• ICON KEY:
  • NAIA B
  • NAIA A
  • NJCAA DI
  • Date: 04/01/17
  • Location: Cowley College - Arkansas City, KS
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Ewers, Andre SO-2 Butler CC 10.25 - 2.5 3(1)
2. Collins, Travis FR-1 Butler CC 10.49 - 2.5 3(2)
3. Sageese, Chedlin SO-2 Barton County CC 10.56 - 2.5 3(3)
4. Poole, Quintaveon SO-2 Butler CC 10.57 - 2.5 3(4)
5. Arnold, Lamarion   Abc123! 10.59 - 2.5 3(5)  
6. Lyons, Kyandre FR-1 Butler CC 10.65 - 0.7 2(1)  
7. Sirleaf, Akeem SO-2 Butler CC 10.71 - 2.5 3(6)  
8. Ware, Terence FR-1 Barton County CC 10.80 - 2.5 3(7)  
9. Emery, Cameron SO-2 Butler CC 10.88 - 2.5 3(8)  
10. Whitfield, Tomunci JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.91 - 0.7 2(2)  
11. Jones, Jermaine SO-2 Barton County CC 10.97 - 0.7 2(3)  
12. Dixon, Denroc SO-2 Barton County CC 11.22 - 0.7 2(4)  
13. Ashilonu, David JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.39 - 0.7 2(5)  
14. Collier, Glenn FR-1 Bacone 11.39 - +0.0 1(1)  
15. Williams, Edwin SO-2 Langston 11.45 - +0.0 1(2)  
16. Dorris, Romiki FR-1 Langston 11.57 - 0.7 2(6)  
17. Isaac, Bryce FR-1 Butler CC 11.80 - +0.0 1(3)  
18. Carson, Solomon FR-1 Langston 11.84 - +0.0 1(4)  
19. VanCuren, Brent JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.86 - +0.0 1(5)  
20. Cain, Lewis FR-1 Butler CC 12.19 - +0.0 1(6)  
100 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Collier, Glenn FR-1 Bacone 11.39  
2. Williams, Edwin SO-2 Langston 11.45  
3. Isaac, Bryce FR-1 Butler CC 11.80  
4. Carson, Solomon FR-1 Langston 11.84  
5. VanCuren, Brent JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.86  
6. Cain, Lewis FR-1 Butler CC 12.19  
100 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.7
1. Lyons, Kyandre FR-1 Butler CC 10.65  
2. Whitfield, Tomunci JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.91  
3. Jones, Jermaine SO-2 Barton County CC 10.97  
4. Dixon, Denroc SO-2 Barton County CC 11.22  
5. Ashilonu, David JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.39  
6. Dorris, Romiki FR-1 Langston 11.57  
100 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.5
1. Ewers, Andre SO-2 Butler CC 10.25
2. Collins, Travis FR-1 Butler CC 10.49
3. Sageese, Chedlin SO-2 Barton County CC 10.56
4. Poole, Quintaveon SO-2 Butler CC 10.57
5. Arnold, Lamarion   Abc123! 10.59  
6. Sirleaf, Akeem SO-2 Butler CC 10.71  
7. Ware, Terence FR-1 Barton County CC 10.80  
8. Emery, Cameron SO-2 Butler CC 10.88  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Sirleaf, Akeem SO-2 Butler CC 20.90 - +0.0 4(1)
2. Arnold, Lamarion   Abc123! 20.95 - +0.0 4(2)  
3. Poole, Quintaveon SO-2 Butler CC 20.95 - +0.0 4(3)
4. Ware, Terence FR-1 Barton County CC 21.83 - 0.2 3(1)  
5. Whitfield, Tomunci JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.22 - 0.2 3(2)  
6. Turner, Kevin SO-2 Barton County CC 22.46 - 1.6 2(1)  
7. Emery, Cameron SO-2 Butler CC 22.52 - +0.0 4(4)  
8. Ashilonu, David JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.87 - 1.6 2(2)  
9. Richardson, Andra JR-3 Bacone 22.94 - 0.2 3(3)  
10. Harris, Donneldo SO-2 Barton County CC 23.12 - 0.2 3(4)  
10. Collie, Kristin FR-1 Barton County CC 23.12 - 1.6 2(3)  
12. Rivers, Louis SO-2 Barton County CC 23.54 - 0.2 3(5)  
13. Carson, Solomon FR-1 Langston 23.62 - 1.6 2(4)  
14. Collier, Glenn FR-1 Bacone 23.72 - 1.7 1(1)  
15. VanCuren, Brent JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.25 - 1.7 1(2)  
16. Strong, Jeremy SO-2 Bacone 24.56 - 1.7 1(3)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.7
1. Collier, Glenn FR-1 Bacone 23.72  
2. VanCuren, Brent JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 24.25  
3. Strong, Jeremy SO-2 Bacone 24.56  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.6
1. Turner, Kevin SO-2 Barton County CC 22.46  
2. Ashilonu, David JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.87  
3. Collie, Kristin FR-1 Barton County CC 23.12  
4. Carson, Solomon FR-1 Langston 23.62  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.2
1. Ware, Terence FR-1 Barton County CC 21.83  
2. Whitfield, Tomunci JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.22  
3. Richardson, Andra JR-3 Bacone 22.94  
4. Harris, Donneldo SO-2 Barton County CC 23.12  
5. Rivers, Louis SO-2 Barton County CC 23.54  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Sirleaf, Akeem SO-2 Butler CC 20.90
2. Arnold, Lamarion   Abc123! 20.95  
3. Poole, Quintaveon SO-2 Butler CC 20.95
4. Emery, Cameron SO-2 Butler CC 22.52  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Pierre, Jamoul SO-2 Butler CC 49.05 - 2(1)  
