March 17, 2017
|
Emporia State - Emporia, KS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto NAIA B NAIA A NJCAA DI
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Lyon, Christian FR-1 Barton County CC 10.48 10 1.6
2. Ballentine, Corey SO-2 Washburn 10.68   8 1.2
3. Reed, Jordan SO-2 Emporia St. 10.77   6 2.2
4. Johnson, SenQuavious FR-1 Highland CC 10.80   5 2.7
5. Barnes, Vance SO-2 Minnesota State 10.81   4 1.6
6. Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 10.84   3 1.6
7. Blackwell, Nathan SO-2 Neosho County CC 10.86   2 1.6
8. Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 10.86   1 1.6
9. Paul, Anthony FR-1 Pratt CC 10.88   - 2.7
10. Taormina, Justin FR-1 Minnesota State 10.93   - 1.2
11. McGill, Elijah JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10.94   - 1.6
12. Bailey, Tyler FR-1 Pratt CC 10.96   - 2.7
13. Dade, Malcolm SO-2 Emporia St. 10.99   - 2.2
14. Preston, Jamarice SO-2 UMKC 11.00   - 1.6
15. Thomas, Cody   Unattached 11.01   - 1.2
16. Wilson-Shirah, James FR-1 Ottawa 11.04   - 2.7
17. Prindle, Matt JR-3 NW Missouri 11.04   - 1.2
18. Hill, Christopher FR-1 Highland CC 11.08   - 2.0
19. Korbelik, Cale SR-4 NW Missouri 11.18   - 2.0
20. Harris, Marquel SO-2 Park U. 11.19   - 1.2
21. Alfredo, Smith SO-2 Barton County CC 11.20   - 2.2
22. Smith, KyRandall SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.20   - 1.2
23. King Jr., Clyde   Track & Field United 11.24   - 2.2
24. Cameron, Javari SO-2 Park U. 11.25   - 1.2
25. Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.31   - 3.0
26. Singh, Liveon FR-1 Highland CC 11.37   - 2.7
27. Grimes, Evan FR-1 NW Missouri 11.37   - 2.0
28. Lee, Cedric FR-1 Washburn 11.40   - 2.2
29. Thomas, Brandon SO-2 Friends 11.46   - 2.0
30. Boyd, Frederick JR-3 UMKC 11.55   - 2.2
31. Miller, Ethan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.56   - 3.0
32. Ahumada, Jonathan FR-1 Friends 11.57   - 3.0
33. Burton, Devin SR-4 UMKC 11.59   - 2.2
34. Glover, Jace JR-3 Friends 11.61   - 2.2
35. Johnson, Jermie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.76   - 2.0
36. Sosa, Leonardo FR-1 Friends 11.95   - 2.0
37. Bessette, Zach   Unattached 11.98   - 2.0
38. Burrell, Tyler SO-2 Neosho County CC 12.89   - 2.0
100 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.31   -
2. Miller, Ethan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.56   -
3. Ahumada, Jonathan FR-1 Friends 11.57   -
100 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Johnson, SenQuavious FR-1 Highland CC 10.80   5
2. Paul, Anthony FR-1 Pratt CC 10.88   -
3. Bailey, Tyler FR-1 Pratt CC 10.96   -
4. Wilson-Shirah, James FR-1 Ottawa 11.04   -
5. Singh, Liveon FR-1 Highland CC 11.37   -
100 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hill, Christopher FR-1 Highland CC 11.08   -
2. Korbelik, Cale SR-4 NW Missouri 11.18   -
3. Grimes, Evan FR-1 NW Missouri 11.37   -
4. Thomas, Brandon SO-2 Friends 11.46   -
5. Johnson, Jermie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.76   -
6. Sosa, Leonardo FR-1 Friends 11.95   -
7. Bessette, Zach   Unattached 11.98   -
8. Burrell, Tyler SO-2 Neosho County CC 12.89   -
100 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Reed, Jordan SO-2 Emporia St. 10.77   6
2. Dade, Malcolm SO-2 Emporia St. 10.99   -
3. Alfredo, Smith SO-2 Barton County CC 11.20   -
4. King Jr., Clyde   Track & Field United 11.24   -
5. Lee, Cedric FR-1 Washburn 11.40   -
6. Boyd, Frederick JR-3 UMKC 11.55   -
7. Burton, Devin SR-4 UMKC 11.59   -
8. Glover, Jace JR-3 Friends 11.61   -
100 Meters Finals Section 5
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ballentine, Corey SO-2 Washburn 10.68   8
2. Taormina, Justin FR-1 Minnesota State 10.93   -
3. Thomas, Cody   Unattached 11.01   -
4. Prindle, Matt JR-3 NW Missouri 11.04   -
5. Harris, Marquel SO-2 Park U. 11.19   -
6. Smith, KyRandall SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.20   -
7. Cameron, Javari SO-2 Park U. 11.25   -
100 Meters Finals Section 6
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lyon, Christian FR-1 Barton County CC 10.48 10
2. Barnes, Vance SO-2 Minnesota State 10.81   4
3. Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 10.84   3
4. Blackwell, Nathan SO-2 Neosho County CC 10.86   2
5. Selman, Paul JR-3 Minnesota State 10.86   1
6. McGill, Elijah JR-3 Pittsburg St. 10.94   -
7. Preston, Jamarice SO-2 UMKC 11.00   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Crow, Jason   Unattached 21.19   10 1.7
2. Paul, Anthony FR-1 Pratt CC 21.60   8 1.7
3. Williams, Dylan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 21.69   6 2.4
4. Mighty, Kemarni FR-1 Barton County CC 21.75   5 1.7
5. Ballentine, Corey SO-2 Washburn 21.80   4 1.3
6. Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 21.90   3 2.4
7. Ogren, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota State 22.05   2 1.7
8. Preston, Jamarice SO-2 UMKC 22.09   1 1.7
9. McEnery, Christopher FR-1 Pratt CC 22.09   - 1.9
10. Jobe, DeAndre JR-3 Barton County CC 22.13   - 1.7
11. Prindle, Matt JR-3 NW Missouri 22.13   - 2.4
12. Blackwell, Nathan SO-2 Neosho County CC 22.14   - 1.7
13. Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 22.18   - 2.4
14. Kevin, Turner SO-2 Barton County CC 22.22   - 2.4
15. Thomas, Cody   Unattached 22.27   - 2.4
16. Hill, Christopher FR-1 Highland CC 22.29   - 1.3
17. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 22.33   - 1.3
18. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 22.46   - 1.7
19. Brown, Rayvonne SR-4 NW Missouri 22.50   - 0.2
20. Dade, Malcolm SO-2 Emporia St. 22.51   - 2.1
21. Alfredo, Smith SO-2 Barton County CC 22.52   - 1.3
22. Bailey, Tyler FR-1 Pratt CC 22.57   - 2.1
23. King Jr., Clyde   Track & Field United 22.68   - 1.9
24. Burks, Justice SO-2 Pittsburg St. 22.68   - 1.3
25. Campbell, Fred FR-1 Highland CC 22.70   - 1.9
26. Reed, Jordan SO-2 Emporia St. 22.71   - 1.9
27. Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 22.72   - 2.1
28. Barnes, Vance SO-2 Minnesota State 22.74   - 1.7
29. Johnson, SenQuavious FR-1 Highland CC 22.77   - 0.2
30. Hughes, Terrence SO-2 NW Missouri 22.78   - 2.1
31. Singh, Liveon FR-1 Highland CC 22.82   - 1.7
32. Randolph, Peyton SR-4 Friends 22.88   - 1.9
33. Harris, Marquel SO-2 Park U. 22.89   - 1.9
34. Schluter, Derrick   Unattached 23.01   - 2.1
35. Taormina, Justin FR-1 Minnesota State 23.05   - 1.3
36. McFadden, Christian JR-3 Park U. 23.12   - 1.8
37. Woods, Garrison SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.14   - 1.7
38. Wilson-Shirah, James FR-1 Ottawa 23.15   - 1.8
39. Curry, Jamal SO-2 Emporia St. 23.20   - 1.3
40. Taviere, Yannick SO-2 Highland CC 23.33   - 0.2
41. Harris, Donneldo SO-2 Barton County CC 23.33   - 1.3
42. Holthaus, Nikita FR-1 Highland CC 23.38   - 1.8
43. Smith, KyRandall SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.40   - 1.8
44. Atkins, Zach FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.52   - 1.7
45. Boyd, Frederick JR-3 UMKC 23.52   - 1.8
46. Powell, Xavian FR-1 Highland CC 23.58   - 0.2
47. Collie, Kristin FR-1 Barton County CC 23.62   - 1.7
48. Ahumada, Jonathan FR-1 Friends 23.64   - 1.7
49. Fortney, Elliott SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.76   - 1.7
50. Burton, Devin SR-4 UMKC 23.88   - 1.8
51. Obami, Eneji FR-1 Minnesota State 23.99   - 1.8
52. Glover, Jace JR-3 Friends 24.21   - 1.7
53. Thompson, Daniel SR-4 Park U. 24.29   - 1.7
54. Whitaker, CJ SR-4 Ottawa 24.38   - 1.8
55. Bessette, Zach   Unattached 24.49   - 1.7
56. Allen, Curtis FR-1 Highland CC 24.72   - 1.7
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brown, Rayvonne SR-4 NW Missouri 22.50   -
2. Johnson, SenQuavious FR-1 Highland CC 22.77   -
3. Taviere, Yannick SO-2 Highland CC 23.33   -
4. Powell, Xavian FR-1 Highland CC 23.58   -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ahumada, Jonathan FR-1 Friends 23.64   -
2. Fortney, Elliott SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.76   -
3. Thompson, Daniel SR-4 Park U. 24.29   -
4. Allen, Curtis FR-1 Highland CC 24.72   -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McFadden, Christian JR-3 Park U. 23.12   -
2. Wilson-Shirah, James FR-1 Ottawa 23.15   -
3. Holthaus, Nikita FR-1 Highland CC 23.38   -
4. Smith, KyRandall SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.40   -
5. Boyd, Frederick JR-3 UMKC 23.52   -
6. Burton, Devin SR-4 UMKC 23.88   -
