April 15, 2017
|
Nebraska-Kearney - Kearney, NE
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NCAA DII Auto NCCAA NAIA B NAIA A
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Foley, Preston SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 10.68 - 2.9
2. Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 10.74 - 2.9
3. Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 10.93 - 2.9
4. Alvarez, Enrique SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 11.05 - 2.9
5. Zautke, Jordan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.11 - 2.9
5. cathey, jeffrey   Unattached 11.11 - 2.9
7. Johnson, Ty SO-2 Hastings 11.19 - 2.9
8. Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 11.38 - 2.9
9. Zimbelman, Jacob FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 11.42 - 1.4
9. Thomas, Kermit JR-3 York (Neb.) 11.42 - 1.4
11. Heller, Kole JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.43 - 1.4
12. Mann, Anthony   Unattached 11.69 - 1.4
13. Hueftle, Kevan   Unattached 12.12 - 1.4
100 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Zimbelman, Jacob FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 11.42
2. Thomas, Kermit JR-3 York (Neb.) 11.42
3. Heller, Kole JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.43
4. Mann, Anthony   Unattached 11.69
5. Hueftle, Kevan   Unattached 12.12
100 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Foley, Preston SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 10.68
2. Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 10.74
3. Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 10.93
4. Alvarez, Enrique SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 11.05
5. Zautke, Jordan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.11
6. cathey, jeffrey   Unattached 11.11
7. Johnson, Ty SO-2 Hastings 11.19
8. Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 11.38
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1. Allotey, Dillando SR-4 Fort Hays St. 21.18 - 4.1
2. Harley, Quinton   Unattached 21.78 - 4.1
3. Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 21.93 - 4.1
4. Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.02 - 4.1
5. Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 22.06 - 4.1
6. Gatwech, Mandera JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 22.46 - 4.1
7. Alcenord, Alvyns SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.53 - 3.1
8. Zautke, Jordan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.59 - 4.1
9. Alvarez, Enrique SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 22.70 - 1.2
10. cathey, jeffrey   Unattached 22.71 - 1.2
11. Mumby, Jake FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 22.82 - 1.2
12. Bamesberger, Shay FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 22.84 - 3.1
13. Marker, Brandon JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.96 - 1.2
14. Johnson, Ty SO-2 Hastings 22.98 - 3.1
15. Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 23.06 - 1.2
16. Ajiboye, Sheyi FR-1 York (Neb.) 23.07 - 3.1
17. Reames, Colson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 23.13 - 1.2
18. Thomas, Kermit JR-3 York (Neb.) 23.38 - 3.1
19. Heller, Kole JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.55 - 3.1
20. Kralicek, Cody SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.87 - 3.7
21. Fanning, Bret   Unattached 23.92 - 3.7
22. Buzi, Nathan FR-1 York (Neb.) 24.06 - 3.1
23. Mann, Anthony   Unattached 24.23 - 1.2
24. Arauz, Allen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.40 - 3.7
25. Peterson, Zack JR-3 Hastings 24.45 - 3.7
26. Hueftle, Kevan   Unattached 24.64 - 3.7
  Adams, Braxton JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF - 1.2
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kralicek, Cody SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.87
2. Fanning, Bret   Unattached 23.92
3. Arauz, Allen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.40
4. Peterson, Zack JR-3 Hastings 24.45
5. Hueftle, Kevan   Unattached 24.64
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Alcenord, Alvyns SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.53
2. Bamesberger, Shay FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 22.84
3. Johnson, Ty SO-2 Hastings 22.98
4. Ajiboye, Sheyi FR-1 York (Neb.) 23.07
5. Thomas, Kermit JR-3 York (Neb.) 23.38
6. Heller, Kole JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.55
7. Buzi, Nathan FR-1 York (Neb.) 24.06
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Alvarez, Enrique SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 22.70
