April 21-22, 2017
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA NCAA DII Auto IC4A/ECAC NAIA B NAIA A

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Hyman, Kemar Senior Unattached 10.39 -0.5
2. Huntley, Albert Senior MGE 10.45 -0.5
3. Minor, Eli JR-3 Western Kentucky 10.49 -0.4
4. Thomas, Reginald SO-2 Tiffin 10.49 -0.5
5. Morris, Julius JR-3 Western Kentucky 10.49 -0.5
6. Hubbard , Avery Senior Unattached 10.51 -0.5
7. Lee, Winston JR-3 Syracuse 10.55 0.4
8. Spears, Tyson FR-1 Georgia Tech 10.59 -0.4
9. King, Curtis   MGE 10.61 -0.4
10. Jordan, Jared SR-4 Albany State 10.63 -0.5
11. cherry, D'Angelo Senior X3sports 10.64 0.4
12. Gunnz, Zachary SR-4 Georgia Tech 10.69 -0.4
13. Bush, William SO-2 Western Kentucky 10.70 0.4
14. Alexander, Jamik SO-2 VCU 10.71 0.4
15. Boyd, Duane JR-3 Tiffin 10.71 0.4
16. Burton, Christopher JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 10.74 -0.4
17. Roberts, Jamal   Unattached 10.75 -0.4
18. Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 10.76 0.9
19. Payne, Kareem JR-3 VCU 10.76 -0.3
20. Williams, Jaye SO-2 Findlay 10.78 0.9
21. Sims, Justin   Unattached 10.84 0.4
22. Moultrie , Jacque Sophomore Unattached 10.85 0.9
23. Miller, Kashif JR-3 Syracuse 10.85 -0.3
24. Parker, Cameron Senior Unattached 10.89 0.4
25. Atkins, Antonio FR-1 Tiffin 10.89 0.4
26. Bluiett, Andre JR-3 SE Missouri 10.90 1.0
27. Drake, Sheldon FR-1 Oakland 10.90 -0.4
28. Simpson, Maurice SO-2 Georgia Tech 10.91 -0.3
28. Amaar, Ahmed FR-1 Lipscomb 10.91 -0.3
30. Felix, Chris FR-1 Jackson State 10.92 -0.3
30. Davis, Aaron SR-4 Oakland 10.92 -0.5
32. Bell, Jailen FR-1 Jackson State 10.94 0.9
33. Henderson III, Jerome Senior Unattached 10.96 0.9
34. Williams, Wan'ya FR-1 Tiffin 11.00 0.9
35. Jones, David JR-3 Tennessee St. 11.07 1.0
36. Jamison, Patrick JR-3 USC Upstate 11.10 0.9
37. Perez, David FR-1 East Tenn. St. 11.13 1.0
38. President, Ryan SO-2 Fisk 11.13 1.0
39. Hillard, Joshua SO-2 Jackson State 11.14 1.0
40. Powers, Joshua Senior Unattached 11.16 1.0
41. Thomas, Jordan FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.20 1.0
42. Cooper, Jacquez FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.31 1.0
  Hildreth, Shaquille SO-2 Tiffin FS -0.3
100 Meters Finals Section 1
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hyman, Kemar Senior Unattached 10.39
2. Huntley, Albert Senior MGE 10.45
3. Thomas, Reginald SO-2 Tiffin 10.49
4. Morris, Julius JR-3 Western Kentucky 10.49
5. Hubbard , Avery Senior Unattached 10.51
6. Jordan, Jared SR-4 Albany State 10.63
7. Davis, Aaron SR-4 Oakland 10.92
100 Meters Finals Section 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Minor, Eli JR-3 Western Kentucky 10.49
2. Spears, Tyson FR-1 Georgia Tech 10.59
3. King, Curtis   MGE 10.61
4. Gunnz, Zachary SR-4 Georgia Tech 10.69
5. Burton, Christopher JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 10.74
6. Roberts, Jamal   Unattached 10.75
7. Drake, Sheldon FR-1 Oakland 10.90
100 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lee, Winston JR-3 Syracuse 10.55
2. cherry, D'Angelo Senior X3sports 10.64
3. Bush, William SO-2 Western Kentucky 10.70
4. Alexander, Jamik SO-2 VCU 10.71
5. Boyd, Duane JR-3 Tiffin 10.71
6. Sims, Justin   Unattached 10.84
7. Parker, Cameron Senior Unattached 10.89
8. Atkins, Antonio FR-1 Tiffin 10.89
100 Meters Finals Section 4
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Payne, Kareem JR-3 VCU 10.76
2. Miller, Kashif JR-3 Syracuse 10.85
3. Simpson, Maurice SO-2 Georgia Tech 10.91
4. Amaar, Ahmed FR-1 Lipscomb 10.91
5. Felix, Chris FR-1 Jackson State 10.92
  Hildreth, Shaquille SO-2 Tiffin FS
100 Meters Finals Section 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 10.76
2. Williams, Jaye SO-2 Findlay 10.78
3. Moultrie , Jacque Sophomore Unattached 10.85
4. Bell, Jailen FR-1 Jackson State 10.94
5. Henderson III, Jerome Senior Unattached 10.96
6. Williams, Wan'ya FR-1 Tiffin 11.00
7. Jamison, Patrick JR-3 USC Upstate 11.10
100 Meters Finals Section 6
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bluiett, Andre JR-3 SE Missouri 10.90
2. Jones, David JR-3 Tennessee St. 11.07
3. Perez, David FR-1 East Tenn. St. 11.13
4. President, Ryan SO-2 Fisk 11.13
5. Hillard, Joshua SO-2 Jackson State 11.14
6. Powers, Joshua Senior Unattached 11.16
7. Thomas, Jordan FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.20
8. Cooper, Jacquez FR-1 Tennessee St. 11.31