7. Obami, Eneji FR-1 Minnesota State 23.99   -
8. Whitaker, CJ SR-4 Ottawa 24.38   -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 22.46   -
2. Barnes, Vance SO-2 Minnesota State 22.74   -
3. Singh, Liveon FR-1 Highland CC 22.82   -
4. Woods, Garrison SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.14   -
5. Atkins, Zach FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.52   -
6. Collie, Kristin FR-1 Barton County CC 23.62   -
7. Glover, Jace JR-3 Friends 24.21   -
8. Bessette, Zach   Unattached 24.49   -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dade, Malcolm SO-2 Emporia St. 22.51   -
2. Bailey, Tyler FR-1 Pratt CC 22.57   -
3. Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 22.72   -
4. Hughes, Terrence SO-2 NW Missouri 22.78   -
5. Schluter, Derrick   Unattached 23.01   -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ballentine, Corey SO-2 Washburn 21.80   4
2. Hill, Christopher FR-1 Highland CC 22.29   -
3. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 22.33   -
4. Alfredo, Smith SO-2 Barton County CC 22.52   -
5. Burks, Justice SO-2 Pittsburg St. 22.68   -
6. Taormina, Justin FR-1 Minnesota State 23.05   -
7. Curry, Jamal SO-2 Emporia St. 23.20   -
8. Harris, Donneldo SO-2 Barton County CC 23.33   -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McEnery, Christopher FR-1 Pratt CC 22.09   -
2. King Jr., Clyde   Track & Field United 22.68   -
3. Campbell, Fred FR-1 Highland CC 22.70   -
4. Reed, Jordan SO-2 Emporia St. 22.71   -
5. Randolph, Peyton SR-4 Friends 22.88   -
6. Harris, Marquel SO-2 Park U. 22.89   -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Dylan FR-1 Pittsburg St. 21.69   6
2. Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 21.90   3
3. Prindle, Matt JR-3 NW Missouri 22.13   -
4. Diamond, Reid SO-2 Minnesota State 22.18   -
5. Kevin, Turner SO-2 Barton County CC 22.22   -
6. Thomas, Cody   Unattached 22.27   -
200 Meters Finals Section 9
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Crow, Jason   Unattached 21.19   10
2. Paul, Anthony FR-1 Pratt CC 21.60   8
3. Mighty, Kemarni FR-1 Barton County CC 21.75   5
4. Ogren, Tanner SO-2 Minnesota State 22.05   2
5. Preston, Jamarice SO-2 UMKC 22.09   1
6. Jobe, DeAndre JR-3 Barton County CC 22.13   -
7. Blackwell, Nathan SO-2 Neosho County CC 22.14   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dennis, Morris JR-3 Minnesota State 48.09   10
2. Schuster, John SO-2 Minnesota State 48.33   8
3. McEnery, Christopher FR-1 Pratt CC 48.72   6
4. Colbrooke, Samson FR-1 Barton County CC 49.05   5
5. Pitchford, Isaiah JR-3 Minnesota State 49.30   4
6. Suber, JoVonte SR-4 Minnesota State 49.39   3
7. Bialke, Dalton FR-1 Minnesota State 49.94   2
8. Jones, Jermaine SO-2 Barton County CC 50.48   1
9. Jackson, David SR-4 Park U. 50.52   -
10. Kevin, Turner SO-2 Barton County CC 50.54   -
11. Henderson, Traezon SO-2 UMKC 50.57   -
12. Taviere, Yannick SO-2 Highland CC 50.61   -
13. Brown, Rayvonne SR-4 NW Missouri 50.92   -
14. Walker, Chadayne SO-2 UMKC 51.33   -
15. Woods, Garrison SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 51.41   -
16. Hair, Johnathan FR-1 Park U. 51.43   -
17. Hughes, Terrence SO-2 NW Missouri 51.47   -
18. Campbell, Fred FR-1 Highland CC 51.74   -
19. Benton, Nicholas JR-3 Pittsburg St. 51.88   -
20. McFadden, Christian JR-3 Park U. 51.93   -
21. Henry, Skyler FR-1 Washburn 52.25   -
22. Tucker, Danny SO-2 Park U. 52.40   -
23. Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 52.76   -
24. Harris, Donneldo SO-2 Barton County CC 52.92   -
25. Broyles, Justin SO-2 Emporia St. 53.14   -
26. Gerber, Jacob FR-1 Emporia St. 53.63   -
27. Atkins, Zach FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 53.73   -
28. Collie, Kristin FR-1 Barton County CC 53.94   -
29. Singh, Liveon FR-1 Highland CC 53.96   -
30. Allen, Curtis FR-1 Highland CC 54.35   -
31. Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 54.36   -
32. Johnson, Jermie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 54.40   -
33. Brittain, Ethan FR-1 Friends 54.76   -
34. Fortney, Elliott SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 57.17   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Campbell, Fred FR-1 Highland CC 51.74   -
2. McFadden, Christian JR-3 Park U. 51.93   -
3. Singh, Liveon FR-1 Highland CC 53.96   -
4. Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 54.36   -
5. Brittain, Ethan FR-1 Friends 54.76   -
6. Fortney, Elliott SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 57.17   -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hair, Johnathan FR-1 Park U. 51.43   -
2. Henry, Skyler FR-1 Washburn 52.25   -
3. Harris, Donneldo SO-2 Barton County CC 52.92   -
4. Broyles, Justin SO-2 Emporia St. 53.14   -
5. Collie, Kristin FR-1 Barton County CC 53.94   -
6. Allen, Curtis FR-1 Highland CC 54.35   -
7. Johnson, Jermie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 54.40   -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Henderson, Traezon SO-2 UMKC 50.57   -
2. Taviere, Yannick SO-2 Highland CC 50.61   -
3. Benton, Nicholas JR-3 Pittsburg St. 51.88   -
4. Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 52.76   -
5. Gerber, Jacob FR-1 Emporia St. 53.63   -
6. Atkins, Zach FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 53.73   -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jones, Jermaine SO-2 Barton County CC 50.48   1
2. Jackson, David SR-4 Park U. 50.52   -
3. Brown, Rayvonne SR-4 NW Missouri 50.92   -
4. Walker, Chadayne SO-2 UMKC 51.33   -
5. Woods, Garrison SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 51.41   -
6. Hughes, Terrence SO-2 NW Missouri 51.47   -
7. Tucker, Danny SO-2 Park U. 52.40   -
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dennis, Morris JR-3 Minnesota State 48.09   10
2. Schuster, John SO-2 Minnesota State 48.33   8
3. McEnery, Christopher FR-1 Pratt CC 48.72   6
4. Colbrooke, Samson FR-1 Barton County CC 49.05   5
5. Pitchford, Isaiah JR-3 Minnesota State 49.30   4
6. Suber, JoVonte SR-4 Minnesota State 49.39   3
7. Bialke, Dalton FR-1 Minnesota State 49.94   2
8. Kevin, Turner SO-2 Barton County CC 50.54   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cox, Ryan SR-4 NW Missouri 1:55.09   10
2. Reinke, Jared FR-1 Emporia St. 1:56.29   8
3. Michael, Tegan SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:57.02   6
4. Baheyadeen, Murad FR-1 Emporia St. 1:57.20   5
5. Nichols, Cliff FR-1 NW Missouri 1:57.91   4
6. Henry, William JR-3 Park U. 1:57.92   3
7. Gawg, Akwy SR-4 Park U. 1:59.06   2
8. Briley, Bryce SO-2 NW Missouri 1:59.41   1
9. Jarvis, Graeham JR-3 Friends 1:59.49   -
10. Wilson, Tanner   Unattached 1:59.65   -
11. Luby, Craig FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:59.72   -
12. Sprague, Isaac SO-2 Friends 2:00.12   -
13. Ray, Nicholas FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:00.29   -
14. Yarbrough, Eric JR-3 UMKC 2:00.53   -
15. Tyll, Michael JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.62   -
16. Stenzel, Luke SO-2 Emporia St. 2:01.64   -
17. Wilson, Mathew SO-2 Park U. 2:01.68   -
18. Perry, Jacquez FR-1 UMKC 2:01.96   -
19. Wiscombe, Reilly SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:02.99   -
20. Skinner, Christian FR-1 Park U. 2:03.57   -
21. Quinly, John FR-1 NW Missouri 2:04.13   -
22. Beaver, Jackson FR-1 Highland CC 2:05.77   -
23. Bailey, Luke SR-4 Park U. 2:06.98   -
24. Bailey, Peyton FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:07.15   -
25. Haskett, Kimble FR-1 Highland CC 2:07.71   -
26. Martin, Brett SO-2 Friends 2:08.89   -
27. Sturrup, Adolphous FR-1 Highland CC 2:09.92   -
28. Messick, Isaiah FR-1 Ottawa 2:10.15   -
29. Bollinger, Austin FR-1 Emporia St. 2:10.25   -
30. Jernberg, William FR-1 Highland CC 2:14.88   -
31. Dearman, Patrick FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:17.65   -
  Bosley, Cole SO-2 Emporia St. DNF   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sprague, Isaac SO-2 Friends 2:00.12   -
2. Skinner, Christian FR-1 Park U. 2:03.57   -
3. Quinly, John FR-1 NW Missouri 2:04.13   -
4. Beaver, Jackson FR-1 Highland CC 2:05.77   -
5. Bailey, Luke SR-4 Park U. 2:06.98   -
6. Bailey, Peyton FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:07.15   -
7. Haskett, Kimble FR-1 Highland CC 2:07.71   -
8. Martin, Brett SO-2 Friends 2:08.89   -