2. cathey, jeffrey   Unattached 22.71
3. Mumby, Jake FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 22.82
4. Marker, Brandon JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.96
5. Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 23.06
6. Reames, Colson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 23.13
7. Mann, Anthony   Unattached 24.23
  Adams, Braxton JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 4
W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Allotey, Dillando SR-4 Fort Hays St. 21.18
2. Harley, Quinton   Unattached 21.78
3. Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 21.93
4. Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.02
5. Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 22.06
6. Gatwech, Mandera JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 22.46
7. Zautke, Jordan SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.59
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.20 -
2. Allotey, Dillando SR-4 Fort Hays St. 48.27 -
3. Gatwech, Mandera JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 48.39 -
4. Kramper, Clay SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48.90 -
5. Harley, Quinton   Unattached 49.34 -
6. Duncan, Antonio SR-4 Hastings 49.70 -
7. Dryden, Keith FR-1 Fort Hays St. 50.60 -
8. Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 50.68 -
9. Mumby, Jake FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 50.79 -
10. Marker, Brandon JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 51.49 -
11. Eller, Travis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 51.89 -
12. Bamesberger, Shay FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 52.08 -
13. Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 52.10 -
14. Reames, Colson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 52.29 -
15. Fanning, Bret   Unattached 52.80 -
16. Ajiboye, Sheyi FR-1 York (Neb.) 53.14 -
17. Kralicek, Cody SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 54.18 -
18. Buzi, Nathan FR-1 York (Neb.) 54.74 -
19. Arauz, Allen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.85 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Reames, Colson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 52.29
2. Kralicek, Cody SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 54.18
3. Arauz, Allen JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 55.85
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dryden, Keith FR-1 Fort Hays St. 50.60
2. Marker, Brandon JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 51.49
3. Eller, Travis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 51.89
4. Bamesberger, Shay FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 52.08
5. Irvin, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 52.10
6. Fanning, Bret   Unattached 52.80
7. Ajiboye, Sheyi FR-1 York (Neb.) 53.14
8. Buzi, Nathan FR-1 York (Neb.) 54.74
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.20
2. Allotey, Dillando SR-4 Fort Hays St. 48.27
3. Gatwech, Mandera JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 48.39
4. Kramper, Clay SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 48.90
5. Harley, Quinton   Unattached 49.34
6. Duncan, Antonio SR-4 Hastings 49.70
7. Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 50.68
8. Mumby, Jake FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 50.79
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Meyer, Brett SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:51.75 -
2. Wellnitz, Cole SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.38 -
3. Pierce, Nate FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:57.82 -
4. Schmit, Nick SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:59.02 -
5. Loeffler, Robert FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:59.04 -
6. Ridpath, Jake SO-2 Hastings 1:59.05 -
7. Fly, Nick SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:59.15 -
8. Broxterman, Thomas JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:00.07 -
9. Mehl, Joshua JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:01.22 -
10. Bergmann, Ethan FR-1 Hastings 2:01.42 -
11. Pearson, Nathan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:02.69 -
12. Schon, Christian FR-1 Hastings 2:07.95 -
13. Yout, Bang SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:10.45 -
14. Benson, Trevor JR-3 Hastings 2:12.92 -
15. Ayaj, Kak FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:14.32 -
16. Parthemer, Ryan FR-1 Hastings 2:16.61 -
