• ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCCAA
  • NAIA B
  • NAIA A
  • Date: 04/25/17
  • Location: Lewis U. (Eastern Deadline) - Romeoville, IL
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 3.0
1. Gunnarsson, Elina JR-3 North Park 12.43 10  
2. Dentzman, Nikki SR-4 McKendree 12.57 8  
3. Vicik, Kyley SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 12.73 6  
4. Nieves, Tatianna SO-2 McKendree 12.74 5  
5. Johnson, Carrie FR-1 Lewis 12.85 4  
6. Durbin, Bailey FR-1 McKendree 13.62 3  
7. Kramer, Brianna JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 13.65 2  
8. Volle, Sarah FR-1 DuPage 13.87 1  
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Gunnarsson, Elina JR-3 North Park 12.20 3.6 2(1)  
2. Dentzman, Nikki SR-4 McKendree 12.38 2.6 1(1)  
3. Johnson, Carrie FR-1 Lewis 12.61 2.6 1(2)  
4. Nieves, Tatianna SO-2 McKendree 12.75 3.6 2(2)  
5. Vicik, Kyley SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 12.80 3.6 2(3)  
6. Kramer, Brianna JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 13.13 2.6 1(3)  
7. Volle, Sarah FR-1 DuPage 13.52 2.6 1(4)  
8. Durbin, Bailey FR-1 McKendree 13.66 3.6 2(4)  
9. Morales, Berenice SO-2 North Park 13.75 3.6 2(5)  
10. Marzano, Giovanna FR-1 DuPage 14.25 2.6 1(5)  
11. Mastersen, Lilia FR-1 McKendree 15.51 3.6 2(6)  
  Staisiunaite, Egle   UNAT-North Park DNS 2.6 1  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.6
1. Dentzman, Nikki SR-4 McKendree 12.38  
2. Johnson, Carrie FR-1 Lewis 12.61  
3. Kramer, Brianna JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 13.13  
4. Volle, Sarah FR-1 DuPage 13.52  
5. Marzano, Giovanna FR-1 DuPage 14.25  
  Staisiunaite, Egle   UNAT-North Park DNS  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.6
1. Gunnarsson, Elina JR-3 North Park 12.20  
2. Nieves, Tatianna SO-2 McKendree 12.75  
3. Vicik, Kyley SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 12.80  
4. Durbin, Bailey FR-1 McKendree 13.66  
5. Morales, Berenice SO-2 North Park 13.75  
6. Mastersen, Lilia FR-1 McKendree 15.51  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Nieves, Tatianna SO-2 McKendree 25.74 10 1.9 3(1)  
2. Brooks, Rachal JR-3 St. Xavier 26.08 8 1.9 3(2)  
3. Johnson, Carrie FR-1 Lewis 26.42 6 1.9 3(3)  
4. Deck, Kendra   Unattached 26.47 - 1.9 3(4)  
5. Vicik, Kyley SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 26.60 5 2.4 2(1)  
6. Dentzman, Nikki SR-4 McKendree 26.61 4 1.9 3(5)  
7. Bowman, Mollie JR-3 McKendree 27.29 3 1.9 3(6)  
8. Durbin, Bailey FR-1 McKendree 28.41 2 2.4 2(2)  
9. Volle, Sarah FR-1 DuPage 28.69 1 2.4 2(3)  
10. Trent, Emily SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 29.23 - 2.4 2(4)  
11. Iong, Keri FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 29.33 - 2.3 1(1)  
12. Wells, Meredith JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 29.86 - 2.3 1(2)  
13. Marzano, Giovanna FR-1 DuPage 30.16 - 2.4 2(5)  
  McLaughlin, Jenna FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS - 2.3 1  
  Mastersen, Lilia FR-1 McKendree DNS - 2.3 1  
  Wittmayer, Jess SO-2 St. Xavier DNS - 2.3 1  
  Kloss, Leah JR-3 McKendree DNS - 1.9 3  
  Fox, Emma FR-1 DuPage DNS - 2.4 2  
  Kramer, Brianna JR-3 North Central (Ill.) DNS - 2.4 2  
  Bachman, Bethany JR-3 North Central (Ill.) DNS - 2.4 2  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.3
1. Iong, Keri FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 29.33  
2. Wells, Meredith JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 29.86  
  McLaughlin, Jenna FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS  
  Mastersen, Lilia FR-1 McKendree DNS  
  Wittmayer, Jess SO-2 St. Xavier DNS  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.4
1. Vicik, Kyley SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 26.60  
2. Durbin, Bailey FR-1 McKendree 28.41  
3. Volle, Sarah FR-1 DuPage 28.69  
4. Trent, Emily SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 29.23  
5. Marzano, Giovanna FR-1 DuPage 30.16  