9. Sturrup, Adolphous FR-1 Highland CC 2:09.92   -
10. Messick, Isaiah FR-1 Ottawa 2:10.15   -
11. Bollinger, Austin FR-1 Emporia St. 2:10.25   -
12. Jernberg, William FR-1 Highland CC 2:14.88   -
13. Dearman, Patrick FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:17.65   -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Nichols, Cliff FR-1 NW Missouri 1:57.91   4
2. Briley, Bryce SO-2 NW Missouri 1:59.41   1
3. Jarvis, Graeham JR-3 Friends 1:59.49   -
4. Luby, Craig FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:59.72   -
5. Ray, Nicholas FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:00.29   -
6. Yarbrough, Eric JR-3 UMKC 2:00.53   -
7. Wilson, Mathew SO-2 Park U. 2:01.68   -
8. Perry, Jacquez FR-1 UMKC 2:01.96   -
9. Wiscombe, Reilly SO-2 Pittsburg St. 2:02.99   -
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cox, Ryan SR-4 NW Missouri 1:55.09   10
2. Reinke, Jared FR-1 Emporia St. 1:56.29   8
3. Michael, Tegan SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:57.02   6
4. Baheyadeen, Murad FR-1 Emporia St. 1:57.20   5
5. Henry, William JR-3 Park U. 1:57.92   3
6. Gawg, Akwy SR-4 Park U. 1:59.06   2
7. Wilson, Tanner   Unattached 1:59.65   -
8. Tyll, Michael JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.62   -
9. Stenzel, Luke SO-2 Emporia St. 2:01.64   -
  Bosley, Cole SO-2 Emporia St. DNF   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Keter, Kelvin JR-3 Washburn 3:57.66   10
2. Anger, Joe JR-3 NW Missouri 3:57.87   8
3. Klemz, Jacob FR-1 Washburn 3:58.48   6
4. Phipps, Brandon JR-3 NW Missouri 4:02.35   5
5. Bosley, Cole SO-2 Emporia St. 4:04.86   4
6. Meeks, Derek FR-1 Washburn 4:06.29   3
7. Cobos, Andrew   Unattached 4:07.06   2
8. Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:07.23   1
9. Bailey, Luke SR-4 Park U. 4:09.35   -
10. Ray, Nicholas FR-1 Pittsburg St. 4:09.84   -
11. Guerrero, Jorge SO-2 Highland CC 4:11.52   -
12. Johnson, Jermie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:12.24   -
13. Weber, Tony JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:12.62   -
14. Castro, Issac FR-1 Washburn 4:15.59   -
15. Skinner, Christian FR-1 Park U. 4:15.84   -
16. Mosier, Brian SR-4 Emporia St. 4:16.43   -
17. Reyes, Elvis FR-1 Washburn 4:16.89   -
18. Wiscombe, Reilly SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:17.46   -
19. Brittain, Jeremy JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:17.96   -
20. Charles , William FR-1 Pratt CC 4:18.87   -
21. Patterson, Javon SO-2 Barton County CC 4:19.97   -
22. Scott, Corey FR-1 Highland CC 4:20.26   -
23. Ramirez, Joshua JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:21.57   -
24. Golightley, Bryce JR-3 Washburn 4:24.40   -
25. Hinton, Cole FR-1 Highland CC 4:25.61   -
26. Frazier, Jack FR-1 NW Missouri 4:27.46   -
27. Collins , Christian FR-1 Pratt CC 4:27.84   -
28. White, Logan FR-1 Friends 4:29.86   -
29. Krenn , Logan FR-1 Pratt CC 4:30.88   -
30. Gulick, Brycen FR-1 Washburn 4:32.15   -
31. Houk, Brandt FR-1 Highland CC 4:33.77   -
32. Thomas, Nicholas SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:36.21   -
33. Smith, Isaiah SO-2 Highland CC 4:36.59   -
34. Adams, Jordan SO-2 Highland CC 4:38.53   -
35. Viscarra , Alex FR-1 Pratt CC 4:38.85   -
36. Tucker, Lukas SO-2 Barton County CC 4:42.24   -
37. Hinton, Tristan FR-1 Highland CC 4:47.89   -
38. Taylor, Brady FR-1 Neosho County CC 4:49.16   -
39. Tirado-Garcia, Juan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:49.24   -
40. Jackson, Nathan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:50.90   -
41. Orth, Tanner FR-1 Neosho County CC 5:02.50   -
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Skinner, Christian FR-1 Park U. 4:15.84   -
2. Frazier, Jack FR-1 NW Missouri 4:27.46   -
3. White, Logan FR-1 Friends 4:29.86   -
4. Krenn , Logan FR-1 Pratt CC 4:30.88   -
5. Houk, Brandt FR-1 Highland CC 4:33.77   -
6. Thomas, Nicholas SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:36.21   -
7. Smith, Isaiah SO-2 Highland CC 4:36.59   -
8. Adams, Jordan SO-2 Highland CC 4:38.53   -
9. Viscarra , Alex FR-1 Pratt CC 4:38.85   -
10. Tucker, Lukas SO-2 Barton County CC 4:42.24   -
11. Hinton, Tristan FR-1 Highland CC 4:47.89   -
12. Taylor, Brady FR-1 Neosho County CC 4:49.16   -
13. Tirado-Garcia, Juan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:49.24   -
14. Jackson, Nathan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:50.90   -
15. Orth, Tanner FR-1 Neosho County CC 5:02.50   -
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bailey, Luke SR-4 Park U. 4:09.35   -
2. Guerrero, Jorge SO-2 Highland CC 4:11.52   -
3. Johnson, Jermie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:12.24   -
4. Weber, Tony JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:12.62   -
5. Mosier, Brian SR-4 Emporia St. 4:16.43   -
6. Wiscombe, Reilly SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:17.46   -
7. Charles , William FR-1 Pratt CC 4:18.87   -
8. Patterson, Javon SO-2 Barton County CC 4:19.97   -
9. Scott, Corey FR-1 Highland CC 4:20.26   -
10. Ramirez, Joshua JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:21.57   -
11. Golightley, Bryce JR-3 Washburn 4:24.40   -
12. Hinton, Cole FR-1 Highland CC 4:25.61   -
13. Collins , Christian FR-1 Pratt CC 4:27.84   -
14. Gulick, Brycen FR-1 Washburn 4:32.15   -
1500 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Keter, Kelvin JR-3 Washburn 3:57.66   10
2. Anger, Joe JR-3 NW Missouri 3:57.87   8
3. Klemz, Jacob FR-1 Washburn 3:58.48   6
4. Phipps, Brandon JR-3 NW Missouri 4:02.35   5
5. Bosley, Cole SO-2 Emporia St. 4:04.86   4
6. Meeks, Derek FR-1 Washburn 4:06.29   3
7. Cobos, Andrew   Unattached 4:07.06   2
8. Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:07.23   1
9. Ray, Nicholas FR-1 Pittsburg St. 4:09.84   -
10. Castro, Issac FR-1 Washburn 4:15.59   -
11. Reyes, Elvis FR-1 Washburn 4:16.89   -
12. Brittain, Jeremy JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:17.96   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Werth, Layton SO-2 Fort Hays St. 15:07.49   10
2. Newkirk, Brian JR-3 Emporia St. 15:08.77   8
3. Sams, Gabe SO-2 Emporia St. 15:47.32   6
4. Taylor, Aaron SO-2 Emporia St. 15:53.59   5
5. Loeffler, Robert FR-1 Fort Hays St. 15:56.09   4
6. Philipo, Zekarias FR-1 Highland CC 16:00.96   3
7. Debyle, Logan   NW Missouri 16:04.40   2
8. Roths, Lucas FR-1 Fort Hays St. 16:07.66   1
9. Knoll, Grant SO-2 Emporia St. 16:12.07   -
10. Moore, Justin FR-1 Pratt CC 16:15.30   -
11. Brunner, John SO-2 Highland CC 16:19.38   -
12. Spears, Jeremy SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:39.39   -
13. Moes, Caleb   UNAT-Emporia St. 16:41.94   -
14. Meyers, Danny FR-1 Emporia St. 16:47.80   -
15. Smith, Evan   Unattached 16:53.98   -
16. Bergthold, Joseph SO-2 Ottawa 17:07.33   -
17. Hensley, Brandon SO-2 Ottawa 17:22.30   -
18. Mahoney, Kyle SR-4 Ottawa 17:31.71   -
19. Watson, Jacob FR-1 Park U. 17:41.82   -
20. Mulligan, Brady FR-1 Emporia St. 19:06.09   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Burks, Justice SO-2 Pittsburg St. 14.54   10 1.3
2. Forbes, Charlie FR-1 Barton County CC 14.87   8 1.3
3. Ojika , Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota State 14.98   6 1.3
4. Ellis, Dustin SO-2 NW Missouri 15.11   5 2.0
5. Rivers, Louis SO-2 Barton County CC 15.22   4 1.3
6. Norris, Luke SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15.30   3 1.4
7. Strickland, Jack SR-4 Friends 15.37   2 1.4
8. Obami, Eneji FR-1 Minnesota State 15.64   1 1.4
9. Sanders, Creighton FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.67   - 1.3
10. Whitaker, CJ SR-4 Ottawa 15.73   - 2.0
11. Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 15.79   - 1.4
12. Riner, Weston JR-3 Fort Hays St. 16.04   - 2.0
13. Biedron, Trevor   Unattached 16.55   - 2.0
14. Bradley, Zach FR-1 Washburn 16.58   - 1.4
15. Kauth, Adam FR-1 Emporia St. 16.58   - 2.0
16. Newlin, Jacob FR-1 Washburn 16.67   - 2.0
17. Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 16.83   - 2.0
18. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 17.29   - 2.0
  Comstock, Kyle JR-3 Fort Hays St. DNF   - 1.4
110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ellis, Dustin SO-2 NW Missouri 15.11   5
2. Whitaker, CJ SR-4 Ottawa 15.73   -
3. Riner, Weston JR-3 Fort Hays St. 16.04   -
4. Biedron, Trevor   Unattached 16.55   -
5. Kauth, Adam FR-1 Emporia St. 16.58   -
