• ICON KEY:
  • ECAC DIII
  • NAIA B
  • Date: 04/14/17
  • Location: West Virginia Wesleyan - Buckhannon, WV
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 1.4
1. Butler, Andre SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 10.99 10
2. Kacor, Brendan   Unattached 11.00 8  
3. Butler, Jaylond SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.03 6  
4. Anderson, Tavaris SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.12 5  
5. Ortiz, Jacob JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.20 4  
6. Mayers, Byron SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 11.24 3  
7. Fick, Chris FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.29 2  
8. White, Damien FR-1 Glenville St. 11.29 1  
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Butler, Andre SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 11.00 0.8 1(1)
1. Butler, Jaylond SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.00 +0.0 3(1)  
3. Kacor, Brendan   Unattached 11.21 +0.0 4(1)  
4. Mayers, Byron SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 11.44 0.1 2(1)  
5. Anderson, Tavaris SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.05 +0.0 3(2)  
6. Ortiz, Jacob JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.24 +0.0 4(2)  
7. Fick, Chris FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.32 +0.0 4(3)  
8. White, Damien FR-1 Glenville St. 11.36 0.8 1(2)  
9. Powell, Gregory FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.44 +0.0 3(3)  
10. Russ, Dameion FR-1 West Virginia Tech 11.48 +0.0 4(4)  
11. Hull, Dajour FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 11.52 +0.0 4(5)  
12. Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 11.53 +0.0 4(6)  
13. Holmes, Jalen JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 11.60 0.8 1(3)  
14. Lofton, Marcus FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.61 0.8 1(4)  
15. Absher, Dante SR-4 Glenville St. 11.63 0.8 1(5)  
16. Braxton, DeJour FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.68 +0.0 3(4)  
17. De La Cruz, Joseph FR-1 West Virginia Tech 11.73 0.1 2(2)  
18. Shelton, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 11.73 0.1 2(3)  
19. Breckenridge, Thaddaus FR-1 Davis & Elkins 11.76 +0.0 4(7)  
20. Sayer, Austin   Unattached 11.78 0.8 1(6)  
21. Dunkley, Arthur SR-4 Rio Grande 11.88 0.1 2(4)  
22. Fletcher, Zach SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 12.11 0.1 2(5)  
23. Budreau, Zac JR-3 West Liberty 12.12 +0.0 3(5)  
24. Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 12.28 0.8 1(7)  
25. White, Bennie FR-1 Concord 12.42 0.1 2(6)  
26. Anderson, Mike JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.44 +0.0 4(8)  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.8
1. Butler, Andre SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 11.00
2. White, Damien FR-1 Glenville St. 11.36  
3. Holmes, Jalen JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 11.60  
4. Lofton, Marcus FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.61  
5. Absher, Dante SR-4 Glenville St. 11.63  
6. Sayer, Austin   Unattached 11.78  
7. Walters, Bryant FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 12.28  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.1
1. Mayers, Byron SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 11.44  
2. De La Cruz, Joseph FR-1 West Virginia Tech 11.73  
3. Shelton, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 11.73  
4. Dunkley, Arthur SR-4 Rio Grande 11.88  
5. Fletcher, Zach SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 12.11  
6. White, Bennie FR-1 Concord 12.42  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Butler, Jaylond SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 11.00  
2. Anderson, Tavaris SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.05  
3. Powell, Gregory FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.44  
4. Braxton, DeJour FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 11.68  
5. Budreau, Zac JR-3 West Liberty 12.12  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Kacor, Brendan   Unattached 11.21  
2. Ortiz, Jacob JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.24  
3. Fick, Chris FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.32  
4. Russ, Dameion FR-1 West Virginia Tech 11.48  
5. Hull, Dajour FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 11.52  
6. Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 11.53  
7. Breckenridge, Thaddaus FR-1 Davis & Elkins 11.76  
8. Anderson, Mike JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.44  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Marcum, Zack SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 21.94 10 +0.0 6(1)  
2. Butler, Andre SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 22.06 8 +0.0 6(2)
3. Kacor, Brendan   Unattached 22.39 6 +0.0 6(3)  
4. Butler, Jaylond SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.52 5 +0.0 6(4)  
5. Robinson, Daman JR-3 Glenville St. 22.54 4 +0.0 6(5)  
6. Russ, Dameion FR-1 West Virginia Tech 22.55 3 +0.0 5(1)  
7. Powell, Gregory FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.55 2 -0.5 4(1)  
8. Jackson, Felton FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.70 1 +0.0 6(6)  
9. Ortiz, Jacob JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 22.76 - +0.0 5(2)  
10. Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 22.87 - +0.0 3(1)  
11. Fick, Chris FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 22.88 - +0.0 6(7)  
12. Lewis, Gavin FR-1 Glenville St. 22.91 - -0.5 4(2)  
13. White, Damien FR-1 Glenville St. 23.01 - +0.0 5(3)  
14. Mayers, Byron SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 23.17 - -0.5 4(3)  
15. Hull, Dajour FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 23.26 - +0.0 3(2)  
16. Meadows, Jacob SR-4 Concord 23.29 - +0.0 5(4)  
17. Foster, Antwon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 23.35 - +0.0 3(3)  
18. Hill, Christopher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 23.36 - +0.0 3(4)  
19. Lofton, Marcus FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.41 - -0.5 4(4)  
20. Lockett, Donell SR-4 Glenville St. 23.50 - +0.0 5(5)  
21. Akers, Damon SO-2 Concord 23.70 - -0.5 4(5)  
22. Cardinal, Jaivion   Unattached 23.70 - +0.0 1(1)  
23. McKinney, Logan FR-1 Glenville St. 23.85 - -0.5 4(6)  
24. De La Cruz, Joseph FR-1 West Virginia Tech 23.90 - +0.0 1(2)  
25. Shields, Adrian JR-3 Rio Grande 23.99 - +0.0 2(1)  
26. Meck, David SO-2 Concord 24.04 - +0.0 3(5)  
27. Anderson, Marcus JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 24.07 - +0.0 3(6)  
28. Stafford, Raheim FR-1 Concord 24.28 - +0.0 1(3)  
29. Reed, Jeremy SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 24.37 -   0(1)  
29. Plumley, Matthew JR-3 Concord 24.37 - +0.0 2(2)  
30. Simons, Thomas SO-2 West Liberty 24.69 - +0.0 1(4)  
31. Foster, Roger JR-3 Concord 24.71 - +0.0 3(7)  
32. Raines, Austin FR-1 West Liberty 25.79 - +0.0 1(5)  
33. White, Bennie FR-1 Concord 25.98 - +0.0 1(6)  
200 Meters Section 0
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Reed, Jeremy SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 24.37  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Cardinal, Jaivion   Unattached 23.70  
2. De La Cruz, Joseph FR-1 West Virginia Tech 23.90  
3. Stafford, Raheim FR-1 Concord 24.28  
4. Simons, Thomas SO-2 West Liberty 24.69  