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Morris, Julius JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.66 -1.6
2. Minor, Eli JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.99 -1.6
3. Smith, Calvin   Unattached 20.99 -1.6
4. Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 21.27 1.2
5. Hildreth, Shaquille SO-2 Tiffin 21.30 1.2
6. Burton, Christopher JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 21.33 -1.6
7. Whatley, La'kai Senior Ga Southern Run 21.43 -2.2
8. Spears, Tyson FR-1 Georgia Tech 21.45 -2.2
9. Gunnz, Zachary SR-4 Georgia Tech 21.49 -1.6
10. Hubbard , Avery Senior Unattached 21.50 -2.2
11. Nammour, Nathan SO-2 Belmont 21.51 1.2
12. Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 21.52 -1.2
13. Wright, Brannon SR-4 SE Missouri 21.61 -2.2
14. Amaar, Ahmed FR-1 Lipscomb 21.67 1.2
15. Davis, Aaron SR-4 Oakland 21.67 -2.2
16. Alexander, Jamik SO-2 VCU 21.68 -1.2
17. King, Curtis   MGE 21.70 -2.2
18. Parker, Cameron Senior Unattached 21.71 1.2
19. Hayes, Austin SO-2 Western Kentucky 21.73 -1.2
20. Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 21.74 0.7
21. Bush, William SO-2 Western Kentucky 21.78 -1.6
22. Boyd, Duane JR-3 Tiffin 21.78 1.2
23. Payne, Kareem JR-3 VCU 21.78 0.6
24. Simpson, Maurice SO-2 Georgia Tech 21.78 1.2
25. Johnson, Joel Senior Unattached 21.83 -1.2
26. Jamison, Patrick JR-3 USC Upstate 21.86 0.9
27. Felix, Chris FR-1 Jackson State 21.92 1.2
28. Scott, Jamario FR-1 Tennessee St. 21.94 0.6
29. Nash, Nicholas JR-3 Boston College 21.95 1.2
30. Drake, Sheldon FR-1 Oakland 21.95 -1.2
31. West, Justin SO-2 VCU 21.97 1.2
32. Williams, Patrick Sophomore Ga Southern Run 22.00 0.9
33. Taylor, Patrick JR-3 East Tenn. St. 22.07 -1.2
34. Bluiett, Andre JR-3 SE Missouri 22.07 1.2
35. Atkins, Antonio FR-1 Tiffin 22.09 -1.2
36. Henderson III, Jerome Senior Unattached 22.09 0.7
37. Nwankwo, Obinna SR-4 Boston College 22.13 0.7
38. Bell, Jailen FR-1 Jackson State 22.16 1.2
39. Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 22.18 0.9
40. Roberts, Jamal   Unattached 22.19 0.6
41. Goodloe, Corey SO-2 Oakland 22.20 0.9
42. Williams, Jaye SO-2 Findlay 22.31 0.9
43. Balogun, Oluwatosin SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 22.37 -2.2
44. Thomas, Jordan FR-1 Tennessee St. 22.42 0.6
45. Anderson, Jordan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 22.47 0.7
46. cherry, D'Angelo Senior X3sports 22.47 0.6
47. Davis, Brandon SO-2 Oakland 22.56 0.6
48. Armstead , Chevis II SO-2 Syracuse 22.64 0.7
49. Mingo, Jarvis SO-2 Albany State 22.78 0.6
  Perryman, JaDarrius JR-3 Jackson State DNF 0.9
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morris, Julius JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.66
2. Minor, Eli JR-3 Western Kentucky 20.99
3. Smith, Calvin   Unattached 20.99
4. Burton, Christopher JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 21.33
5. Gunnz, Zachary SR-4 Georgia Tech 21.49
6. Bush, William SO-2 Western Kentucky 21.78
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Whatley, La'kai Senior Ga Southern Run 21.43
2. Spears, Tyson FR-1 Georgia Tech 21.45
3. Hubbard , Avery Senior Unattached 21.50
4. Wright, Brannon SR-4 SE Missouri 21.61
5. Davis, Aaron SR-4 Oakland 21.67
6. King, Curtis   MGE 21.70
7. Balogun, Oluwatosin SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 22.37
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 21.52
2. Alexander, Jamik SO-2 VCU 21.68
3. Hayes, Austin SO-2 Western Kentucky 21.73
4. Johnson, Joel Senior Unattached 21.83
5. Drake, Sheldon FR-1 Oakland 21.95
6. Taylor, Patrick JR-3 East Tenn. St. 22.07
7. Atkins, Antonio FR-1 Tiffin 22.09
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 21.27
2. Hildreth, Shaquille SO-2 Tiffin 21.30
3. Nammour, Nathan SO-2 Belmont 21.51
4. Amaar, Ahmed FR-1 Lipscomb 21.67
5. Parker, Cameron Senior Unattached 21.71
200 Meters Finals Section 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jamison, Patrick JR-3 USC Upstate 21.86
2. Williams, Patrick Sophomore Ga Southern Run 22.00
3. Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 22.18
4. Goodloe, Corey SO-2 Oakland 22.20
5. Williams, Jaye SO-2 Findlay 22.31
  Perryman, JaDarrius JR-3 Jackson State DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 6
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boyd, Duane JR-3 Tiffin 21.78
2. Simpson, Maurice SO-2 Georgia Tech 21.78
3. Felix, Chris FR-1 Jackson State 21.92
4. Nash, Nicholas JR-3 Boston College 21.95
5. West, Justin SO-2 VCU 21.97
6. Bluiett, Andre JR-3 SE Missouri 22.07
7. Bell, Jailen FR-1 Jackson State 22.16
200 Meters Finals Section 7
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Payne, Kareem JR-3 VCU 21.78
2. Scott, Jamario FR-1 Tennessee St. 21.94
3. Roberts, Jamal   Unattached 22.19
4. Thomas, Jordan FR-1 Tennessee St. 22.42
5. cherry, D'Angelo Senior X3sports 22.47
6. Davis, Brandon SO-2 Oakland 22.56
7. Mingo, Jarvis SO-2 Albany State 22.78
200 Meters Finals Section 8
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 21.74
2. Henderson III, Jerome Senior Unattached 22.09
3. Nwankwo, Obinna SR-4 Boston College 22.13
4. Anderson, Jordan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 22.47
5. Armstead , Chevis II SO-2 Syracuse 22.64

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Izaiah SO-2 Rutgers 45.72
2. Smith, Calvin   Unattached 45.89
3. Robinson, Charles   TPA SPORTS 47.03
4. Pietsch, Daniel Junior Unattached 47.09
5. Nammour, Nathan SO-2 Belmont 47.26
6. Pasley, Jarred JR-3 SE Missouri 47.29
7. Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 47.31
8. Jean, Ben FR-1 Georgia Tech 47.55
9. Nash, Nicholas JR-3 Boston College 47.97
10. Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 47.97
11. Nwankwo, Obinna SR-4 Boston College 48.01
12. King, Michael JR-3 Tiffin 48.01
13. Effah, George SO-2 Findlay 48.03
14. Harrison, Bigal JR-3 VCU 48.04
15. Thompson, Devon JR-3 VCU 48.11
16. Whatley, La'kai Senior Ga Southern Run 48.23
17. Jordan, Jared SR-4 Albany State 48.24
18. Goodloe, Corey SO-2 Oakland 48.37
19. Jamison, Patrick JR-3 USC Upstate 48.74
20. Buckingham, Nicholas JR-3 VCU 48.75
21. Abbitt, Chance SO-2 Tiffin 48.99
22. Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 49.02
23. Jones, Lionel SO-2 Georgia Tech 49.11
24. Carroll, William JR-3 Jackson State 49.17
25. Shepard, Kahlil JR-3 VCU 49.22
26. Livinus , Collins FR-1 USC Upstate 49.28
27. Bastien, Pascal JR-3 Syracuse 49.53
28. James, Darren SR-4 Boston College 49.83
29. Washington, Murray FR-1 Jackson State 49.84
30. Perryman, JaDarrius JR-3 Jackson State 49.96
31. Horton, Satchel SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 50.09
32. Stephenson, Caleb JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 50.29
33. Scott, Jamario FR-1 Tennessee St. 50.31
34. Anderson, Jordan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 50.44
35. Monts, Rashod JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 50.65
36. Grieger, Kurt FR-1 Findlay 50.73
37. Williams, Patrick Sophomore Ga Southern Run 52.08
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Izaiah SO-2 Rutgers 45.72
2. Smith, Calvin   Unattached 45.89
3. Robinson, Charles   TPA SPORTS 47.03
4. Pietsch, Daniel Junior Unattached 47.09
5. Pasley, Jarred JR-3 SE Missouri 47.29
6. Jean, Ben FR-1 Georgia Tech 47.55
7. Effah, George SO-2 Findlay 48.03
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nammour, Nathan SO-2 Belmont 47.26
2. Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 47.31
3. Nash, Nicholas JR-3 Boston College 47.97
4. Nwankwo, Obinna SR-4 Boston College 48.01
5. King, Michael JR-3 Tiffin 48.01
6. Harrison, Bigal JR-3 VCU 48.04
7. Thompson, Devon JR-3 VCU 48.11
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 47.97
2. Goodloe, Corey SO-2 Oakland 48.37
3. Buckingham, Nicholas JR-3 VCU 48.75
4. Abbitt, Chance SO-2 Tiffin 48.99
5. Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 49.02
6. Perryman, JaDarrius JR-3 Jackson State 49.96
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Whatley, La'kai Senior Ga Southern Run 48.23
2. Shepard, Kahlil JR-3 VCU 49.22
3. Washington, Murray FR-1 Jackson State 49.84
4. Horton, Satchel SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 50.09
5. Monts, Rashod JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 50.65
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jordan, Jared SR-4 Albany State 48.24
2. Jones, Lionel SO-2 Georgia Tech 49.11
3. Livinus , Collins FR-1 USC Upstate 49.28
4. Bastien, Pascal JR-3 Syracuse 49.53
5. James, Darren SR-4 Boston College 49.83
6. Stephenson, Caleb JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 50.29
7. Anderson, Jordan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 50.44
8. Williams, Patrick Sophomore Ga Southern Run 52.08
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jamison, Patrick JR-3 USC Upstate 48.74
2. Carroll, William JR-3 Jackson State 49.17
3. Scott, Jamario FR-1 Tennessee St. 50.31
4. Grieger, Kurt FR-1 Findlay 50.73