6. Newlin, Jacob FR-1 Washburn 16.67   -
7. Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 16.83   -
8. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 17.29   -
110 Hurdles Finals Section 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Norris, Luke SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15.30   3
2. Strickland, Jack SR-4 Friends 15.37   2
3. Obami, Eneji FR-1 Minnesota State 15.64   1
4. Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 15.79   -
5. Bradley, Zach FR-1 Washburn 16.58   -
  Comstock, Kyle JR-3 Fort Hays St. DNF   -
110 Hurdles Finals Section 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Burks, Justice SO-2 Pittsburg St. 14.54   10
2. Forbes, Charlie FR-1 Barton County CC 14.87   8
3. Ojika , Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota State 14.98   6
4. Rivers, Louis SO-2 Barton County CC 15.22   4
5. Sanders, Creighton FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.67   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Reyes, Michale FR-1 Barton County CC 54.37 10
2. Felix, Brandon FR-1 Barton County CC 54.85 8
3. Riner, Weston JR-3 Fort Hays St. 55.36   6
4. Crosser, Cam FR-1 Minnesota State 55.52   5
5. Hill, Marquis FR-1 Barton County CC 55.55   4
6. Norris, Luke SR-4 Pittsburg St. 55.97   3
7. Garner, Terrone SR-4 UMKC 56.28   2
8. Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 56.75   1
9. Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 57.58   -
10. Strickland, Jack SR-4 Friends 57.70   -
11. Escoe, Antonio JR-3 Pittsburg St. 58.08   -
12. Rivers, Louis SO-2 Barton County CC 58.63   -
13. Cunningham, Riley SO-2 Neosho County CC 58.69   -
14. Ellis, Dustin SO-2 NW Missouri 59.11   -
15. Eaton, D'Antre FR-1 Pittsburg St. 59.81   -
16. Gagliano, Anthony FR-1 Emporia St. 1:00.84   -
17. Kauth, Adam FR-1 Emporia St. 1:01.65   -
18. Miller, Ethan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:02.63   -
19. Thomas, Brandon SO-2 Friends 1:03.06   -
20. Tyll, Michael JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:09.19   -
400 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ellis, Dustin SO-2 NW Missouri 59.11   -
2. Gagliano, Anthony FR-1 Emporia St. 1:00.84   -
3. Kauth, Adam FR-1 Emporia St. 1:01.65   -
4. Thomas, Brandon SO-2 Friends 1:03.06   -
5. Tyll, Michael JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:09.19   -
400 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Riner, Weston JR-3 Fort Hays St. 55.36   6
2. Hill, Marquis FR-1 Barton County CC 55.55   4
3. Strickland, Jack SR-4 Friends 57.70   -
4. Escoe, Antonio JR-3 Pittsburg St. 58.08   -
5. Rivers, Louis SO-2 Barton County CC 58.63   -
6. Cunningham, Riley SO-2 Neosho County CC 58.69   -
7. Eaton, D'Antre FR-1 Pittsburg St. 59.81   -
8. Miller, Ethan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:02.63   -
400 Hurdles Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Reyes, Michale FR-1 Barton County CC 54.37 10
2. Felix, Brandon FR-1 Barton County CC 54.85 8
3. Crosser, Cam FR-1 Minnesota State 55.52   5
4. Norris, Luke SR-4 Pittsburg St. 55.97   3
5. Garner, Terrone SR-4 UMKC 56.28   2
6. Kwateh, Leroy FR-1 Minnesota State 56.75   1
7. Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 57.58   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Quinn, Daylan FR-1 UMKC 10:03.31   10
2. Elgin, Brock SR-4 Fort Hays St. 10:08.27   8
3. Miller, Zac JR-3 NW Missouri 10:08.30   6
4. Zitter, Ryan JR-3 Park U. 10:15.06   5
5. Vasquez, Gregory SO-2 Park U. 10:19.34   4
6. Davidson, Daniel FR-1 Park U. 11:24.04   3
4 x 100 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Washburn (A) Lee, Wright, Henry, Ballentine 43.02   2
2. St. Mary (Kan.) (A) Smith, Woods, Miller, Atkins 43.54   1
3. Friends (A) Glover, Strickland, Sosa, Randolph 43.86   -
4 x 100 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Barton County CC (A) Ware, West, Sageese, Colbrooke 40.72 10
2. Minnesota State (A) Diamond, Ogren, Barnes, Selman 41.20   8
3. Barton County CC (B) Dixon, Mighty, Lyon, Lavarity 41.29 6
4. Pittsburg St. (A) Dawkins, McGill, Hines, Nordic 41.86   5
5. Pratt CC (A) McEnery, Bailey, Pierre, Paul 42.24   4
6. Emporia St. (A) Dade, Reed, Curry, Mascal 42.39   3
7. Park U. (A) Hair, Harris, Tucker, Cameron 44.28   -
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Minnesota State
(A)
A Isaiah Pitchford, John Schuster, Tanner Ogren, Morris Dennis 3:13.50 10
2. UMKC
(A)
A Jacquez Perry, Eric Yarbrough, Terrone Garner, Jamarice Preston 3:14.58   8
3. Barton County CC
(A)
A Javon Patterson, Marquis Hill, Brandon Felix, Michale Reyes 3:15.07 6
4. Minnesota State
(B)
B Dalton Bialke, JoVonte Suber, Parker Gloudemans, Cam Crosser 3:16.31   5
5. Pittsburg St.
(A)
A Nicholas Benton, Justice Burks, Savion Cauveren, Cameron Dawkins 3:24.06   4
6. Emporia St.
(A)
A Jordan Reed, Murad Baheyadeen, Jared Reinke, Cole Bosley 3:24.21   3
7. St. Mary (Kan.)
(A)
A Zach Atkins, Meshach Adams, Tegan Michael, Garrison Woods 3:25.47   2
8. Washburn
(A)
A Skyler Henry, Derek Meeks, Jacob Newlin, Elvis Reyes 3:26.17   1
9. Park U.
(A)
A Johnathan Hair, Akwy Gawg, Danny Tucker, David Jackson 3:26.30   -
10. Pittsburg St.
(B)
B Dylan Williams, Luke Norris, Ira Hines, Antonio Escoe 3:27.37   -
11. Friends
(A)
A Brandon Thomas, Graeham Jarvis, Ethan Brittain, Peyton Randolph 3:28.08   -
12. UMKC
(B)
B Traezon Henderson, Chadayne Walker, Christopher Bryan, Daylan Quinn 3:30.18   -
13. Park U.
(B)
B William Henry, Mathew Wilson, Christian McFadden, Christian Skinner 3:31.09   -
14. Emporia St.
(B)
B Anthony Gagliano, Jacob Gerber, Justin Broyles, Austin Bollinger 3:33.00   -
15. St. Mary (Kan.)
(B)
B Elliott Fortney, Jermie Johnson, Michael Tyll, Ethan Miller 3:33.96   -
  Pratt CC
(A)
A William Charles, Christian Collins, Alex Viscarra, Logan Krenn DNF   -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Emporia St. (A) Reed, Baheyadeen, Reinke, Bosley 3:24.21   3
2. St. Mary (Kan.) (A) Atkins, Adams, Michael, Woods 3:25.47   2
3. Washburn (A) Henry, Meeks, Newlin, Reyes 3:26.17   1
4. Pittsburg St. (B) Williams, Norris, Hines, Escoe 3:27.37   -
5. Friends (A) Thomas, Jarvis, Brittain, Randolph 3:28.08   -
6. Emporia St. (B) Gagliano, Gerber, Broyles, Bollinger 3:33.00   -
7. St. Mary (Kan.) (B) Fortney, Johnson, Tyll, Miller 3:33.96   -
  Pratt CC (A) Charles, Collins, Viscarra, Krenn DNF   -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Minnesota State (A) Pitchford, Schuster, Ogren, Dennis 3:13.50 10
2. UMKC (A) Perry, Yarbrough, Garner, Preston 3:14.58   8
3. Barton County CC (A) Patterson, Hill, Felix, Reyes 3:15.07 6
4. Minnesota State (B) Bialke, Suber, Gloudemans, Crosser 3:16.31   5
5. Pittsburg St. (A) Benton, Burks, Cauveren, Dawkins 3:24.06   4
6. Park U. (A) Hair, Gawg, Tucker, Jackson 3:26.30   -
7. UMKC (B) Henderson, Walker, Bryan, Quinn 3:30.18   -
8. Park U. (B) Henry, Wilson, McFadden, Skinner 3:31.09   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. DeCock, Jeff JR-3 Minnesota State 2.00m   6' 6.75" 10
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
2. Newell, Kolt SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2.00m   6' 6.75" 8
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
3. Ojika , Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota State 1.95m   6' 4.75" 6
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
4. Burnett, Canien FR-1 Emporia St. 1.95m   6' 4.75" 5
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
5. Johnson, Chance FR-1 Missouri Southern 1.90m   6' 2.75" 3.5
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5. Newlin, Jacob FR-1 Washburn 1.90m   6' 2.75" 3.5
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
7. Sheard, Bryce SR-4 NW Missouri 1.90m   6' 2.75" 1.5
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
7. Skimbo, Zach JR-3 Washburn 1.90m   6' 2.75" 1.5
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
9. Spiking, John SO-2 NW Missouri 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
10. Bristol, Logan SO-2 Minnesota State 1.85m   6' 0.75" -
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
10. Hayes, Kyle FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1.85m   6' 0.75" -
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
12. Miller, Blake   UNAT-Emporia St. 1.85m   6' 0.75" -
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