  Fox, Emma FR-1 DuPage DNS  
  Kramer, Brianna JR-3 North Central (Ill.) DNS  
  Bachman, Bethany JR-3 North Central (Ill.) DNS  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.9
1. Nieves, Tatianna SO-2 McKendree 25.74  
2. Brooks, Rachal JR-3 St. Xavier 26.08  
3. Johnson, Carrie FR-1 Lewis 26.42  
4. Deck, Kendra   Unattached 26.47  
5. Dentzman, Nikki SR-4 McKendree 26.61  
6. Bowman, Mollie JR-3 McKendree 27.29  
  Kloss, Leah JR-3 McKendree DNS  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Dansdill, Maggie JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 58.40 10 2(1)  
2. Brown, Natasha SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 59.51 8 2(2)  
3. Deck, Kendra   Unattached 59.76 - 2(3)  
4. Gunnarsson, Elina JR-3 North Park 1:01.33 6 1(1)  
5. Smith, Kirby SO-2 McKendree 1:02.04 5 1(2)  
6. Bachman, Bethany JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:02.62 4 1(3)  
7. Laubscher, Erin FR-1 McKendree 1:02.92 3 1(4)  
8. Morales, Berenice SO-2 North Park 1:12.59 2 1(5)  
  Staisiunaite, Egle   UNAT-North Park DNS - 1  
  Mourey, Shelby SO-2 McKendree DNS - 1  
  Evans, Kaleigh   Unattached DNS - 1  
  Hartman, Allison SR-4 North Central (Ill.) DNS - 2  
  Frey, Sarah JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS - 2  
  Thomson, Rachel SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS - 2  
  Kitchen, Nicole JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS - 2  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Gunnarsson, Elina JR-3 North Park 1:01.33  
2. Smith, Kirby SO-2 McKendree 1:02.04  
3. Bachman, Bethany JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:02.62  
4. Laubscher, Erin FR-1 McKendree 1:02.92  
5. Morales, Berenice SO-2 North Park 1:12.59  
  Staisiunaite, Egle   UNAT-North Park DNS  
  Mourey, Shelby SO-2 McKendree DNS  
  Evans, Kaleigh   Unattached DNS  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Dansdill, Maggie JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 58.40  
2. Brown, Natasha SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 59.51  
3. Deck, Kendra   Unattached 59.76  
  Hartman, Allison SR-4 North Central (Ill.) DNS  
  Frey, Sarah JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS  
  Thomson, Rachel SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS  
  Kitchen, Nicole JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. McSweeney, Quincy SO-2 McKendree 2:11.93 10 2(1)
2. Mead, Zoe JR-3 Lewis 2:18.48 8 2(2)  
3. Phillips, Shayna FR-1 McKendree 2:21.50 6 2(3)  
4. Hartman, Allison SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:21.59 5 2(4)  
5. Kitchen, Nicole JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:21.66 4 2(5)  
6. Watkins, Nicole SR-4 St. Xavier 2:22.62 3 2(6)  
7. Trent, Emily SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:24.32 2 2(7)  
8. Draghi, Kyle SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:25.43 1 1(1)  
9. Som, Valerie FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:25.74 - 1(2)  
10. Ogren, Molly JR-3 Lewis 2:25.92 - 2(8)  
11. Buell, Katie SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:26.18 - 2(9)  
12. Buado, Ashley FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:28.80 - 1(3)  
13. Reyes, Jazzmine SO-2 Aurora 2:29.78 - 2(10)  
14. Breeden, Aurora SO-2 Lewis 2:30.83 - 1(4)  
15. Looman, Jordyn SR-4 McKendree 2:32.86 - 2(11)  
16. Maletich, Grace FR-1 St. Xavier 2:33.21 - 1(5)  
17. Sanchez, Annette FR-1 St. Xavier 2:34.69 - 1(6)  
18. Peters, Jayne FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:41.06 - 1(7)  
19. Rodriguez, Lesly FR-1 Aurora 2:45.33 - 1(8)  
20. Wells, Meredith JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:48.56 - 1(9)  
21. Renison, Haley JR-3 Lewis 2:53.34 - 1(10)  
22. Koronkiewicz, Rachel SR-4 St. Xavier 2:55.65 - 1(11)  
23. Ruiz-Arteaga, Jessica SO-2 Aurora 2:56.34 - 1(12)  
24. McLaughlin, Jenna FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:13.64 - 1(13)  
