FR-1SO-2SO-2FR-1JR-3Wayne St. (Neb.)Wayne St. (Neb.)Sioux FallsWayne St. (Neb.)Dakota WesleyanDakota WesleyanDNF8316.915116.0122DNFDNF8316.7761
110 Hurdles UCO Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.8
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
9.9.Korver, Calvin Heidema, Keith FR-1JR-3Northwestern (Iowa)Sioux Falls15.696515.6965
10.9.Heidema, Keith Korver, Calvin JR-3JR-3DordtDordt5715.88135715.8813
18.9.Hochstetler, TJ Greenberg, Aaron JR-3FR-1Northern StateNorthwestern (Iowa)16.55616.556
22.18.Greenberg, Aaron Johnson, Matthew JR-3SR-4Sioux FallsNorthwestern (Iowa)517.023517.023
26.26.Johnson, Matthew Korver, Calvin SO-2SR-4Northwestern (Iowa)Dordt17.31DQ
 26.Dirksen, Gabe Heidema, Keith SR-4JR-3Dakota WesleyanNorthwestern (Iowa)DQ17.31