5. Raines, Austin FR-1 West Liberty 25.79  
6. White, Bennie FR-1 Concord 25.98  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Shields, Adrian JR-3 Rio Grande 23.99  
2. Plumley, Matthew JR-3 Concord 24.37  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 22.87  
2. Hull, Dajour FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 23.26  
3. Foster, Antwon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 23.35  
4. Hill, Christopher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 23.36  
5. Meck, David SO-2 Concord 24.04  
6. Anderson, Marcus JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 24.07  
7. Foster, Roger JR-3 Concord 24.71  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.5
1. Powell, Gregory FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.55  
2. Lewis, Gavin FR-1 Glenville St. 22.91  
3. Mayers, Byron SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 23.17  
4. Lofton, Marcus FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 23.41  
5. Akers, Damon SO-2 Concord 23.70  
6. McKinney, Logan FR-1 Glenville St. 23.85  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Russ, Dameion FR-1 West Virginia Tech 22.55  
2. Ortiz, Jacob JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 22.76  
3. White, Damien FR-1 Glenville St. 23.01  
4. Meadows, Jacob SR-4 Concord 23.29  
5. Lockett, Donell SR-4 Glenville St. 23.50  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: +0.0
1. Marcum, Zack SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 21.94  
2. Butler, Andre SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 22.06
3. Kacor, Brendan   Unattached 22.39  
4. Butler, Jaylond SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 22.52  
5. Robinson, Daman JR-3 Glenville St. 22.54  
6. Jackson, Felton FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 22.70  
7. Fick, Chris FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 22.88  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Butler, Andre SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 49.67 10 4(1)
2. Jackson, Felton FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 50.31 8 4(2)  
3. Akers, Damon SO-2 Concord 50.38 6 4(3)  
4. Foster, Antwon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 50.75 5 3(1)  
5. Mumford, Liam JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 51.03 4 4(4)  
6. Fisher, Troy SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 51.36 3 3(2)  
7. Vaughn, Cole FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 51.70 2 2(1)  
8. Fleurinor, Sasha SO-2 West Virginia Tech 51.75 1 3(3)  
9. Aloi, Tim FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 51.76 - 2(2)  
10. Hill, Christopher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 51.79 - 2(3)  
11. Gore, Jonathan SR-4 Concord 52.04 - 4(5)  
12. Abbott, Zach JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 52.09 - 2(4)  
13. McKinney, Logan FR-1 Glenville St. 52.12 - 3(4)  
14. Williams, Jelani SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 52.40 - 3(5)  
15. Freeman, Chris SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 52.89 - 2(5)  
16. Telesco, Peter FR-1 West Virginia Tech 52.91 - 2(6)  
17. Nartey, Desmond FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 52.92 - 3(6)  
18. Flemming, Wesley JR-3 Concord 53.07 - 4(6)  
19. Shields, Adrian JR-3 Rio Grande 53.70 - 1(1)  
20. Foster, Roger JR-3 Concord 53.90 - 3(7)  
21. Stafford, Raheim FR-1 Concord 54.37 - 2(7)  
22. Alt, Devon FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 54.93 - 1(2)  
23. Moreland, Jarred   Unattached 56.11 - 1(3)  
24. Wilburn, Chris FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 59.18 - 1(4)  
25. Queen, Colby FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:02.98 - 1(5)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Shields, Adrian JR-3 Rio Grande 53.70  
2. Alt, Devon FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 54.93  
3. Moreland, Jarred   Unattached 56.11  
4. Wilburn, Chris FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 59.18  
5. Queen, Colby FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:02.98  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Vaughn, Cole FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 51.70  
2. Aloi, Tim FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 51.76  
3. Hill, Christopher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 51.79  
4. Abbott, Zach JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 52.09  
5. Freeman, Chris SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 52.89  
6. Telesco, Peter FR-1 West Virginia Tech 52.91  
7. Stafford, Raheim FR-1 Concord 54.37  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Foster, Antwon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 50.75  
2. Fisher, Troy SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 51.36  
3. Fleurinor, Sasha SO-2 West Virginia Tech 51.75  
4. McKinney, Logan FR-1 Glenville St. 52.12  
5. Williams, Jelani SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 52.40  
6. Nartey, Desmond FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 52.92  
7. Foster, Roger JR-3 Concord 53.90  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Butler, Andre SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 49.67
2. Jackson, Felton FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 50.31  
3. Akers, Damon SO-2 Concord 50.38  
4. Mumford, Liam JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 51.03  
5. Gore, Jonathan SR-4 Concord 52.04  
6. Flemming, Wesley JR-3 Concord 53.07  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Meadows, Jacob SR-4 Concord 1:58.13 10 2(1)  
2. Meck, David SO-2 Concord 1:58.36 8 2(2)  
3. Westfall, Craig SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.27 6 2(3)  
4. Robinson, Isaiah JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.50 5 2(4)  
5. Abbott, Zach JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.52 4 2(5)  
6. Snyder , Justin JR-3 Concord 1:59.69 3 2(6)  
7. Williams, Blake JR-3 Davis & Elkins 2:00.79 2 2(7)  
8. Lockhart, Raquez SO-2 West Virginia Tech 2:02.09 1 2(8)  
9. Plumley, Matthew JR-3 Concord 2:02.39 - 2(9)  
10. Weitzel , Jason SO-2 Unattached 2:05.28 - 2(10)  
11. Rich, Dominic   UNAT-West Virginia Tech 2:05.94 - 1(1)  
12. McClung, Josh SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:05.98 - 1(2)  
13. Charette, Kevin JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:06.61 - 1(3)  
14. Davis, Austin JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 2:07.03 - 1(4)  
15. Lowther, John FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:08.46 - 1(5)  
16. Bierhals, Donald JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 2:09.25 - 2(11)  
17. Lee, Brandon SR-4 Concord 2:11.27 - 1(6)  
18. Hosey, Jordan FR-1 West Liberty 2:12.02 - 1(7)  
19. Ashcraft , Jacob SO-2 Concord 2:12.39 - 1(8)  
20. Meli , Timothy SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:12.77 - 1(9)  
21. Turner, Brad FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 2:13.04 - 1(10)  
22. Weiford, R.J. FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:14.21 - 1(11)  
23. Brady, Cooper FR-1 Concord 2:18.87 - 1(12)  
24. Pollard, Samuel FR-1 Glenville St. 2:21.05 - 1(13)  
25. Smith, Brock JR-3 West Liberty 2:22.30 - 1(14)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Rich, Dominic   UNAT-West Virginia Tech 2:05.94  