  Nieves, Tatianna SO-2 McKendree DNS - 1  
  Johnson, Erika SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS - 2  
  Holm, Andrea SR-4 Lewis DNS - 2  
  Evans, Kaleigh   Unattached DNS - 2  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Draghi, Kyle SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 2:25.43  
2. Som, Valerie FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:25.74  
3. Buado, Ashley FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:28.80  
4. Breeden, Aurora SO-2 Lewis 2:30.83  
5. Maletich, Grace FR-1 St. Xavier 2:33.21  
6. Sanchez, Annette FR-1 St. Xavier 2:34.69  
7. Peters, Jayne FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:41.06  
8. Rodriguez, Lesly FR-1 Aurora 2:45.33  
9. Wells, Meredith JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 2:48.56  
10. Renison, Haley JR-3 Lewis 2:53.34  
11. Koronkiewicz, Rachel SR-4 St. Xavier 2:55.65  
12. Ruiz-Arteaga, Jessica SO-2 Aurora 2:56.34  
13. McLaughlin, Jenna FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 3:13.64  
  Nieves, Tatianna SO-2 McKendree DNS  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McSweeney, Quincy SO-2 McKendree 2:11.93
2. Mead, Zoe JR-3 Lewis 2:18.48  
3. Phillips, Shayna FR-1 McKendree 2:21.50  
4. Hartman, Allison SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:21.59  
5. Kitchen, Nicole JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:21.66  
6. Watkins, Nicole SR-4 St. Xavier 2:22.62  
7. Trent, Emily SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:24.32  
8. Ogren, Molly JR-3 Lewis 2:25.92  
9. Buell, Katie SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:26.18  
10. Reyes, Jazzmine SO-2 Aurora 2:29.78  
11. Looman, Jordyn SR-4 McKendree 2:32.86  
  Johnson, Erika SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS  
  Holm, Andrea SR-4 Lewis DNS  
  Evans, Kaleigh   Unattached DNS  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Polhemus, Amy   Unattached 4:56.32 -  
2. Majer, Helen SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 5:00.22 10  
3. Holm, Andrea SR-4 Lewis 5:00.27 8  
4. Stokes, Deandra SO-2 St. Xavier 5:03.77 6  
5. Johnson, Karis SR-4 McKendree 5:07.09 5  
6. Scopp, Madelyn FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:15.53 4  
7. Singleton, Alexandra FR-1 McKendree 5:16.86 3  
8. Ali, Peyton SO-2 McKendree 5:22.89 2  
9. Rotunno, Amy SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 5:34.45 1  
10. Garcia, Natalie FR-1 Lewis 5:37.63 -  
11. Malagon, Abril JR-3 Lewis 5:40.82 -  
12. Hartman, Payton FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 5:43.88 -  
13. Schalk, Sarah JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 5:52.67 -  
14. Corkery, Colleen FR-1 McKendree 5:59.15 -  
15. Thevara, Katie SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 6:07.82 -  
16. Rohn, Jamie JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6:11.39 -  
  Kaefring, Rebecca SO-2 North Central (Ill.) DNF -  
  Dagen, Carly FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNF -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Willging, Ellie SO-2 St. Xavier 10:04.18 10  
2. Roberts , Emma FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:31.74 8  
3. Maier, Nicole SR-4 St. Xavier 11:03.07 6  
4. Downey, Sierra FR-1 St. Xavier 11:17.38 5  
5. Toe, Eyo SO-2 Aurora 11:44.15 4  
6. Garcia, Lorena FR-1 St. Xavier 11:45.51 3  
7. Deely, Lizzie SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 11:50.18 2  
8. Paneral, Jaqui SR-4 Lewis 11:58.09 1  
9. Rotunno, Amy SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 12:12.79 -  
10. Schalk, Sarah JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 12:24.07 -  
11. Barrientos, Sandy SO-2 Aurora 12:29.95 -  
12. Hartman, Payton FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 12:30.05 -  
13. Camacho, Jocey JR-3 St. Xavier 12:32.87 -  
14. Bukowska, Sabina JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 12:47.29 -  
15. Sanchez, Janeth SO-2 Aurora 13:14.09 -  
