March 24-25, 2017
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov MAC Auto NEICAAA PSAC NCAA DII Auto IC4A/ECAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Buchalski, Allie JR-3 Furman 15:35.55
2. Teschuk, Erin   Furman Elite 15:50.61
3. Henes, Elly FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:01.73
4. Frazier, Ryen FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:02.39
5. Sachtleben, Bethany   Saucony Hurricanes 16:05.52
6. Johnson, Rachel   Furman Elite 16:06.25
7. Carnahan, Savannah FR-1 Furman 16:21.43
8. Crosby, Nell SO-2 Columbia 16:22.55
9. Hanle, Leah FR-1 Mount Olive 16:24.45
10. Ruck, Kimberly   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 16:24.98
11. Hamilton, Samantha   Saucony Hurricane 16:26.72
12. Rudawsky, Alyssa JR-3 North Carolina St. 16:28.84
13. Henderson, Maura SO-2 Lehigh 16:30.60
14. Van Graan, Kyla SR-4 Coastal Carolina 16:34.85
15. Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:36.17
16. Schwartz, Kelsie SO-2 Michigan State 16:36.33
17. Walny, Rachel SO-2 Bowling Green 16:37.18
18. Poe, Jeralyn FR-1 Michigan State 16:39.58
19. Worthy, Taylor SR-4 Brown 16:40.85
20. Westerhoff, Maddie SR-4 Butler 16:47.35
21. Levy, Rachel FR-1 Oakland 16:54.28
22. Smith , Meredith SO-2 Wake Forest 16:54.77
23. Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:56.59
24. Beery, Bailey FR-1 Louisville 16:57.29
25. Kiborus, Lilian FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 16:58.03
26. Schott, Rebecca JR-3 Bowling Green 16:59.51
27. Line, Joanna   Second Sole 17:01.84
28. Binczyk, Chloe JR-3 Columbia 17:03.32
29. Gorman, Tamara SO-2 Minnesota 17:04.30
30. Lunau, Allison JR-3 Michigan State 17:05.83
31. Studebaker, Lainey FR-1 Ohio State 17:06.06
32. Hill, Olivia FR-1 West Virginia 17:06.44
33. Haubert, Kelly JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:06.58
34. Passwater, Jessica SO-2 Ohio State 17:10.77
35. Prouty, Mary SO-2 Georgia Tech 17:11.06
36. Farina, Katie SR-4 Appalachian State 17:11.18
37. Vernot, Taylor SO-2 Dayton 17:12.04
38. Olson, Chandler SR-4 Yale 17:13.13
39. Hatch, Emma JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:13.32
40. Hawling, Beth SR-4 Virginia 17:14.24
41. Ogg, Lauren FR-1 North Carolina 17:14.75
42. Davis, Bailey JR-3 Louisville 17:14.92
43. Isaac, Ellen JR-3 Ohio 17:15.60
44. Haas, Miranda SR-4 Oakland 17:16.80
45. Rogers, Jenny SO-2 Michigan State 17:16.85
46. Chambers, Kelsey JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 17:17.21
47. Wolkenhauer, Hannah SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 17:21.24
48. Atkinson, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio 17:21.38
49. Bendixen, Nina SO-2 Toledo 17:21.81
50. Stanley, Brittany FR-1 Charlotte 17:22.52
51. Stephenson, Jennifer FR-1 Furman 17:23.83
52. Yarbrough, Caroline SO-2 Davidson 17:23.91
53. Teague, Sydney JR-3 East Carolina 17:24.64
54. Bonaguidi, Hannah FR-1 Lehigh 17:24.95
55. King, Jessica JR-3 Belmont 17:25.38
56. Cate, Susannah FR-1 Davidson 17:26.35
57. Picot, Jenny SR-4 Slippery Rock 17:27.03
58. Dorr, Allison SO-2 Saginaw Valley 17:27.35
59. Johnson, Bailey FR-1 Michigan State 17:28.79
60. Mackenzie, Georgie FR-1 Virginia 17:29.79
61. Swanson, Caitlin FR-1 James Madison 17:30.67
62. Overbeck, Vivian FR-1 Northern Illinois 17:30.76
63. Greengrass, Rebekah SO-2 North Carolina St. 17:32.40
64. Allen, Catherine JR-3 Wake Forest 17:33.03
65. Murphy, Emily FR-1 James Madison 17:33.13
66. Geraniotis, Coralea SO-2 Elon 17:33.36
67. Bussjager, Avery FR-1 Kentucky 17:35.63
68. Fakler, Sarah SR-4 Virginia 17:36.82
69. Mondry, Sammy JR-3 Oakland 17:37.52
70. Sherman, Stephanie FR-1 Toledo 17:37.68
71. Jones, Rachel SR-4 Yale 17:38.23
