March 23-25, 2017
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Men's 800 Meters High School Finals

Top↑
PL PL NAMENAMEYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTIMETIMESCSC
1.5.Gilmore, Christian Wright, Noah JuniorSeniorHumble AtascocitaSt. Stephens Episcopal School1:54.555 4:01:58.42 571087 2
2.7.Abrahams, Matthew Powell, Logan SeniorSeniorHumble KingwoodHumble Atascocita8:01:55.1690 4:01:58.42 2810 19476
3.8.Flores, Pedro Abrahams, Matthew SeniorJuniorManvel HighSt. Stephens Episcopal School27:01:56.8852 8:01:55.1690 96 -
4.11.Price, Jeffrey Carrozza, Crayton SeniorSeniorHouston Strake JesuitCollege Station A&M Cons35:01:57.04 42:01:58.8782 95 -
5.6.Sansbury, John Swartley, Brian SeniorSophomoreSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolSt. Stephens Episcopal School49:01:57.29 0:01:57.544 19476 33
6.7.Carrozza, Crayton Gilmore, Christian SophomoreSeniorSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolSt. Stephens Episcopal School0:01:57.544 1:59.146 33 712
7.7.Stuart, Clayton Gilmore, Christian JuniorJuniorCollege Station A&M ConsSt. Stephens Episcopal School3:01:58.27 8:01:55.1690 2 19476
8.6.Wright, Noah Price, Jeffrey JuniorJuniorThe WoodlandsCollege Park4:01:58.42 35:01:57.04 712 712
9.10.Vance , Jordan Sansbury, John SeniorJuniorFort Bend BushCollege Station A&M Cons25:01:58.7338 1:54.555 - 95
10.11.Swartley, Brian Stuart, Clayton SophomoreSeniorCollege ParkManvel High42:01:58.8782 25:01:58.7338 - 19476
11.3.Powell, Logan Price, Jeffrey SeniorSeniorPearland DawsonThe Woodlands1:59.146 27:01:56.8852 - 2810

Men's 800 Meters High School Preliminaries

Top↑
PL PL PL PL PL NAMENAMENAMENAMENAMEYEARYEARYEARYEARYEARTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTEAMTIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
35.8.1.29.28.Bartley, Isaac Hudson, Cameron Flores, Pedro Sunny, Goodspower Abrahams, Matthew SeniorSeniorSeniorJuniorJuniorKaty TompkinsCollege Station A&M ConsManvel HighCollege ParkEpiscopal (Bellaire)2:09.89 25:02:05.62 28:01:57.2942 2:06.68 28:01:57.2942
7.54.2.20.1.Banks, Miles Bullers, Patrick Gilmore, Christian Esquivel, Tomas Bartley, Isaac SeniorSeniorJuniorSeniorSeniorFriendswood Clear BrookPearland DawsonHumble AtascocitaKinkaid SchoolSt. Stephens Episcopal School36:02:09.0596 2:07.411 1:57.402 6:02:06.07 35:02:08.0627
62.53.3.46.56.Soto, Diego Wilson, Frazier Vance , Jordan Mundy, Will El-Haibe, Bilal JuniorFreshmanSeniorSeniorSeniorFort Bend BushFort Bend BushFort Bend BushHouston Cypress LakesSt. Stephens Episcopal School2:01.21 38:02:01.79 32:01:58.244 58:02:05.0332 DNF
35.31.4.51.43.Mundy, Will Woodfolk, Drew Hudson, Cameron McCall , Michael August, Dante SophomoreSophomoreJuniorFreshmanJuniorKaty TompkinsCollege ParkHouston Langham CreekDeer ParkPearland6:02:06.07 55:02:10.61 42:01:58.560 35:02:04.329 15:01:59.82
32.16.5.46.42.Flores, Pedro Abrahams, Matthew Carrozza, Crayton Esquivel, Tomas Vance , Jordan SophomoreSeniorSophomoreJuniorSeniorHumble KingwoodHouston Spring WoodsSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolDeer ParkDeer Park37:02:02.26 20:02:10.8224 26:01:58.77 2:03.4360 18:01:58.831
48.52.6.58.52.Bartley, Isaac Wright, Noah Price, Jeffrey Evetts, Sam Harris, Paul SeniorSeniorSeniorSeniorJuniorDeer ParkKaty Cinco RanchHouston Strake JesuitThe WoodlandsPearland Dawson32:02:07.3063 DNF 18:01:58.831 2:07.411 14:02:01.999
30.54.7.42.19.Sparks, Kyle Adjei, Nana Sansbury, John Sandles, Terrel Soto, Diego SeniorSophomoreSeniorSophomoreSophomoreFort Bend ElkinsAwty InternationalSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolCollege ParkHouston Memorial2:03.4360 2:07.411 1:58.9424 2:03.151 2:04.97
 13.8.51.13.Sparks, Kyle Mundy, Will Swartley, Brian Banks, Miles Netland, Victor JuniorSeniorSophomoreSophomoreSeniorHouston Cypress LakesEpiscopal (Bellaire)College ParkSt. Johns SchoolHouston Cypress Lakes36:02:09.0596 53:02:05.3691 1:59.258 51:01:59.60 32:02:07.3063