16. Thevara, Katie SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 13:21.17 -  
17. Rohn, Jamie JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 13:28.09 -  
18. Iwanicki, C.J. SR-4 Aurora 13:28.10 -  
19. Popovich, Jennifer FR-1 Aurora 13:40.34 -  
20. Oley, Autumn SO-2 Aurora 13:49.49 -  
  Dagen, Carly FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS -  
  Nunez, Yazmin SO-2 North Central (Ill.) DNS -  
  Del Ponte, Tammi   Unattached DNS -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 2.9
1. Wajner, Sofia FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 14.65 10  
2. Ataessien, Joelle FR-1 Lewis 14.73 8  
3. Ruud, Elise FR-1 North Park 15.66 6  
4. Castellanos, Kayla FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 16.90 5  
5. Smith, Kirby SO-2 McKendree 17.34 4  
6. Porter, Mercedes JR-3 Lewis 17.74 3  
7. Hayden, Kaitlin FR-1 McKendree 18.00 2  
8. Kramer, Brianna JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 18.07 1  
9. Iong, Keri FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 21.61 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Maciukaite, Irma SR-4 McKendree 1:01.62 10 2(1)
2. Evans, Tabitha SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:03.64 8 2(2)  
3. Wajner, Sofia FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:04.42 6 2(3)  
4. Cross, Cortney SR-4 Lewis 1:04.52 5 2(4)  
5. Ruud, Elise FR-1 North Park 1:09.44 4 2(5)  
6. Papke, Amanda SO-2 North Park 1:10.01 3 2(6)  
7. Arcangelo, Dana JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:12.81 2 1(1)  
8. Paeth, Kayla SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:13.21 1 1(2)  
9. Reyes, Jazzmine SO-2 Aurora 1:15.04 - 1(3)  
10. Volle, Sarah FR-1 DuPage 1:19.27 - 1(4)  
  Castellanos, Kayla FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS - 1  
  Sangster, Julia SO-2 McKendree DNS - 1  
  Coggins, Meghan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS - 2  
  Heath, Marissa FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS - 2  
400 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Arcangelo, Dana JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:12.81  
2. Paeth, Kayla SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:13.21  
3. Reyes, Jazzmine SO-2 Aurora 1:15.04  
4. Volle, Sarah FR-1 DuPage 1:19.27  
  Castellanos, Kayla FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS  
  Sangster, Julia SO-2 McKendree DNS  
400 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Maciukaite, Irma SR-4 McKendree 1:01.62
2. Evans, Tabitha SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:03.64  
3. Wajner, Sofia FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:04.42  
4. Cross, Cortney SR-4 Lewis 1:04.52  
5. Ruud, Elise FR-1 North Park 1:09.44  
6. Papke, Amanda SO-2 North Park 1:10.01  
  Coggins, Meghan FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS  
  Heath, Marissa FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Wittmayer, Jess SO-2 St. Xavier 12:58.59 10  
2. McLaughlin, Jenna FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:06.31 8  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Tyler , Alex FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.65m 5' 5" 10  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P O O O XXX
2. Devoe, Halle SR-4 McKendree 1.60m 5' 3" 6.33  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XO XXX
3. Mourey, Shelby SO-2 McKendree 1.60m 5' 3" 6.33  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XO XXX
4. Ramming, Veronica SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1.60m 5' 3" 6.33  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO XXO XXX
5. Vihnanek, Emily SR-4 Lewis 1.50m 4' 11" 3.5  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P O XXX
6. Marchildon, Jacqueline SR-4 Lewis 1.50m 4' 11" 3.5  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XXO XXX
7. Gallisath, Taiah FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1.45m 4' 9" 2  
 
