March 24-25, 2017
|
Mississippi - Oxford, MS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gardner, Wade FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:51.44 -
2. Gutierrez, Derek JR-3 Ole Miss 1:51.81 -
3. Anstey, Jack FR-1 Illinois State 1:52.07 -
4. Herbst, Heinrich FR-1 Arkansas State 1:52.36 -
5. O'Connor, Matthew JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 1:52.57 -
6. Blair, Tannock SO-2 Saint Louis 1:52.90 -
7. Hatton, Kyle JR-3 Illinois State 1:53.01 -
8. Sutherland, Tye JR-3 Illinois State 1:53.33 -
9. Scott, Parker FR-1 Ole Miss 1:53.52 -
10. Smith, Malique SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:53.55 -
11. Church, LaForrest   UNAT-Memphis 1:53.74 -
12. Morgan, Nathan FR-1 Lipscomb 1:54.05 -
13. VanGundy, Zach JR-3 Arkansas State 1:54.34 -
14. Noonan, Ryan JR-3 Saint Louis 1:54.37 -
15. Ballard, Brock JR-3 Memphis 1:54.62 -
16. McCurren, Griffin SR-4 Saint Louis 1:55.00 -
17. Maton, Mark   Unattached 1:55.02 -
18. Clarke , Harlan JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.24 -
19. Long, Kameron SR-4 SE Missouri 1:55.71 -
20. Curnock, David JR-3 Illinois State 1:55.89 -
21. Smith, Noah SO-2 Meridian CC 1:56.00 -
22. Schaefer, Jon FR-1 Saint Louis 1:56.12 -
23. Ayers, Andrew SO-2 Lipscomb 1:56.25 -
24. Scamihorn, Benjamin JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 1:56.26 -
25. Steeno, Paul SR-4 Illinois State 1:56.27 -
26. Gordon, Dorrian SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.59 -
27. Lenart, Daniel SR-4 Lipscomb 1:56.66 -
28. Klatt, Alex SR-4 Memphis 1:56.67 -
29. Ganahl, Kevin SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.84 -
30. Nettleton, Colton SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.85 -
31. Skelly, Landon FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 1:57.10 -
32. Tucker, Shamar FR-1 Ole Miss 1:57.20 -
33. Gonzales, Christian FR-1 Belmont 1:57.21 -
34. Durham, Justin   Unattached 1:57.29 -
35. Campbell, Kevin FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 1:57.39 -
36. Plunkett, Daniel JR-3 SE Missouri 1:57.45 -
37. Ray, Austin SO-2 Lipscomb 1:57.51 -
38. Conlin, Sean SO-2 Saint Louis 1:57.59 -
39. Britton, Micah FR-1 Meridian CC 1:57.67 -
40. Curtis, James SR-4 Jackson State 1:57.93 -
41. Kosbar, James SO-2 SE Missouri 1:57.95 -
42. Granston, Rogay FR-1 Meridian CC 1:58.24 -
43. Beiler, Brody FR-1 Lipscomb 1:58.30 -
44. Robertson, Jared SR-4 New Orleans 1:58.33 -
45. Plunkett, David FR-1 SE Missouri 1:59.01 -
46. Ehnle, Connor SO-2 Illinois State 1:59.48 -
47. Jacobs, Rickus JR-3 Arkansas State 2:00.37 -
48. Young, Nash   Austin Peay 2:01.15 -
49. Gunn, Collin FR-1 Lipscomb 2:01.31 -
50. Peters, Austin SO-2 Lipscomb 2:01.42 -
51. Aponte, Rahim SR-4 Jackson State 2:01.69 -
52. Yaeger, Nick SO-2 SE Missouri 2:02.23 -
53. Johnson, Kimathi FR-1 Illinois State 2:02.24 -
54. Zabka, Mitch JR-3 Lipscomb 2:02.86 -
55. Lyons , Tryan FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:03.37 -
56. Owens, Tyler JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 2:03.71 -
57. Barnett, Roosevelt SR-4 Arkansas State 2:04.00 -
58. Brown, Jordan SR-4 SE Missouri 2:04.03 -
59. Darnell, Hunter FR-1 SE Missouri 2:04.07 -
60. Adams, Sean FR-1 Arkansas State 2:04.19 -
61. Lockwood, Robert FR-1 Lipscomb 2:04.79 -
62. Owen, Chris FR-1 Arkansas State 2:04.90 -
63. Machado, Federico JR-3 New Orleans 2:07.49 -
  Carroll, William JR-3 Jackson State DNS -
  Hampton, Darrion SO-2 Jackson State DNS -
  Hoodlebrink, Tim SO-2 Meridian CC DNS -
  Dsida, Matt SR-4 Belmont DNS -
  Raibley, Rhett SR-4 Arkansas State DNS -
  Hampton, Chase FR-1 Lipscomb DNS -
  Chitwood, Austin SO-2 Lipscomb DNS -
  Stivers, Andrew FR-1 Lipscomb DNS -
