March 16-18, 2017
|
High Point - High Point, NC
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC HCAC

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rothwell, Cha'Mia FR-1 Dartmouth 13.69 10
2. Roberts, Hunter JR-3 Wake Forest 13.83 8
3. Mitchell, Safiyyah FR-1 Marshall 14.09 6
4. Gooden, Jazmine FR-1 Western Carolina 14.21 5
5. Chapman, Imani SO-2 Appalachian State 14.22 4
6. Winkel, Kristin SR-4 Ohio 14.93 3
7. Cooper, Saborrah SO-2 Morgan State 14.95 2
8. Soeder, Victoria JR-3 Duquesne 15.14 1

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Roberts, Hunter JR-3 Wake Forest 13.73 3.2
2. Chapman, Imani SO-2 Appalachian State 14.18 3.2
3. Rothwell, Cha'Mia FR-1 Dartmouth 14.25 -0.4
4. Mitchell, Safiyyah FR-1 Marshall 14.35 1.1
5. Cooper, Saborrah SO-2 Morgan State 14.37 3.2
6. Gooden, Jazmine FR-1 Western Carolina 14.54 -0.4
7. Soeder, Victoria JR-3 Duquesne 14.58 3.2
8. Winkel, Kristin SR-4 Ohio 14.60 3.2
9. Fender, Jordin SR-4 Transylvania 14.68 3.2
10. Feeney, Abby SR-4 Dartmouth 14.76 3.2
11. Carreon, Hannah FR-1 Marshall 14.90 0.9
12. Wright, Danielle SR-4 Marshall 14.95 1.4
13. McGuire , Ashley JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 14.98 1.4
14. Hodge, Mya JR-3 Ohio 15.26 1.4
15. Zukowski, Alyssa SO-2 Duquesne 15.27 1.7
16. Hinton, Natalia JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 15.29 1.4
17. Bonham, Rachel JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 15.33 1.4
18. Fitzgerald, Moriah JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 15.34 1.4
19. Negroni, Natalie SO-2 Monmouth 15.38 1.7
20. Dougan, Christiana FR-1 Marshall 15.42 1.1
21. Rodgers, Aaliyah FR-1 Elon 15.45 0.9
22. Dwyer , Akemi FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 15.58 0.9
23. Wright, Tamilia SO-2 Western Carolina 15.63 1.7
24. Hiremath, Shanthi FR-1 Dartmouth 15.67 -0.4
25. Scott, Marisa SO-2 Western Carolina 15.68 1.7
26. Stocks, Maniyah   Winston-Salem St. 15.68 -0.4
27. Bennett, Imani FR-1 Western Carolina 15.84 0.9
28. Okonta, Danielle FR-1 Dartmouth 15.94 0.9
29. Laws, Lydia JR-3 Elon 16.03 1.4
30. Valenti, Julia FR-1 Dartmouth 16.09 -0.4
31. Desouza, Danyel SO-2 Western Carolina 16.31 1.7
32. Roberts, Makaila SO-2 Appalachian State 16.44 1.4
33. Swackhammer, Samantha SO-2 High Point 16.44 0.9
34. Kee, Olivia SO-2 Transylvania 16.70 1.7
35. Cherry, Akenah SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 16.87 1.1
36. Haley, Tajah FR-1 Ohio 16.90 1.7
37. Bush, Hannah FR-1 Ohio 17.38 1.7
38. Barrett, Tana FR-1 Ohio 18.73 0.9
39. Cook, Ashlynn FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 19.89 1.1
40. Miller, Ashley FR-1 King 19.97 1.1
41. McFadden, Amani SO-2 King 20.41 0.9
42. Wright, Chelsea FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 23.17 -0.4
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roberts, Hunter JR-3 Wake Forest 13.73
2. Chapman, Imani SO-2 Appalachian State 14.18
3. Cooper, Saborrah SO-2 Morgan State 14.37
4. Soeder, Victoria JR-3 Duquesne 14.58
5. Winkel, Kristin SR-4 Ohio 14.60
6. Fender, Jordin SR-4 Transylvania 14.68
7. Feeney, Abby SR-4 Dartmouth 14.76
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wright, Danielle SR-4 Marshall 14.95
2. McGuire , Ashley JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 14.98
3. Hodge, Mya JR-3 Ohio 15.26
4. Hinton, Natalia JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 15.29
5. Bonham, Rachel JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 15.33
6. Fitzgerald, Moriah JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 15.34
7. Laws, Lydia JR-3 Elon 16.03
8. Roberts, Makaila SO-2 Appalachian State 16.44
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Zukowski, Alyssa SO-2 Duquesne 15.27
2. Negroni, Natalie SO-2 Monmouth 15.38
3. Wright, Tamilia SO-2 Western Carolina 15.63
4. Scott, Marisa SO-2 Western Carolina 15.68
5. Desouza, Danyel SO-2 Western Carolina 16.31
6. Kee, Olivia SO-2 Transylvania 16.70
7. Haley, Tajah FR-1 Ohio 16.90
8. Bush, Hannah FR-1 Ohio 17.38
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carreon, Hannah FR-1 Marshall 14.90
2. Rodgers, Aaliyah FR-1 Elon 15.45
3. Dwyer , Akemi FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 15.58
4. Bennett, Imani FR-1 Western Carolina 15.84
5. Okonta, Danielle FR-1 Dartmouth 15.94
6. Swackhammer, Samantha SO-2 High Point 16.44
7. Barrett, Tana FR-1 Ohio 18.73
8. McFadden, Amani SO-2 King 20.41
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rothwell, Cha'Mia FR-1 Dartmouth 14.25
2. Gooden, Jazmine FR-1 Western Carolina 14.54
3. Hiremath, Shanthi FR-1 Dartmouth 15.67
4. Stocks, Maniyah   Winston-Salem St. 15.68
5. Valenti, Julia FR-1 Dartmouth 16.09
6. Wright, Chelsea FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 23.17
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mitchell, Safiyyah FR-1 Marshall 14.35
2. Dougan, Christiana FR-1 Marshall 15.42
3. Cherry, Akenah SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 16.87
4. Cook, Ashlynn FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 19.89
5. Miller, Ashley FR-1 King 19.97