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lasater, Brandon   Atlanta Track Club 1:48.94
2. Littig, Andres JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:49.58
3. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:49.59
4. Peterson, Patrick   Atlanta Track Club 1:50.92
5. Darosa, Gabriel JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:51.46
6. Hillier, Bennett FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:51.95
7. Morgan, Nathan FR-1 Lipscomb 1:52.81
8. Pittman, Frank FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:53.32
9. Long, Kameron SR-4 SE Missouri 1:53.44
10. Jones, Dorian SO-2 USC Upstate 1:53.59
11. Roberts, Simeon JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:53.97
12. Mullett, Rob   Atlanta Track Club 1:54.04
13. Morano, Matt SO-2 Boston College 1:54.16
14. Ritchie, Ian SO-2 Boston College 1:54.25
15. Ray, Austin SO-2 Lipscomb 1:54.42
16. Hudson, Nico JR-3 Tiffin 1:54.55
17. Wood, Calvin SR-4 VCU 1:55.09
18. Brown, Jordan SR-4 SE Missouri 1:55.32
19. McCoy, Eamon FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:55.57
20. Borghetti-Metz, Haydn JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:55.63
21. Kosbar, James SO-2 SE Missouri 1:55.68
22. Willis, Andrew SO-2 Boston College 1:56.02
23. Plunkett, Daniel JR-3 SE Missouri 1:56.09
24. McDowell, Jontue JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:56.16
25. Bordoni, Jack SR-4 Georgia Tech 1:56.39
26. Lenart, Daniel SR-4 Lipscomb 1:56.51
27. Solomon, Nahom JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:56.91
28. Gildard, James Freshman Unattached 1:57.33
29. Conway, Austin SO-2 VCU 1:57.76
30. Wilson, Ashton JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:57.94
31. Curtis, James SR-4 Jackson State 1:58.78
32. Gonzales, Christian FR-1 Belmont 1:59.20
33. Conboy, Sean FR-1 Boston College 1:59.28
34. McIsaac, Ian Senior Unattached 1:59.39
35. Bradley, Jack Freshman Unattached 2:01.37
36. Nail, Parker Freshman Unattached 2:02.00
37. Dsida, Matt SR-4 Belmont 2:02.24
38. Hans , Michael Freshman Unattached 2:02.27
39. Aponte, Rahim SR-4 Jackson State 2:02.76
40. Hampton, Darrion SO-2 Jackson State 2:04.08
  Mealing, Roman JR-3 USC Upstate DNF
  Sigler, Harper FR-1 East Tenn. St. DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lasater, Brandon   Atlanta Track Club 1:48.94
2. Littig, Andres JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:49.58
3. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 1:49.59
4. Peterson, Patrick   Atlanta Track Club 1:50.92
5. Darosa, Gabriel JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:51.46
6. Hillier, Bennett FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:51.95
7. Mullett, Rob   Atlanta Track Club 1:54.04
  Sigler, Harper FR-1 East Tenn. St. DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pittman, Frank FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:53.32
2. Jones, Dorian SO-2 USC Upstate 1:53.59
3. Roberts, Simeon JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:53.97
4. Morano, Matt SO-2 Boston College 1:54.16
5. Ritchie, Ian SO-2 Boston College 1:54.25
6. McCoy, Eamon FR-1 Georgia Tech 1:55.57
7. Willis, Andrew SO-2 Boston College 1:56.02
8. Wilson, Ashton JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:57.94
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morgan, Nathan FR-1 Lipscomb 1:52.81
2. Long, Kameron SR-4 SE Missouri 1:53.44
3. Ray, Austin SO-2 Lipscomb 1:54.42
4. Wood, Calvin SR-4 VCU 1:55.09
5. Kosbar, James SO-2 SE Missouri 1:55.68
6. Lenart, Daniel SR-4 Lipscomb 1:56.51
7. McIsaac, Ian Senior Unattached 1:59.39
800 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hudson, Nico JR-3 Tiffin 1:54.55
2. Brown, Jordan SR-4 SE Missouri 1:55.32
3. Borghetti-Metz, Haydn JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:55.63
4. Gildard, James Freshman Unattached 1:57.33
5. Conway, Austin SO-2 VCU 1:57.76
6. Curtis, James SR-4 Jackson State 1:58.78
7. Conboy, Sean FR-1 Boston College 1:59.28
8. Dsida, Matt SR-4 Belmont 2:02.24
9. Hampton, Darrion SO-2 Jackson State 2:04.08
  Mealing, Roman JR-3 USC Upstate DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Plunkett, Daniel JR-3 SE Missouri 1:56.09
2. McDowell, Jontue JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:56.16
3. Bordoni, Jack SR-4 Georgia Tech 1:56.39
4. Solomon, Nahom JR-3 Georgia Tech 1:56.91
5. Gonzales, Christian FR-1 Belmont 1:59.20
6. Bradley, Jack Freshman Unattached 2:01.37
7. Nail, Parker Freshman Unattached 2:02.00
8. Hans , Michael Freshman Unattached 2:02.27
9. Aponte, Rahim SR-4 Jackson State 2:02.76