2. Reyes, Michale FR-1 Barton County CC 49.38 - 2(2)  
3. Carter, Demorea FR-1 Langston 49.68 - 2(3)  
4. Hill, Marquis FR-1 Barton County CC 50.08 - 2(4)  
5. Vinson, Bryan SO-2 Langston 50.59 - 2(5)  
6. Patterson, Javon SO-2 Barton County CC 51.07 - 2(6)  
7. Thomas, Mario FR-1 Butler CC 51.32 - 1(1)  
8. Van Dame, Vaughn SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 52.20 - 1(2)  
9. Harris, Donneldo SO-2 Barton County CC 52.48 - 1(3)  
10. Austin, Jameel FR-1 Butler CC 53.06 - 2(7)  
11. Collie, Kristin FR-1 Barton County CC 53.50 - 1(4)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Thomas, Mario FR-1 Butler CC 51.32  
2. Van Dame, Vaughn SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 52.20  
3. Harris, Donneldo SO-2 Barton County CC 52.48  
4. Collie, Kristin FR-1 Barton County CC 53.50  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Pierre, Jamoul SO-2 Butler CC 49.05  
2. Reyes, Michale FR-1 Barton County CC 49.38  
3. Carter, Demorea FR-1 Langston 49.68  
4. Hill, Marquis FR-1 Barton County CC 50.08  
5. Vinson, Bryan SO-2 Langston 50.59  
6. Patterson, Javon SO-2 Barton County CC 51.07  
7. Austin, Jameel FR-1 Butler CC 53.06  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Kiptoo, Boniface SO-2 Butler CC 1:59.20 - 2(1)  
2. Ibarra, Miguel FR-1 Cowley County CC 1:59.87 - 2(2)  
3. Anders, Jacob JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:01.01 - 2(3)  
4. Jobe, DeAndre JR-3 Barton County CC 2:02.75 - 2(4)  
5. Ruiz, Andres FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:05.41 - 1(1)  
6. Richardson, Andra JR-3 Bacone 2:05.60 - 1(2)  
7. Moxey, Adrian FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:06.06 - 2(5)  
8. Moyo, Jacob JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:07.63 - 1(3)  
9. Alfredo Moya Pena, Jose SO-2 Bacone 2:09.05 - 1(4)  
10. Rhodes, Jakalub FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:09.12 - 2(6)  
11. Keller, Drew   Unattached 2:09.80 - 2(7)  
12. Montgomery, William FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:11.90 - 1(5)  
13. Buffalomeat, Bill SO-2 Bacone 2:14.09 - 1(6)  
14. Hartford, Gerald SO-2 Langston 2:14.92 - 2(8)  
15. Quarrels, Curtis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:14.96 - 1(7)  
16. Davis, Wyatt SO-2 Bacone 2:18.80 - 1(8)  
17. Sanchez, Richardo FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:21.78 - 2(9)  
18. Nez, Keenan FR-1 Bacone 2:23.91 - 1(9)  
19. Coon, Jumper FR-1 Bacone 2:26.43 - 1(10)  
20. Qumyintewa, Iversen FR-1 Bacone 2:28.45 - 1(11)  
21. Berry, Jack FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:51.47 - 1(12)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ruiz, Andres FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:05.41  
2. Richardson, Andra JR-3 Bacone 2:05.60  
3. Moyo, Jacob JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:07.63  
4. Alfredo Moya Pena, Jose SO-2 Bacone 2:09.05  
5. Montgomery, William FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:11.90  
6. Buffalomeat, Bill SO-2 Bacone 2:14.09  
7. Quarrels, Curtis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:14.96  
8. Davis, Wyatt SO-2 Bacone 2:18.80  
9. Nez, Keenan FR-1 Bacone 2:23.91  
10. Coon, Jumper FR-1 Bacone 2:26.43  
11. Qumyintewa, Iversen FR-1 Bacone 2:28.45  
12. Berry, Jack FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:51.47  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Kiptoo, Boniface SO-2 Butler CC 1:59.20  
2. Ibarra, Miguel FR-1 Cowley County CC 1:59.87  
3. Anders, Jacob JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:01.01  
4. Jobe, DeAndre JR-3 Barton County CC 2:02.75  
5. Moxey, Adrian FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:06.06  
6. Rhodes, Jakalub FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:09.12  
7. Keller, Drew   Unattached 2:09.80  
8. Hartford, Gerald SO-2 Langston 2:14.92  
9. Sanchez, Richardo FR-1 Cowley County CC 2:21.78  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Ibarra, Miguel FR-1 Cowley County CC 4:11.09 - 2(1)  
2. Koech, Eliud FR-1 Butler CC 4:13.64 - 2(2)  
3. Anders, Jacob JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:14.46 - 2(3)  
4. Reid, Derrick FR-1 Butler CC 4:15.07 - 2(4)  
5. Keller, Drew   Unattached 4:17.63 - 2(5)  
6. Alfredo Moya Pena, Jose SO-2 Bacone 4:21.75 - 2(6)  
7. Ruiz, Andres FR-1 Cowley County CC 4:25.62 - 2(7)  
8. Moyo, Jacob JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:29.84 - 1(1)  
9. Montgomery, William FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:34.19 - 1(2)  