12. McIntosh, Treveon FR-1 Neosho County CC 1.85m   6' 0.75" -
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Mong, Logan FR-1 Ottawa NH     -
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Dawson, Brent FR-1 Friends NH     -
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Lorey, Jared SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) NH     -
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Hamm, Kal SO-2 Fort Hays St. NH     -
  • 1.85
    X
  Chappelle, David FR-1 UMKC NH     -
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Conley, Chance FR-1 Neosho County CC NH     -
  • 1.85
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Valli, Mitch SO-2 Minnesota State 5.05m 16' 6.75" 10
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.85
    P
  • 4.95
    O
  • 5.05
    O
  • 5.20
    XXX
2. Van Der Watt , Lukas FR-1 UMKC 4.85m   15' 11" 8
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.85
    O
  • 4.95
    XXX
3. Dreiling, Sam SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4.85m 15' 11" 6
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    XO
  • 4.75
    O
  • 4.85
    XXO
  • 4.95
    XXX
4. Schluter, Derrick   Unattached 4.75m   15' 7" 5
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XXO
  • 4.65
    XXO
  • 4.75
    XXO
  • 4.85
    XXX
5. Morrow, Jake JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4.65m   15' 3" 4
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    O
  • 4.75
    XXX
6. Wuest, Zach SR-4 Missouri Southern 4.50m   14' 9" 3
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    O
  • 4.65
    XXX
7. Cihlar, John FR-1 Minnesota State 4.35m   14' 3.25" 1.5
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
7. Olsem, Zach FR-1 Minnesota State 4.35m   14' 3.25" 1.5
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
9. Johnson, Kyle FR-1 Minnesota State 4.35m   14' 3.25" -
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXO
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.50
    XXX
10. Walkenhorst , Zach FR-1 NW Missouri 4.20m   13' 9.25" -
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XXX
11. Howard, Dean FR-1 Missouri Southern 4.20m   13' 9.25" -
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    XXO
  • 4.35
    XXX
12. Telecky, Austin FR-1 Washburn 4.05m   13' 3.5" -
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    XXX
12. Thompson, Daniel SR-4 Park U. 4.05m   13' 3.5" -
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    XXX
  Rodgers, Max SR-4 Central Missouri NH     -
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Noble, Jack FR-1 Washburn NH     -
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Binns, Brett FR-1 Pratt CC NH     -
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Riner, Weston JR-3 Fort Hays St. NH     -
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Helberg, Kyle SR-4 Friends NH     -
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Richardson, Xander FR-1 NW Missouri NH     -
  • 4.05
    XXX
  Potter, Cortland FR-1 Missouri Southern NH     -
  • 4.20
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Fleurinord, Bradley FR-1 Barton County CC 7.31m 23' 11.75" 10 1.5
  • 7.12m (2.8)
  • ND (0.6)
  • 7.13m (2.3)
  • 6.91m (1.8)
  • 6.74m (1.5)
  • 7.31m (1.5)
2. Lee, Cedric FR-1 Washburn 6.94m   22' 9.25" 8 2.5
  • FOUL (3.6)
  • 6.94m (2.5)
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • FOUL (2.0)
  • FOUL (2.0)
  • 6.53m (1.6)
3. Hines, Ira FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6.89m   22' 7.25" 6 1.4
  • 6.80m (1.5)
  • 6.66m (1.8)
  • FOUL (2.2)
  • 6.34m (2.3)
  • 6.65m (2.4)
  • 6.89m (1.4)
4. Mascal, Peter FR-1 Emporia St. 6.86m   22' 6.25" 5 3.4
  • 6.86m (3.4)
  • 6.71m (1.3)
  • ND (2.3)
5. Campbell, Alex SR-4 Minnesota State 6.85m   22' 5.75" 4 1.7
  • 6.69m (3.8)
  • ND (1.7)
  • 6.61m (1.3)
  • 6.66m (2.8)
  • 6.85m (1.7)
  • 6.80m (2.9)
6. McGill, Elijah JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.85m   22' 5.75" 3 1.5
  • FOUL (2.4)
  • FOUL (3.6)
  • 6.85m (1.5)
  • FOUL (1.6)
  • FOUL (2.7)
  • FOUL (1.6)
7. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 6.81m   22' 4.25" 2 2.6
  • FOUL (2.1)
  • FOUL (2.4)
  • 6.68m (2.8)
  • 6.65m (2.1)
  • 6.81m (2.6)
  • 6.49m (1.2)
8. Curry, Jamal SO-2 Emporia St. 6.66m   21' 10.25" 1 3.4
  • 6.66m (3.4)
  • 6.50m (1.7)
  • FOUL (3.5)
  • ND (1.4)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
9. Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 6.65m   21' 10" - 2.9
  • 6.65m (2.9)
  • 6.32m (1.7)
  • 6.51m (2.2)
  • 6.32m (0.2)
  • 6.48m (1.0)
  • ND (+0.0)
10. Harr, Jeremy JR-3 UMKC 6.56m   21' 6.25" - 2.1
  • 6.56m (2.1)
  • 6.52m (1.9)
  • ND (1.4)
11. Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah SO-2 Minnesota State 6.51m   21' 4.25" - 2.5
  • 6.51m (2.5)
  • 6.39m (2.8)
  • FOUL (2.3)
12. Spencer, Kameron FR-1 Washburn 6.42m   21' 0.75" - 3.9
  • 6.27m (2.4)
  • 6.42m (3.9)
  • 6.31m (3.4)
13. Watkins, Brendan FR-1 Missouri Southern 6.34m   20' 9.75" - 1.5
  • FOUL (2.5)
  • 6.34m (1.5)
  • FOUL (1.8)
14. Watson, Mike FR-1 Missouri Southern 6.32m   20' 9" - 2.8
  • 6.28m (3.7)
  • FOUL (3.3)
  • 6.32m (2.8)
15. Newell, Kolt SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6.32m   20' 9" - 2.2
  • 6.20m (2.2)
  • 6.32m (2.2)
  • FOUL (3.5)
16. Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 6.32m   20' 9" - 2.1
  • 6.19m (2.7)
  • 6.32m (2.1)
  • FOUL (2.9)
17. Cameron, Javari SO-2 Park U. 6.30m   20' 8" - 2.9
  • 4.36m (2.3)
  • ND (4.3)
  • 6.30m (2.9)
18. Randolph, Peyton SR-4 Friends 6.26m   20' 6.5" - 1.9
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • 6.19m (3.0)
  • 6.26m (1.9)
19. Fortney, Elliott SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.96m   19' 6.75" - 2.5
  • 5.96m (2.5)
  • FOUL (3.1)
  • ND (3.0)
20. Drees, Riley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5.93m   19' 5.5" - 2.7
  • 5.93m (2.7)
  • FOUL (2.7)
  • FOUL (3.7)
21. Grimes, Evan FR-1 NW Missouri 5.89m   19' 4" - 1.5
  • 5.89m (1.5)
  • ND (3.2)
  • ND (3.1)
22. Mong, Logan FR-1 Ottawa 5.52m   18' 1.5" - 3.5
  • FOUL (3.6)
  • 5.52m (3.5)
  • ND (2.2)
23. Hayes, Kyle FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.48m   17' 11.75" - 3.0
  • 5.48m (3.0)
  • ND (2.2)
  • ND (1.9)
24. Miller, Ethan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.36m   17' 7" - 1.9
  • 5.36m (1.9)
  • FOUL (3.0)
  • FOUL (2.5)
25. Taormina, Justin FR-1 Minnesota State 5.17m   16' 11.5" - 5.2
  • FOUL (3.2)
  • 5.17m (5.2)
  • ND (3.4)
26. Sosa, Leonardo FR-1 Friends 5.01m   16' 5.25" - 1.5
  • 5.01m (1.5)
  • FOUL (2.8)
  • ND (2.5)
  Glover, Jace JR-3 Friends FOUL     -  
  • ND (2.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • ND (+0.0)
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 6.81m   22' 4.25" 2 2.6
2. Spencer, Kameron FR-1 Washburn 6.42m   21' 0.75" - 3.9
3. Watson, Mike FR-1 Missouri Southern 6.32m   20' 9" - 2.8
4. Newell, Kolt SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6.32m   20' 9" - 2.2
5. Cameron, Javari SO-2 Park U. 6.30m   20' 8" - 2.9
6. Fortney, Elliott SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.96m   19' 6.75" - 2.5
7. Drees, Riley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 5.93m   19' 5.5" - 2.7
8. Grimes, Evan FR-1 NW Missouri 5.89m   19' 4" - 1.5
9. Mong, Logan FR-1 Ottawa 5.52m   18' 1.5" - 3.5
10. Hayes, Kyle FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.48m   17' 11.75" - 3.0
11. Miller, Ethan SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 5.36m   17' 7" - 1.9
12. Taormina, Justin FR-1 Minnesota State 5.17m   16' 11.5" - 5.2
13. Sosa, Leonardo FR-1 Friends 5.01m   16' 5.25" - 1.5
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Fleurinord, Bradley FR-1 Barton County CC 7.31m 23' 11.75" 10 1.5
2. Lee, Cedric FR-1 Washburn 6.94m   22' 9.25" 8 2.5
3. Hines, Ira FR-1 Pittsburg St. 6.89m   22' 7.25" 6 1.4
4. Mascal, Peter FR-1 Emporia St. 6.86m   22' 6.25" 5 3.4
5. Campbell, Alex SR-4 Minnesota State 6.85m   22' 5.75" 4 1.7
6. McGill, Elijah JR-3 Pittsburg St. 6.85m   22' 5.75" 3 1.5
7. Curry, Jamal SO-2 Emporia St. 6.66m   21' 10.25" 1 3.4
8. Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 6.65m   21' 10" - 2.9
9. Harr, Jeremy JR-3 UMKC 6.56m   21' 6.25" - 2.1
10. Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah SO-2 Minnesota State 6.51m   21' 4.25" - 2.5