  Carmona, Oscar SO-2 Fort Hays St. DNF -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Loeffler, Robert FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:59.04
2. Ridpath, Jake SO-2 Hastings 1:59.05
3. Bergmann, Ethan FR-1 Hastings 2:01.42
4. Pearson, Nathan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:02.69
5. Schon, Christian FR-1 Hastings 2:07.95
6. Yout, Bang SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:10.45
7. Benson, Trevor JR-3 Hastings 2:12.92
8. Parthemer, Ryan FR-1 Hastings 2:16.61
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Meyer, Brett SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1:51.75
2. Wellnitz, Cole SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:54.38
3. Pierce, Nate FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:57.82
4. Schmit, Nick SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:59.02
5. Fly, Nick SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:59.15
6. Broxterman, Thomas JR-3 Fort Hays St. 2:00.07
7. Mehl, Joshua JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:01.22
8. Ayaj, Kak FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:14.32
  Carmona, Oscar SO-2 Fort Hays St. DNF
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carmona, Oscar SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:04.95 -
2. Wiegert, Trevor JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:04.96 -
3. Cuddy, Frank SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:07.74 -
4. Loeffler, Robert FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:09.32 -
5. Hansen, Corbin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:10.25 -
6. James, Tayler JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:11.31 -
7. Keifer, Lucas JR-3 Hastings 4:12.23 -
8. Clausen, Tejai FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:14.83 -
9. Lagat, Steve SO-2 York (Neb.) 4:19.20 -
10. Kohmetscher, Nolan FR-1 Hastings 4:19.44 -
11. Landrigan, Jahn JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.53 -
12. Burkey, Shane FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.54 -
13. Sorter, Cameron SO-2 York (Neb.) 4:21.02 -
14. Nikkila, Jonathan   Unattached 4:26.11 -
15. Ayaj, Kak FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:27.03 -
16. Alber, Trevor SO-2 Hastings 4:34.91 -
17. Black, Joey JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:44.01 -
18. Ochoa, Eduardo JR-3 Hastings 4:49.87 -
19. Hamm, AJ SO-2 York (Neb.) 5:33.64 -
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Clausen, Tejai FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:14.83
2. Lagat, Steve SO-2 York (Neb.) 4:19.20
3. Kohmetscher, Nolan FR-1 Hastings 4:19.44
4. Burkey, Shane FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.54
5. Nikkila, Jonathan   Unattached 4:26.11
6. Ayaj, Kak FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:27.03
7. Alber, Trevor SO-2 Hastings 4:34.91
8. Black, Joey JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:44.01
9. Ochoa, Eduardo JR-3 Hastings 4:49.87
10. Hamm, AJ SO-2 York (Neb.) 5:33.64
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carmona, Oscar SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:04.95
2. Wiegert, Trevor JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:04.96
3. Cuddy, Frank SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:07.74
4. Loeffler, Robert FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:09.32
5. Hansen, Corbin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:10.25
6. James, Tayler JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:11.31
7. Keifer, Lucas JR-3 Hastings 4:12.23
8. Landrigan, Jahn JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:19.53
9. Sorter, Cameron SO-2 York (Neb.) 4:21.02
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rome, Reed FR-1 Fort Hays St. 16:09.20 -
2. Duncan , Phillip SO-2 Chadron State 16:16.57 -
3. Doughty, Jack FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:26.59 -
4. Clough, Tanner   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 16:30.57 -
5. Lagat, Steve SO-2 York (Neb.) 16:37.33 -
6. Roths, Lucas FR-1 Fort Hays St. 16:43.68 -
7. Eisenbarth, Michael FR-1 Fort Hays St. 16:48.82 -
8. Foster, Jason JR-3 Fort Hays St. 16:51.57 -
9. Kaliff, Logan FR-1 York (Neb.) 16:56.54 -
10. Lehn, Corbin SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17:00.55 -
11. Franklin, Peter FR-1 Fort Hays St. 17:20.80 -
12. Solorio, Isaias FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 17:25.62 -
13. Jaure, Dylan SO-2 Hastings 18:00.16 -
14. Hansen, Andru FR-1 Hastings 18:08.27 -