10. Davis, Wyatt SO-2 Bacone 4:34.65 - 1(3)  
11. Quarrels, Curtis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:35.08 - 2(8)  
12. Siemens, Angus   Hesston College 4:42.62 - 1(4)  
13. Nez, Keenan FR-1 Bacone 4:43.08 - 1(5)  
14. Sanchez, Richardo FR-1 Cowley County CC 4:49.63 - 2(9)  
15. Jackson, Jacob FR-1 Butler CC 4:50.46 - 1(6)  
16. Qumyintewa, Iversen FR-1 Bacone 4:50.81 - 1(7)  
17. Tucker, Lukas SO-2 Barton County CC 4:51.83 - 2(10)  
18. Berry, Jack FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:44.52 - 1(8)  
  Smith-Quintana, Leighton FR-1 Bacone DNF - 1  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Moyo, Jacob JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:29.84  
2. Montgomery, William FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:34.19  
3. Davis, Wyatt SO-2 Bacone 4:34.65  
4. Siemens, Angus   Hesston College 4:42.62  
5. Nez, Keenan FR-1 Bacone 4:43.08  
6. Jackson, Jacob FR-1 Butler CC 4:50.46  
7. Qumyintewa, Iversen FR-1 Bacone 4:50.81  
8. Berry, Jack FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:44.52  
  Smith-Quintana, Leighton FR-1 Bacone DNF  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Ibarra, Miguel FR-1 Cowley County CC 4:11.09  
2. Koech, Eliud FR-1 Butler CC 4:13.64  
3. Anders, Jacob JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:14.46  
4. Reid, Derrick FR-1 Butler CC 4:15.07  
5. Keller, Drew   Unattached 4:17.63  
6. Alfredo Moya Pena, Jose SO-2 Bacone 4:21.75  
7. Ruiz, Andres FR-1 Cowley County CC 4:25.62  
8. Quarrels, Curtis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:35.08  
9. Sanchez, Richardo FR-1 Cowley County CC 4:49.63  
10. Tucker, Lukas SO-2 Barton County CC 4:51.83  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Koech, Eliud FR-1 Butler CC 15:52.14 -  
2. Boydstun, Jersey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 16:11.51 -  
3. Wright, Connor FR-1 Cowley County CC 16:19.62 -  
4. Gutierrez, Bryan FR-1 Cowley County CC 16:19.88 -  
5. Fletcher, Clayton SO-2 Cowley County CC 16:19.96 -  
6. Aguilar, Livan FR-1 Cowley County CC 16:25.07 -  
7. Kiptoo, Hillary FR-1 Butler CC 16:43.78 -  
8. Ramirez, Jorge FR-1 Cowley County CC 17:44.23 -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Jones, Jermaine SO-2 Barton County CC 14.33 - 1.2 2(1)
2. Smith, Elijah SO-2 Butler CC 15.18 - 1.2 2(2)  
3. Greer, Jhibri SO-2 Butler CC 15.20 - 1.2 2(3)  
4. Piolet, Daquvon SR-4 Langston 15.28 - 1.2 2(4)  
5. Poellnitz, Traion FR-1 Butler CC 15.46 - 1.7 1(1)  
6. Turner, Kevin SO-2 Barton County CC 15.60 - 1.2 2(5)  
7. Rivers, Louis SO-2 Barton County CC 15.69 - 1.2 2(6)  
8. Topham, Seth SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 16.60 - 1.7 1(2)  
9. Muckenthaler, Stephen SO-2 Cowley County CC 16.61 - 1.7 1(3)  
10. Litwiller, Levi   Hesston College 16.63 - 1.7 1(4)  
11. Metcalf, Mace SO-2 Cowley County CC 16.67 - 1.2 2(7)  
12. Barham, Coby FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 17.03 - 1.7 1(5)  
13. Kuffler, Luke FR-1 Cowley County CC 17.46 - 1.7 1(6)  
14. Ray, Parker SO-2 Cowley County CC 18.20 - 1.7 1(7)  
110 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.7
1. Poellnitz, Traion FR-1 Butler CC 15.46  
2. Topham, Seth SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 16.60  
3. Muckenthaler, Stephen SO-2 Cowley County CC 16.61  
4. Litwiller, Levi   Hesston College 16.63  
5. Barham, Coby FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 17.03  
6. Kuffler, Luke FR-1 Cowley County CC 17.46  
7. Ray, Parker SO-2 Cowley County CC 18.20  
110 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.2
1. Jones, Jermaine SO-2 Barton County CC 14.33
2. Smith, Elijah SO-2 Butler CC 15.18  
3. Greer, Jhibri SO-2 Butler CC 15.20  
4. Piolet, Daquvon SR-4 Langston 15.28  
5. Turner, Kevin SO-2 Barton County CC 15.60  
6. Rivers, Louis SO-2 Barton County CC 15.69  
7. Metcalf, Mace SO-2 Cowley County CC 16.67  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Collins, Kurth SO-2 Butler CC 57.36 -  
2. Thomas, Mario FR-1 Butler CC 57.81 -  
3. Litwiller, Levi   Hesston College 1:01.76 -  
  Poellnitz, Traion FR-1 Butler CC DNF -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Biwott, Emmanuel SO-2 Butler CC 10:11.98 -  
2. Hlavenka, Devin SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10:45.56 -  
3. Santiago, Joel FR-1 Butler CC 10:53.82 -  
4. Pike, Avery   Hesston College 11:40.14 -  
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Penn, Tyson FR-1 Butler CC 2.03m 6' 8" -
 
