March 24-25, 2017
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII All-Ohio IC4A/ECAC OAC

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Noble, Christian FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 9:02.34
2. O'Connor, George SR-4 Oakland 9:05.82
3. Benoit, Max JR-3 Michigan State 9:06.99
4. Roberts, Simeon JR-3 East Tenn. St. 9:10.19
5. Kunkel, Patrick SR-4 Ohio State 9:10.62
6. Thomas, Aaron SO-2 North Carolina St. 9:13.09
7. Coulter, Mihret SO-2 Charlotte 9:13.10
8. Harm, Gabe SR-4 Kentucky 9:16.21
9. Langat, Stanley FR-1 Liberty 9:18.70
10. White, Darren SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9:19.31
11. Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:23.94
12. Griffith, John Michael SO-2 Northern Kentucky 9:27.51
13. Shearer, Lee JR-3 Furman 9:28.60
14. Southard, Daniel SO-2 Kentucky 9:28.69
15. Kunes, Kaleb FR-1 Lipscomb 9:31.19
16. Blivin, Matt JR-3 Belmont 9:36.22
17. Paone, Louis SO-2 Liberty 9:37.79
18. Mustafaa, Hakeem SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:47.07
19. Macuiba, Dustin FR-1 Notre Dame 9:48.23
20. Thomas, Matthew FR-1 Kentucky 9:48.76
21. Peterson, Aaron SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 9:50.35
22. Lang, Fredric SR-4 Mount Olive 9:53.42
23. Bowie, Clayton JR-3 Ohio State 9:58.61
24. Warner, Max FR-1 Kennesaw State 10:36.24
  Millsaps, Peter SO-2 Wake Forest DNF
3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kunkel, Patrick SR-4 Ohio State 9:10.62
2. White, Darren SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 9:19.31
3. Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:23.94
4. Griffith, John Michael SO-2 Northern Kentucky 9:27.51
5. Shearer, Lee JR-3 Furman 9:28.60
6. Southard, Daniel SO-2 Kentucky 9:28.69
7. Blivin, Matt JR-3 Belmont 9:36.22
8. Paone, Louis SO-2 Liberty 9:37.79
9. Mustafaa, Hakeem SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9:47.07
10. Macuiba, Dustin FR-1 Notre Dame 9:48.23
11. Thomas, Matthew FR-1 Kentucky 9:48.76
12. Lang, Fredric SR-4 Mount Olive 9:53.42
13. Warner, Max FR-1 Kennesaw State 10:36.24
  Millsaps, Peter SO-2 Wake Forest DNF
3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Noble, Christian FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 9:02.34
2. O'Connor, George SR-4 Oakland 9:05.82
3. Benoit, Max JR-3 Michigan State 9:06.99
4. Roberts, Simeon JR-3 East Tenn. St. 9:10.19
5. Thomas, Aaron SO-2 North Carolina St. 9:13.09
6. Coulter, Mihret SO-2 Charlotte 9:13.10
7. Harm, Gabe SR-4 Kentucky 9:16.21
8. Langat, Stanley FR-1 Liberty 9:18.70
9. Kunes, Kaleb FR-1 Lipscomb 9:31.19
10. Peterson, Aaron SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 9:50.35
11. Bowie, Clayton JR-3 Ohio State 9:58.61