2. McClung, Josh SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:05.98  
3. Charette, Kevin JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:06.61  
4. Davis, Austin JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 2:07.03  
5. Lowther, John FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:08.46  
6. Lee, Brandon SR-4 Concord 2:11.27  
7. Hosey, Jordan FR-1 West Liberty 2:12.02  
8. Ashcraft , Jacob SO-2 Concord 2:12.39  
9. Meli , Timothy SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:12.77  
10. Turner, Brad FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 2:13.04  
11. Weiford, R.J. FR-1 Davis & Elkins 2:14.21  
12. Brady, Cooper FR-1 Concord 2:18.87  
13. Pollard, Samuel FR-1 Glenville St. 2:21.05  
14. Smith, Brock JR-3 West Liberty 2:22.30  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Meadows, Jacob SR-4 Concord 1:58.13  
2. Meck, David SO-2 Concord 1:58.36  
3. Westfall, Craig SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.27  
4. Robinson, Isaiah JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.50  
5. Abbott, Zach JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:59.52  
6. Snyder , Justin JR-3 Concord 1:59.69  
7. Williams, Blake JR-3 Davis & Elkins 2:00.79  
8. Lockhart, Raquez SO-2 West Virginia Tech 2:02.09  
9. Plumley, Matthew JR-3 Concord 2:02.39  
10. Weitzel , Jason SO-2 Unattached 2:05.28  
11. Bierhals, Donald JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 2:09.25  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Longanacre, Chad JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:33.05 10  
2. Strand, Matt SO-2 Concord 2:38.12 8  
3. Foster, Roger JR-3 Concord 2:38.35 6  
4. Rockwell, Brandon JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 2:41.19 5  
  Meadows, Jacob SR-4 Concord DNF -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Magda, David FR-1 Davis & Elkins 3:59.57 10 2(1)  
2. Snyder , Justin JR-3 Concord 4:03.81 8 2(2)  
3. Frailey, Ian FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:05.31 6 2(3)  
4. Weitzel , Jason SO-2 Unattached 4:06.55 5 2(4)  
5. Casto, Jake SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:07.73 4 2(5)  
6. Brown, Stephen   UNAT-Charleston (W.V.) 4:10.48 3 2(6)  
7. McClung, Josh SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:13.03 2 1(1)  
8. Whitehair, Jordan JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:15.01 1 2(7)  
9. Charette, Kevin JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:15.09 - 2(8)  
10. Bierhals, Donald JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 4:15.36 - 2(9)  
11. Lee, Brandon SR-4 Concord 4:17.62 - 1(2)  
12. Barnhart, Trenton SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:18.85 - 1(3)  
13. Jones, Robert FR-1 West Virginia Tech 4:19.08 - 2(10)  
14. Johns, Samuel FR-1 Glenville St. 4:21.39 - 2(11)  
15. Aruga, Yuya JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:24.61 - 1(4)  
16. Hosey, Jordan FR-1 West Liberty 4:27.75 - 1(5)  
17. Sharp, Marshall   Unattached 4:29.00 - 1(6)  
18. Weiford, R.J. FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:29.91 - 2(12)  
19. Ashcraft , Jacob SO-2 Concord 4:30.81 - 1(7)  
20. Null, Michael FR-1 Glenville St. 4:34.16 - 2(13)  
21. Nesland, Scott JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 4:36.38 - 1(8)  
22. Brady, Cooper FR-1 Concord 4:38.87 - 1(9)  
23. Welch, Charles FR-1 West Liberty 4:39.67 - 1(10)  
24. Michalenko, Alexander SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 4:40.24 - 1(11)  
25. Hughes, Sam FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:41.62 - 1(12)  
26. Kirk, Alex FR-1 Glenville St. 4:44.75 - 1(13)  
27. Bowyer, Justice FR-1 Glenville St. 4:52.15 - 1(14)  
28. Roush, Mathew SO-2 Glenville St. 5:00.56 - 1(15)  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. McClung, Josh SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:13.03  
2. Lee, Brandon SR-4 Concord 4:17.62  
3. Barnhart, Trenton SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:18.85  
4. Aruga, Yuya JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:24.61  
5. Hosey, Jordan FR-1 West Liberty 4:27.75  
6. Sharp, Marshall   Unattached 4:29.00  
7. Ashcraft , Jacob SO-2 Concord 4:30.81  
8. Nesland, Scott JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 4:36.38  
9. Brady, Cooper FR-1 Concord 4:38.87  
10. Welch, Charles FR-1 West Liberty 4:39.67  
11. Michalenko, Alexander SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 4:40.24  
12. Hughes, Sam FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:41.62  
13. Kirk, Alex FR-1 Glenville St. 4:44.75  
14. Bowyer, Justice FR-1 Glenville St. 4:52.15  
15. Roush, Mathew SO-2 Glenville St. 5:00.56  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Magda, David FR-1 Davis & Elkins 3:59.57  
2. Snyder , Justin JR-3 Concord 4:03.81  
3. Frailey, Ian FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4:05.31  
4. Weitzel , Jason SO-2 Unattached 4:06.55  
5. Casto, Jake SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 4:07.73  
6. Brown, Stephen   UNAT-Charleston (W.V.) 4:10.48  
7. Whitehair, Jordan JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:15.01  
8. Charette, Kevin JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 4:15.09  
9. Bierhals, Donald JR-3 Bethany (W.V.) 4:15.36  
10. Jones, Robert FR-1 West Virginia Tech 4:19.08  
11. Johns, Samuel FR-1 Glenville St. 4:21.39  
12. Weiford, R.J. FR-1 Davis & Elkins 4:29.91  
13. Null, Michael FR-1 Glenville St. 4:34.16  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Zorn, Matt SR-4 Davis & Elkins 15:42.82 10  
2. Ickes, Shane JR-3 Davis & Elkins 15:46.00 8  
3. Harrison, Hayden FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15:56.36 6  
4. Griesheimer, Jesse SO-2 West Virginia Tech 15:59.25 5  
5. Taylor, Chris FR-1 Concord 16:18.38 4  
6. Buckheit, Alex FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 16:40.49 3  
7. Spicer, River FR-1 Rio Grande 16:54.20 2  
8. Meli , Timothy SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 16:55.93 1  
9. Gray, Brian SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 17:10.57 -  
10. Malcomb, Ethan SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 17:16.85 -  
11. Romano, Adam SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 18:26.36 -  
12. Kirk, Alex FR-1 Glenville St. 18:44.30 -  
13. Swartz, Sebastian JR-3 Glenville St. 22:30.17 -  
110 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 0.2
1. Plaugher, Daniel SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.62 10  
2. Dailey, Niles SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.64 8  
3. Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 15.02 6  
4. Moore, Nate JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.08 5  
5. Nimely, Ryan JR-3 Glenville St. 15.14 4  
6. Dixon, Divaughn FR-1 Glenville St. 15.26 3  
7. Martin , Dustin JR-3 Glenville St. 15.32 2  
8. Scherich, Neil JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.76 1  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Moore, Nate JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.62 1.0 3(1)  
2. Dailey, Niles SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.79 0.6 2(1)  
3. Nimely, Ryan JR-3 Glenville St. 15.25 1.3 1(1)  
4. Plaugher, Daniel SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.03 1.0 3(2)  
5. Martin , Dustin JR-3 Glenville St. 15.18 1.0 3(3)  
6. Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 15.24 0.6 2(2)  
7. Scherich, Neil JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.27 1.3 1(2)  
8. Dixon, Divaughn FR-1 Glenville St. 15.38 0.6 2(3)  
9. Arthur, Shawn FR-1 Glenville St. 15.89 0.6 2(4)  
10. Irvine, Dalton FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15.93 0.6 2(5)  
11. Gresser, Austin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 16.49 1.3 1(3)  
12. Fox, Adam FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 17.01 1.0 3(4)  
13. Gould, Joshua FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 17.72 1.3 1(4)  
14. Plumley, Matthew JR-3 Concord 18.10 0.6 2(6)  
15. Simons, Thomas SO-2 West Liberty 18.76 1.3 1(5)  
16. Smith, Kerry FR-1 West Virginia Tech 18.85 1.0 3(5)  
17. Wilkins, Garrett SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 19.42 1.0 3(6)  
18. Moore, McKinley SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 22.53 1.0 3(7)  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.3
1. Nimely, Ryan JR-3 Glenville St. 15.25  
2. Scherich, Neil JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.27  
3. Gresser, Austin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 16.49  
4. Gould, Joshua FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 17.72  
5. Simons, Thomas SO-2 West Liberty 18.76  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.6
1. Dailey, Niles SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.79  
2. Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 15.24  
3. Dixon, Divaughn FR-1 Glenville St. 15.38  
4. Arthur, Shawn FR-1 Glenville St. 15.89  
5. Irvine, Dalton FR-1 Davis & Elkins 15.93  
6. Plumley, Matthew JR-3 Concord 18.10  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.0
1. Moore, Nate JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.62  
2. Plaugher, Daniel SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.03  
3. Martin , Dustin JR-3 Glenville St. 15.18  
4. Fox, Adam FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 17.01  
5. Smith, Kerry FR-1 West Virginia Tech 18.85  
6. Wilkins, Garrett SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 19.42  
7. Moore, McKinley SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 22.53  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 54.23 10 2(1)  
2. Mouafo, Issa JR-3 Davis & Elkins 55.79 8 2(2)  
3. Burnham, Chris SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 56.27 6 2(3)  
4. Carvelli , Corey SO-2 Concord 56.45 5 2(4)  
5. Dailey, Niles SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 57.79 4 2(5)  
6. Gresser, Austin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 58.49 3 2(6)  
7. Cardinal, Jaivion   Unattached 59.64 2 1(1)  
8. Kacor, Jared FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:00.92 1 1(2)  
9. Stansberry , Dylan JR-3 Davis & Elkins 1:01.26 - 1(3)  
10. Nimely, Ryan JR-3 Glenville St. 1:01.62 - 1(4)  
11. Gould, Joshua FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:02.53 - 1(5)  
12. Smith, Kerry FR-1 West Virginia Tech 1:02.74 - 1(6)  
13. Dixon, Divaughn FR-1 Glenville St. 1:04.29 - 1(7)  
400 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Cardinal, Jaivion   Unattached 59.64  
2. Kacor, Jared FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:00.92  
3. Stansberry , Dylan JR-3 Davis & Elkins 1:01.26  
4. Nimely, Ryan JR-3 Glenville St. 1:01.62  
5. Gould, Joshua FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1:02.53  
6. Smith, Kerry FR-1 West Virginia Tech 1:02.74  
7. Dixon, Divaughn FR-1 Glenville St. 1:04.29  
400 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Vaughan, Paris SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 54.23  
2. Mouafo, Issa JR-3 Davis & Elkins 55.79  
3. Burnham, Chris SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 56.27  
4. Carvelli , Corey SO-2 Concord 56.45  
5. Dailey, Niles SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 57.79  
6. Gresser, Austin FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 58.49  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Longanacre, Chad JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 9:51.32 10  
2. Black, Marcus SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:24.10 8  
3. Wooten, Eric SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:40.50 6  
4. Akins, Nick SR-4 Davis & Elkins 10:46.07 5  
5. Shirey, Caleb FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10:48.51 4  
6. Kennedy, Nick FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 10:49.63 3  
7. Bellomy, Stone SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:54.48 2  
8. Adkins , Mason FR-1 Davis & Elkins 11:00.89 1  
9. Michalenko, Alexander SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 11:03.74 -  
10. Jarrell, Austin SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 12:22.99 -  
11. Camenzuli, Mark SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 14:00.19 -  
  Pell, Caleb SO-2 Alderson Broaddus DNF -  
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Bethany (W.V.) (B) Hull, Bierhals, Mayers, Turner 3:37.50  
2. Davis & Elkins (B) Breckenridge, Williams, Stansberry, Lowther 3:45.39  
3. Concord (B) Akers, Taylor, Brady, Ashcraft 3:52.01  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. West Virginia Tech (A) Fleurinor, Lockhart, Telesco, Jones 3:26.62  
2. West Virginia Wesleyan (A) Anderson, Crise, Moore, Westfall 3:28.34  
3. Concord (A) Meadows, Flemming, Plumley, Gore 3:30.80  
4. Davis & Elkins (A) Jarrell, Berman, Mouafo, Magda 3:32.44  
5. West Virginia Wesleyan (B) Aloi, Abbott, Ortiz, Vaughn 3:32.83  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Lofton, Marcus FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.85m 6' 0.75" 10  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P XO O XO XXX
2. Cantu, Mael FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1.80m 5' 10.75" 5.75  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O O XXX
3. Knotts, Wesley SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.80m 5' 10.75" 5.75  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P O O XXX
4. Martin , Dustin JR-3 Glenville St. 1.80m 5' 10.75" 5.75  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P O XXX
5. Fox, Adam FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.80m 5' 10.75" 5.75  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P O O XXX
6. Absher, Dante SR-4 Glenville St. 1.80m 5' 10.75" 3  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P XO XXO XXX
7. Stafford, Raheim FR-1 Concord 1.80m 5' 10.75" 2  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O XXO XO XXO XXX
8. Whittenbach, Corey FR-1 West Liberty 1.75m 5' 8.75" 0.5  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O O XXX
9. Irvine, Dalton FR-1 Davis & Elkins 1.75m 5' 8.75" 0.5  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P O O XXX
10. Anderson, Tavaris SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.75m 5' 8.75" -  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O O XXO XXX
11. Dailey, Niles SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.75m 5' 8.75" -  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO O XXO XXX
12. Plaugher, Daniel SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.75m 5' 8.75" -  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O XO XXO XXX
13. Foster, Antwon FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 1.70m 5' 7" -  
 