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P O O O
2. Williams, DeShuan SO-2 Cowley County CC 1.98m 6' 6" -  
 
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P O XXX
3. Cuskelly, Landon SO-2 Butler CC 1.93m 6' 4" -  
 
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P O O XXX
4. Wells, Andrew SO-2 Cowley County CC 1.93m 6' 4" -  
 
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P O XXX
5. Buckmaster, Mason SO-2 Butler CC 1.93m 6' 4" -  
 
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O XXO XXX
  Clark, Kejuan SO-2 Langston NH NH -  
 
1.98
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Metcalf, Mace SO-2 Cowley County CC 4.40m 14' 5.25" -  
 
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
2. Lawrence, Trent FR-1 Cowley County CC 4.40m 14' 5.25" -  
 
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55
P P P P P P P P P P P P XXO XXX
3. Kuffler, Luke FR-1 Cowley County CC 3.65m 11' 11.75" -  
 
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P P P XXO XXX
4. Barham, Coby FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 3.35m 10' 11.75" -  
 
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P XXO XXX
5. Cain, Lewis FR-1 Butler CC 3.20m 10' 6" -  
 
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O P P O XXO XXX
6. Shleton, Ivan FR-1 Cowley County CC 3.05m 10' 0" -  
 
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XXX
7. Isaac, Bryce FR-1 Butler CC 2.60m 8' 6.25" -  
 
2.60 2.75
XO XXX
  McGuire, Keaton SO-2 Butler CC NH NH -  
 
3.20
XXX
  Ray, Parker SO-2 Cowley County CC NH NH -  
 
3.65
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind  
1. Penn, Tyson FR-1 Butler CC 6.81m 22' 4.25" - +0.0  
 