1.40 1.45 1.50
O O XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Meyer, Courtney SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 3.50m 11' 5.75" 10  
 
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.66
P P P O XO O XXO XXX
2. Arriaga, Angelica JR-3 Lewis 3.35m 10' 11.75" 8  
 
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P O XO XO XXX
3. Juricic, Mackenzie JR-3 Lewis 3.05m 10' 0" 6  
 
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O XO XXO XXX
4. Wilcox, Leeann SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2.90m 9' 6.25" 5  
 
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
XO O XXO XXX
  Volpendesta, Cierra FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS DNS -  
  Marchildon, Jacqueline SR-4 Lewis NH NH -  
 
2.60 2.75
P XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind  
1. Pulliam, Cierra SO-2 Lewis 5.89m 19' 4" 10 2.1
 
  • 5.75m (2.5)
  • 5.76m (4.5)
  • 5.89m (2.1)
  • 5.75m (2.8)
  • 5.81m (4.4)
  • 5.78m (2.9)
2. Taylor, Keanu SR-4 Lewis 5.79m 19' 0" 8 2.8
 
  • 5.43m (3.3)
  • 5.79m (2.8)
  • 5.31m (3.8)
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
3. Kozielski, Sylvia FR-1 Lewis 5.45m 17' 10.75" 6 4.8  
 
  • 5.09m (4.1)
  • 5.17m (3.4)
  • 5.45m (4.8)
  • 5.14m (3.2)
  • 5.06m (2.7)
  • 5.11m (1.8)
4. Tyler , Alex FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.42m 17' 9.5" 5 4.9  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.42m (4.9)
  • 4.97m (2.6)
  • 5.14m (2.4)
  • 5.11m (2.7)
5. Lambros, Alex SO-2 St. Xavier 5.33m 17' 6" 4 1.9  
 
  • 5.07m (2.6)
  • 5.04m (3.5)
  • 5.10m (4.7)
  • 5.33m (1.9)
6. Peters , Clare FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.27m 17' 3.5" 3 3.8  
 
  • 5.27m (3.8)
  • 5.03m (2.6)
  • 5.22m (4.5)
  • 5.24m (3.3)
  • 5.02m (0.6)
  • 5.10m (2.3)
7. Gray, Hanna FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4.98m 16' 4.25" 2 2.0  
 
  • 4.78m (2.6)
  • 4.54m (3.1)
  • 4.98m (2.0)
  • 4.73m (3.3)
  • 4.70m (3.2)
  • 4.92m (3.6)
8. Harris, Rainasia FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4.88m 16' 0.25" 1 2.1  
 