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
14. Grays, Daryl SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1.65m 5' 5" -  
 
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
  Alt, Devon FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan NH NH -  
 
1.65
XX
  Moore, McKinley SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan NH NH -  
 
1.65
XXX
  Hill, Christopher FR-1 Alderson Broaddus NH NH -  
 
1.65
XXX
  Wilkins, Garrett SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan NH NH -  
 
1.65
XXX
  Arthur, Shawn FR-1 Glenville St. NH NH -  
 
1.85
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Gregory, Ryan JR-3 Glenville St. 4.60m 15' 1" 10  
 
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXO XXX
2. Molina, Nichloas SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.60m 15' 1" 8  
 
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXO XXX
3. Fox, Adam FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.20m 13' 9.25" 6  
 
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
4. Raines, Kyle SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 4.10m 13' 5.25" 5  
 
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
5. Fox, Tim   Unattached 4.00m 13' 1.5" 4  
 
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
6. Null, Michael FR-1 Glenville St. 3.90m 12' 9.5" 3  
 
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
7. Marling, Dylan FR-1 West Liberty 3.80m 12' 5.5" 2  
 
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
8. Raines, Austin FR-1 West Liberty 3.70m 12' 1.5" 1  
 
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O O O XXX
9. Pollard, Samuel FR-1 Glenville St. 3.45m 11' 3.75" -  
 
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
10. Scherich, Neil JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 2.85m 9' 4.25" -  
 
2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
O O O XXX
  Paris, Eli SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan NH NH -  
 