  • 6.36m (0.6)
  • 6.81m (+0.0)
  • 5.84m (-0.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.45m (+0.0)
  • 6.36m
2. Hambrick, James SO-2 Butler CC 6.56m 21' 6.25" - +0.0  
 
  • 6.22m (-0.4)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 6.56m (+0.0)
  • 6.39m
  • 6.22m
  • PASS (+0.0)
3. Cain, Lewis FR-1 Butler CC 6.31m 20' 8.5" - 0.6  
 
  • 5.96m (-0.2)
  • 5.73m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • 6.31m (0.6)
  • 4.58m (-0.6)
  • 5.90m (0.7)
4. McCarthy, Coley FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.21m 20' 4.5" - 0.3  
 
  • 6.21m (0.3)
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.80m (1.3)
  • 5.80m (0.3)
  • 5.91m (0.6)
5. Muckenthaler, Stephen SO-2 Cowley County CC 6.16m 20' 2.5" - +0.0  
 
  • 6.16m (+0.0)
  • 5.68m (-0.3)
  • 6.02m (+0.0)
  • 5.90m (0.5)
  • 5.74m (-0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Dorris, Romiki FR-1 Langston 6.11m 20' 0.5" - -0.4  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.62m
  • 6.11m (-0.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.61m (+0.0)
  • 5.45m (+0.0)
7. Adefolalu, Ade FR-1 Butler CC 6.07m 19' 11" - -0.1  
 
  • 3.72m (0.7)
  • 6.07m (-0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
8. Barham, Coby FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.06m 19' 10.75" - 1.7  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.79m (1.6)
  • FOUL (0.1)
  • FOUL (0.8)
  • 6.06m (1.7)
9. Berry, Deonte   Butler CC 5.85m 19' 2.5" - +0.0  
 
  • 5.64m (2.8)
  • 5.85m (+0.0)
  • 5.03m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind  
1. Penn, Tyson FR-1 Butler CC 14.03m 46' 0.5" - 0.9  
 
  • 13.71m (2.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.03m (0.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.95m (-0.9)
  • 13.07m (-2.2)
2. Smith, Elijah SO-2 Butler CC 14.00m 45' 11.25" - 1.9  
 
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • 13.52m (0.8)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.00m (1.9)
3. Rogers, Willie FR-1 Barton County CC 13.79m 45' 3" - 0.8  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.79m (0.8)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
4. McCray, Alvin FR-1 Barton County CC 13.26m 43' 6" - +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.26m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.94m (1.3)
  • 12.89m (-0.3)
5. Buckmaster, Mason SO-2 Butler CC 13.17m 43' 2.5" - -1.1  
 
  • 12.83m (0.3)
  • 12.81m (2.3)
  • 12.89m (+0.0)
  • 12.93m (-1.0)
  • 13.17m (-1.1)
  • 12.40m (+0.0)
6. Isaac, Bryce FR-1 Butler CC 13.16m 43' 2.25" - 2.1  
 
  • 12.14m (0.7)
  • 12.04m (0.2)
  • 12.66m (0.3)
  • 12.77m (-1.1)
  • 13.16m (2.1)
  • 13.05m (0.7)
7. Berry, Deonte   Butler CC 11.56m 37' 11.25" - 1.9  
 
  • 10.85m (+0.0)
  • 10.28m (0.9)
  • 11.15m (0.2)
  • 11.21m (-0.3)
  • 11.56m (1.9)
  • PASS (+0.0)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Nelson, Ricky SO-2 Barton County CC 16.22m 53' 2.75" - 2(1)
 
  • 15.94m
  • 16.22m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.15m
2. Garmendia, Gari FR-1 Cowley County CC 14.22m 46' 8" - 2(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 13.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.38m
  • 14.22m
3. Lantz, Craig JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 14.03m 46' 0.5" - 2(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.56m
  • FOUL
  • 12.71m
  • 14.03m
4. Gray, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.67m 44' 10.25" - 2(4)  
 
  • 11.84m
  • 13.67m
  • 13.66m
  • 12.58m
  • 13.06m
  • 13.17m
5. Nesbitt, Kenneth FR-1 Cowley County CC 13.40m 43' 11.75" - 2(5)  
 
  • 12.36m
  • 13.40m
  • FOUL
  • 13.38m
  • FOUL
  • 12.96m
6. Walther, Cody SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.39m 43' 11.25" - 1(1)  
 