27.11.9.7.6.Devereaux, Cameron Creacy, Derek Abrahams, Matthew Powell, Logan Cortez, Ethan SeniorSophomoreSeniorSophomoreSeniorHouston StratfordHouston MemorialHumble KingwoodSt. Johns SchoolHouston Memorial36:02:09.0596 38:02:01.79 51:01:59.60 38:02:01.79 2:05.6187
39.28.10.48.43.Henderson, Luke Parker, Ronel Wright, Noah Esquivel, Tomas Sandles, Terrel JuniorSophomoreJuniorSeniorJuniorMontgomeryThe WoodlandsThe WoodlandsCollege Station A&M ConsHumble Atascocita1:59.258 53:02:09.688 5:01:59.72 43:02:02.616 1:02:01.113
20.25.11.25.15.Creacy, Derek Harris, Paul Stuart, Clayton Creacy, Derek Meyer, Jackson SeniorSeniorJuniorJuniorJuniorFriendswood Clear BrookDeer ParkCollege Station A&M ConsSt. Johns SchoolHouston Westside25:02:05.62 42:02:22.889 15:01:59.82 41:02:09.77 35:02:04.329
38.56.12.44.20.Terry, Parker Burrell, George Powell, Logan Wilson, Frazier Soto, Diego SeniorSophomoreSeniorSeniorSeniorSt. Johns SchoolKaty Cinco RanchPearland DawsonHouston Langham CreekHouston Stratford2:07.4024 2:03.997 1:02:01.113 6:02:06.07 2:03.4360
25.59.13.51.41.Burrell, George Meyer, Jackson Terry, Parker Sandles, Terrel August, Dante SophomoreSeniorJuniorSeniorSophomoreHumble KingwoodHumble AtascocitaHumble KingwoodCollege Station A&M ConsHouston Stratford2:04.94 43:02:02.616 2:01.21 25:02:05.62 2:01.5830
34.37.14.8.15.Wilson, Frazier Dyson, Marcus Beserra, Erik Vance , Jordan Ha, Dillon SophomoreJuniorSeniorSophomoreSeniorThe WoodlandsManvel HighThe WoodlandsSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolCollege Station A&M Cons2:11.20 2:05.6187 2:01.397 6:02:06.07 18:01:58.831
59.11.15.32.42.Hanson, Jayan Pierce, Elias Raiford, Jacob Schneider, Ben Banks, Miles JuniorSophomoreSeniorSeniorSophomoreFort Bend ElkinsHumble KingwoodThe WoodlandsThe WoodlandsManvel High2:07.496 56:02:12.012 2:01.5830 32:02:05.1739 6:02:06.07
7.12.16.3.13.Botros, Nathan Terry, Parker Mejias, Raul Motta, Martin Sunny, Goodspower SeniorSophomoreSeniorJuniorSeniorFriendswood Clear BrookCollege Station A&M ConsHouston StratfordHouston Cypress LakesHouston Westside2:05.6187 2:07.4024 38:02:01.79 25:02:05.62 2:11.4959
2.54.17.61.63.Woodfolk, Drew Creacy, Derek Pierce, Elias Moreno, Jarrad Moore, Joey JuniorSeniorSeniorJuniorSeniorHumble AtascocitaKaty Cinco RanchFort Bend ElkinsFriendswood Clear BrookManvel High38:02:01.79 51:01:59.60 57:02:01.8995 2:05.96 43:02:02.616
42.10.18.30.47.Schneider, Ben Cortez, Ethan Evetts, Sam Parker, Ronel August, Dante SeniorJuniorSeniorSeniorSeniorKaty TompkinsPearlandHouston StratfordAwty InternationalKaty Tompkins2:09.89 1:57.402 14:02:01.999 1:59.258 2:06.68
40.45.19.25.26.Ha, Dillon August, Dante Streit, Axel Hudson, Cameron Gilmore, Christian FreshmanSeniorSeniorJuniorJuniorMontgomeryPearland DawsonHouston WestsideSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolKaty Cinco Ranch2:05.6187 2:06.68 37:02:02.26 14:02:01.999 2:03.997
17.60.20.62.64.McQueen, Jalen Abrahams, Matthew Devereaux, Cameron Soto, Diego Raiford, Jacob SeniorSeniorSophomoreSophomoreSophomoreHouston Cypress LakesCollege ParkPearlandHouston MemorialFriendswood Clear Brook2:09.89 14:02:01.999 43:02:02.616 24:02:24.324 2:14.920
3.44.21.47.54.Esquivel, Tomas Meyer, Jackson Motta, Martin Sanchez, Raymond Carrozza, Crayton JuniorSophomoreSeniorSeniorSeniorHumble AtascocitaHouston WestsideAwty InternationalAwty InternationalFort Bend ElkinsDNF 35:02:08.0627 2:03.151 32:01:58.244 24:02:24.324
18.48.22.13.64.Arredondo, Daniel Moore, Kevin McQueen, Jalen Walker, Zion Sanchez, Raymond SophomoreJuniorJuniorJuniorSophomoreFort Bend ElkinsHouston Langham CreekHouston Cypress LakesHouston WestsideHouston Westside1:57.402 2:11.4959 2:03.4360 1:57.402 2:11.20
1.3.23.18.66.Cortez, Ethan Flores, Pedro Bartley, Isaac Cortez, Ethan Sansbury, John SeniorSophomoreSeniorSeniorJuniorHouston WestsideSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolHouston MemorialHouston Cypress LakesKIPP Sunnyside26:01:58.77 58:02:05.0332 2:03.436 2:09.89 14:02:01.999