11. Watkins, Brendan FR-1 Missouri Southern 6.34m   20' 9.75" - 1.5
12. Gloudemans, Parker FR-1 Minnesota State 6.32m   20' 9" - 2.1
13. Randolph, Peyton SR-4 Friends 6.26m   20' 6.5" - 1.9
  Glover, Jace JR-3 Friends FOUL     -  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Thurman, London SR-4 Minnesota State 14.69m 48' 2.5" 10 2.0
  • FOUL (2.3)
  • 14.63m (1.8)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • ND (1.4)
  • 14.69m (2.0)
  • FOUL (1.3)
2. Harrison, Kennan JR-3 Missouri Southern 14.65m 48' 0.75" 8 1.4
  • 14.48m (2.1)
  • 13.95m (1.1)
  • 13.38m (2.5)
  • FOUL (1.4)
  • 14.65m (1.4)
  • 14.61m (1.9)
3. Campbell, Alex SR-4 Minnesota State 14.26m   46' 9.5" 6 3.7
  • 14.26m (3.7)
  • ND (1.4)
  • 13.46m (0.3)
  • 13.99m (1.4)
  • 13.85m (1.4)
  • 14.23m (1.4)
4. Harr, Jeremy JR-3 UMKC 14.25m   46' 9" 5 2.2
  • 14.25m (2.2)
  • 13.75m (1.6)
  • FOUL (1.9)
  • 13.80m (1.2)
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • 13.90m (1.7)
5. Norville, Kevin SO-2 Washburn 14.17m   46' 6" 4 2.0
  • 14.17m (2.0)
  • 13.96m (1.3)
  • 14.05m (1.3)
  • FOUL (1.7)
  • FOUL (0.5)
  • 13.65m (2.0)
6. Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah SO-2 Minnesota State 14.15m   46' 5.25" 3 1.4
  • FOUL (2.5)
  • 13.78m (2.3)
  • 14.15m (1.4)
  • FOUL (1.7)
  • 13.87m (0.9)
  • 13.98m (2.8)
7. Hines, Ira FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.14m   46' 4.75" 2 2.9
  • 14.14m (2.9)
  • 14.11m (2.1)
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • 13.33m (1.5)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
8. Rogers, Willie FR-1 Barton County CC 13.88m   45' 6.5" 1 1.2
  • 13.88m (1.2)
  • ND (2.6)
  • 13.79m (1.4)
  • 13.36m (1.2)
  • ND (3.3)
  • 13.71m (2.2)
9. McCray, Alvin FR-1 Barton County CC 13.85m   45' 5.25" - 1.3
  • 13.85m (1.3)
  • ND (1.9)
  • ND (1.7)
  • FOUL (1.4)
  • FOUL (1.5)
  • ND (1.9)
10. Ward, Asaph SO-2 NW Missouri 12.98m   42' 7" - 1.2
  • 12.98m (1.2)
  • FOUL (1.8)
  • ND (1.4)
11. Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 12.53m   41' 1.5" - 2.6
  • FOUL (1.5)
  • FOUL (2.4)
  • 12.53m (2.6)
12. Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.52m   41' 1" - 1.6
  • 12.52m (1.6)
  • ND (1.7)
  • ND (1.8)
13. Winter, Maddux FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.51m   41' 0.5" - 1.9
  • FOUL (1.4)
  • 12.51m (1.9)
  • FOUL (0.5)
14. Mong, Logan FR-1 Ottawa 12.11m   39' 8.75" - 1.5
  • FOUL (0.8)
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • 12.11m (1.5)
15. Burrell, Tyler SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.74m   38' 6.25" - 2.3
  • FOUL (1.7)
  • FOUL (1.3)
  • 11.74m (2.3)
16. Hayes, Kyle FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.62m   38' 1.5" - 1.2
  • 11.62m (1.2)
  • FOUL (1.8)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  Watkins, Brendan FR-1 Missouri Southern FOUL     -  
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • FOUL (2.5)
  • FOUL (1.1)
Triple Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Rogers, Willie FR-1 Barton County CC 13.88m   45' 6.5" 1 1.2
2. McCray, Alvin FR-1 Barton County CC 13.85m   45' 5.25" - 1.3
3. Ward, Asaph SO-2 NW Missouri 12.98m   42' 7" - 1.2
4. Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 12.53m   41' 1.5" - 2.6
5. Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.52m   41' 1" - 1.6
6. Winter, Maddux FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.51m   41' 0.5" - 1.9
7. Mong, Logan FR-1 Ottawa 12.11m   39' 8.75" - 1.5
8. Burrell, Tyler SO-2 Neosho County CC 11.74m   38' 6.25" - 2.3
9. Hayes, Kyle FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.62m   38' 1.5" - 1.2
Triple Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC WIND
1. Thurman, London SR-4 Minnesota State 14.69m 48' 2.5" 10 2.0
2. Harrison, Kennan JR-3 Missouri Southern 14.65m 48' 0.75" 8 1.4
3. Campbell, Alex SR-4 Minnesota State 14.26m   46' 9.5" 6 3.7
4. Harr, Jeremy JR-3 UMKC 14.25m   46' 9" 5 2.2
5. Norville, Kevin SO-2 Washburn 14.17m   46' 6" 4 2.0
6. Calderon-Pitchford, Elijah SO-2 Minnesota State 14.15m   46' 5.25" 3 1.4
7. Hines, Ira FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.14m   46' 4.75" 2 2.9
  Watkins, Brendan FR-1 Missouri Southern FOUL     -  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hocking, Blake SR-4 UMKC 17.93m   58' 10" 10
  • 17.93m
  • 17.45m
  • 17.75m
  • 17.49m
  • 17.22m
  • 17.07m
2. McKnight, Derek SR-4 Pittsburg St. 17.62m 57' 9.75" 8
  • 16.72m
  • FOUL
  • 17.49m
  • 17.08m
  • FOUL
  • 17.62m
3. Lewis, Omar JR-3 Pittsburg St. 16.16m 53' 0.25" 6
  • 14.65m
  • 15.09m
  • FOUL
  • 15.91m
  • 16.16m
  • 15.70m
4. Berry, John SO-2 Central Missouri 15.92m   52' 2.75" 5
  • 15.80m
  • FOUL
  • 15.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Lee, Dervon FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.92m   52' 2.75" 4
  • 15.61m
  • 15.61m
  • 15.16m
  • 14.86m
  • 15.29m
  • 15.92m
6. Hanson, Ben SR-4 Central Missouri 15.49m   50' 10" 3
  • 15.49m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Caffin, Bryan SR-4 Minnesota State 15.41m   50' 6.75" 2
  • 14.14m
  • 14.03m
  • 14.88m
  • 14.75m
  • FOUL
  • 15.41m
8. Delaney, Christian SO-2 Fort Hays St. 15.06m   49' 5" 1
  • 14.91m
  • 14.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.80m
  • 15.06m
9. Majors, Michael FR-1 Washburn 14.87m   48' 9.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.87m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Wyrick, Levi FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.85m   48' 8.75" -
  • 14.36m
  • FOUL
  • 14.85m
11. Jensen, Michael JR-3 Ottawa 14.78m   48' 6" -
  • 14.50m
  • 14.51m
  • 14.78m
12. Watrous, Dunkan   Unattached 14.67m   48' 1.75" -
  • 14.53m
  • FOUL
  • 14.67m
13. Fischer, Jeramie JR-3 Emporia St. 14.47m   47' 5.75" -
  • 14.37m
  • 14.16m
  • 14.47m
14. McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 13.89m   45' 7" -
  • 13.89m
  • 13.11m
  • 13.12m
15. Hockman, Jacob JR-3 UMKC 13.72m   45' 0.25" -
  • 13.72m
  • FOUL
  • 13.70m
16. Warner, Josh FR-1 NW Missouri 13.68m   44' 10.75" -
  • 13.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
17. Hooks, Tyler SR-4 Ottawa 13.56m   44' 6" -
  • 13.36m
  • 13.56m
  • FOUL
18. Dunkle, Colton FR-1 Washburn 13.45m   44' 1.5" -
  • 12.90m
  • 13.39m
  • 13.45m
19. Affognon, William SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.45m   40' 10.25" -
  • 12.33m
  • 12.45m
  • FOUL
20. Thompson, Dallas JR-3 Washburn 12.06m   39' 7" -
  • 11.48m
  • 12.06m
  • FOUL
21. Seats, KeVon   Unattached 11.98m   39' 3.75" -
  • 11.80m
  • 11.98m
  • FOUL
22. Thomas, Cody   Unattached 11.93m   39' 1.75" -
  • 11.93m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
23. Coker, Hayden JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.79m   38' 8.25" -
  • 11.79m
  • ND
  • ND
24. Harper, Nathan FR-1 Pratt CC 11.50m   37' 8.75" -
  • 11.50m
  • ND
  • FOUL
25. Renfro, Jesse FR-1 Washburn 10.72m   35' 2" -
  • 10.72m
  • ND
  • ND
26. Biedron, Trevor   Unattached 10.56m   34' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.56m
  • FOUL
27. Mace, Brandon SO-2 Pratt CC 10.28m   33' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.28m
  • FOUL
28. Payton, Anthony FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.82m   32' 2.75" -
  • 9.82m
  • ND
  • ND
29. Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 9.79m   32' 1.5" -
  • 9.79m
  • ND
  • FOUL
  Wilson, Sergio SO-2 Neosho County CC FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • ND
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 13.89m   45' 7" -
2. Seats, KeVon   Unattached 11.98m   39' 3.75" -
3. Coker, Hayden JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.79m   38' 8.25" -
4. Renfro, Jesse FR-1 Washburn 10.72m   35' 2" -
5. Biedron, Trevor   Unattached 10.56m   34' 7.75" -
6. Mace, Brandon SO-2 Pratt CC 10.28m   33' 8.75" -
7. Payton, Anthony FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.82m   32' 2.75" -
8. Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC 9.79m   32' 1.5" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Wyrick, Levi FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.85m   48' 8.75" -
2. Jensen, Michael JR-3 Ottawa 14.78m   48' 6" -
3. Watrous, Dunkan   Unattached 14.67m   48' 1.75" -
4. Hockman, Jacob JR-3 UMKC 13.72m   45' 0.25" -
5. Hooks, Tyler SR-4 Ottawa 13.56m   44' 6" -
