April 28-29, 2017
|
Rose-Hulman - Terre Haute, IN
ICON KEY: DIII All-Ohio HCAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lannoy, Aaron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:55.19 10
2. Sauter, Reed FR-1 Franklin 1:55.55 8
3. Butsch, Jacob SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:56.86 6
4. Mattiuz, Brendon SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:58.10 5
5. Gehman, Jake SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:58.59 4
6. Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 2:01.69 3
7. Veach, Hayden FR-1 Hanover 2:06.58 2
8. Lawrence, Matthew SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 2:07.15 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Veach, Hayden FR-1 Hanover 1:57.74
2. Butsch, Jacob SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:58.81
3. Lannoy, Aaron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:58.95
4. Sauter, Reed FR-1 Franklin 1:58.03
5. Mattiuz, Brendon SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:59.01
6. Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 1:59.28
7. Lawrence, Matthew SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:59.26
8. Gehman, Jake SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:59.34
9. Bruner, Calen JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:59.81
10. Myers, Robert SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:00.09
11. Hall, Ben FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:01.03
12. Barth, Sam SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 2:01.30
13. Simon, Jack SR-4 Hanover 2:02.13
14. Reister, Evan SR-4 Transylvania 2:04.45
15. Mason, Chad SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 2:06.07
16. Kibet, Daniel SO-2 Earlham 2:08.92
17. Rich, Jon FR-1 Manchester 2:09.26
18. Gallegos, Claudio FR-1 Franklin 2:09.47
19. Campo, Shawn SR-4 Bluffton 2:09.65
20. Gies, Daren SO-2 Defiance 2:12.58
21. Kimmell, Cameron FR-1 Manchester 2:19.32
22. Seeley, Alek JR-3 Manchester 2:33.01
23. Phung, Tung FR-1 Earlham 2:53.82
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lannoy, Aaron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:58.95
2. Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 1:59.28
3. Bruner, Calen JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:59.81
4. Hall, Ben FR-1 Rose-Hulman 2:01.03
5. Mason, Chad SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 2:06.07
6. Rich, Jon FR-1 Manchester 2:09.26
7. Campo, Shawn SR-4 Bluffton 2:09.65
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Veach, Hayden FR-1 Hanover 1:57.74
2. Sauter, Reed FR-1 Franklin 1:58.03
3. Lawrence, Matthew SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:59.26
4. Gehman, Jake SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:59.34
5. Simon, Jack SR-4 Hanover 2:02.13
6. Kibet, Daniel SO-2 Earlham 2:08.92
7. Gies, Daren SO-2 Defiance 2:12.58
8. Seeley, Alek JR-3 Manchester 2:33.01
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Butsch, Jacob SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:58.81
2. Mattiuz, Brendon SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:59.01
3. Myers, Robert SR-4 Rose-Hulman 2:00.09
4. Barth, Sam SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 2:01.30
5. Reister, Evan SR-4 Transylvania 2:04.45
6. Gallegos, Claudio FR-1 Franklin 2:09.47
7. Kimmell, Cameron FR-1 Manchester 2:19.32
8. Phung, Tung FR-1 Earlham 2:53.82