61.42.24.6.21.Banks, Miles Botros, Nathan Soto, Diego Dyson, Marcus Netland, Victor SophomoreSophomoreJuniorSeniorJuniorDeer ParkCollege Station A&M ConsHouston Strake JesuitHouston MemorialHouston Strake Jesuit55:02:10.61 1:57.402 3:02:03.4597 2:14.920 1:57.402
22.42.25.33.50.Harris, Paul Banks, Miles Elbanna, Assaad Abrahams, Matthew Devereaux, Cameron SeniorSeniorSophomoreJuniorJuniorHouston StratfordHouston Strake JesuitKaty Cinco RanchHouston StratfordFriendswood Clear Brook57:02:01.8995 15:01:59.82 2:03.997 2:03.4360 53:02:09.688
58.2.26.27.63.Swartley, Brian Motta, Martin Botros, Nathan Harris, Paul Sparks, Kyle SeniorSeniorJuniorSeniorSeniorAwty InternationalHouston WestsideHouston MemorialSt. Johns SchoolKaty Cinco Ranch6:02:05.039 15:01:59.82 2:04.030 2:04.030 2:01.21
13.38.27.7.52.Adjei, Nana Henderson, Luke Marediya, Zain Burrell, George Botros, Nathan SeniorSeniorSeniorJuniorSeniorPearlandHouston Spring WoodsCollege Station A&M ConsHouston WestsideHouston Langham Creek2:03.151 8:02:18.010 35:02:04.329 53:02:05.3691 53:02:05.3691
26.51.28.62.61.Vance , Jordan Terry, Parker Woodfolk, Drew Hanson, Jayan Hanson, Jayan JuniorSophomoreJuniorSophomoreJuniorHumble KingwoodHouston WestsideSt. Johns SchoolDeer ParkHouston Stratford32:02:05.1739 20:02:10.8224 56:02:04.4193 57:02:09.89 2:14.920
5.21.29.65.34.Hudson, Cameron Walker, Zion Meyer, Jackson Faraguna, Sam Hernandez, Johnathan SophomoreFreshmanJuniorFreshmanSeniorCollege Station A&M ConsHouston MemorialAwty InternationalKaty TompkinsManvel High2:05.218 2:07.411 2:04.94 35:02:08.0627 42:01:58.560
16.62.30.57.57.Meyer, Jackson Linares, David Esquivel, Tomas August, Dante Esquivel, Tomas SeniorJuniorJuniorSophomoreJuniorFort Bend ElkinsHouston Spring WoodsHouston WestsideHouston Cypress LakesHouston Memorial2:04.9855 2:06.5027 2:04.97 51:01:59.60 1:58.9424
7. 31.38.26.Sansbury, John Dicks, Terry Moore, Kevin Hernandez, Johnathan Sanchez, Raymond SeniorSeniorSeniorJuniorSeniorAwty InternationalCollege Station A&M ConsDeer ParkHouston Spring WoodsFort Bend Bush2:04.9855 2:11.4959 2:04.9855 5:01:59.72 53:02:05.3691
31.14.32.32.58.McCall , Michael Marediya, Zain Linares, David Beserra, Erik Hernandez, Johnathan SeniorSeniorSeniorJuniorSeniorHouston Spring WoodsHouston MemorialHouston Cypress LakesHouston Cypress LakesKinkaid School15:01:59.82 2:07.496 46:02:05.020 57:02:01.8995 57:02:01.8995
34.54.33.52.48.Hernandez, Johnathan Melendez, Andres Mouton , William Linares, David Wright, Noah SeniorJuniorSophomoreSeniorSeniorPearland DawsonFort Bend ElkinsFriendswood Clear BrookHouston Spring WoodsThe Woodlands2:11.20 56:02:12.012 58:02:05.0332 2:03.151 2:11.20
42.17.34.9. Wilson, Frazier Cortez, Ethan August, Dante Stuart, Clayton Wright, Noah SeniorSeniorSeniorJuniorSeniorHouston StratfordHouston Strake JesuitManvel HighDeer ParkHouston Westside18:01:58.831 42:02:22.889 6:02:05.039 56:02:04.4193 20:02:10.8224
29.40.35.11.7.Wilson, Frazier Terry, Parker Ha, Dillon Sanchez, Raymond Melendez, Andres JuniorJuniorSophomoreSeniorSophomoreHumble AtascocitaFriendswood Clear BrookCollege ParkThe WoodlandsPearland2:11.4959 2:04.97 2:05.1240 3:02:09.869 2:11.4959
50.18.36.39.34.Moore, Joey Melendez, Andres Walker, Zion Waller, Nathan Flores, Pedro SeniorSophomoreSeniorSeniorSeniorKinkaid SchoolHouston MemorialPearland DawsonThe WoodlandsPearland2:05.1240 5:01:59.72 32:02:05.1739 46:02:05.020 2:01.5830
 61.37.15.6.Evetts, Sam Marediya, Zain Sandles, Terrel Schneider, Ben Schneider, Ben JuniorSeniorSeniorSeniorSeniorHouston MemorialHouston Langham CreekHumble AtascocitaHumble KingwoodKaty Tompkins3:02:09.869 2:06.68 2:05.218 42:02:22.889 5:01:59.72
7.35.38.23.34.Flores, Pedro Wilson, Frazier Waller, Nathan Elbanna, Assaad Streit, Axel JuniorSeniorSeniorJuniorJuniorKaty Cinco RanchDeer ParkCollege ParkHouston Spring WoodsCollege Park1:59.258 2:03.4360 53:02:05.3691 53:02:05.3691 3:02:03.4597