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mullett, Rob   Atlanta Track Club 3:45.82
2. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:46.87
3. Stahl, Tyler JR-3 North Florida 3:48.28
4. Pittman, Frank FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:50.34
5. Grady, Alex JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:51.70
6. Bowles, Christian SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:52.08
7. Solomon, Nahom JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:52.21
8. Rosa, Jim   Atlanta Track Club 3:52.40
9. Dwyer, James   Atlanta Track Club 3:52.72
10. Munns, Matthew JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:52.86
11. Jones, Dorian SO-2 USC Upstate 3:53.08
12. Burke, Sean FR-1 Boston College 3:53.86
13. Hazel, Mason JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 3:55.81
14. Shaw, Tanner JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:55.99
15. Slann, Jacob Sophomore Unattached 3:56.44
16. Bordoni, Jack SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:56.62
17. Routh, Josh FR-1 East Tenn. St. 3:56.65
18. Gildard, James Freshman Unattached 3:57.69
19. Matson, Andrew FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:58.13
20. McCoy, Eamon FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:58.74
21. Ayers, Andrew SO-2 Lipscomb 3:59.37
22. Boerma, Ben SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 3:59.99
23. Osipow, Ben SO-2 Boston College 4:00.58
24. Israel, Zach FR-1 Lipscomb 4:00.99
25. Curtis, James SR-4 Jackson State 4:03.13
26. Willis, Andrew SO-2 Boston College 4:03.20
27. Hans , Michael Freshman Unattached 4:03.48
28. Shaughnessy, Danny   Unattached 4:03.51
29. Bradley, Jack Freshman Unattached 4:03.80
30. Meade, Preston Sophomore Unattached 4:04.25
31. Stockwell, Davis Freshman Unattached 4:04.49
32. Ocampo, Psalm SO-2 Lipscomb 4:04.70
33. Plunkett, Daniel JR-3 SE Missouri 4:05.61
34. Nail, Parker Freshman Unattached 4:06.27
35. Fazili, Waqqas SO-2 Vanderbilt 4:07.43
36. Scanlon, Ryan FR-1 Boston College 4:07.96
37. Green, John FR-1 Lipscomb 4:09.50
38. Nix, Witt SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:10.99
39. Beiler, Brody FR-1 Lipscomb 4:12.01
  Kent, Andrew   Unattached DNF
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mullett, Rob   Atlanta Track Club 3:45.82
2. Bartlett, Avery SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:46.87
3. Stahl, Tyler JR-3 North Florida 3:48.28
4. Pittman, Frank FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:50.34
5. Grady, Alex JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:51.70
6. Bowles, Christian SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:52.08
7. Solomon, Nahom JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:52.21
8. Munns, Matthew JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:52.86
9. Jones, Dorian SO-2 USC Upstate 3:53.08
10. Burke, Sean FR-1 Boston College 3:53.86
11. Matson, Andrew FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:58.13
12. McCoy, Eamon FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:58.74
  Kent, Andrew   Unattached DNF
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rosa, Jim   Atlanta Track Club 3:52.40
2. Dwyer, James   Atlanta Track Club 3:52.72
3. Hazel, Mason JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 3:55.81
4. Shaw, Tanner JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:55.99
5. Slann, Jacob Sophomore Unattached 3:56.44
6. Bordoni, Jack SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:56.62
7. Routh, Josh FR-1 East Tenn. St. 3:56.65
8. Gildard, James Freshman Unattached 3:57.69
9. Ayers, Andrew SO-2 Lipscomb 3:59.37
10. Osipow, Ben SO-2 Boston College 4:00.58
11. Willis, Andrew SO-2 Boston College 4:03.20
12. Shaughnessy, Danny   Unattached 4:03.51
13. Stockwell, Davis Freshman Unattached 4:04.49
14. Ocampo, Psalm SO-2 Lipscomb 4:04.70
1500 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boerma, Ben SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 3:59.99
2. Israel, Zach FR-1 Lipscomb 4:00.99
3. Curtis, James SR-4 Jackson State 4:03.13
4. Hans , Michael Freshman Unattached 4:03.48
5. Bradley, Jack Freshman Unattached 4:03.80
6. Meade, Preston Sophomore Unattached 4:04.25
7. Plunkett, Daniel JR-3 SE Missouri 4:05.61
8. Nail, Parker Freshman Unattached 4:06.27
9. Fazili, Waqqas SO-2 Vanderbilt 4:07.43
10. Scanlon, Ryan FR-1 Boston College 4:07.96
11. Green, John FR-1 Lipscomb 4:09.50
12. Nix, Witt SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:10.99
13. Beiler, Brody FR-1 Lipscomb 4:12.01

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Winchester, David SO-2 East Tenn. St. 14:41.49
2. Schein, Henning Junior Unattached 14:42.93
3. Sanders, Mitchell SO-2 Georgia Tech 14:44.73
4. Gemechu, Soresa SO-2 East Tenn. St. 14:47.59
5. Hort, Brad JR-3 North Florida 14:48.43
6. Quattlebaum, James Junior Unattached 14:51.16
7. Bradtmueller, Adam FR-1 East Tenn. St. 15:00.18
8. Didion, Anthony JR-3 Belmont 15:07.61
9. Ballard, Chase SO-2 Belmont 15:08.18
10. Oberfeitinger, Carl JR-3 East Tenn. St. 15:09.06
11. Glogovsky, Owen FR-1 Lipscomb 15:09.57
12. Kachman, William FR-1 Lipscomb 15:13.97
13. Longfellow, Nathan SO-2 East Tenn. St. 15:18.08
14. Garst, James JR-3 East Tenn. St. 15:18.56
15. Kountourogiannis, Theodore SR-4 USC Upstate 15:19.76
16. Eaton, Kaden JR-3 Belmont 15:20.15
17. Catlett, Bryce FR-1 VCU 15:20.29
18. Miller, Ryan JR-3 Georgia Tech 15:23.14
19. Evans, Luke JR-3 Belmont 15:23.69
20. Kent, Andrew   Unattached 15:28.88
21. Lane, Ciarn   Unattached 15:30.64
22. Tinsley, Matthew FR-1 Clemson 15:30.95
23. Mullen, Ryan FR-1 Clemson 15:31.01
24. Estime, Terrell Sophomore Unattached 15:33.05
25. Goodwin, Jackson SO-2 Clemson 15:37.06
26. Millson, Sam JR-3 Georgia Tech 15:43.54
27. Maher, Sawyer SO-2 Boston College 15:45.30
28. Teasley, Corson   Unattached 15:47.45
29. Love, Alex SR-4 USC Upstate 15:53.39
30. Capuano, Jared FR-1 Clemson 16:00.00
31. langat, Vincent FR-1 Jackson State 16:03.19
32. Haight, Alex FR-1 Clemson 16:06.95
33. Eubanks, Griffin SR-4 USC Upstate 16:15.78
34. Randolph, Max   Unattached 16:24.21
35. Gibbs, Matthew Freshman Unattached 16:44.18