  • FOUL
  • 4.60m (2.8)
  • 4.88m (2.1)
  • 4.86m (1.6)
  • 4.65m (0.8)
  • 4.51m (1.4)
9. Hudson, Shontana SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 4.78m 15' 8.25" - 2.7  
 
  • 4.67m (2.8)
  • 4.76m (4.3)
  • 4.77m (4.2)
  • 4.78m (2.7)
  • FOUL
  • 4.59m (2.8)
10. Hayden, Kaitlin FR-1 McKendree 4.25m 13' 11.5" - 5.6  
 
  • 4.25m (5.6)
  • 3.82m (2.7)
  • 4.11m (3.7)
  Edeko, Isi SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) DNS DNS -    
  Wilkinson, Alexandra SO-2 North Central (Ill.) DNS DNS -    
  Gallisath, Taiah FR-1 North Central (Ill.) DNS DNS -    
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind  
1. Jones, Ciara SO-2 McKendree 11.98m 39' 3.75" 10 1.5
 
  • 11.98m (1.5)
  • 11.94m (2.4)
  • FOUL
  • 11.77m (2.0)
  • 11.53m (1.0)
  • 11.44m (0.8)
2. Taylor, Keanu SR-4 Lewis 11.83m 38' 9.75" 8 3.0
 
  • FOUL
  • 11.83m (3.0)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.53m (2.1)
  • FOUL
3. Pease, Nicole JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 11.10m 36' 5" 6 2.3  
 
  • 11.10m (2.3)
  • 10.98m (1.9)
  • 10.99m (2.1)
  • 10.95m (4.6)
  • 10.42m (1.3)
  • 11.01m (5.0)
4. Porter, Mercedes JR-3 Lewis 10.98m 36' 0.25" 5 0.9  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.98m (0.9)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Gray, Hanna FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.92m 35' 10" 4 3.0  
 
  • 10.56m (3.8)
  • 10.92m (3.0)
  • 10.56m (1.6)
  • 10.50m (3.3)
  • 10.61m (1.6)
  • 10.66m (2.3)
6. Peters , Clare FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.70m 35' 1.25" 3 2.1  
 
  • 10.70m (2.1)
  • FOUL
  • 10.68m (1.9)
  • 10.46m (1.5)
  • PASS
  • PASS
7. Fox, Emma FR-1 DuPage 10.40m 34' 1.5" 2 3.6  
 
  • 10.40m (3.6)
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.12m (2.3)
  • 9.86m (1.2)
8. Lambros, Alex SO-2 St. Xavier 10.36m 34' 0" 1 1.7  
 
  • 10.36m (1.7)
  • 10.18m (4.3)
  • 10.21m (0.6)
9. Ruiz, Kierra SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 9.63m 31' 7.25" - +0.0  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.63m (+0.0)
  • FOUL
  Bowman, Mollie JR-3 McKendree ND ND -    
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Kadlec, Lane SO-2 Lewis 14.09m 46' 2.75" 10
 
  • 13.29m
  • 14.09m
  • 13.72m
  • 13.66m
  • 13.95m
  • FOUL
2. Kanam, Fiona FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 12.38m 40' 7.5" 8  
 
  • 12.05m
  • 12.38m
  • FOUL
  • 10.74m
  • 12.01m
  • 11.89m
3. Spencer, Cortesha SR-4 McKendree 12.10m 39' 8.5" 6  
 
  • 10.92m
  • FOUL
  • 12.10m
  • FOUL
  • 11.02m
  • 11.19m
4. Yamane, Naomi SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 12.05m 39' 6.5" 5  
 
  • 11.33m
  • 12.05m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.72m
  • 11.69m
5. Etherton, Kayla SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 11.68m 38' 4" 4  
 
  • 10.88m
  • 11.38m
  • 11.03m
  • 11.59m
  • 11.68m
  • 10.75m
6. Yanni, Brianna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 11.61m 38' 1.25" 3  
 