22.30.39.64.46.Beserra, Erik Soto, Diego Faraguna, Sam Banks, Miles Henderson, Luke JuniorSeniorSophomoreSeniorSeniorHouston Strake JesuitHouston Strake JesuitSt. Johns SchoolEpiscopal (Bellaire)St. Johns School1:58.9424 24:02:24.324 2:05.6187 1:59.258 46:02:05.020
32.1.40.18.45.Parker, Ronel Soto, Diego Hernandez, Johnathan Beserra, Erik Sansbury, John SeniorSophomoreJuniorJuniorSeniorHumble AtascocitaMontgomeryKaty TompkinsHumble KingwoodKaty Cinco Ranch2:11.4959 32:02:07.3063 25:02:05.62 2:04.9855 32:01:58.244
62.13.41.24.17.Arredondo, Daniel Woodfolk, Drew Hanson, Jayan Harris, Paul Barnard, Aaron SophomoreSeniorSeniorSophomoreSeniorHouston StratfordSt. Johns SchoolSt. Johns SchoolFriendswood Clear BrookHumble Atascocita41:02:09.77 57:02:01.8995 2:05.96 2:04.94 2:09.89
35.38.42.18.20.Linares, David Cedillo, Jonathan Henderson, Luke Esquivel, Tomas Waller, Nathan SeniorSeniorJuniorSeniorSeniorHouston MemorialHouston Spring WoodsCollege Station A&M ConsHumble KingwoodAwty International2:04.94 53:02:09.688 6:02:06.07 38:02:01.79 2:05.96
42.52.43.26.61.Dyson, Marcus Sandles, Terrel Moore, Joey Terry, Parker McCall , Michael SophomoreSeniorSeniorJuniorSophomoreHouston StratfordSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolHumble KingwoodPearlandFort Bend Bush2:07.411 32:02:05.1739 2:06.5027 57:02:01.8995 3:02:03.4597
35.12.44.10.3.Cedillo, Jonathan Cedillo, Jonathan El-Haibe, Bilal August, Dante Abrahams, Matthew SophomoreSophomoreSeniorSeniorJuniorManvel HighHouston StratfordKaty TompkinsHouston Cypress LakesDeer Park28:01:57.2942 2:03.436 2:06.68 2:04.94 2:04.94
20.53.45.25.1.Adjei, Nana Botros, Nathan Harris, Paul Vance , Jordan Adjei, Nana JuniorSophomoreSophomoreJuniorSophomoreKinkaid SchoolPearland DawsonKaty TompkinsFort Bend BushHouston Westside2:07.496 6:02:05.039 32:02:07.3063 2:01.21 15:01:59.82
60.30.46.65.1.Walker, Zion Barnard, Aaron Sparks, Kyle McQueen, Jalen Wright, Noah JuniorSeniorSeniorSeniorSeniorFriendswood Clear BrookHouston Strake JesuitMontgomeryFort Bend ElkinsHumble Atascocita35:02:04.329 56:02:04.4193 2:07.4024 6:02:06.07 2:04.9855
61.4.47.23.30.Sparks, Kyle McCall , Michael Melendez, Andres Esquivel, Tomas Stuart, Clayton SophomoreSeniorJuniorJuniorSeniorHouston MemorialSt. Johns SchoolKinkaid SchoolHumble KingwoodManvel High2:04.94 53:02:05.3691 2:07.411 37:02:02.26 51:01:59.60
10.9.48.17.15.Botros, Nathan Netland, Victor Bullers, Patrick Hernandez, Johnathan Bullers, Patrick SeniorSeniorSeniorSeniorSeniorFriendswood Clear BrookHouston Cypress LakesHouston MemorialHumble AtascocitaCollege Station A&M Cons42:02:22.889 2:14.920 2:07.496 44:02:10.406 58:02:05.0332
18.44.49.15.44.Meyer, Jackson August, Dante Dicks, Terry Hernandez, Johnathan Bullers, Patrick SophomoreSeniorSeniorJuniorJuniorManvel HighSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolManvel HighKaty TompkinsCollege Park1:57.402 3:02:03.4597 35:02:08.0627 53:02:09.688 2:11.20
60.23.50.26.38.Ha, Dillon Motta, Martin McCall , Michael Sparks, Kyle Terry, Parker SeniorSeniorSeniorFreshmanJuniorHouston Spring WoodsKaty TompkinsPearlandCollege Station A&M ConsSt. Stephens Episcopal School2:03.4360 41:02:09.77 36:02:09.0596 57:02:09.89 44:02:10.406
22.18.51.26.29.Vance , Jordan August, Dante Cedillo, Jonathan Creacy, Derek McQueen, Jalen SeniorSeniorJuniorSeniorJuniorThe WoodlandsHouston WestsidePearland DawsonPearlandPearland Dawson15:01:59.82 2:04.9855 53:02:09.688 36:02:09.0596 2:03.436
58.46.52.23.51.Henderson, Luke Stuart, Clayton Cortez, Ethan Dicks, Terry Burrell, George SeniorSophomoreSophomoreSeniorSophomoreFriendswood Clear BrookThe WoodlandsDeer ParkPearlandManvel High2:05.96 32:02:05.1739 41:02:09.77 5:01:59.72 2:01.5830
57.2.53.2.46.Bullers, Patrick Mouton , William Sanchez, Raymond Devereaux, Cameron Hernandez, Johnathan SophomoreJuniorSeniorJuniorSophomoreHouston Spring WoodsManvel HighHumble AtascocitaFort Bend ElkinsCollege Park2:05.96 DNF 3:02:09.869 25:02:05.62 2:07.4024