6. Dunkle, Colton FR-1 Washburn 13.45m   44' 1.5" -
7. Affognon, William SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.45m   40' 10.25" -
8. Thompson, Dallas JR-3 Washburn 12.06m   39' 7" -
9. Thomas, Cody   Unattached 11.93m   39' 1.75" -
10. Harper, Nathan FR-1 Pratt CC 11.50m   37' 8.75" -
  Wilson, Sergio SO-2 Neosho County CC FOUL     -
Shot Put Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Hocking, Blake SR-4 UMKC 17.93m   58' 10" 10
2. McKnight, Derek SR-4 Pittsburg St. 17.62m 57' 9.75" 8
3. Lewis, Omar JR-3 Pittsburg St. 16.16m 53' 0.25" 6
4. Berry, John SO-2 Central Missouri 15.92m   52' 2.75" 5
5. Lee, Dervon FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.92m   52' 2.75" 4
6. Hanson, Ben SR-4 Central Missouri 15.49m   50' 10" 3
7. Caffin, Bryan SR-4 Minnesota State 15.41m   50' 6.75" 2
8. Delaney, Christian SO-2 Fort Hays St. 15.06m   49' 5" 1
9. Majors, Michael FR-1 Washburn 14.87m   48' 9.5" -
10. Fischer, Jeramie JR-3 Emporia St. 14.47m   47' 5.75" -
11. Warner, Josh FR-1 NW Missouri 13.68m   44' 10.75" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hocking, Blake SR-4 UMKC 50.20m   164' 8" 10
  • 48.04m
  • 45.89m
  • 46.46m
  • 48.35m
  • 50.20m
  • FOUL
2. Lawrence, Sanjae FR-1 Barton County CC 47.88m 157' 1" 8
  • 46.84m
  • 44.66m
  • 46.71m
  • 46.91m
  • 47.88m
  • FOUL
3. Nelson, Erik FR-1 Minnesota State 47.36m   155' 4" 6
  • 42.54m
  • 47.36m
  • 43.99m
  • 44.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Wyrick, Levi FR-1 Pittsburg St. 46.75m   153' 4" 5
  • 45.01m
  • 45.24m
  • 46.75m
  • 42.41m
  • 46.69m
  • 46.52m
5. Crooks, Stevon SO-2 Barton County CC 45.70m 149' 11" 4
  • 45.70m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 43.87m
  • FOUL
  • 45.37m
6. Hanson, Ben SR-4 Central Missouri 45.13m   148' 1" 3
  • 44.14m
  • 45.13m
  • 44.00m
  • 43.93m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Chism, Luke SR-4 Fort Hays St. 43.52m   142' 9" 2
  • 43.52m
  • 43.33m
  • FOUL
  • 41.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Udermann, Samuel JR-3 Minnesota State 43.48m   142' 8" 1
  • 42.27m
  • 43.48m
  • FOUL
  • 41.19m
  • 41.86m
  • 41.81m
9. McKnight, Derek SR-4 Pittsburg St. 42.46m   139' 4" -
  • 38.33m
  • 41.87m
  • 42.46m
  • 41.40m
  • 40.19m
  • 39.99m
10. Henault, Trace   Unattached 41.76m   137' 0" -
  • 39.29m
  • 41.76m
  • 40.66m
11. Hockman, Jacob JR-3 UMKC 41.68m   136' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 41.68m
12. Dunkle, Colton FR-1 Washburn 41.28m   135' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • 41.28m
  • FOUL
13. Thompson, Dallas JR-3 Washburn 40.63m   133' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 40.63m
14. Lewis, Omar JR-3 Pittsburg St. 39.90m   130' 11" -
  • 32.03m
  • 39.90m
  • 39.70m
15. Wilson, Sergio SO-2 Neosho County CC 38.98m   127' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 38.98m
16. Ast, Jeff   Unattached 38.94m   127' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 38.94m
17. Gardner, Mason JR-3 NW Missouri 38.82m   127' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • 38.82m
  • FOUL
18. Majors, Michael FR-1 Washburn 38.18m   125' 3" -
  • 35.96m
  • 38.18m
  • 36.88m
19. Seats, KeVon   Unattached 37.60m   123' 4" -
  • 37.60m
  • ND
  • ND
20. Fischer, Jeramie JR-3 Emporia St. 36.59m   120' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 36.59m
  • FOUL
21. Thompson, Merrick   Unattached 36.51m   119' 9" -
  • 36.02m
  • FOUL
  • 36.51m
22. Affognon, William SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 36.44m   119' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 36.44m
23. Paul, Anthony FR-1 Pratt CC 36.34m   119' 3" -
  • 36.34m
  • 36.30m
  • FOUL
24. Lee, Dervon FR-1 Pittsburg St. 35.95m   117' 11" -
  • 35.95m
  • ND
  • FOUL
25. Jirgens, Noah FR-1 Fort Hays St. 35.84m   117' 7" -
  • 35.84m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
26. Coker, Hayden JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 34.95m   114' 8" -
  • 34.95m
  • ND
  • FOUL
27. Loucks, David SO-2 Friends 34.81m   114' 2" -
  • 34.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
28. Thomas, Cody   Unattached 34.31m   112' 7" -
  • 34.31m
  • ND
  • ND
29. Bessette, Zach   Unattached 32.92m   108' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 32.92m
30. Renfro, Jesse FR-1 Washburn 27.81m   91' 3" -
  • 27.81m
  • ND
  • FOUL
31. Biedron, Trevor   Unattached 24.36m   79' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • 24.36m
  • FOUL
  Warner, Josh FR-1 NW Missouri FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Jensen, Michael JR-3 Ottawa FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Burrell, Tyler SO-2 Neosho County CC FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Discus Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Nelson, Erik FR-1 Minnesota State 47.36m   155' 4" 6
2. Seats, KeVon   Unattached 37.60m   123' 4" -
3. Affognon, William SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 36.44m   119' 7" -
4. Paul, Anthony FR-1 Pratt CC 36.34m   119' 3" -
5. Jirgens, Noah FR-1 Fort Hays St. 35.84m   117' 7" -
6. Renfro, Jesse FR-1 Washburn 27.81m   91' 3" -
7. Biedron, Trevor   Unattached 24.36m   79' 11" -
  Warner, Josh FR-1 NW Missouri FOUL     -
  Jensen, Michael JR-3 Ottawa FOUL     -
  Burrell, Tyler SO-2 Neosho County CC FOUL     -
Discus Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Henault, Trace   Unattached 41.76m   137' 0" -
2. Hockman, Jacob JR-3 UMKC 41.68m   136' 9" -
3. Dunkle, Colton FR-1 Washburn 41.28m   135' 5" -
4. Thompson, Dallas JR-3 Washburn 40.63m   133' 4" -
5. Wilson, Sergio SO-2 Neosho County CC 38.98m   127' 11" -
6. Gardner, Mason JR-3 NW Missouri 38.82m   127' 4" -
7. Majors, Michael FR-1 Washburn 38.18m   125' 3" -
8. Fischer, Jeramie JR-3 Emporia St. 36.59m   120' 0" -
9. Thompson, Merrick   Unattached 36.51m   119' 9" -
10. Loucks, David SO-2 Friends 34.81m   114' 2" -
11. Thomas, Cody   Unattached 34.31m   112' 7" -
12. Bessette, Zach   Unattached 32.92m   108' 0" -
Discus Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Hocking, Blake SR-4 UMKC 50.20m   164' 8" 10
2. Lawrence, Sanjae FR-1 Barton County CC 47.88m 157' 1" 8
3. Wyrick, Levi FR-1 Pittsburg St. 46.75m   153' 4" 5
4. Crooks, Stevon SO-2 Barton County CC 45.70m 149' 11" 4
5. Hanson, Ben SR-4 Central Missouri 45.13m   148' 1" 3
6. Chism, Luke SR-4 Fort Hays St. 43.52m   142' 9" 2
7. Udermann, Samuel JR-3 Minnesota State 43.48m   142' 8" 1
8. McKnight, Derek SR-4 Pittsburg St. 42.46m   139' 4" -
9. Lewis, Omar JR-3 Pittsburg St. 39.90m   130' 11" -
10. Ast, Jeff   Unattached 38.94m   127' 9" -
11. Lee, Dervon FR-1 Pittsburg St. 35.95m   117' 11" -
12. Coker, Hayden JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 34.95m   114' 8" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Liby, Nathan SO-2 Central Missouri 60.00m 196' 10" 10
  • FOUL
  • 58.15m
  • 58.07m
  • FOUL
  • 59.35m
  • 60.00m
2. Hanson, Ben SR-4 Central Missouri 59.83m 196' 3" 8
  • 58.47m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 59.83m
3. Kaleikau, Jace JR-3 Central Missouri 59.80m 196' 2" 6
  • 57.84m
  • 59.80m
  • 56.15m
  • 59.27m
  • 56.26m
  • 59.51m
4. Martinez, Enrique FR-1 Barton County CC 54.37m 178' 4" 5
  • 50.81m
  • 54.37m
  • 53.11m
  • 51.06m
  • FOUL
  • 52.49m
5. Wyrick, Levi FR-1 Pittsburg St. 52.10m   170' 11" 4
  • FOUL
  • 50.63m
  • 50.49m
  • 52.10m
  • 50.09m
  • FOUL
6. Berry, John SO-2 Central Missouri 52.03m   170' 8" 3
  • 52.03m
  • 51.32m
  • 48.91m
  • 51.17m
  • 51.17m
  • FOUL
7. Udermann, Samuel JR-3 Minnesota State 51.06m   167' 6" 2
  • 45.47m
  • 49.24m
  • 51.06m
  • 47.92m
  • 49.88m
  • FOUL
8. Nelson, Ricky SO-2 Barton County CC 50.43m 165' 5" 1
  • 50.36m
  • FOUL
  • 50.43m
  • 50.23m
  • 47.01m
  • PASS
9. Thompson, Dallas JR-3 Washburn 50.28m   164' 11" -
  • 50.28m
  • 49.02m
  • 46.05m
  • FOUL
  • 47.75m
  • 49.54m
10. Caffin, Bryan SR-4 Minnesota State 46.26m   151' 9" -
  • 45.47m
  • FOUL
  • 46.26m
11. Gardner, Mason JR-3 NW Missouri 45.88m   150' 6" -
  • 45.88m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. Lewis, Omar JR-3 Pittsburg St. 45.43m   149' 0" -
  • 43.28m
  • 45.43m
  • FOUL
13. Majors, Michael FR-1 Washburn 45.36m   148' 10" -
  • 41.85m
  • 45.36m
  • FOUL
14. Sokol, Graham FR-1 Barton County CC 45.13m   148' 1" -
  • 45.13m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