3.80
XXX
  Wilkins, Garrett SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan NH NH -  
 
2.55
XXX
  Moore, McKinley SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan NH NH -  
 
2.55
XXX
  Dennison, Bryson SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) NH NH -  
 
4.40
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Gore, Jonathan SR-4 Concord 6.96m 22' 10" 10 +0.0 2(1)  
 
  • 6.96m (+0.0)
  • 6.92m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.75m (+0.0)
  • 6.25m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Frye, Aaron SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 6.53m 21' 5.25" 8 +0.0 2(2)  
 
  • 6.53m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.23m (+0.0)
  • 6.28m (+0.0)
  • 6.23m (+0.0)
  • 6.04m (+0.0)
3. Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 6.47m 21' 2.75" 6 +0.0 2(3)  
 
  • 6.16m (+0.0)
  • 6.31m (+0.0)
  • 6.47m (+0.0)
  • 6.18m (+0.0)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
  • 6.31m (+0.0)
4. Gregory, Ryan JR-3 Glenville St. 6.37m 20' 10.75" 5 +0.0 1(1)  
 
  • 5.98m (0.6)
  • 6.00m (+0.0)
  • 6.01m (+0.0)
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (0.3)
5. Petty, Jamal SO-2 Concord 6.32m 20' 9" 4 +0.0 1(2)  
 
  • 6.03m (0.2)
  • 6.09m (+0.0)
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Anderson, Marcus JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 6.31m 20' 8.5" 3 +0.0 2(4)  
 
  • 6.31m (+0.0)
  • 6.12m (+0.0)
  • 6.16m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (0.1)
  • 6.16m (+0.0)
  • 6.05m (0.8)
7. Robinson, Daman JR-3 Glenville St. 6.17m 20' 3" 2 +0.0 2(5)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.11m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.17m (+0.0)
  • 5.89m (0.5)
  • PASS (+0.0)
8. Anderson, Mike JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.07m 19' 11" 1 +0.0 1(3)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.07m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.00m (+0.0)
  • 5.88m (+0.0)
9. Lofton, Marcus FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.03m 19' 9.5" - +0.0 2(6)  
 
  • 6.03m (+0.0)
  • 5.70m (+0.0)
  • 5.47m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.95m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
10. Arthur, Shawn FR-1 Glenville St. 6.00m 19' 8.25" - +0.0 2(7)  
 
  • 5.70m (+0.0)
  • 5.83m (+0.0)
  • 6.00m (+0.0)
11. Ortiz, Jacob JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.90m 19' 4.25" - +0.0 2(8)  
 
  • 5.85m (+0.0)
  • 5.90m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
12. Carvelli , Corey SO-2 Concord 5.84m 19' 2" - 1.7 1(4)  
 
  • 5.84m (1.7)
  • 5.64m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
13. Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 5.80m 19' 0.5" - +0.0 1(5)  
 
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • 5.53m (+0.0)
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
14. Yeater , Zachery FR-1 West Liberty 5.78m 18' 11.75" - +0.0 2(9)  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • 5.78m (+0.0)
15. Braxton, DeJour FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 5.46m 17' 11" - +0.0 1(6)  
 
  • 5.46m (+0.0)
  • 5.33m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Gregory, Ryan JR-3 Glenville St. 6.37m 20' 10.75" +0.0  
 
  • 5.98m (0.6)
  • 6.00m (+0.0)
  • 6.01m (+0.0)
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • 6.37m (+0.0)
  • 6.13m (0.3)
2. Petty, Jamal SO-2 Concord 6.32m 20' 9" +0.0  
 
  • 6.03m (0.2)
  • 6.09m (+0.0)
  • 6.06m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. Anderson, Mike JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.07m 19' 11" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.07m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.00m (+0.0)
  • 5.88m (+0.0)
4. Carvelli , Corey SO-2 Concord 5.84m 19' 2" 1.7  
 
  • 5.84m (1.7)
  • 5.64m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
5. Roy, Chris JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 5.80m 19' 0.5" +0.0  
 
  • 5.80m (+0.0)
  • 5.53m (+0.0)
  • 5.49m (+0.0)
6. Braxton, DeJour FR-1 Alderson Broaddus 5.46m 17' 11" +0.0  
 
  • 5.46m (+0.0)
  • 5.33m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
Long Jump Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Gore, Jonathan SR-4 Concord 6.96m 22' 10" +0.0  
 
  • 6.96m (+0.0)
  • 6.92m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.75m (+0.0)
  • 6.25m (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
2. Frye, Aaron SR-4 Bethany (W.V.) 6.53m 21' 5.25" +0.0  
 
  • 6.53m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.23m (+0.0)
  • 6.28m (+0.0)
  • 6.23m (+0.0)
  • 6.04m (+0.0)
3. Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 6.47m 21' 2.75" +0.0  
 
  • 6.16m (+0.0)
  • 6.31m (+0.0)
  • 6.47m (+0.0)
  • 6.18m (+0.0)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
  • 6.31m (+0.0)
4. Anderson, Marcus JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 6.31m 20' 8.5" +0.0  
 
  • 6.31m (+0.0)
  • 6.12m (+0.0)
  • 6.16m (+0.0)
  • 6.24m (0.1)
  • 6.16m (+0.0)
  • 6.05m (0.8)
5. Robinson, Daman JR-3 Glenville St. 6.17m 20' 3" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.11m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.17m (+0.0)
  • 5.89m (0.5)
  • PASS (+0.0)
6. Lofton, Marcus FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 6.03m 19' 9.5" +0.0  
 
  • 6.03m (+0.0)
  • 5.70m (+0.0)
  • 5.47m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.95m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
7. Arthur, Shawn FR-1 Glenville St. 6.00m 19' 8.25" +0.0  
 