4.8.54.23.53.Wilson, Frazier Melendez, Andres Netland, Victor Sunny, Goodspower Linares, David JuniorSeniorJuniorSeniorSeniorHouston StratfordCollege ParkEpiscopal (Bellaire)St. Johns SchoolHumble Atascocita38:02:01.79 2:06.68 2:09.89 2:06.68 46:02:05.020
56.32.54.53.28.Waller, Nathan Soto, Diego Moreno, Jarrad Carrozza, Crayton Burrell, George SeniorSophomoreSophomoreSeniorSeniorSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolSt. Johns SchoolDeer ParkHumble AtascocitaHouston WestsideDNF 2:06.68 57:02:09.89 2:04.9855 2:14.920
29.47.56.7.11.Moore, Kevin Ha, Dillon Mundy, Will Cedillo, Jonathan Mejias, Raul SeniorSeniorSeniorSeniorJuniorHouston WestsidePearlandHouston StratfordHouston Cypress LakesFriendswood Clear Brook2:07.4024 53:02:09.688 30:02:10.232 2:04.97 1:59.258
35.19.57.17.59.Meyer, Jackson Bullers, Patrick Schneider, Ben Motta, Martin Walker, Zion SeniorSophomoreSeniorSophomoreJuniorHouston WestsideFriendswood Clear BrookSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolKaty TompkinsSt. Stephens Episcopal School2:03.436 5:01:59.72 44:02:10.406 2:09.89 2:03.997
40.58.58.54.24.Cortez, Ethan Wright, Noah Burrell, George Dicks, Terry Hanson, Jayan JuniorSeniorSeniorSeniorSophomoreFriendswood Clear BrookPearlandFriendswood Clear BrookHumble AtascocitaDeer Park2:14.920 42:02:22.889 55:02:10.61 53:02:05.3691 53:02:05.3691
39.46.59.56.36.Motta, Martin Swartley, Brian Sunny, Goodspower McCall , Michael Sansbury, John SophomoreSeniorSophomoreSophomoreSophomoreHumble AtascocitaFort Bend BushFort Bend BushHumble KingwoodHouston Westside26:01:58.77 51:01:59.60 20:02:10.8224 DNF 2:01.397
54.47.60.29.40.Creacy, Derek Hernandez, Johnathan Arredondo, Daniel Schneider, Ben Waller, Nathan SeniorJuniorSophomoreSeniorSeniorHouston MemorialMontgomeryHouston Spring WoodsCollege ParkHumble Kingwood35:02:08.0627 1:57.402 2:11.20 37:02:02.26 2:05.218
35.8.61.13.58.Cedillo, Jonathan El-Haibe, Bilal Dyson, Marcus McCall , Michael McCall , Michael SophomoreSophomoreSophomoreJuniorSeniorKaty TompkinsThe WoodlandsHouston WestsideCollege Station A&M ConsPearland Dawson2:01.21 53:02:05.3691 2:11.4959 15:01:59.82 38:02:01.79
7.44.62.51.41.Hanson, Jayan Moore, Joey Wilson, Frazier Streit, Axel Mundy, Will SeniorSophomoreFreshmanSeniorJuniorHouston MemorialPearland DawsonFort Bend ElkinsHumble AtascocitaHouston Memorial32:01:58.244 24:02:24.324 56:02:12.012 6:02:06.07 37:02:02.26
40.48.63.34.26.Gilmore, Christian Sunny, Goodspower Parker, Ronel Ha, Dillon Waller, Nathan SeniorSophomoreSophomoreSeniorSeniorHouston WestsideHumble KingwoodHouston Spring WoodsHouston Langham CreekHumble Kingwood56:02:12.012 6:02:05.039 2:14.920 32:02:05.1739 5:01:59.72
50.7.64.47.61.Hudson, Cameron Walker, Zion Barnard, Aaron Hanson, Jayan Beserra, Erik SeniorSophomoreSeniorJuniorSeniorPearlandCollege ParkKaty Cinco RanchThe WoodlandsHumble Kingwood30:02:10.232 8:02:18.010 8:02:18.010 1:57.402 2:01.21
10.9.65.66.16.Devereaux, Cameron Parker, Ronel Creacy, Derek Woodfolk, Drew El-Haibe, Bilal SeniorSeniorSeniorSeniorSophomoreMontgomeryHumble KingwoodEpiscopal (Bellaire)College Station A&M ConsSt. Stephens Episcopal School46:02:05.020 51:01:59.60 42:02:22.889 3:02:03.4597 41:02:09.77
36.15.66.39.22.Waller, Nathan Dicks, Terry Banks, Miles Dicks, Terry Harris, Paul SeniorSeniorSeniorSeniorSeniorDeer ParkThe WoodlandsFort Bend ElkinsPearlandCollege Station A&M Cons56:02:04.4193 44:02:10.406 24:02:24.324 57:02:01.8995 38:02:01.79
36.20. 27.56.Barnard, Aaron El-Haibe, Bilal Adjei, Nana Mouton , William August, Dante JuniorJuniorSophomoreSeniorSophomoreKaty TompkinsHouston StratfordKIPP SunnysideDeer ParkHouston Stratford1:02:01.113 38:02:01.79 DNF 2:11.20 53:02:05.3691
800 Meters High School Preliminaries Heat 1
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
12.13.Powell, Logan Faraguna, Sam SeniorSophomorePearland DawsonHumble Kingwood2:01.112:06.506
13.13.Terry, Parker Terry, Parker JuniorSeniorHumble KingwoodHumble Kingwood2:01.212:03.156