  • 12.09m
  • FOUL
  • 13.16m
  • 13.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Baker, Daylen SO-2 Langston 12.87m 42' 2.75" - 2(6)  
 
  • 12.11m
  • 11.81m
  • 12.87m
  • 12.17m
  • 12.12m
  • FOUL
8. Conerly, LaRide SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.15m 39' 10.5" - 1(2)  
 
  • 11.87m
  • 12.10m
  • 11.97m
  • 12.14m
  • 12.15m
  • 12.00m
9. Troyer, Austin   Hesston College 11.14m 36' 6.75" - 1(3)  
 
  • 11.07m
  • 11.14m
  • 10.57m
  • 10.90m
  • 10.95m
  • 11.07m
10. Benson, Wesley FR-1 Langston 10.48m 34' 4.75" - 1(4)  
 
  • 10.23m
  • 10.35m
  • 10.48m
11. Hurley, Sam FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 10.26m 33' 8" - 1(5)  
 
  • 10.26m
  • 10.09m
  • 10.16m
12. Falling, Jesse SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 9.38m 30' 9.25" - 1(6)  
 
  • 7.36m
  • 9.38m
  • 8.92m
  Garrison, Dan SO-2 Butler CC FOUL FOUL - 2  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Walther, Cody SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.39m 43' 11.25"  
 
  • 12.09m
  • FOUL
  • 13.16m
  • 13.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Conerly, LaRide SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 12.15m 39' 10.5"  
 
  • 11.87m
  • 12.10m
  • 11.97m
  • 12.14m
  • 12.15m
  • 12.00m
3. Troyer, Austin   Hesston College 11.14m 36' 6.75"  
 
  • 11.07m
  • 11.14m
  • 10.57m
  • 10.90m
  • 10.95m
  • 11.07m
4. Benson, Wesley FR-1 Langston 10.48m 34' 4.75"  
 
  • 10.23m
  • 10.35m
  • 10.48m
5. Hurley, Sam FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 10.26m 33' 8"  
 
  • 10.26m
  • 10.09m
  • 10.16m
6. Falling, Jesse SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 9.38m 30' 9.25"  
 
  • 7.36m
  • 9.38m
  • 8.92m
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Nelson, Ricky SO-2 Barton County CC 16.22m 53' 2.75"
 
  • 15.94m
  • 16.22m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.15m
2. Garmendia, Gari FR-1 Cowley County CC 14.22m 46' 8"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 13.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.38m
  • 14.22m
3. Lantz, Craig JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 14.03m 46' 0.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.56m
  • FOUL
  • 12.71m
  • 14.03m
4. Gray, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 13.67m 44' 10.25"  
 
  • 11.84m
  • 13.67m
  • 13.66m
  • 12.58m
  • 13.06m
  • 13.17m
5. Nesbitt, Kenneth FR-1 Cowley County CC 13.40m 43' 11.75"  
 
  • 12.36m
  • 13.40m
  • FOUL
  • 13.38m
  • FOUL
  • 12.96m
6. Baker, Daylen SO-2 Langston 12.87m 42' 2.75"  
 
  • 12.11m
  • 11.81m
  • 12.87m
  • 12.17m
  • 12.12m
  • FOUL
  Garrison, Dan SO-2 Butler CC FOUL FOUL  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Nelson, Ricky SO-2 Barton County CC 54.06m 177' 4" - 2(1)
 
  • 51.38m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 54.06m
  • 51.95m
  • 52.34m
2. Lawrence, Sanjae FR-1 Barton County CC 47.14m 154' 8" - 2(2)
 
  • 44.97m
  • FOUL
  • 45.49m
  • FOUL
  • 47.14m
  • FOUL
3. Crooks, Stevon SO-2 Barton County CC 46.17m 151' 6" - 2(3)
 
  • 44.85m
  • 44.00m
  • 44.06m
  • FOUL
  • 46.17m
  • 45.21m
4. Martinez, Enrique FR-1 Barton County CC 40.91m 134' 3" - 2(4)  
 
  • 40.91m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 36.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Gray, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 40.32m 132' 3" - 2(5)  
 
  • 32.61m
  • 37.16m
  • 39.59m
  • FOUL
  • 40.32m
  • 39.52m
6. Walther, Cody SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 39.50m 129' 7" - 2(6)  
 
  • 38.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 39.50m
7. Lantz, Craig JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 38.00m 124' 8" - 2(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 36.22m
  • 38.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.35m
8. James, Austin SO-2 Cowley County CC 37.26m 122' 3" - 2(8)  
 