72. Gardner, Olivia SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 17:38.53
73. Dwyer, Grace FR-1 Furman 17:38.82
74. Richichi, Gabrielle SO-2 Duke 17:40.68
75. Deutsch, Lizzie SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 17:41.05
76. Bates, Hayden SR-4 Davidson 17:41.23
77. Klecker, Sarah JR-3 Minnesota 17:42.31
78. Klim, Michelle JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:43.49
79. Shepard, Caitlin FR-1 Kentucky 17:44.66
80. Carrier, Macy JR-3 East Tenn. St. 17:44.93
81. Sullivan, Grace SO-2 East Carolina 17:46.29
82. Stone, Kaitlyn FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 17:47.12
83. Hansen, Allison SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 17:47.67
84. Klim, McKinsie JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:47.78
85. Cooke, Victoria SO-2 East Carolina 17:51.27
86. Leonard, Emily SO-2 Dayton 17:52.89
87. Delaney, Taylor FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 17:53.91
88. Schardt, Kortney FR-1 Belmont 18:03.09
89. Burnett, Lisa   Unattached 18:03.47
90. Geis, Zoe FR-1 High Point 18:04.33
91. Koepf, Alana JR-3 Oakland 18:05.22
92. Alama, Courtney SO-2 Minnesota 18:08.41
93. Pettis, Emily FR-1 Charlotte 18:09.49
94. Lewandowski , Alexis SO-2 IUPUI 18:12.23
95. Louw, Michaela FR-1 Campbell 18:12.45
96. Lever, Katie SR-4 Western Kentucky 18:13.93
97. Proehl, Jessica SR-4 Liberty 18:15.60
98. Hayden, Anna FR-1 Furman 18:18.72
99. Thomas, Alyssa FR-1 Akron 18:22.92
100. Demko, Julia SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 18:25.30
101. Crawford, Ashleigh FR-1 Lehigh 18:29.24
102. Hayes, Stephanie SO-2 Lehigh 18:29.49
103. Astrike-Davis, Emma JR-3 North Carolina 18:30.88
  Celorio, Rebecca FR-1 Adelphi DNF
  Thompson, Joanna   Zap Fitness Reebok DNF
  Garcia, Stephanie   New Balance DNF
  Peabody, Clare JR-3 Brown DNF
  Acker, Emily FR-1 Columbia DNF
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stephenson, Jennifer FR-1 Furman 17:23.83
2. Swanson, Caitlin FR-1 James Madison 17:30.67
3. Sherman, Stephanie FR-1 Toledo 17:37.68
4. Jones, Rachel SR-4 Yale 17:38.23
5. Gardner, Olivia SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 17:38.53
6. Dwyer, Grace FR-1 Furman 17:38.82
7. Deutsch, Lizzie SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 17:41.05
8. Bates, Hayden SR-4 Davidson 17:41.23
9. Klim, Michelle JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:43.49
10. Carrier, Macy JR-3 East Tenn. St. 17:44.93
11. Stone, Kaitlyn FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 17:47.12
12. Hansen, Allison SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 17:47.67
13. Klim, McKinsie JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:47.78
14. Cooke, Victoria SO-2 East Carolina 17:51.27
15. Leonard, Emily SO-2 Dayton 17:52.89
16. Geis, Zoe FR-1 High Point 18:04.33
17. Koepf, Alana JR-3 Oakland 18:05.22
18. Alama, Courtney SO-2 Minnesota 18:08.41
19. Louw, Michaela FR-1 Campbell 18:12.45
20. Proehl, Jessica SR-4 Liberty 18:15.60
21. Thomas, Alyssa FR-1 Akron 18:22.92
22. Astrike-Davis, Emma JR-3 North Carolina 18:30.88
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beery, Bailey FR-1 Louisville 16:57.29
2. Farina, Katie SR-4 Appalachian State 17:11.18
3. Olson, Chandler SR-4 Yale 17:13.13
4. Davis, Bailey JR-3 Louisville 17:14.92
5. Haas, Miranda SR-4 Oakland 17:16.80
6. Chambers, Kelsey JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 17:17.21
7. Wolkenhauer, Hannah SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 17:21.24
8. Teague, Sydney JR-3 East Carolina 17:24.64
9. King, Jessica JR-3 Belmont 17:25.38
10. Cate, Susannah FR-1 Davidson 17:26.35
11. Dorr, Allison SO-2 Saginaw Valley 17:27.35