  Gascho, Zach   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney DNF -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jallow, Habib FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 56.90 -
2. Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 59.35 -
3. Ill, Dalton FR-1 Fort Hays St. 59.79 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Fields, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 9:22.33 -
2. Wiedeburg, Jachob   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 10:01.38 -
3. Elgin, Brock SR-4 Fort Hays St. 10:16.44 -
  Jones, Will SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney DNF -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Newell, Kolt SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2.07m 6' 9.5" -
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    P
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.10
    XXX
2. Gordanier, Trace FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1.96m 6' 5" -
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
3. Ventry, Joe SR-4 York (Neb.) 1.96m 6' 5" -
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    P
  • 1.86
    P
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXO
  • 2.01
    X
4. Moore , Jerrell   Unattached 1.81m 5' 11.25" -
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXX
5. Voss, Aaron SO-2 Fort Hays St. 1.86m 6' 1.25" -
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
6. Engberg, Justin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1.81m 5' 11.25" -
  • 1.76
    P
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    X
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Stapleman, Bailey JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5.06m 16' 7.25" -
  • 3.86
    P
  • 4.01
    P
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    P
  • 4.61
    P
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.91
    XO
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.06
    O
  • 5.11
    XXX
2. Dreiling, Sam SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4.76m 15' 7.25" -
  • 3.86
    P
  • 4.01
    P
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    P
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.91
    XXX
3. Myers, Grant SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4.61m 15' 1.5" -
  • 3.86
    P
  • 4.01
    P
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    XXX
4. Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4.61m 15' 1.5" -
  • 3.86
    P
  • 4.01
    P
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.31
    O
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    XO
  • 4.76
    XXX
5. Younger, Tyrell FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4.46m 14' 7.5" -
  • 3.86
    P
  • 4.01
    P
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.76
    XXX
  • 4.91
5. Reitz, Mitchell SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4.46m 14' 7.5" -
  • 3.86
    P
  • 4.01
    P
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    O
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    XXX
7. Rath, Preston FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4.46m 14' 7.5" -
  • 3.86
    P
  • 4.01
    P
  • 4.16
    XO
  • 4.31
    O
  • 4.46
    XO
  • 4.61
    XXX
8. Spenner, Josh SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4.31m 14' 1.75" -
  • 3.86
    P
  • 4.01
    P
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.31
    XO
  • 4.46
    XXX
8. Kleeb, Travis FR-1 Hastings 4.31m 14' 1.75" -
  • 3.86
    P
  • 4.01
    P
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XXO
  • 4.46
    XXX
10. Marvin, Jon SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4.01m 13' 1.75" -
  • 3.86
    P
  • 4.01
    O
  • 4.16
    XXX
10. Hayes, Evan   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 4.01m 13' 1.75" -
  • 3.86
    O
  • 4.01
    XO
  • 4.16
    XXX
12. Peterson, Zack JR-3 Hastings 3.86m 12' 8" -
  • 3.86
    O
  • 4.01
    XXX
12. Gowen, Treygan   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 3.86m 12' 8" -
  • 3.86
    O
  • 4.01
    XXX
  Lempka, Landon JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney NH   -
  • 4.46
    XX
  Johnson, Ty SO-2 Hastings NH   -
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Johnson, Spencer   UNAT- NH   -
  • 4.01
    XXX
  • 4.16
  • 4.31
  Schwanz, Tanner   UNAT- NH   -
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Loeffelhoelz, Austin   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney NH   -
  • 3.86
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Archibald, Christian   Unattached 7.18m 23' 6.75" - 5.0
  • FOUL (3.9)