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Crittenden, Freddie III SR-4 Syracuse 13.66 +0.0
2. Sosa, Ramon Senior Unattached 14.16 +0.0
3. Hayden, Jonathan JR-3 Western Kentucky 14.18 +0.0
4. Rickman, Mackenzi FR-1 Tiffin 14.34 +0.0
5. Foster, Azariah SO-2 Jackson State 14.39 -0.4
6. Ward, Andreas JR-3 Georgia Tech 14.48 +0.0
7. Jackson, Cervantes SO-2 Albany State 14.52 0.3
8. Shelby III, Lenell FR-1 Findlay 14.52 -0.4
9. Hillard, Joshua SO-2 Jackson State 14.53 +0.0
10. Corprew, Caleb JR-3 Belmont 14.55 0.3
11. Armstead , Chevis II SO-2 Syracuse 14.62 +0.0
12. Houston, Tyler SO-2 East Tenn. St. 14.63 -0.4
13. Seged, Maor SO-2 Western Kentucky 14.70 -0.4
14. Amos, Jemarruse JR-3 Tennessee St. 14.71 -0.4
15. Anderson, Kenji SR-4 Tennessee St. 14.83 0.3
16. Davis, Ian FR-1 VCU 14.86 0.3
17. Snell, Errik FR-1 Tiffin 14.92 -0.4
18. Bovell, Devaun SR-4 Boston College 15.00 0.3
19. Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 15.08 -0.4
20. Walker, Noah FR-1 USC Upstate 15.25 0.3
21. Powers, Joshua Senior Unattached 15.36 0.3
22. Olige, Isaiah JR-3 Tennessee St. 15.44 +0.0
23. Rivera, Nathan JR-3 East Tenn. St. 15.56 +0.0
24. Jackson, Reginald SO-2 USC Upstate 15.64 +0.0
25. Alex, Tenoa FR-1 Jackson State 15.75 +0.0
25. Saunders, Tanner SO-2 USC Upstate 15.75 0.3
27. Villaman , Denzel FR-1 Western Kentucky 15.94 +0.0
  Ross Jr., Aaron SO-2 Jackson State FS -0.4
110 Hurdles Finals Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Crittenden, Freddie III SR-4 Syracuse 13.66
2. Sosa, Ramon Senior Unattached 14.16
3. Hayden, Jonathan JR-3 Western Kentucky 14.18
4. Rickman, Mackenzi FR-1 Tiffin 14.34
5. Ward, Andreas JR-3 Georgia Tech 14.48
6. Hillard, Joshua SO-2 Jackson State 14.53
7. Armstead , Chevis II SO-2 Syracuse 14.62
110 Hurdles Finals Section 2
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Foster, Azariah SO-2 Jackson State 14.39
2. Shelby III, Lenell FR-1 Findlay 14.52
3. Houston, Tyler SO-2 East Tenn. St. 14.63
4. Seged, Maor SO-2 Western Kentucky 14.70
5. Amos, Jemarruse JR-3 Tennessee St. 14.71
6. Snell, Errik FR-1 Tiffin 14.92
7. Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 15.08
  Ross Jr., Aaron SO-2 Jackson State FS
110 Hurdles Finals Section 3
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Cervantes SO-2 Albany State 14.52
2. Corprew, Caleb JR-3 Belmont 14.55
3. Anderson, Kenji SR-4 Tennessee St. 14.83
4. Davis, Ian FR-1 VCU 14.86
5. Bovell, Devaun SR-4 Boston College 15.00
6. Walker, Noah FR-1 USC Upstate 15.25
7. Powers, Joshua Senior Unattached 15.36
8. Saunders, Tanner SO-2 USC Upstate 15.75
110 Hurdles Finals Section 4
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Olige, Isaiah JR-3 Tennessee St. 15.44
2. Rivera, Nathan JR-3 East Tenn. St. 15.56
3. Jackson, Reginald SO-2 USC Upstate 15.64
4. Alex, Tenoa FR-1 Jackson State 15.75
5. Villaman , Denzel FR-1 Western Kentucky 15.94

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hollimon, Austin   Unattached 50.80
2. Stokes, Kalmon   Unattached 51.76
3. Holder, Kyle SR-4 Rutgers 52.11
4. Shelby III, Lenell FR-1 Findlay 52.30
5. Corprew, Caleb JR-3 Belmont 52.95
6. Foster, Azariah SO-2 Jackson State 53.06
7. Hayden, Jonathan JR-3 Western Kentucky 53.10
8. Seged, Maor SO-2 Western Kentucky 53.54
9. Olige, Isaiah JR-3 Tennessee St. 53.62
10. Brakefield, Ethan SO-2 Tiffin 53.67
11. Saunders, Tanner SO-2 USC Upstate 53.69
12. Crenshaw, Christian JR-3 Belmont 54.09
13. Walker, Noah FR-1 USC Upstate 54.17
14. White, Wesley SO-2 SE Missouri 54.18
15. Villaman , Denzel FR-1 Western Kentucky 54.91
16. Wilkerson, Randolph FR-1 Lipscomb 55.59
17. Abdul-Ali, Zayd JR-3 VCU 56.03
18. Hursey, Jason SR-4 Jackson State 56.23
19. Bethell, Mikhail FR-1 Boston College 56.34
20. Lett, Adam SO-2 Tiffin 56.48
21. Saxon, Michael SO-2 Boston College 57.23
22. Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 57.47
23. Miller, Alex FR-1 Belmont 57.70
  Williams, Michael SR-4 East Tenn. St. DNF
400 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hollimon, Austin   Unattached 50.80
2. Stokes, Kalmon   Unattached 51.76
3. Holder, Kyle SR-4 Rutgers 52.11
4. Corprew, Caleb JR-3 Belmont 52.95
5. Hayden, Jonathan JR-3 Western Kentucky 53.10
6. Seged, Maor SO-2 Western Kentucky 53.54
7. Saunders, Tanner SO-2 USC Upstate 53.69
  Williams, Michael SR-4 East Tenn. St. DNF
400 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Shelby III, Lenell FR-1 Findlay 52.30
2. Foster, Azariah SO-2 Jackson State 53.06
3. Olige, Isaiah JR-3 Tennessee St. 53.62
4. Brakefield, Ethan SO-2 Tiffin 53.67
5. Crenshaw, Christian JR-3 Belmont 54.09
6. Walker, Noah FR-1 USC Upstate 54.17
7. White, Wesley SO-2 SE Missouri 54.18
8. Villaman , Denzel FR-1 Western Kentucky 54.91
400 Hurdles Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wilkerson, Randolph FR-1 Lipscomb 55.59
2. Abdul-Ali, Zayd JR-3 VCU 56.03
3. Hursey, Jason SR-4 Jackson State 56.23
4. Bethell, Mikhail FR-1 Boston College 56.34
5. Lett, Adam SO-2 Tiffin 56.48
6. Saxon, Michael SO-2 Boston College 57.23
7. Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 57.47
8. Miller, Alex FR-1 Belmont 57.70

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Timm, Fynn SO-2 North Florida 8:59.33
2. Roberts, Simeon JR-3 East Tenn. St. 9:00.06
3. Quattlebaum, James Junior Unattached 9:04.07
4. Gkotsis, Nikolaos SR-4 Vanderbilt 9:18.84
5. Charles, Noah SO-2 East Tenn. St. 9:21.57
6. Langenberg, Bradley JR-3 North Florida 9:24.40
7. Borghetti-Metz, Haydn JR-3 East Tenn. St. 9:29.90
8. Costa, Sam FR-1 Georgia Tech 9:29.94
9. Hampton, Chase FR-1 Lipscomb 9:32.47
10. Blivin, Matt JR-3 Belmont 9:35.35
11. Bailey, Griffin FR-1 SE Missouri 9:37.03
12. Dayoub, Miles JR-3 Georgia Tech 9:37.39
13. Zabka, Mitch JR-3 Lipscomb 9:39.49
14. Penman, Isaac SO-2 Georgia Tech 9:46.74
15. Franklin, Eclecius JR-3 Jackson State 10:16.50