  • 29.86m
  • 37.26m
  • 36.23m
  • FOUL
  • 35.87m
  • FOUL
9. Jeffries, Rocky FR-1 Bacone 36.83m 120' 10" - 1(1)  
 
  • 34.92m
  • 33.88m
  • 36.83m
  • 36.37m
  • 36.56m
  • FOUL
10. Baker, Daylen SO-2 Langston 36.55m 119' 11" - 2(9)  
 
  • 34.89m
  • 36.55m
  • 35.93m
11. Taylor, Zach   Unattached 35.81m 117' 6" - 2(10)  
 
  • 33.44m
  • 33.84m
  • 35.81m
12. Sokol, Graham FR-1 Barton County CC 35.22m 115' 7" - 2(11)  
 
  • 31.09m
  • 35.22m
  • 33.65m
13. Stephens, Joseph SO-2 Cowley County CC 34.92m 114' 7" - 2(12)  
 
  • 34.69m
  • 33.66m
  • 34.92m
14. Schulte, Garrett FR-1 Cowley County CC 34.03m 111' 8" - 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 34.03m
15. Cain, Lewis FR-1 Butler CC 33.40m 109' 7" - 1(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 32.17m
  • 33.40m
16. Garrison, Dan SO-2 Butler CC 32.38m 106' 3" - 1(4)  
 
  • 32.38m
  • 32.27m
  • FOUL
17. Hurley, Sam FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 30.52m 100' 1" - 1(5)  
 
  • 29.84m
  • FOUL
  • 30.52m
18. Benson, Wesley FR-1 Langston 30.44m 99' 10" - 1(6)  
 
  • 30.44m
  • 25.02m
  • 28.48m
19. McGuire, Keaton SO-2 Butler CC 29.44m 96' 7" - 1(7)  
 
  • 27.60m
  • 29.44m
  • 28.64m
20. Troyer, Austin   Hesston College 28.83m 94' 7" - 1(8)  
 
  • 28.83m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
21. McGuire, Kendal SO-2 Butler CC 25.63m 84' 1" - 1(9)  
 
  • 25.63m
  • FOUL
  • 22.52m
22. Johns, Ethan FR-1 Bacone 25.36m 83' 2" - 1(10)  
 
  • 25.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
23. Falling, Jesse SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 24.44m 80' 2" - 1(11)  
 
  • 24.44m
  • 19.08m
  • 22.50m
  Evans, Isaiah SO-2 Cowley County CC FOUL FOUL - 2  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Discus Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Jeffries, Rocky FR-1 Bacone 36.83m 120' 10"  
 
  • 34.92m
  • 33.88m
  • 36.83m
  • 36.37m
  • 36.56m
  • FOUL
2. Schulte, Garrett FR-1 Cowley County CC 34.03m 111' 8"  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 34.03m
3. Cain, Lewis FR-1 Butler CC 33.40m 109' 7"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 32.17m
  • 33.40m
4. Garrison, Dan SO-2 Butler CC 32.38m 106' 3"  
 
  • 32.38m
  • 32.27m
  • FOUL
5. Hurley, Sam FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 30.52m 100' 1"  
 
  • 29.84m
  • FOUL
  • 30.52m
6. Benson, Wesley FR-1 Langston 30.44m 99' 10"  
 
  • 30.44m
  • 25.02m
  • 28.48m
7. McGuire, Keaton SO-2 Butler CC 29.44m 96' 7"  
 
  • 27.60m
  • 29.44m
  • 28.64m
8. Troyer, Austin   Hesston College 28.83m 94' 7"  
 
  • 28.83m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. McGuire, Kendal SO-2 Butler CC 25.63m 84' 1"  
 
  • 25.63m
  • FOUL
  • 22.52m
10. Johns, Ethan FR-1 Bacone 25.36m 83' 2"  
 
  • 25.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Falling, Jesse SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 24.44m 80' 2"  
 
  • 24.44m
  • 19.08m
  • 22.50m
Discus Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Nelson, Ricky SO-2 Barton County CC 54.06m 177' 4"
 
  • 51.38m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 54.06m
  • 51.95m
  • 52.34m
2. Lawrence, Sanjae FR-1 Barton County CC 47.14m 154' 8"
 
  • 44.97m
  • FOUL
  • 45.49m
  • FOUL
  • 47.14m
  • FOUL
3. Crooks, Stevon SO-2 Barton County CC 46.17m 151' 6"
 
  • 44.85m
  • 44.00m
  • 44.06m
  • FOUL
  • 46.17m
  • 45.21m
4. Martinez, Enrique FR-1 Barton County CC 40.91m 134' 3"  
 