  • 6.76m (2.5)
  • 7.18m (5.0)
  • 5.23m (1.4)
  • 7.02m (2.6)
  • FOUL (2.0)
2. Metz, Brady JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.12m 23' 4.5" - 3.4
  • FOUL (2.7)
  • 7.12m (3.4)
  • FOUL (3.5)
  • 7.05m (1.3)
  • FOUL (0.9)
  • FOUL (1.9)
3. Duncan, Antonio SR-4 Hastings 6.63m 21' 9" - 2.2
  • 6.35m (1.3)
  • 6.54m (3.1)
  • FOUL (4.6)
  • 6.29m (1.7)
  • 6.43m (1.4)
  • 6.63m (2.2)
4. Eller, Travis FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.61m 21' 8.25" - 2.6
  • 6.61m (2.6)
  • FOUL (3.9)
  • FOUL (4.6)
  • FOUL (1.6)
  • 6.18m (1.6)
  • 6.33m (2.2)
5. Genovez, Chris JR-3 Hastings 6.60m 21' 8" - 3.9
  • 5.84m (2.0)
  • 6.60m (3.9)
  • 6.60m (3.2)
  • 6.50m (1.5)
  • FOUL (3.4)
  • 6.60m (4.4)
6. Zimbelman, Jacob FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 6.55m 21' 6" - 1.6
  • FOUL (2.0)
  • 6.55m (1.6)
  • 6.54m (0.9)
  • 6.34m (1.7)
  • FOUL (2.2)
  • FOUL (2.9)
7. Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6.53m 21' 5.25" - 1.5
  • 6.40m (1.7)
  • FOUL (0.9)
  • 6.53m (1.5)
  • FOUL (2.7)
  • FOUL (3.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
8. Drees, Riley FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6.40m 21' 0" - 2.9
  • 6.39m (1.6)
  • 5.87m (2.3)
  • 6.40m (2.9)
  • FOUL (2.3)
  • FOUL (5.6)
  • FOUL (2.7)
9. Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 6.26m 20' 6.5" - 3.1
  • 6.26m (3.1)
  • FOUL (2.3)
  • FOUL (3.6)
  • 6.17m (2.1)
  • FOUL (2.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
10. Alvarez, Enrique SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 6.08m 19' 11.5" - 1.7
  • 6.08m (1.7)
  • 5.23m (2.4)
  • FOUL (2.2)
11. Kleeb, Travis FR-1 Hastings 5.74m 18' 10" - 1.7
  • 5.74m (1.7)
  • FOUL (4.4)
  • 5.60m (1.2)
  Plunkett, Andrew FR-1 Hastings FOUL   -  
  • FOUL (2.6)
  • FOUL (2.7)
  • FOUL (2.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC WIND
1. Metz, Brady JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 14.89m 48' 10.25" - 3.0
  • 14.89m (3.0)
  • 14.56m (3.4)
  • 14.68m (2.1)
  • 14.56m (3.0)
  • 14.62m (2.1)
  • 14.85m (4.2)
2. Stuhr, Colton JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 14.62m 47' 11.75" - 3.0
  • 13.57m (4.8)
  • 13.67m (1.8)
  • 14.13m (3.1)
  • 14.16m (3.2)
  • 13.78m (2.6)
  • 14.62m (3.0)
3. Ventry, Joe SR-4 York (Neb.) 13.41m 44' 0" - 3.7
  • FOUL (5.4)
  • 12.63m (+0.0)
  • 12.04m (2.9)
  • 13.41m (3.7)
  • 13.35m (3.8)
  • 13.41m (3.1)
4. Williams, Darius SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 13.40m 43' 11.75" - 2.4
  • FOUL (2.6)
  • FOUL (3.5)
  • 13.14m (2.8)
  • 13.15m (1.9)
  • 13.40m (2.4)
  • 13.20m (1.6)
5. Frame, Ross SO-2 York (Neb.) 12.43m 40' 9.5" - 2.1
  • 12.43m (2.1)
  • 12.32m (2.3)
  • 12.25m (2.4)
  • 12.10m (3.1)
  • 12.29m (3.4)
  • 12.43m (1.5)
6. Winter, Maddux FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.89m 39' 0.25" - 3.7
  • FOUL (5.3)
  • FOUL (4.7)
  • 11.89m (3.7)
  • 11.09m (2.7)
  • 11.49m (3.0)
  • 11.39m (3.0)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Wellington, Alex JR-3 Hastings 17.07m 56' 0" -
  • 15.91m
  • 15.93m
  • FOUL
  • 16.10m
  • 16.44m
  • 17.07m
2. Martens, Cory SO-2 Chadron State 16.39m 53' 9.25" -
  • 15.63m
  • 16.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Bartling, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 16.30m 53' 5.75" -
  • 14.22m
  • 16.00m
  • 16.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Jacobs, Blake JR-3 Chadron State 16.09m 52' 9.5" -
  • 15.63m
  • 16.09m
  • FOUL
  • 15.55m
  • 16.05m
  • 16.08m
5. Heine, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 15.71m 51' 6.5" -
  • 14.93m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.00m
  • 15.71m
  • FOUL
6. Barth, Tanner FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 15.65m 51' 4.25" -
  • 15.25m
  • 15.57m
  • 15.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.39m
7. Aldridge, David JR-3 Chadron State 15.00m 49' 2.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.87m
  • 14.91m
  • 15.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Delaney, Christian SO-2 Fort Hays St. 14.91m 48' 11" -
  • 14.91m
  • 14.66m
  • 14.19m
  • 14.18m
  • 14.37m
  • 14.42m
9. Dozier, TJ JR-3 Fort Hays St. 14.61m 47' 11.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.14m
  • FOUL
  • 13.45m
  • 13.99m
  • 14.61m
10. Schroeder, Blake   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 14.14m 46' 4.75" -
  • 13.84m
  • FOUL
  • 14.14m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Morrow, Blaine SO-2 Hastings 13.20m 43' 3.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.20m