18.44.Evetts, Sam Dicks, Terry SeniorSeniorHouston StratfordHouston Cypress Lakes2:01.9912:02.61
20.58.Devereaux, Cameron Evetts, Sam SophomoreSophomorePearlandManvel High2:02.6131:02:10.6134
21.39.Motta, Martin Dicks, Terry SeniorSeniorAwty InternationalHouston Cypress Lakes2:03.15631:02:10.6134
32.12.Linares, David Powell, Logan SeniorSophomoreHouston Cypress LakesHumble Kingwood45:02:05.0262:03.156
39.13.Faraguna, Sam Moore, Joey SophomoreJuniorSt. Johns SchoolSt. Johns School2:05.61112:01.991
43.43.Moore, Joey Powell, Logan SeniorSeniorHumble KingwoodHumble Kingwood2:06.5062:01.11
44.18.El-Haibe, Bilal Evetts, Sam SeniorSeniorKaty TompkinsSt. Johns School21:02:06.68222:08.063
49.44.Dicks, Terry Terry, Parker SeniorSeniorManvel HighFriendswood Clear Brook2:08.0632:05.6111
58.13.Burrell, George Moore, Joey SeniorSeniorFriendswood Clear BrookAwty International31:02:10.61342:02.61
800 Meters High School Preliminaries Heat 2
PLPLPLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIMETIMETIME
22.10.22.59.5.62.Price, Jeffrey Meyer, Jackson Wright, Noah Price, Jeffrey Carrozza, Crayton Raiford, Jacob SeniorFreshmanJuniorSophomoreSophomoreSophomoreHouston Strake JesuitHouston Strake JesuitAwty InternationalKaty Cinco RanchSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolAwty International2:01.5810:02:03.4310:02:03.4310:02:03.431:58.7710:02:03.43
22.5.25.6.6.22.Price, Jeffrey Carrozza, Crayton Raiford, Jacob Creacy, Derek Price, Jeffrey Elbanna, Assaad FreshmanSeniorSeniorSophomoreSeniorSophomoreAwty InternationalFort Bend ElkinsEpiscopal (Bellaire)Houston Strake JesuitHouston Strake JesuitThe Woodlands1:58.772:12.0111:58.772:04.947919:01:58.8319:01:58.83
25.29.15.29.10.52.Meyer, Jackson Elbanna, Assaad Carrozza, Crayton Wright, Noah Wright, Noah Wilson, Frazier JuniorSeniorFreshmanSophomoreJuniorJuniorDeer ParkDeer ParkHouston Cypress LakesFort Bend ElkinsThe WoodlandsThe Woodlands2:22.886510:02:03.4319:01:58.832:12.01144:01:59.7202:22.8865
59.65.52.29.15.62.Cortez, Ethan Price, Jeffrey Raiford, Jacob Cortez, Ethan Raiford, Jacob Elbanna, Assaad SophomoreSophomoreSophomoreJuniorSeniorSophomoreFort Bend BushHouston Cypress LakesFort Bend BushFort Bend ElkinsThe WoodlandsFort Bend Elkins2:12.01157:02:09.77442:10.8262:10.8262:01.5819:01:58.83
29.65.65.10.22.25.Price, Jeffrey Meyer, Jackson Wilson, Frazier Cortez, Ethan McQueen, Jalen Elbanna, Assaad JuniorSeniorSeniorJuniorJuniorFreshmanKaty Cinco RanchHouston Cypress LakesThe WoodlandsHouston Strake JesuitHouston Cypress LakesFort Bend Bush57:02:09.77442:01.582:10.8262:10.82610:02:03.431:58.77
15.59.10.15.25.25.Price, Jeffrey Carrozza, Crayton Wilson, Frazier Sunny, Goodspower Elbanna, Assaad Wright, Noah JuniorSeniorFreshmanJuniorSophomoreSeniorSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolHouston Strake JesuitHouston Strake JesuitThe WoodlandsKaty Cinco RanchHouston Strake Jesuit19:01:58.8344:01:59.7202:01.582:01.5810:02:03.99972:01.58
29.62.65.59.29.29.Creacy, Derek Cortez, Ethan Wright, Noah Raiford, Jacob Meyer, Jackson McQueen, Jalen SeniorSophomoreSophomoreSophomoreJuniorSophomoreSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolFort Bend BushThe WoodlandsHouston Strake JesuitAwty InternationalFort Bend Elkins10:02:03.99972:12.0112:22.88651:58.772:04.94792:22.8865
22.10.15.25.52.25.Sunny, Goodspower Carrozza, Crayton Creacy, Derek Elbanna, Assaad Cortez, Ethan Raiford, Jacob SeniorJuniorFreshmanJuniorSophomoreSophomoreKaty Cinco RanchSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolFort Bend ElkinsThe WoodlandsDeer ParkThe Woodlands2:01.582:04.947957:02:09.774444:01:59.72057:02:09.774419:01:58.83
62.6.15.6.59.59.Carrozza, Crayton Elbanna, Assaad Cortez, Ethan Creacy, Derek Sunny, Goodspower Cortez, Ethan SophomoreSophomoreSophomoreSophomoreSophomoreJuniorHouston Strake JesuitSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolDeer ParkDeer ParkFort Bend BushSt. Stephens Episcopal School57:02:09.77442:12.0112:04.94792:22.88652:10.82657:02:09.7744