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Edwards, Mike Senior DARK HORSE 2.19m 7' 2.25"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.05
    P
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.16
    O
  • 2.19
    XXO
  • 2.26
    XXX
2. Kornegay-Gober, Kris   Shore AC 2.16m 7' 1"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    P
  • 2.05
    P
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.13
    P
  • 2.16
    O
  • 2.22
    XXX
3. Jackson, Cervantes SO-2 Albany State 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
3. Burrows, Cameron SO-2 Tiffin 2.00m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
5. Anderson, Kenji SR-4 Tennessee St. 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
6. Parish, Eddie FR-1 Jackson State 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
7. Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
8. Christie, Perry FR-1 Rutgers 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
8. Lorenzo, Jordan SO-2 Rutgers 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
10. Blochlinger, Collin SO-2 Tiffin 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
10. Ross Jr., Aaron SO-2 Jackson State 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
10. Johnson, Randall SO-2 Syracuse 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
10. McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Spalding, Jacob SR-4 Belmont NH  
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Rivera, Nathan JR-3 East Tenn. St. NH  
  • 1.90
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Unterberger, Aaron   Unattached 5.17m 16' 11.5"
  • 4.57
    PPP
  • 4.72
    PPP
  • 4.87
    PPP
  • 5.02
    XO
  • 5.17
    O
  • 5.30
    XXX
2. Cornwell, Dylan JR-3 Tiffin 5.02m 16' 5.5"
  • 4.57
    PPP
  • 4.72
    PPP
  • 4.87
    O
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.17
    XXX
3. Wenk, James Senior Unattached 4.87m 15' 11.75"
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.72
    XO
  • 4.87
    O
  • 5.02
    XXX
4. Carei, Braden SO-2 Belmont 4.72m 15' 5.75"
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.72
    XO
  • 4.87
    XXX
5. Young, Justin SR-4 Tennessee St. 4.57m 15' 0"
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.72
    XXX
  Shank, Marshall SO-2 Carson-Newman NH  
  • 4.57
    X
  • 4.72
    X
  • 4.87
    X
  Kirillov, Nikita SR-4 Georgia Tech NH  
  • 4.87
    XXX
  Bowers, Davis SO-2 Tiffin NH  
  • 4.87
    XXX
  Jourdan, Tyler SO-2 SE Missouri NH  
  • 4.57
    XXX
  Locke, Christian SR-4 SE Missouri NH  
  • 4.87
    XXX
  Rush, Dylan SO-2 SE Missouri NH  
  • 4.72
    XXX
  Murphy, Sage FR-1 East Tenn. St. NH  
  • 4.57
    XXX

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Sears, Ventavius SR-4 Western Kentucky 7.73m 25' 4.5" -1.3
  • 7.52m (-1.1)
  • 7.20m (-1.2)
  • 7.49m (-1.1)
  • 7.62m (-2.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.73m (-1.3)
2. fisher, kenneth   D-4 training group 7.54m 24' 9" -1.1
  • 7.54m (-1.1)
  • FOUL (-1.0)
  • 7.54m (-0.7)
  • 7.39m (0.6)
  • FOUL (-0.7)
  • 7.54m (-1.2)
3. Eze, Emeka SR-4 Rutgers 7.48m 24' 6.5" -1.1
  • 7.30m (-1.1)
  • 6.95m (-1.2)
  • 7.04m (-0.6)
  • FOUL (-1.9)
  • FOUL (-1.3)
  • 7.48m (-1.1)
4. Nicholas, Kareem SR-4 Tennessee St. 7.31m 23' 11.75" -1.3
  • FOUL (-1.1)
  • FOUL (-1.2)
  • 7.22m (-0.3)
  • 7.09m (-0.2)
  • 7.31m (-1.3)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Jackson, Cervantes SO-2 Albany State 7.26m 23' 10" -1.1
  • 7.02m (-1.1)
  • FOUL (-1.2)
  • 7.26m (-1.1)
  • 6.97m (-1.6)
  • 7.21m (-1.6)
  • FOUL (-1.0)
6. Taylor, Patrick JR-3 East Tenn. St. 7.25m 23' 9.5" -1.9
  • 6.73m (-0.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.25m (-1.9)
  • 6.97m (-1.9)
  • 6.99m (-1.0)
  • FOUL (-1.7)
7. Rumph, Devontae Freshman Unattached 7.18m 23' 6.75" -0.7
  • FOUL (-2.4)
  • 6.90m (-2.8)
  • 7.01m (-2.0)
  • FOUL (-0.8)
  • 7.18m (-0.7)
  • FOUL (-1.1)
8. Mobley , Desmond JR-3 Western Kentucky 7.07m 23' 2.5" -1.0
  • 7.04m (-0.2)
  • 6.95m (-0.5)
  • FOUL (-1.7)
  • FOUL (-1.5)
  • 7.07m (-1.0)
  • 6.96m (-1.1)
9. Davis, Brandon SO-2 Oakland 7.00m 22' 11.75" -1.0
  • 6.99m (-0.5)
  • 6.72m (+0.0)
  • 6.75m (-1.0)
  • 7.00m (-1.0)
  • FOUL (-1.0)
  • 6.67m (-1.3)
10. Warren, Patrick FR-1 Rutgers 6.94m 22' 9.25" -0.7
  • 6.66m (-0.8)
  • 6.70m (-0.9)
  • 6.94m (-0.7)
11. Hyde, Javauny SO-2 Jackson State 6.91m 22' 8" -1.0
  • 6.24m (-0.4)
  • 6.90m (-0.6)
  • 6.91m (-1.0)
12. Roberts, Kevin JR-3 Tiffin 6.89m 22' 7.25" -0.9
  • 6.70m (-1.7)
  • 6.89m (-0.9)
  • 6.81m (-1.9)
13. Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 6.83m 22' 5" -1.0
  • 6.76m (-1.4)
  • 6.83m (-1.0)
  • 6.78m (-1.5)
14. Martin, Desman SO-2 USC Upstate 6.82m 22' 4.5" 1.4
  • 6.82m (1.4)
  • 6.69m (-0.7)
  • 6.63m (-1.4)
15. Burrows, Cameron SO-2 Tiffin 6.68m 21' 11" +0.0
  • FOUL (-1.8)
  • 6.46m (-1.4)
  • 6.68m (+0.0)
16. Theyard, Ryan FR-1 Jackson State 6.64m 21' 9.5" -2.9
  • 6.45m (-0.4)
  • 6.64m (-2.9)
  • ND (-2.0)
17. Bastien, Pascal JR-3 Syracuse 6.55m 21' 6" -1.4
  • 6.55m (-1.4)
  • ND (+0.0)
  • ND (-2.4)
18. McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 6.40m 21' 0" -1.3
  • 6.40m (-1.3)
  • ND (-1.2)
  • ND (+0.0)
19. Johnson, Randall SO-2 Syracuse 6.37m 20' 10.75" -0.3
  • 6.37m (-0.3)
  • ND (-1.5)
  • ND (+0.0)
20. Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 6.30m 20' 8" -1.2
  • 6.30m (-1.2)
  • ND (3.6)
  • ND (-1.2)
21. Rivera, Nathan JR-3 East Tenn. St. 6.18m 20' 3.5" -1.4
  • FOUL (-0.1)
  • FOUL (-0.8)
  • 6.18m (-1.4)
22. Hursey, Jason SR-4 Jackson State 6.06m 19' 10.75" -0.5
  • 6.06m (-0.5)
  • ND (-6.4)
  • ND (+0.0)
22. Marshall, Darius JR-3 USC Upstate 6.06m 19' 10.75" -1.9
  • 6.06m (-1.9)
  • ND (-2.1)
  • ND
24. Parish, Eddie FR-1 Jackson State 5.77m 18' 11.25" -1.7
  • 5.77m (-1.7)
  • FOUL (1.3)
  • ND (-0.7)
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH WIND
1. Rumph, Devontae Freshman Unattached 7.18m 23' 6.75" -0.7
2. Roberts, Kevin JR-3 Tiffin 6.89m 22' 7.25" -0.9
3. Martin, Desman SO-2 USC Upstate 6.82m 22' 4.5" 1.4
4. Burrows, Cameron SO-2 Tiffin 6.68m 21' 11" +0.0
5. Theyard, Ryan FR-1 Jackson State 6.64m 21' 9.5" -2.9
6. Bastien, Pascal JR-3 Syracuse 6.55m 21' 6" -1.4
7. Johnson, Randall SO-2 Syracuse 6.37m 20' 10.75" -0.3
8. Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 6.30m 20' 8" -1.2
9. Rivera, Nathan JR-3 East Tenn. St. 6.18m 20' 3.5" -1.4
10. Hursey, Jason SR-4 Jackson State 6.06m 19' 10.75" -0.5
11. Marshall, Darius JR-3 USC Upstate 6.06m 19' 10.75" -1.9
12. Parish, Eddie FR-1 Jackson State 5.77m 18' 11.25" -1.7
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH WIND
1. Sears, Ventavius SR-4 Western Kentucky 7.73m 25' 4.5" -1.3
2. fisher, kenneth   D-4 training group 7.54m 24' 9" -1.1
3. Eze, Emeka SR-4 Rutgers 7.48m 24' 6.5" -1.1
4. Nicholas, Kareem SR-4 Tennessee St. 7.31m 23' 11.75" -1.3
5. Jackson, Cervantes SO-2 Albany State 7.26m 23' 10" -1.1
6. Taylor, Patrick JR-3 East Tenn. St. 7.25m 23' 9.5" -1.9
7. Mobley , Desmond JR-3 Western Kentucky 7.07m 23' 2.5" -1.0
8. Davis, Brandon SO-2 Oakland 7.00m 22' 11.75" -1.0
9. Warren, Patrick FR-1 Rutgers 6.94m 22' 9.25" -0.7
10. Hyde, Javauny SO-2 Jackson State 6.91m 22' 8" -1.0
11. Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 6.83m 22' 5" -1.0
12. McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 6.40m 21' 0" -1.3