  • 5.70m (+0.0)
  • 5.83m (+0.0)
  • 6.00m (+0.0)
8. Ortiz, Jacob JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 5.90m 19' 4.25" +0.0  
 
  • 5.85m (+0.0)
  • 5.90m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
9. Yeater , Zachery FR-1 West Liberty 5.78m 18' 11.75" +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • 5.78m (+0.0)
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind  
1. Morales-Perez, David FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 13.79m 45' 3" 10 0.2  
 
  • FOUL (0.2)
  • FOUL (1.3)
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • 13.77m (0.8)
  • FOUL (0.1)
  • 13.79m (0.2)
2. Lockett, Donell SR-4 Glenville St. 13.21m 43' 4.25" 8 0.8  
 
  • 12.89m (0.6)
  • 12.93m (0.7)
  • 13.06m (+0.0)
  • 13.21m (0.8)
  • FOUL (0.2)
  • PASS (+0.0)
3. Sallah-Mohammed, Baboucar FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 12.90m 42' 4" 6 0.6  
 
  • 12.46m (0.3)
  • 12.62m (0.8)
  • FOUL (1.4)
  • 12.22m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.90m (0.6)
4. Petty, Jamal SO-2 Concord 12.85m 42' 2" 5 0.5  
 
  • FOUL (1.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (0.9)
  • 12.37m (0.6)
  • FOUL (0.4)
  • 12.85m (0.5)
5. Gregory, Ryan JR-3 Glenville St. 12.05m 39' 6.5" 4 +0.0  
 
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • 11.80m (0.7)
  • 11.69m (0.7)
  • 11.75m (0.7)
  • 11.85m (0.6)
  • 12.05m (+0.0)
6. Taylor, Chris FR-1 Concord 11.97m 39' 3.25" 3 0.8  
 
  • 11.16m (0.4)
  • 11.39m (0.1)
  • 11.43m (1.0)
  • 11.54m (1.1)
  • 11.85m (0.2)
  • 11.97m (0.8)
7. Schwendeman, Brendan SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.95m 39' 2.5" 2 +0.0  
 
  • 11.95m (+0.0)
  • 11.70m (2.0)
  • 11.69m (0.8)
  • 11.38m (0.6)
  • 11.24m (0.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
8. Cantu, Mael FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 11.78m 38' 7.75" 1 1.1  
 
  • FOUL (0.3)
  • 11.19m (+0.0)
  • 11.78m (1.1)
  • FOUL (1.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
  • PASS (+0.0)
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Lynch, Daniel SO-2 West Virginia Tech 15.17m 49' 9.25" 10 4(1)  
 
  • 13.87m
  • 14.94m
  • 14.48m
  • 14.60m
  • 15.17m
  • 14.52m
2. Andrews, Isaac SR-4 Rio Grande 14.26m 46' 9.5" 8 4(2)  
 
  • 13.72m
  • 14.26m
  • 13.43m
  • FOUL
  • 13.80m
  • 13.95m
3. Rippeto, Dylon JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.00m 45' 11.25" 6 4(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 12.88m
  • FOUL
  • 13.91m
  • 14.00m
  • FOUL
4. Elliott, Aaron FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 13.87m 45' 6.25" 5 4(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 13.87m
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • 12.35m
  • FOUL
5. Hudson, Dominique SO-2 West Liberty 13.46m 44' 2" 4 3(1)  
 
  • 12.06m
  • FOUL
  • 12.87m
  • FOUL
  • 12.55m
  • 13.46m
6. Hunkins , Jordan SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 13.45m 44' 1.5" 3 4(5)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 13.03m
  • 13.45m
  • FOUL
  • 13.10m
  • FOUL
7. Oghagbon, Osawaru SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 13.41m 44' 0" 2 4(6)  
 
  • 13.41m
  • 12.85m
  • 12.91m
  • 13.13m
  • 13.27m
  • FOUL
8. Friend, Tim FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 13.15m 43' 1.75" 1 4(7)  
 
  • 12.46m
  • 12.55m
  • 12.86m
  • 13.15m
  • 12.47m
  • FOUL
9. Smith, Evan JR-3 West Liberty 12.88m 42' 3.25" - 4(8)  
 
  • 12.70m
  • 12.45m
  • 12.09m
  • FOUL
  • 12.52m
  • 12.88m
10. Beegle, Joseph SO-2 Rio Grande 12.51m 41' 0.5" - 4(9)  
 
  • 12.51m
  • FOUL
  • 12.10m
11. Renner, Logan FR-1 Glenville St. 12.47m 40' 11" - 3(2)  
 
  • 12.47m
  • 11.50m
  • 12.09m
12. Eye, Alex FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.00m 39' 4.5" - 3(3)  
 
  • 12.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Volpe, James JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 11.99m 39' 4" - 1(1)  
 
  • 11.04m
  • 11.99m
  • FOUL
14. Harris, Devon FR-1 Glenville St. 11.77m 38' 7.5" - 3(4)  
 
  • 10.27m
  • 11.77m
  • FOUL
15. Gwinn, Larry JR-3 Glenville St. 11.70m 38' 4.75" - 3(5)  
 
  • 11.55m
  • 11.70m
  • 11.30m
16. Kittle, Dalton JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.60m 38' 0.75" - 2(1)  
 
  • 11.60m
  • 10.82m
  • FOUL
17. Hensel, Jake SO-2 Glenville St. 11.57m 37' 11.5" - 3(6)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.94m
  • 11.57m
18. Haines, Thomas SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.46m 37' 7.25" - 3(7)  
 
  • 10.87m
  • 11.20m
  • 11.46m
19. Detamore, Caleb JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.32m 37' 1.75" - 3(8)  
 
  • 11.10m
  • 11.32m
  • FOUL
20. Koogler, Justin SO-2 Glenville St. 11.30m 37' 1" - 4(10)  
 