  • 10.43m
  • 10.20m
  • 10.87m
  • 11.61m
  • 10.80m
  • 10.65m
7. Clark, Kianna SO-2 Lewis 10.96m 35' 11.5" 2  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.96m
  • 10.73m
  • 10.96m
  • FOUL
8. McNeil, Rachel FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.65m 34' 11.25" 1  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.29m
  • 10.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.08m
9. Crittenden, Ariyan FR-1 Lewis 10.26m 33' 8" -  
 
  • 9.47m
  • 9.94m
  • 10.26m
  • 9.72m
  • 9.76m
  • 10.26m
10. Bodnar, Brittany FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 10.25m 33' 7.5" -  
 
  • 10.25m
  • 9.56m
  • 9.72m
11. Johnson, Emma FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 10.19m 33' 5.25" -  
 
  • 9.09m
  • 10.19m
  • 9.70m
12. Collins, Cydney FR-1 McKendree 10.18m 33' 4.75" -  
 
  • 10.18m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Kats, Hannah SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9.68m 31' 9.25" -  
 
  • 9.55m
  • 9.28m
  • 9.68m
14. Dammeier, Hailey SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 9.58m 31' 5.25" -  
 
  • 9.42m
  • 9.13m
  • 9.58m
15. Lam, Corinne FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 8.46m 27' 9.25" -  
 
  • 8.46m
  • 8.38m
  • 7.63m
16. Looman, Jordyn SR-4 McKendree 7.97m 26' 1.75" -  
 
  • 7.97m
  • FOUL
  • 7.48m
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Kadlec, Lane SO-2 Lewis 44.80m 147' 0" 10  
 
  • 42.70m
  • FOUL
  • 44.80m
  • 44.57m
  • 44.60m
  • FOUL
2. Johnson, Emma FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 33.66m 110' 5" 7  
 
  • 27.49m
  • 33.66m
  • 29.90m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Spencer, Cortesha SR-4 McKendree 33.66m 110' 5" 7  
 
  • 31.76m
  • 33.66m
  • 31.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Yanni, Brianna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 33.56m 110' 1" 5  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 32.62m
  • FOUL
  • 33.56m
  • 33.43m
5. Smith, Kirby SO-2 McKendree 32.91m 108' 0" 4  
 
  • 30.73m
  • 32.91m
  • 30.97m
  • 31.41m
  • FOUL
  • 31.42m
6. Ramming, Veronica SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 32.84m 107' 9" 3  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 32.22m
  • 31.13m
  • 32.84m
  • FOUL
7. Kats, Hannah SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 29.13m 95' 7" 2  
 
  • FOUL
  • 25.40m
  • 29.13m
  • 27.15m
  • 28.88m
  • 24.90m
8. Schaefer, Julia FR-1 Lewis 28.94m 94' 11" 1  
 
  • 26.64m
  • FOUL
  • 25.62m
  • 28.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. McNeil, Rachel FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 28.03m 91' 11" -  
 
  • 27.50m
  • 28.03m
  • 27.30m
  • 27.27m
  • FOUL
  • 24.84m
10. Bodnar, Brittany FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 25.48m 83' 7" -  
 
  • 25.48m
  • 21.74m
  • 23.20m
  Clark, Kianna SO-2 Lewis ND ND -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Kelly, Raven SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 56.95m 186' 10" 10
 
  • 53.57m
  • 55.78m
  • 53.93m
  • FOUL
  • 56.95m
  • 56.20m
2. Kadlec, Lane SO-2 Lewis 52.66m 172' 9" 8
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 52.38m
  • FOUL
  • 52.66m
  • 50.11m
3. Etherton, Kayla SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 52.32m 171' 8" 6  
 
  • 52.32m
  • FOUL
  • 47.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Clark, Kianna SO-2 Lewis 48.85m 160' 3" 5  
 
  • 48.85m
  • FOUL
  • 47.38m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 47.88m
5. Kloss, Leah JR-3 McKendree 46.67m 153' 1" 4  
 