800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Skelly, Landon FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 1:57.10
2. Campbell, Kevin FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 1:57.39
3. Granston, Rogay FR-1 Meridian CC 1:58.24
4. Jacobs, Rickus JR-3 Arkansas State 2:00.37
5. Young, Nash   Austin Peay 2:01.15
6. Gunn, Collin FR-1 Lipscomb 2:01.31
7. Lyons , Tryan FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:03.37
8. Owens, Tyler JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 2:03.71
9. Barnett, Roosevelt SR-4 Arkansas State 2:04.00
10. Darnell, Hunter FR-1 SE Missouri 2:04.07
11. Adams, Sean FR-1 Arkansas State 2:04.19
12. Owen, Chris FR-1 Arkansas State 2:04.90
13. Machado, Federico JR-3 New Orleans 2:07.49
  Raibley, Rhett SR-4 Arkansas State DNS
800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clarke , Harlan JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:55.24
2. Gordon, Dorrian SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.59
3. Plunkett, Daniel JR-3 SE Missouri 1:57.45
4. Britton, Micah FR-1 Meridian CC 1:57.67
5. Beiler, Brody FR-1 Lipscomb 1:58.30
6. Plunkett, David FR-1 SE Missouri 1:59.01
7. Ehnle, Connor SO-2 Illinois State 1:59.48
8. Peters, Austin SO-2 Lipscomb 2:01.42
9. Yaeger, Nick SO-2 SE Missouri 2:02.23
10. Zabka, Mitch JR-3 Lipscomb 2:02.86
11. Lockwood, Robert FR-1 Lipscomb 2:04.79
  Chitwood, Austin SO-2 Lipscomb DNS
  Stivers, Andrew FR-1 Lipscomb DNS
800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Maton, Mark   Unattached 1:55.02
2. Schaefer, Jon FR-1 Saint Louis 1:56.12
3. Ayers, Andrew SO-2 Lipscomb 1:56.25
4. Scamihorn, Benjamin JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 1:56.26
5. Steeno, Paul SR-4 Illinois State 1:56.27
6. Lenart, Daniel SR-4 Lipscomb 1:56.66
7. Ganahl, Kevin SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.84
8. Gonzales, Christian FR-1 Belmont 1:57.21
9. Ray, Austin SO-2 Lipscomb 1:57.51
10. Conlin, Sean SO-2 Saint Louis 1:57.59
11. Robertson, Jared SR-4 New Orleans 1:58.33
  Hampton, Chase FR-1 Lipscomb DNS
800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morgan, Nathan FR-1 Lipscomb 1:54.05
2. Ballard, Brock JR-3 Memphis 1:54.62
3. McCurren, Griffin SR-4 Saint Louis 1:55.00
4. Nettleton, Colton SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.85
5. Tucker, Shamar FR-1 Ole Miss 1:57.20
6. Curtis, James SR-4 Jackson State 1:57.93
7. Kosbar, James SO-2 SE Missouri 1:57.95
8. Aponte, Rahim SR-4 Jackson State 2:01.69
  Hampton, Darrion SO-2 Jackson State DNS
  Hoodlebrink, Tim SO-2 Meridian CC DNS
  Dsida, Matt SR-4 Belmont DNS
800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Herbst, Heinrich FR-1 Arkansas State 1:52.36
2. Blair, Tannock SO-2 Saint Louis 1:52.90
3. Hatton, Kyle JR-3 Illinois State 1:53.01
4. Sutherland, Tye JR-3 Illinois State 1:53.33
5. Smith, Malique SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:53.55
6. Noonan, Ryan JR-3 Saint Louis 1:54.37
7. Curnock, David JR-3 Illinois State 1:55.89
8. Smith, Noah SO-2 Meridian CC 1:56.00
9. Durham, Justin   Unattached 1:57.29
10. Johnson, Kimathi FR-1 Illinois State 2:02.24
800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gardner, Wade FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:51.44
2. Gutierrez, Derek JR-3 Ole Miss 1:51.81
3. Anstey, Jack FR-1 Illinois State 1:52.07
4. O'Connor, Matthew JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 1:52.57
5. Scott, Parker FR-1 Ole Miss 1:53.52
6. Church, LaForrest   UNAT-Memphis 1:53.74
7. VanGundy, Zach JR-3 Arkansas State 1:54.34
8. Long, Kameron SR-4 SE Missouri 1:55.71
9. Klatt, Alex SR-4 Memphis 1:56.67
10. Brown, Jordan SR-4 SE Missouri 2:04.03
  Carroll, William JR-3 Jackson State DNS