25.52.5.52.62.65.Elbanna, Assaad Sunny, Goodspower Raiford, Jacob Cortez, Ethan Wilson, Frazier Wilson, Frazier JuniorSeniorJuniorJuniorFreshmanSophomoreHouston Cypress LakesSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolEpiscopal (Bellaire)Fort Bend ElkinsThe Woodlands2:12.0112:22.88651:58.7757:02:09.77442:12.01144:01:59.720
52.22.65.52.65.29.Carrozza, Crayton Price, Jeffrey Wright, Noah Carrozza, Crayton Creacy, Derek Sunny, Goodspower SophomoreSophomoreJuniorSophomoreSeniorSophomoreDeer ParkAwty InternationalHouston Strake JesuitSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolEpiscopal (Bellaire)Deer Park10:02:03.432:04.94792:22.886544:01:59.7202:22.886510:02:03.9997
800 Meters High School Preliminaries Heat 3
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
2.38.Gilmore, Christian Mundy, Will JuniorSeniorHumble AtascocitaHumble Atascocita1:57.402:11.2050
3.42.Vance , Jordan Sansbury, John SeniorSophomoreFort Bend BushFort Bend Bush42:01:58.24242:01:58.242
4.38.Hudson, Cameron Arredondo, Daniel JuniorSeniorHouston Langham CreekHumble Atascocita1:58.562:10.23
7.60.Sansbury, John Mundy, Will SeniorSeniorSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolCollege Station A&M Cons1:58.941:58.56
28.57.Woodfolk, Drew Bullers, Patrick JuniorJuniorSt. Johns SchoolHouston Spring Woods2:04.41331:58.56
38.42.Waller, Nathan Gilmore, Christian SeniorJuniorCollege ParkHouston Memorial2:05.3611:58.56
42.54.Henderson, Luke Gilmore, Christian JuniorJuniorCollege Station A&M ConsCollege Park50:02:06.0702:11.2050
48.57.Bullers, Patrick Schneider, Ben SeniorSeniorHouston MemorialDeer Park2:07.492:05.361
54.7.Moreno, Jarrad Sansbury, John SophomoreJuniorDeer ParkFort Bend Bush8:02:09.895950:02:06.070
56.28.Mundy, Will Woodfolk, Drew SeniorSeniorHouston StratfordFort Bend Bush2:10.232:05.361
57.7.Schneider, Ben Arredondo, Daniel SeniorSeniorSt. Stephens Episcopal SchoolCollege Station A&M Cons2:10.4072:10.23
60.38.Arredondo, Daniel Mundy, Will SophomoreSeniorHouston Spring WoodsHouston Stratford2:11.205042:01:58.242
800 Meters High School Preliminaries Heat 4
PLPLNAME NAME YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TIMETIME
1.23.Flores, Pedro Soto, Diego SeniorSophomoreManvel HighPearland Dawson44:01:57.291:59.2576
8.31.Swartley, Brian Moore, Kevin SophomoreSophomoreCollege ParkFriendswood Clear Brook1:59.25762:05.032
23.23.Bartley, Isaac Parker, Ronel SeniorSophomoreHouston MemorialPearland2:03.4382:05.032
24.33.Soto, Diego Walker, Zion JuniorSeniorHouston Strake JesuitHouston Spring Woods23:02:03.45631:59.2576
31.53.Moore, Kevin Mouton , William SeniorSophomoreDeer ParkHouston Spring Woods44:02:04.982:05.17
33.45.Mouton , William Walker, Zion SophomoreSeniorFriendswood Clear BrookHouston Strake Jesuit2:05.03244:02:04.98
36.33.Walker, Zion Mouton , William SeniorSophomorePearland DawsonPearland2:05.1755:02:09.056
45.36.Harris, Paul Mouton , William SophomoreSeniorKaty TompkinsPearland Dawson39:02:07.30922:09.865
50.45.McCall , Michael Walker, Zion SeniorSeniorPearlandCollege Park55:02:09.05623:02:03.4563
53.50.Sanchez, Raymond Harris, Paul SeniorSeniorHumble AtascocitaHouston Spring Woods2:09.8651:59.2576
63.31.Parker, Ronel Harris, Paul SophomoreSophomoreHouston Spring WoodsDeer Park2:14.92939:02:07.3092
800 Meters High School Preliminaries Heat 5
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
26.11.11.16.Dyson, Marcus Stuart, Clayton Streit, Axel Botros, Nathan SophomoreJuniorJuniorSeniorKaty Cinco RanchCollege Station A&M ConsFort Bend ElkinsHouston Stratford26:02:11.491:59.82552:18.01702:09.6846
19.16.26.64.Dyson, Marcus Mejias, Raul Mejias, Raul Banks, Miles JuniorSeniorJuniorSophomorePearland DawsonHouston StratfordHouston WestsideHouston Westside1:59.825540:02:01.7982:09.684659:02:05.12