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Jordan, Alphonso   Unattached 16.16m 53' 0.25" 1.7
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 15.53m (1.1)
  • 16.15m (2.1)
  • 16.16m (1.7)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Sears, Ventavius SR-4 Western Kentucky 15.99m 52' 5.5" -1.2
  • 15.99m (-1.2)
  • 15.54m (0.4)
  • 13.88m (1.6)
  • 14.89m (-1.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
3. Bruce, Michael   Unattached 15.52m 50' 11" -0.8
  • 15.52m (-0.8)
  • 15.34m (0.8)
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • FOUL (-1.4)
  • FOUL (1.8)
  • FOUL (-1.0)
4. Nicholas, Kareem SR-4 Tennessee St. 15.10m 49' 6.5" 1.2
  • 14.69m (-1.8)
  • 14.66m (3.3)
  • 15.10m (1.2)
  • FOUL (0.5)
  • 14.48m (0.3)
  • 14.49m (-1.3)
5. Hyde, Javauny SO-2 Jackson State 14.99m 49' 2.25" 1.6
  • 13.69m (0.6)
  • 14.85m (0.7)
  • 14.99m (1.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.33m (-1.7)
  • FOUL (-2.4)
6. Smith, Preston JR-3 Georgia Tech 14.85m 48' 8.75" -1.0
  • 14.85m (-1.0)
  • 14.49m (-1.1)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
7. McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 14.68m 48' 2" 0.8
  • 14.66m (2.4)
  • 14.58m (-1.9)
  • 14.68m (0.8)
  • FOUL (-1.5)
  • 14.55m (-0.6)
  • 14.60m (-0.7)
8. Paul, Jairus SO-2 Rutgers 14.65m 48' 0.75" 1.8
  • 14.40m (-0.6)
  • 14.65m (1.8)
  • 13.60m (1.3)
  • FOUL (-1.1)
  • 14.48m (1.8)
  • 14.49m (-1.0)
9. Tella, Tobi FR-1 Rutgers 14.57m 47' 9.75" 1.1
  • FOUL (-1.5)
  • 14.57m (1.1)
  • FOUL (0.5)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • FOUL (2.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
10. Theyard, Ryan FR-1 Jackson State 14.43m 47' 4.25" 1.0
  • 14.43m (1.0)
  • 13.66m (0.2)
  • FOUL (2.3)
11. Roberts, Kevin JR-3 Tiffin 14.39m 47' 2.5" 1.6
  • 14.39m (1.6)
  • 14.22m (0.5)
  • PASS (+0.0)
12. Martin, Desman SO-2 USC Upstate 14.34m 47' 0.75" 0.4
  • FOUL (0.7)
  • 14.34m (0.4)
  • FOUL (1.3)
13. Mobley , Desmond JR-3 Western Kentucky 14.23m 46' 8.25" 1.4
  • FOUL (1.1)
  • 14.23m (1.4)
  • FOUL (-1.3)
14. Davis, Racheed SR-4 VCU 14.08m 46' 2.5" +0.0
  • 13.75m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (2.2)
  • 14.08m (+0.0)
15. Davis, Brandon SO-2 Oakland 14.04m 46' 0.75" -0.1
  • 13.54m (0.5)
  • 14.04m (-0.1)
  • FOUL (-0.2)
16. McKenzie, Avery FR-1 Boston College 13.83m 45' 4.5" -0.1
  • 13.83m (-0.1)
  • FOUL (-0.7)
  • 13.58m (0.1)
  Jackson, Cervantes SO-2 Albany State FOUL    
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (2.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Triple Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH WIND
1. Hyde, Javauny SO-2 Jackson State 14.99m 49' 2.25" 1.6
2. McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 14.68m 48' 2" 0.8
3. Theyard, Ryan FR-1 Jackson State 14.43m 47' 4.25" 1.0
4. Roberts, Kevin JR-3 Tiffin 14.39m 47' 2.5" 1.6
5. Martin, Desman SO-2 USC Upstate 14.34m 47' 0.75" 0.4
6. Mobley , Desmond JR-3 Western Kentucky 14.23m 46' 8.25" 1.4
7. Davis, Racheed SR-4 VCU 14.08m 46' 2.5" +0.0
8. Davis, Brandon SO-2 Oakland 14.04m 46' 0.75" -0.1
9. McKenzie, Avery FR-1 Boston College 13.83m 45' 4.5" -0.1
Triple Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH WIND
1. Jordan, Alphonso   Unattached 16.16m 53' 0.25" 1.7
2. Sears, Ventavius SR-4 Western Kentucky 15.99m 52' 5.5" -1.2
3. Bruce, Michael   Unattached 15.52m 50' 11" -0.8
4. Nicholas, Kareem SR-4 Tennessee St. 15.10m 49' 6.5" 1.2
5. Smith, Preston JR-3 Georgia Tech 14.85m 48' 8.75" -1.0
6. Paul, Jairus SO-2 Rutgers 14.65m 48' 0.75" 1.8
7. Tella, Tobi FR-1 Rutgers 14.57m 47' 9.75" 1.1
  Jackson, Cervantes SO-2 Albany State FOUL    