  • 11.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
21. Griffith, Jacob   Unattached 11.23m 36' 10.25" - 1(2)  
 
  • 9.98m
  • 11.23m
  • FOUL
22. Dunn, Matt SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 11.22m 36' 9.75" - 2(2)  
 
  • 9.83m
  • 11.22m
  • 11.07m
23. Boggs, Caleb FR-1 West Liberty 11.21m 36' 9.5" - 2(3)  
 
  • 10.80m
  • FOUL
  • 11.21m
24. Hott, Tyler SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 10.94m 35' 10.75" - 2(4)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.70m
  • 10.94m
25. Smith, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 10.92m 35' 10" - 1(3)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.42m
  • 10.92m
25. DuVall, Dalton FR-1 Rio Grande 10.92m 35' 10" - 2(5)  
 
  • 10.40m
  • 10.84m
  • 10.92m
27. Neville, Chris FR-1 Glenville St. 10.57m 34' 8.25" - 2(6)  
 
  • 10.57m
  • 10.39m
  • 10.15m
28. Raines, Austin FR-1 West Liberty 10.33m 33' 10.75" - 1(4)  
 
  • 10.33m
  • 9.62m
  • FOUL
29. Amos, Josh FR-1 Concord 10.30m 33' 9.5" - 1(5)  
 
  • 9.72m
  • 10.30m
  • 9.81m
30. Kirksey, Kendall FR-1 West Virginia Tech 10.15m 33' 3.75" - 2(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 8.73m
  • 10.15m
31. Hyre, Brant FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.06m 33' 0.25" - 2(8)  
 
  • 9.17m
  • 10.06m
  • 10.00m
32. Richmond, Joseph JR-3 West Virginia Tech 9.95m 32' 7.75" - 1(6)  
 
  • 9.95m
  • FOUL
  • 9.78m
33. Burdette, Alexander FR-1 West Virginia Tech 9.25m 30' 4.25" - 1(7)  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.25m
  • FOUL
34. Grays, Daryl SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.57m 28' 1.5" - 1(8)  
 
  • 8.31m
  • 8.38m
  • 8.57m
35. Lancaster, Thomas FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.30m 27' 2.75" - 1(9)  
 
  • 8.30m
  • 7.99m
  • FOUL
Shot Put Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Volpe, James JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 11.99m 39' 4"  
 
  • 11.04m
  • 11.99m
  • FOUL
2. Griffith, Jacob   Unattached 11.23m 36' 10.25"  
 
  • 9.98m
  • 11.23m
  • FOUL
3. Smith, Joseph JR-3 Alderson Broaddus 10.92m 35' 10"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.42m
  • 10.92m
4. Raines, Austin FR-1 West Liberty 10.33m 33' 10.75"  
 
  • 10.33m
  • 9.62m
  • FOUL
5. Amos, Josh FR-1 Concord 10.30m 33' 9.5"  
 
  • 9.72m
  • 10.30m
  • 9.81m
6. Richmond, Joseph JR-3 West Virginia Tech 9.95m 32' 7.75"  
 
  • 9.95m
  • FOUL
  • 9.78m
7. Burdette, Alexander FR-1 West Virginia Tech 9.25m 30' 4.25"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 9.25m
  • FOUL
8. Grays, Daryl SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.57m 28' 1.5"  
 
  • 8.31m
  • 8.38m
  • 8.57m
9. Lancaster, Thomas FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 8.30m 27' 2.75"  
 
  • 8.30m
  • 7.99m
  • FOUL
Shot Put Flight 2
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Kittle, Dalton JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.60m 38' 0.75"  
 
  • 11.60m
  • 10.82m
  • FOUL
2. Dunn, Matt SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 11.22m 36' 9.75"  
 
  • 9.83m
  • 11.22m
  • 11.07m
3. Boggs, Caleb FR-1 West Liberty 11.21m 36' 9.5"  
 
  • 10.80m
  • FOUL
  • 11.21m
4. Hott, Tyler SR-4 Alderson Broaddus 10.94m 35' 10.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.70m
  • 10.94m
5. DuVall, Dalton FR-1 Rio Grande 10.92m 35' 10"  
 
  • 10.40m
  • 10.84m
  • 10.92m
6. Neville, Chris FR-1 Glenville St. 10.57m 34' 8.25"  
 
  • 10.57m
  • 10.39m
  • 10.15m
7. Kirksey, Kendall FR-1 West Virginia Tech 10.15m 33' 3.75"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 8.73m
  • 10.15m
8. Hyre, Brant FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 10.06m 33' 0.25"  
 
  • 9.17m
  • 10.06m
  • 10.00m
Shot Put Flight 3
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English  
1. Hudson, Dominique SO-2 West Liberty 13.46m 44' 2"  
 
  • 12.06m
  • FOUL
  • 12.87m
  • FOUL
  • 12.55m
  • 13.46m
2. Renner, Logan FR-1 Glenville St. 12.47m 40' 11"  
 
  • 12.47m
  • 11.50m
  • 12.09m
3. Eye, Alex FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 12.00m 39' 4.5"  
 
  • 12.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Harris, Devon FR-1 Glenville St. 11.77m 38' 7.5"  
 
  • 10.27m
  • 11.77m
  • FOUL
5. Gwinn, Larry JR-3 Glenville St. 11.70m 38' 4.75"  
 
  • 11.55m
  • 11.70m
  • 11.30m
6. Hensel, Jake SO-2 Glenville St. 11.57m 37' 11.5"  
 
  • FOUL
  • 10.94m
  • 11.57m
7. Haines, Thomas SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.46m 37' 7.25"  
 
  • 10.87m
  • 11.20m
  • 11.46m
8. Detamore, Caleb JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11.32m 37' 1.75"  
 
  • 11.10m
  • 11.32m
  • FOUL
Shot Put Flight 4