  • 42.05m
  • 46.67m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Johnson, Emma FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 44.64m 146' 5" 3  
 
  • 43.57m
  • FOUL
  • 40.85m
  • 42.86m
  • 41.93m
  • 44.64m
7. Cockburn, Karissa SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 44.20m 145' 0" 2  
 
  • 43.92m
  • 42.46m
  • FOUL
  • 42.34m
  • 41.64m
  • 44.20m
8. Yamane, Naomi SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 43.10m 141' 5" 1  
 
  • FOUL
  • 43.10m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Yanni, Brianna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 42.06m 138' 0" -  
 
  • 40.93m
  • 39.98m
  • FOUL
  • 41.78m
  • FOUL
  • 42.06m
10. Bodnar, Brittany FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 38.75m 127' 1" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 38.75m
11. Schultz, Brittany SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 37.97m 124' 7" -  
 
  • 35.00m
  • 34.59m
  • 37.97m
12. Sikora, Taylor SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 35.47m 116' 4" -  
 
  • 35.47m
  • 30.50m
  • 34.33m
13. Spencer, Cortesha SR-4 McKendree 34.58m 113' 5" -  
 
  • 30.46m
  • 34.58m
  • 33.50m
14. Kanam, Fiona FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 34.54m 113' 4" -  
 
  • 34.54m
  • 34.00m
  • FOUL
15. Schaefer, Julia FR-1 Lewis 30.80m 101' 0" -  
 
  • 30.80m
  • 28.28m
  • 30.33m
  Wermeling, Rebeka JR-3 North Central (Ill.) DNS DNS -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Kloss, Leah JR-3 McKendree 39.38m 129' 2" 10  
 
  • 31.42m
  • 32.64m
  • 39.38m
  • FOUL
  • 33.77m
  • FOUL
2. Smith, Kirby SO-2 McKendree 35.91m 117' 10" 8  
 
  • 34.46m
  • FOUL
  • 32.48m
  • 35.91m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Hatalla, Natalie JR-3 Lewis 33.65m 110' 5" 6  
 
  • 33.65m
  • 28.91m
  • FOUL
  • 28.15m
  • FOUL
  • 28.69m
4. Kadlec, Lane SO-2 Lewis 30.65m 100' 7" 5  
 
  • 27.76m
  • 25.09m
  • FOUL
  • 30.65m
  • 29.93m
  • PASS
5. Marzano, Giovanna FR-1 DuPage 27.40m 89' 11" 4  
 
  • 21.20m
  • 17.36m
  • 27.40m
  • 25.54m
  • 19.82m
  • FOUL
6. Kozielski, Sylvia FR-1 Lewis 27.13m 89' 0" 3  
 
  • 24.97m
  • 27.13m
  • 26.79m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
7. Dammeier, Hailey SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 24.96m 81' 11" 2  
 
  • FOUL
  • 24.23m
  • FOUL
  • 24.96m
  • FOUL
  • 24.68m
8. Porter, Mercedes JR-3 Lewis 24.53m 80' 6" 1  
 
  • 24.53m
  • 23.07m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
9. Lam, Corinne FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 23.80m 78' 1" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 23.14m
  • FOUL
  • 23.46m
  • 23.80m
10. Clark, Kianna SO-2 Lewis 23.47m 77' 0" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 23.47m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
11. Hayden, Kaitlin FR-1 McKendree 22.60m 74' 2" -  
 
  • 19.07m
  • 22.60m
  • FOUL
12. Yanni, Brianna FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 21.54m 70' 8" -  
 
  • 21.54m
  • 19.36m
  • 20.19m
13. Bodnar, Brittany FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 20.07m 65' 10" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 20.07m
  • FOUL
14. Devoe, Halle SR-4 McKendree 18.61m 61' 1" -  
 
  • 17.99m
  • FOUL
  • 18.61m
15. Wilcox, Leeann SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16.62m 54' 6" -  
 
  • 16.26m
  • 16.62m
  • 14.81m