March 24-25, 2017
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov MAC Auto NEICAAA NCAA DII Auto

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Strandemo, Madeline JR-3 Minnesota 10:07.46
2. Schmelzle, Hope SR-4 Northern Illinois 10:16.12
3. Rampf, Colett JR-3 Saint Leo 10:17.46
4. Jennings, Gabrielle FR-1 Furman 10:25.02
5. Kanney, Sarah FR-1 Ohio State 10:30.62
6. Smith, Karrigan FR-1 Michigan State 10:30.65
7. Miller, Laura SR-4 Furman 10:31.84
8. Noser, Claire SR-4 Louisville 10:36.87
9. Weingartz, Kailey SR-4 Oakland 10:38.65
10. Pederson, Carly SR-4 Northern Illinois 10:44.19
11. Burr, Ashley SR-4 Oakland 10:45.25
12. Handchen, Ashleigh SR-4 Charlotte 10:45.29
13. Hansen, Amy JR-3 Kentucky 10:45.32
14. Smith, Audrey JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 10:48.13
15. Hurley, Emma Grace FR-1 Furman 10:50.53
16. Mundell, Tessa SR-4 James Madison 10:51.10
17. Barlow, Stephanie JR-3 Toledo 10:51.22
18. Genco, Gina SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 10:52.60
19. Bartolomeo, Rachel SO-2 North Carolina St. 10:54.07
20. Ocasio, Natalia SR-4 High Point 10:55.03
21. Lantz, Olivia SO-2 Dartmouth 10:56.08
22. Chinn, Olivia SO-2 Toledo 10:57.41
23. McDonald, Grace JR-3 Dayton 11:00.94
24. Wright, Abigail SO-2 Louisville 11:01.88
25. Weiler, Mackenzie FR-1 Michigan State 11:03.92
26. Knoblock, Megan SR-4 Towson 11:03.98
27. Molnar, Zita FR-1 Toledo 11:06.14
28. Triskett, Allison SO-2 Dayton 11:09.15
29. Atkinson, Brittany JR-3 Ohio State 11:09.83
30. Karle, Alyssa JR-3 Liberty 11:11.18
31. Hummel, Olivia FR-1 Dayton 11:18.11
32. Griesche, Valerie JR-3 Wingate 11:24.64
33. Bazan, Stephanie FR-1 Delaware 11:31.90
34. Fisher, Brittany JR-3 Dayton 11:38.08
35. Stevenson, Julia FR-1 Dartmouth 11:41.39
36. Fisher, Kayla SO-2 East Carolina 11:42.45
37. Bouton, Kat SR-4 Liberty 11:51.47
  Viparina, Olivia SO-2 James Madison DNF
3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Audrey JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 10:48.13
2. Genco, Gina SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 10:52.60
3. Wright, Abigail SO-2 Louisville 11:01.88
4. Triskett, Allison SO-2 Dayton 11:09.15
5. Karle, Alyssa JR-3 Liberty 11:11.18
6. Fisher, Brittany JR-3 Dayton 11:38.08
7. Fisher, Kayla SO-2 East Carolina 11:42.45
8. Bouton, Kat SR-4 Liberty 11:51.47
3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Weingartz, Kailey SR-4 Oakland 10:38.65
2. Pederson, Carly SR-4 Northern Illinois 10:44.19
3. Burr, Ashley SR-4 Oakland 10:45.25
4. Hansen, Amy JR-3 Kentucky 10:45.32
5. Barlow, Stephanie JR-3 Toledo 10:51.22
6. Chinn, Olivia SO-2 Toledo 10:57.41
7. McDonald, Grace JR-3 Dayton 11:00.94
8. Weiler, Mackenzie FR-1 Michigan State 11:03.92
9. Knoblock, Megan SR-4 Towson 11:03.98
10. Molnar, Zita FR-1 Toledo 11:06.14
11. Atkinson, Brittany JR-3 Ohio State 11:09.83
12. Hummel, Olivia FR-1 Dayton 11:18.11
13. Griesche, Valerie JR-3 Wingate 11:24.64
14. Bazan, Stephanie FR-1 Delaware 11:31.90
3000 Steeplechase Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Strandemo, Madeline JR-3 Minnesota 10:07.46
2. Schmelzle, Hope SR-4 Northern Illinois 10:16.12
3. Rampf, Colett JR-3 Saint Leo 10:17.46
4. Jennings, Gabrielle FR-1 Furman 10:25.02
5. Kanney, Sarah FR-1 Ohio State 10:30.62
6. Smith, Karrigan FR-1 Michigan State 10:30.65
7. Miller, Laura SR-4 Furman 10:31.84
8. Noser, Claire SR-4 Louisville 10:36.87
9. Handchen, Ashleigh SR-4 Charlotte 10:45.29
10. Hurley, Emma Grace FR-1 Furman 10:50.53
11. Mundell, Tessa SR-4 James Madison 10:51.10
12. Bartolomeo, Rachel SO-2 North Carolina St. 10:54.07
13. Ocasio, Natalia SR-4 High Point 10:55.03
14. Lantz, Olivia SO-2 Dartmouth 10:56.08
15. Stevenson, Julia FR-1 Dartmouth 11:41.39
  Viparina, Olivia SO-2 James Madison DNF