64.19.61.64.Hernandez, Johnathan Streit, Axel Streit, Axel Mejias, Raul JuniorSeniorSeniorSeniorManvel HighHouston WestsideKaty TompkinsHouston Westside40:02:01.7982:02.261:59.82552:05.03
40.26.35.64.Mejias, Raul Botros, Nathan Stuart, Clayton Ha, Dillon SeniorJuniorSophomoreJuniorPearland DawsonHouston MemorialKaty TompkinsKaty Cinco Ranch40:02:01.79820:02:04.03752:18.01702:18.0170
19.34.66.40.Banks, Miles August, Dante Ha, Dillon Mejias, Raul JuniorSeniorSeniorSeniorHouston StratfordManvel HighHouston MemorialHouston Westside2:05.032:05.0359:02:05.122:05.03
51.35.66.26.Ha, Dillon Ha, Dillon Stuart, Clayton Mejias, Raul SeniorSophomoreJuniorJuniorManvel HighCollege ParkPearland DawsonHouston Stratford20:02:04.037559:02:05.122:05.6272:05.03
40.40.51.66.Barnard, Aaron Hernandez, Johnathan Ha, Dillon Dyson, Marcus JuniorJuniorSeniorSeniorCollege ParkKaty TompkinsHouston StratfordCollege Park26:02:11.492:05.62759:02:05.1220:02:04.0375
34.51.26.34.Banks, Miles Cedillo, Jonathan Botros, Nathan Dyson, Marcus JuniorJuniorSophomoreJuniorHouston MemorialPearland DawsonHouston MemorialPearland Dawson40:02:01.7982:09.684640:02:01.7982:18.0170
16.61.26.64.Ha, Dillon Dyson, Marcus Stuart, Clayton Streit, Axel SeniorSophomoreSeniorSophomoreHouston WestsideHouston WestsideKaty TompkinsHouston Memorial2:18.017026:02:11.492:09.684659:02:05.12
16.64.34.61.Barnard, Aaron Barnard, Aaron Banks, Miles Cedillo, Jonathan SeniorSeniorJuniorSophomoreHouston WestsideKaty Cinco RanchKaty TompkinsHouston Westside2:05.6272:18.01702:05.032:05.627
11.66.66.61.Streit, Axel Banks, Miles Hernandez, Johnathan August, Dante SeniorSeniorSeniorJuniorManvel HighFort Bend ElkinsHouston WestsideHouston Westside40:02:01.79817:02:24.32359:02:05.122:09.6846
800 Meters High School Preliminaries Heat 6
PLPLPLPLNAME NAME NAME NAME YEAR YEAR YEAR YEAR TEAM TEAM TEAM TEAM TIMETIMETIMETIME
37.9.14.47.Netland, Victor Abrahams, Matthew Esquivel, Tomas Melendez, Andres JuniorSeniorSophomoreJuniorKinkaid SchoolHumble KingwoodHumble KingwoodFort Bend Elkins16:01:59.604316:01:59.604335:02:05.964556:02:07.40
30.14.27.54.Abrahams, Matthew Beserra, Erik Esquivel, Tomas Sandles, Terrel SeniorSeniorSeniorSeniorEpiscopal (Bellaire)The WoodlandsKinkaid SchoolHumble Kingwood2:01.89172:01.39172:01.891715:02:07.4144
30.17.14.30.Beserra, Erik Pierce, Elias Hanson, Jayan Melendez, Andres JuniorSeniorJuniorSeniorKinkaid SchoolFort Bend ElkinsMontgomeryThe Woodlands16:01:59.60432:01.891756:02:07.4056:02:07.40
14.27.46.54.Pierce, Elias Marediya, Zain Pierce, Elias Adjei, Nana SeniorSeniorJuniorJuniorSt. Johns SchoolCollege Station A&M ConsEpiscopal (Bellaire)Montgomery16:01:59.60438:02:04.3258:02:04.32539:02:04.97
 30.30.27.Pierce, Elias Esquivel, Tomas Beserra, Erik Marediya, Zain SeniorJuniorSeniorSeniorKIPP SunnysideHouston WestsideMontgomeryHumble Atascocita2:09.8939:02:04.972:09.892:01.8917
17.37.17.54.Sparks, Kyle Sandles, Terrel Netland, Victor Hanson, Jayan SophomoreSeniorSeniorJuniorHumble AtascocitaHumble AtascocitaKIPP SunnysideSt. Johns SchoolDNF2:05.21015:02:07.414456:02:07.40
17.41.41.27.Adjei, Nana Hanson, Jayan Hanson, Jayan Pierce, Elias JuniorSeniorJuniorSeniorHouston WestsideSt. Johns SchoolCollege Station A&M ConsMontgomeryDNF35:02:05.96452:09.892:01.3917
17.46.41.41.Sandles, Terrel Sparks, Kyle Beserra, Erik Sandles, Terrel JuniorSeniorSeniorSeniorKinkaid SchoolMontgomeryKinkaid SchoolEpiscopal (Bellaire)2:01.391756:02:07.4015:02:07.414439:02:04.97
17.47.41.17.Melendez, Andres Melendez, Andres Marediya, Zain Pierce, Elias SophomoreJuniorJuniorSeniorThe WoodlandsKinkaid SchoolKinkaid SchoolFort Bend Elkins2:09.8915:02:07.41442:09.8935:02:05.9645
37.54.14.9.Sparks, Kyle Netland, Victor Esquivel, Tomas Esquivel, Tomas SeniorJuniorSophomoreSeniorEpiscopal (Bellaire)Episcopal (Bellaire)The WoodlandsKinkaid School2:09.892:09.8956:02:07.4035:02:05.9645
46. 54.54.Beserra, Erik Adjei, Nana Melendez, Andres Sandles, Terrel JuniorSophomoreSeniorSeniorThe WoodlandsKIPP SunnysideHumble KingwoodThe Woodlands2:05.210DNF16:01:59.6043DNF