15. Hockman, Jacob JR-3 UMKC 45.06m   147' 10" -
  • 44.62m
  • 45.06m
  • FOUL
16. Nelson, Erik FR-1 Minnesota State 44.85m   147' 2" -
  • 39.05m
  • 44.85m
  • FOUL
17. McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 44.24m   145' 2" -
  • 41.78m
  • 44.24m
  • 42.68m
18. Warner, Josh FR-1 NW Missouri 43.18m   141' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 43.18m
19. Henault, Trace   Unattached 43.10m   141' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • 42.78m
  • 43.10m
20. Loucks, David SO-2 Friends 42.83m   140' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • 42.83m
  • FOUL
21. Watrous, Dunkan   Unattached 42.62m   139' 10" -
  • 41.09m
  • 38.76m
  • 42.62m
22. Defebaugh, Cameron JR-3 Emporia St. 40.77m   133' 9" -
  • 36.84m
  • 40.77m
  • FOUL
23. Seats, KeVon   Unattached 39.32m   129' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 36.79m
  • 39.32m
24. Dunkle, Colton FR-1 Washburn 32.86m   107' 10" -
  • 31.91m
  • FOUL
  • 32.86m
25. Wilson, Sergio SO-2 Neosho County CC 29.49m   96' 9" -
  • 29.49m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
26. McVey, Brett FR-1 Washburn 29.25m   95' 11" -
  • 29.25m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
27. Payton, Anthony FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 29.11m   95' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 29.11m
28. Coker, Hayden JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.67m   90' 9" -
  • 27.67m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
29. Renfro, Jesse FR-1 Washburn 26.43m   86' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 26.43m
30. Berger, Don SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.06m   85' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • 26.06m
  • FOUL
31. Green, Chase FR-1 Washburn 24.51m   80' 5" -
  • 24.51m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Hammer Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Nelson, Erik FR-1 Minnesota State 44.85m   147' 2" -
2. McCormick, Connor FR-1 Minnesota State 44.24m   145' 2" -
3. Warner, Josh FR-1 NW Missouri 43.18m   141' 8" -
4. Seats, KeVon   Unattached 39.32m   129' 0" -
5. Dunkle, Colton FR-1 Washburn 32.86m   107' 10" -
6. Wilson, Sergio SO-2 Neosho County CC 29.49m   96' 9" -
7. Payton, Anthony FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 29.11m   95' 6" -
8. Coker, Hayden JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.67m   90' 9" -
9. Renfro, Jesse FR-1 Washburn 26.43m   86' 8" -
10. Berger, Don SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 26.06m   85' 6" -
11. Green, Chase FR-1 Washburn 24.51m   80' 5" -
Hammer Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Gardner, Mason JR-3 NW Missouri 45.88m   150' 6" -
2. Majors, Michael FR-1 Washburn 45.36m   148' 10" -
3. Sokol, Graham FR-1 Barton County CC 45.13m   148' 1" -
4. Hockman, Jacob JR-3 UMKC 45.06m   147' 10" -
5. Henault, Trace   Unattached 43.10m   141' 5" -
6. Loucks, David SO-2 Friends 42.83m   140' 6" -
7. Watrous, Dunkan   Unattached 42.62m   139' 10" -
8. Defebaugh, Cameron JR-3 Emporia St. 40.77m   133' 9" -
9. McVey, Brett FR-1 Washburn 29.25m   95' 11" -
Hammer Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Liby, Nathan SO-2 Central Missouri 60.00m 196' 10" 10
2. Hanson, Ben SR-4 Central Missouri 59.83m 196' 3" 8
3. Kaleikau, Jace JR-3 Central Missouri 59.80m 196' 2" 6
4. Martinez, Enrique FR-1 Barton County CC 54.37m 178' 4" 5
5. Wyrick, Levi FR-1 Pittsburg St. 52.10m   170' 11" 4
6. Berry, John SO-2 Central Missouri 52.03m   170' 8" 3
7. Udermann, Samuel JR-3 Minnesota State 51.06m   167' 6" 2
8. Nelson, Ricky SO-2 Barton County CC 50.43m 165' 5" 1
9. Thompson, Dallas JR-3 Washburn 50.28m   164' 11" -
10. Caffin, Bryan SR-4 Minnesota State 46.26m   151' 9" -
11. Lewis, Omar JR-3 Pittsburg St. 45.43m   149' 0" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Sanders, Creighton FR-1 Pittsburg St. 64.91m 212' 11" 10
  • 58.72m
  • 57.52m
  • 64.91m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Hartung, Ivan   Unattached 63.80m   209' 4" 8
  • 63.12m
  • 63.80m
  • 63.15m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 62.55m
3. True, Aaron SO-2 Wichita State 63.01m   206' 9" 6
  • 62.00m
  • 60.70m
  • 56.64m
  • FOUL
  • 63.01m
  • FOUL
4. Thompson, Brett FR-1 Pittsburg St. 61.94m 203' 2" 5
  • 60.34m
  • 57.69m
  • 59.43m
  • 60.10m
  • 61.94m
  • 57.89m
5. Reimer, Dylan   Unattached 61.02m   200' 2" 4
  • 59.92m
  • 60.57m
  • 59.39m
  • 61.02m
  • 60.73m
  • FOUL
6. Yoxall, Alex JR-3 UMKC 59.56m   195' 5" 3
  • 57.35m
  • FOUL
  • 59.56m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Morton, Jordan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 59.06m 193' 9" 2
  • 56.24m
  • 58.82m
  • 58.19m
  • 56.32m
  • 59.06m
  • 58.25m
8. Hoplin, John JR-3 Wichita State 58.92m   193' 4" 1
  • 54.64m
  • 55.96m
  • 58.92m
  • 58.46m
  • 57.90m
  • 56.15m
9. Ast, Jeff   Unattached 57.59m   188' 11" -
  • 48.67m
  • 51.21m
  • 57.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Austin, Garrett JR-3 Missouri Southern 57.22m   187' 9" -
  • 57.22m
  • 54.45m
  • 54.57m
11. Hudiburg, Joshua FR-1 Pittsburg St. 56.95m   186' 10" -
  • 56.26m
  • 56.95m
  • 53.04m
12. Swenson, Kameron FR-1 Pittsburg St. 56.72m   186' 1" -
  • 53.91m
  • 56.72m
  • 52.82m
13. Fouts, Cameron FR-1 Fort Hays St. 55.84m   183' 2" -
  • FOUL
  • 55.38m
  • 55.84m
14. Wilson, Sergio SO-2 Neosho County CC 55.35m 181' 7" -
  • 55.35m
  • 54.95m
  • 55.25m
15. Robison, Jake SO-2 Pittsburg St. 54.39m   178' 5" -
  • 48.98m
  • FOUL
  • 54.39m
16. Beckemeyer, Jacob JR-3 NW Missouri 49.91m   163' 9" -
  • 48.15m
  • 49.91m
  • FOUL
17. McVey, Brett FR-1 Washburn 49.39m   162' 0" -
  • 49.39m
  • 47.69m
  • ND
18. Reimer, Emmitt   Trinidad State Junior Col 45.73m   150' 0" -
  • 42.86m
  • 45.73m
  • 45.68m
19. Green, Chase FR-1 Washburn 44.11m   144' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • 44.11m
  • ND
20. Bordallo, Enrique SR-4 Ottawa 43.29m   142' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 43.29m
  • ND
21. Cluke, Joshua   Unattached 37.25m   122' 2" -
  • 37.25m
  • FOUL
  • ND
22. Glover, Jace JR-3 Friends 35.74m   117' 3" -
  • 35.74m
  • ND
  • ND
23. Basore, Nicolas JR-3 UMKC 35.24m   115' 7" -
  • 35.24m
  • ND
  • ND
24. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 35.16m   115' 4" -
  • 35.16m
  • ND
  • ND
25. Mace, Brandon SO-2 Pratt CC 34.87m   114' 5" -
  • 34.87m
  • ND
  • ND
26. Berger, Don SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 33.52m   110' 0" -
  • 33.52m
  • ND
  • ND
27. Camp, Sam FR-1 Friends 31.19m   102' 4" -
  • 31.19m
  • ND
  • ND
  Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Javelin Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Austin, Garrett JR-3 Missouri Southern 57.22m   187' 9" -
2. Fouts, Cameron FR-1 Fort Hays St. 55.84m   183' 2" -
3. McVey, Brett FR-1 Washburn 49.39m   162' 0" -
4. Reimer, Emmitt   Trinidad State Junior Col 45.73m   150' 0" -
5. Green, Chase FR-1 Washburn 44.11m   144' 9" -
6. Bordallo, Enrique SR-4 Ottawa 43.29m   142' 0" -
7. Cluke, Joshua   Unattached 37.25m   122' 2" -
8. Glover, Jace JR-3 Friends 35.74m   117' 3" -
9. Basore, Nicolas JR-3 UMKC 35.24m   115' 7" -
10. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 35.16m   115' 4" -
11. Mace, Brandon SO-2 Pratt CC 34.87m   114' 5" -
12. Berger, Don SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 33.52m   110' 0" -
13. Camp, Sam FR-1 Friends 31.19m   102' 4" -
  Lockhart, Zane JR-3 UMKC FOUL     -
Javelin Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Sanders, Creighton FR-1 Pittsburg St. 64.91m 212' 11" 10
2. Hartung, Ivan   Unattached 63.80m   209' 4" 8
3. True, Aaron SO-2 Wichita State 63.01m   206' 9" 6
4. Thompson, Brett FR-1 Pittsburg St. 61.94m 203' 2" 5
5. Reimer, Dylan   Unattached 61.02m   200' 2" 4
6. Yoxall, Alex JR-3 UMKC 59.56m   195' 5" 3
7. Morton, Jordan SR-4 Pittsburg St. 59.06m 193' 9" 2
8. Hoplin, John JR-3 Wichita State 58.92m   193' 4" 1
9. Ast, Jeff   Unattached 57.59m   188' 11" -
10. Hudiburg, Joshua FR-1 Pittsburg St. 56.95m   186' 10" -
11. Swenson, Kameron FR-1 Pittsburg St. 56.72m   186' 1" -
12. Wilson, Sergio SO-2 Neosho County CC 55.35m 181' 7" -
13. Robison, Jake SO-2 Pittsburg St. 54.39m   178' 5" -
14. Beckemeyer, Jacob JR-3 NW Missouri 49.91m   163' 9" -