12. Overbeck, Vivian FR-1 Northern Illinois 17:30.76
13. Murphy, Emily FR-1 James Madison 17:33.13
14. Mondry, Sammy JR-3 Oakland 17:37.52
15. Klecker, Sarah JR-3 Minnesota 17:42.31
16. Shepard, Caitlin FR-1 Kentucky 17:44.66
17. Schardt, Kortney FR-1 Belmont 18:03.09
18. Burnett, Lisa   Unattached 18:03.47
19. Lewandowski , Alexis SO-2 IUPUI 18:12.23
20. Hayden, Anna FR-1 Furman 18:18.72
21. Demko, Julia SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 18:25.30
22. Hayes, Stephanie SO-2 Lehigh 18:29.49
5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Levy, Rachel FR-1 Oakland 16:54.28
2. Kiborus, Lilian FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 16:58.03
3. Schott, Rebecca JR-3 Bowling Green 16:59.51
4. Line, Joanna   Second Sole 17:01.84
5. Binczyk, Chloe JR-3 Columbia 17:03.32
6. Gorman, Tamara SO-2 Minnesota 17:04.30
7. Studebaker, Lainey FR-1 Ohio State 17:06.06
8. Haubert, Kelly JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:06.58
9. Passwater, Jessica SO-2 Ohio State 17:10.77
10. Prouty, Mary SO-2 Georgia Tech 17:11.06
11. Vernot, Taylor SO-2 Dayton 17:12.04
12. Isaac, Ellen JR-3 Ohio 17:15.60
13. Bendixen, Nina SO-2 Toledo 17:21.81
14. Yarbrough, Caroline SO-2 Davidson 17:23.91
15. Bonaguidi, Hannah FR-1 Lehigh 17:24.95
16. Bussjager, Avery FR-1 Kentucky 17:35.63
17. Sullivan, Grace SO-2 East Carolina 17:46.29
18. Delaney, Taylor FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 17:53.91
19. Pettis, Emily FR-1 Charlotte 18:09.49
20. Lever, Katie SR-4 Western Kentucky 18:13.93
21. Crawford, Ashleigh FR-1 Lehigh 18:29.24
5000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walny, Rachel SO-2 Bowling Green 16:37.18
2. Westerhoff, Maddie SR-4 Butler 16:47.35
3. Smith , Meredith SO-2 Wake Forest 16:54.77
4. Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:56.59
5. Lunau, Allison JR-3 Michigan State 17:05.83
6. Hill, Olivia FR-1 West Virginia 17:06.44
7. Hatch, Emma JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17:13.32
8. Hawling, Beth SR-4 Virginia 17:14.24
9. Ogg, Lauren FR-1 North Carolina 17:14.75
10. Rogers, Jenny SO-2 Michigan State 17:16.85
11. Atkinson, Alyssa SO-2 Ohio 17:21.38
12. Stanley, Brittany FR-1 Charlotte 17:22.52
13. Picot, Jenny SR-4 Slippery Rock 17:27.03
14. Mackenzie, Georgie FR-1 Virginia 17:29.79
15. Greengrass, Rebekah SO-2 North Carolina St. 17:32.40
16. Allen, Catherine JR-3 Wake Forest 17:33.03
17. Geraniotis, Coralea SO-2 Elon 17:33.36
18. Fakler, Sarah SR-4 Virginia 17:36.82
19. Richichi, Gabrielle SO-2 Duke 17:40.68
  Celorio, Rebecca FR-1 Adelphi DNF
  Thompson, Joanna   Zap Fitness Reebok DNF
5000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Buchalski, Allie JR-3 Furman 15:35.55
2. Teschuk, Erin   Furman Elite 15:50.61
3. Henes, Elly FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:01.73
4. Frazier, Ryen FR-1 North Carolina St. 16:02.39
5. Sachtleben, Bethany   Saucony Hurricanes 16:05.52
6. Johnson, Rachel   Furman Elite 16:06.25
7. Carnahan, Savannah FR-1 Furman 16:21.43
8. Crosby, Nell SO-2 Columbia 16:22.55
9. Hanle, Leah FR-1 Mount Olive 16:24.45
10. Ruck, Kimberly   Greenville Track Club-ELITE 16:24.98
11. Hamilton, Samantha   Saucony Hurricane 16:26.72
12. Rudawsky, Alyssa JR-3 North Carolina St. 16:28.84
13. Henderson, Maura SO-2 Lehigh 16:30.60
14. Van Graan, Kyla SR-4 Coastal Carolina 16:34.85
15. Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:36.17
16. Schwartz, Kelsie SO-2 Michigan State 16:36.33
17. Poe, Jeralyn FR-1 Michigan State 16:39.58
18. Worthy, Taylor SR-4 Brown 16:40.85
19. Johnson, Bailey FR-1 Michigan State 17:28.79
  Garcia, Stephanie   New Balance DNF
  Peabody, Clare JR-3 Brown DNF
  Acker, Emily FR-1 Columbia DNF