  • 40.91m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 36.61m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Gray, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 40.32m 132' 3"  
 
  • 32.61m
  • 37.16m
  • 39.59m
  • FOUL
  • 40.32m
  • 39.52m
6. Walther, Cody SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 39.50m 129' 7"  
 
  • 38.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 39.50m
7. Lantz, Craig JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 38.00m 124' 8"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 36.22m
  • 38.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.35m
8. James, Austin SO-2 Cowley County CC 37.26m 122' 3"  
 
  • 29.86m
  • 37.26m
  • 36.23m
  • FOUL
  • 35.87m
  • FOUL
9. Baker, Daylen SO-2 Langston 36.55m 119' 11"  
 
  • 34.89m
  • 36.55m
  • 35.93m
10. Taylor, Zach   Unattached 35.81m 117' 6"  
 
  • 33.44m
  • 33.84m
  • 35.81m
11. Sokol, Graham FR-1 Barton County CC 35.22m 115' 7"  
 
  • 31.09m
  • 35.22m
  • 33.65m
12. Stephens, Joseph SO-2 Cowley County CC 34.92m 114' 7"  
 
  • 34.69m
  • 33.66m
  • 34.92m
  Evans, Isaiah SO-2 Cowley County CC FOUL FOUL  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Martinez, Enrique FR-1 Barton County CC 53.52m 175' 7" -
 
  • FOUL
  • 51.06m
  • 53.44m
  • 53.52m
  • 51.74m
  • 53.52m
2. Evans, Isaiah SO-2 Cowley County CC 48.34m 158' 7" -
 
  • 43.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 48.34m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Nelson, Ricky SO-2 Barton County CC 48.17m 158' 0" -  
 
  • 47.72m
  • 46.94m
  • 47.00m
  • 48.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Lantz, Craig JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 41.80m 137' 2" -  
 
  • 39.41m
  • 38.03m
  • 41.13m
  • 41.80m
  • 37.70m
  • 39.59m
5. James, Austin SO-2 Cowley County CC 39.75m 130' 5" -  
 
  • 38.13m
  • 39.75m
  • FOUL
  • 37.19m
  • 37.22m
  • FOUL
6. Walther, Cody SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 36.61m 120' 1" -  
 
  • 35.02m
  • 36.61m
  • 36.20m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Gray, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 35.34m 115' 11" -  
 
  • 35.34m
  • 32.12m
  • 34.16m
  • 31.31m
  • 33.68m
  • 33.86m
8. Conerly, LaRide SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 34.05m 111' 8" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 34.05m
  • 33.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Falling, Jesse SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 32.60m 106' 11" -  
 
  • 25.86m
  • 32.60m
  • FOUL
  • 29.05m
  • 26.44m
  • 29.75m
10. Nece, Nick FR-1 Butler CC 30.78m 101' 0" -  
 
  • 29.86m
  • 30.78m
  • 30.60m
11. Garmendia, Gari FR-1 Cowley County CC 29.33m 96' 3" -  
 
  • 29.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. Hurley, Sam FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 22.55m 74' 0" -  
 
  • 21.25m
  • 21.11m
  • 22.55m
  Sokol, Graham FR-1 Barton County CC FOUL FOUL -  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. McGuire, Kendal SO-2 Butler CC 49.10m 161' 1" -  
 
  • 44.60m
  • 47.50m
  • 48.90m
  • FOUL
  • 49.10m
  • FOUL
2. Nece, Nick FR-1 Butler CC 46.70m 153' 2" -  
 
  • 42.50m
  • 43.90m
  • FOUL
  • 46.70m
  • 46.70m
  • 40.30m
3. Isaac, Bryce FR-1 Butler CC 42.60m 139' 9" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 37.70m
  • 38.40m
  • 39.00m
  • 37.80m
  • 42.60m
4. Piolet, Daquvon SR-4 Langston 39.80m 130' 7" -  
 
  • 33.40m
  • 31.30m
  • 37.30m
  • 36.90m
  • FOUL
  • 39.80m
5. McGuire, Keaton SO-2 Butler CC 39.70m 130' 3" -  
 
  • 39.60m
  • FOUL
  • 39.70m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Hale, Anthony   Oklahoma Wesleyan 36.80m 120' 9" -  
 
  • FOUL
  • 34.70m
  • 36.80m
  • 34.70m
  • 32.30m
  • 35.10m
7. Branstetter, Chase FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 34.50m 113' 2" -  
 
  • 34.50m
  • FOUL
  • 33.40m
  • 33.50m
  • 30.30m
  • 31.60m