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Blair, Coy SR-4 Tiffin 19.17m 62' 10.75"
  • 18.12m
  • 18.97m
  • 18.64m
  • 19.12m
  • 18.99m
  • 19.17m
2. Farley, Kevin Senior Unattached 18.91m 62' 0.5"
  • 18.30m
  • 18.13m
  • 18.36m
  • FOUL
  • 18.87m
  • 18.91m
3. Lawrence, Zane SR-4 Tiffin 17.28m 56' 8.5"
  • 15.91m
  • 16.37m
  • 16.22m
  • 17.05m
  • FOUL
  • 17.28m
4. Washington-Scott, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee St. 17.00m 55' 9.25"
  • 15.72m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.00m
  • FOUL
5. Donnahoe, Ryan FR-1 Tiffin 16.54m 54' 3.25"
  • 15.66m
  • 16.51m
  • 16.16m
  • 16.54m
  • 16.30m
  • 15.14m
6. Bowers, Davion SR-4 Tiffin 16.47m 54' 0.5"
  • 15.92m
  • 15.99m
  • 16.47m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Claiborne, Corey SO-2 Belmont 16.36m 53' 8.25"
  • 15.19m
  • 16.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.07m
  • 15.65m
8. Blomquist, Logan FR-1 SE Missouri 16.19m 53' 1.5"
  • 16.14m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.19m
9. Jackson, Eric FR-1 Tiffin 15.99m 52' 5.5"
  • FOUL
  • 15.99m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.95m
  • FOUL
10. Magnuson, Sean SR-4 Belmont 15.29m 50' 2"
  • 15.29m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Zagurski, Stephen SO-2 SE Missouri 15.01m 49' 3"
  • 15.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. Burn, Walter SR-4 Belmont 14.51m 47' 7.25"
  • FOUL
  • 14.51m
  • 14.49m
13. Scornaienchi, Shawn JR-3 VCU 14.43m 47' 4.25"
  • 14.43m
  • FOUL
  • 13.99m
  Gibson, Stephen SO-2 Belmont FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Farley, Kevin Senior Unattached 55.89m 183' 4"
  • 52.97m
  • ND
  • 55.89m
  • 54.21m
  • ND
  • 55.89m
2. Campbell, Jason FR-1 Rutgers 51.04m 167' 5"
  • 48.14m
  • ND
  • 51.04m
  • 49.02m
  • 49.37m
  • 50.71m
3. Blomquist, Logan FR-1 SE Missouri 47.76m 156' 8"
  • ND
  • 47.76m
  • 46.64m
  • 46.71m
  • ND
  • ND
4. Zagurski, Stephen SO-2 SE Missouri 47.48m 155' 9"
  • 47.48m
  • 46.00m
  • 47.42m
  • 42.24m
  • ND
  • 45.63m
5. Mooers, John SO-2 Rutgers 46.89m 153' 10"
  • 46.89m
  • ND
  • 46.73m
  • 46.66m
  • ND
  • ND
6. Jackson, Eric FR-1 Tiffin 46.75m 153' 4"
  • ND
  • ND
  • 46.75m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
7. Washington-Scott, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee St. 46.11m 151' 3"
  • ND
  • 46.11m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
8. Johnson, Benjamin SO-2 East Tenn. St. 46.05m 151' 1"
  • ND
  • ND
  • 46.05m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
9. Gibson, Stephen SO-2 Belmont 45.74m 150' 1"
  • 45.74m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  Gipson, Seth FR-1 Jackson State ND  
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  Claiborne, Corey SO-2 Belmont ND  
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  Magnuson, Sean SR-4 Belmont ND  
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  Aleruchi, Anthony JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) ND  
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND

Men's Hammer Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Frye, Joe   Music City Mavericks 64.98m 213' 2"
  • FOUL
  • 64.98m
  • FOUL
  • 64.08m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Zagurski, Stephen SO-2 SE Missouri 56.67m 185' 11"
  • 54.37m
  • FOUL
  • 54.97m
  • 55.29m
  • 56.67m
  • 56.58m
3. McSpadden, Del SR-4 Belmont 55.85m 183' 3"
  • FOUL
  • 44.59m
  • 55.85m
  • 49.11m
  • 53.24m
  • 54.66m
4. Washington-Scott, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee St. 53.33m 175' 0"
  • 52.74m
  • 53.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Gibson, Stephen SO-2 Belmont 51.74m 169' 9"
  • 45.80m
  • 51.74m
  • 49.99m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Lowther, Jordan JR-3 Tiffin 50.75m 166' 6"
  • 48.00m
  • 48.88m
  • 50.13m
  • FOUL
  • 47.06m
  • 50.75m
7. Blomquist, Logan FR-1 SE Missouri 50.16m 164' 7"
  • 49.52m
  • 50.16m
  • FOUL
  • 49.10m
  • 49.13m
  • 48.35m
8. Magnuson, Sean SR-4 Belmont 50.06m 164' 3"
  • 50.06m
  • 48.14m
  • 45.62m
  • FOUL
  • 48.42m
  • FOUL
9. Mooers, John SO-2 Rutgers 48.14m 157' 11"
  • 47.36m
  • 48.14m
  • 47.16m
  • ND
  • 45.87m
  • 47.55m
10. Bezak III, Victor SO-2 Tiffin 46.39m 152' 2"
  • ND
  • 46.39m
  • FOUL
11. Johnson, Benjamin SO-2 East Tenn. St. 45.06m 147' 10"
  • FOUL
  • 45.06m
  • FOUL

Men's Javelin Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Mirabelli, Chris JR-3 Rutgers 74.87m 245' 8"
  • 71.26m
  • FOUL
  • 68.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 74.87m
2. Hess, Drew SO-2 VCU 58.87m 193' 2"
  • 56.57m
  • 55.89m
  • 58.87m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 54.13m
3. Johnson, Benjamin SO-2 East Tenn. St. 58.77m 192' 10"
  • 49.80m
  • FOUL
  • 58.77m
  • FOUL
  • 49.71m
  • FOUL
4. Landis, Stuart SR-4 Belmont 55.99m 183' 8"
  • 52.64m
  • FOUL
  • 54.40m
  • 54.42m
  • FOUL
  • 55.99m
5. Collins, Alec Senior Unattached 55.97m 183' 7"
  • 55.20m
  • 55.97m
  • FOUL
  • 52.21m
  • 53.26m
  • FOUL
6. Vinson, Richard JR-3 SE Missouri 55.44m 181' 11"
  • 54.19m
  • 49.26m
  • 51.17m
  • ND
  • 55.44m
  • 54.93m
7. Ryan, Andrew SO-2 SE Missouri 52.69m 172' 10"
  • 48.96m
  • ND
  • 50.65m
  • 52.69m
  • FOUL
  • 48.95m
8. Scornaienchi, Shawn JR-3 VCU 51.67m 169' 6"
  • ND
  • 51.67m
  • FOUL
  • 51.48m
  • FOUL
  • 49.07m
9. Kimura Smith, Mark Senior Unattached 50.81m 166' 8"
  • 50.29m
  • 50.81m
  • ND
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • 50.09m