April 6-8, 2017
|
Stephen F. Austin - Nacogdoches, TX
ICON KEY: NCCAA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Heinz, Drake FR-1 Louisiana Tech 14:49.58   -
2. Keter, Elias SO-2 UL-Monroe 14:56.34   -
3. Ballow, Austin FR-1 Louisiana Tech 14:56.70   -
4. Hernandez, Alex FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14:57.03   -
5. Palmer, Doug SR-4 Southern Arkansas 15:01.83   -
6. Kiptum, Manoah SO-2 Louisiana Tech 15:02.39   -
7. Victor, Kipkirui SO-2 UL-Monroe 15:03.84   -
8. Barron, Evan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15:06.30   -
9. Pickett, Caleb FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15:07.74   -
10. Kandie, Laban FR-1 Wiley 15:21.45   -
11. Buley, Grant SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15:27.16   -
12. Pearce, Logan   UNAT-Louisiana Tech 15:28.36   -
13. McSpadden, Ryan SR-4 Dallas Baptist 15:31.15 -
14. Jeffcoat, Jonathan SR-4 UL-Monroe 15:39.26   -
15. Meraz, Aaron SO-2 Dallas Baptist 15:40.34   -
16. Shirk, John JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15:40.36   -
17. Holland, Jacob SO-2 UL-Monroe 15:42.80   -
18. Greer, Trace SO-2 Dallas Baptist 15:45.92   -
19. Fox, Cody JR-3 Southern Arkansas 15:47.22   -
20. McIlroy, Will FR-1 UT-Tyler 15:55.30   -
21. Polley, Zach JR-3 Dallas Baptist 16:00.50   -
22. Markham, Christopher JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 16:06.70   -
23. Collins, Tanner FR-1 UL-Monroe 16:09.30   -
24. Fuller, Michael JR-3 Dallas Baptist 16:12.91   -
25. Herrera, Robert FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 16:27.17   -
26. Tingle, Cameron FR-1 UL-Monroe 16:36.28   -
27. Poovey, Nathan SO-2 Southern Arkansas 16:49.99   -
28. Cedillo, Adrian SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 16:57.05   -
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kandie, Laban FR-1 Wiley 15:21.45  
2. Jeffcoat, Jonathan SR-4 UL-Monroe 15:39.26  
3. Meraz, Aaron SO-2 Dallas Baptist 15:40.34  
4. Shirk, John JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15:40.36  
5. Holland, Jacob SO-2 UL-Monroe 15:42.80  
6. McIlroy, Will FR-1 UT-Tyler 15:55.30  
7. Polley, Zach JR-3 Dallas Baptist 16:00.50  
8. Collins, Tanner FR-1 UL-Monroe 16:09.30  
9. Fuller, Michael JR-3 Dallas Baptist 16:12.91  
10. Herrera, Robert FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 16:27.17  
11. Tingle, Cameron FR-1 UL-Monroe 16:36.28  
12. Poovey, Nathan SO-2 Southern Arkansas 16:49.99  
13. Cedillo, Adrian SO-2 Southwestern Assemblies of God 16:57.05  
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Heinz, Drake FR-1 Louisiana Tech 14:49.58  
2. Keter, Elias SO-2 UL-Monroe 14:56.34  
3. Ballow, Austin FR-1 Louisiana Tech 14:56.70  
4. Hernandez, Alex FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14:57.03  
5. Palmer, Doug SR-4 Southern Arkansas 15:01.83  
6. Kiptum, Manoah SO-2 Louisiana Tech 15:02.39  
7. Victor, Kipkirui SO-2 UL-Monroe 15:03.84  
8. Barron, Evan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15:06.30  
9. Pickett, Caleb FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15:07.74  
10. Buley, Grant SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15:27.16  
11. Pearce, Logan   UNAT-Louisiana Tech 15:28.36  
12. McSpadden, Ryan SR-4 Dallas Baptist 15:31.15
13. Greer, Trace SO-2 Dallas Baptist 15:45.92  
14. Fox, Cody JR-3 Southern Arkansas 15:47.22  
15. Markham, Christopher JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 16:06.70