12. Hinkle, Jayle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.17m 43' 2.5" -
  • 13.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Martens, Cory SO-2 Chadron State 53.10m 174' 2" -
  • 49.92m
  • 53.10m
  • 50.30m
  • 50.52m
  • 52.70m
  • 51.63m
2. Dozier, TJ JR-3 Fort Hays St. 52.50m 172' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 52.27m
  • 52.50m
  • 51.06m
  • 51.71m
  • FOUL
3. Bartling, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 51.40m 168' 8" -
  • 49.10m
  • 51.40m
  • 50.00m
  • FOUL
  • 50.10m
  • 50.80m
4. Chism, Luke SR-4 Fort Hays St. 48.95m 160' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • 43.02m
  • 43.20m
  • 48.95m
  • 48.14m
  • 47.58m
5. Bleidt, Jesse JR-3 Chadron State 48.65m 159' 7" -
  • 48.65m
  • 46.13m
  • FOUL
  • 47.34m
  • 48.44m
  • 47.92m
6. Gaughan, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 47.26m 155' 1" -
  • 39.78m
  • 43.66m
  • 42.50m
  • 43.90m
  • FOUL
  • 47.26m
7. Wellington, Alex JR-3 Hastings 45.87m 150' 6" -
  • 44.55m
  • 43.45m
  • 45.87m
  • FOUL
  • 45.58m
  • 44.32m
8. LaCrete, Frantzlee SR-4 Chadron State 45.35m 148' 9" -
  • 38.34m
  • 43.35m
  • 43.55m
  • FOUL
  • 45.35m
  • 44.46m
9. Aldridge, David JR-3 Chadron State 45.10m 147' 11" -
  • 45.10m
  • 42.80m
  • FOUL
  • 42.84m
  • FOUL
  • 44.02m
10. Young, Ethan JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 42.43m 139' 2" -
  • 40.60m
  • 42.25m
  • 42.43m
11. Schroeder, Blake   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 42.23m 138' 6" -
  • 42.23m
  • FOUL
  • 42.20m
12. Nemec, Matthew SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 42.07m 138' 0" -
  • 42.07m
  • 41.05m
  • 41.68m
13. Kaup, Dylan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 41.52m 136' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 41.52m
  • 38.15m
14. Hinkle, Jayle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 39.00m 127' 11" -
  • 38.60m
  • FOUL
  • 39.00m
15. Marquez, Rudy FR-1 Hastings 38.00m 124' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • 38.00m
  • FOUL
16. Morrow, Blaine SO-2 Hastings 36.83m 120' 10" -
  • 36.83m
  • FOUL
  • 36.19m
17. Jirgens, Noah FR-1 Fort Hays St. 36.68m 120' 4" -
  • 36.40m
  • 36.68m
  • FOUL
Discus Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Gaughan, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 47.26m 155' 1"
2. LaCrete, Frantzlee SR-4 Chadron State 45.35m 148' 9"
3. Nemec, Matthew SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 42.07m 138' 0"
4. Kaup, Dylan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 41.52m 136' 3"
5. Hinkle, Jayle FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 39.00m 127' 11"
6. Marquez, Rudy FR-1 Hastings 38.00m 124' 8"
7. Morrow, Blaine SO-2 Hastings 36.83m 120' 10"
8. Jirgens, Noah FR-1 Fort Hays St. 36.68m 120' 4"
Discus Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Martens, Cory SO-2 Chadron State 53.10m 174' 2"
2. Dozier, TJ JR-3 Fort Hays St. 52.50m 172' 3"
3. Bartling, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 51.40m 168' 8"
4. Chism, Luke SR-4 Fort Hays St. 48.95m 160' 7"
5. Bleidt, Jesse JR-3 Chadron State 48.65m 159' 7"
6. Wellington, Alex JR-3 Hastings 45.87m 150' 6"
7. Aldridge, David JR-3 Chadron State 45.10m 147' 11"
8. Young, Ethan JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 42.43m 139' 2"
9. Schroeder, Blake   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 42.23m 138' 6"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Martens, Cory SO-2 Chadron State 59.18m 194' 2" -
  • 53.52m
  • 53.59m
  • 55.23m
  • 59.18m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Dozier, TJ JR-3 Fort Hays St. 57.02m 187' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 54.46m
  • FOUL
  • 57.02m
  • FOUL
3. Wickham, Grant   UNAT- 56.97m 186' 11" -
  • 55.54m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 56.97m
  • FOUL
  • 53.64m
4. Jacobs, Blake JR-3 Chadron State 54.41m 178' 6" -
  • 53.39m
  • 53.08m
  • 54.41m
  • 52.34m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Gonzales, Marcus JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 53.95m 177' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 51.55m
  • FOUL
  • 53.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Wellington, Alex JR-3 Hastings 53.25m 174' 8" -
  • 50.04m
  • 51.35m
  • 53.14m
  • 52.89m
  • 53.25m
  • 52.58m
7. Young, Ethan JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 52.20m 171' 3" -
  • 49.93m
  • 50.17m
  • FOUL
  • 50.53m
  • 50.89m
  • 52.20m
8. LaCrete, Frantzlee SR-4 Chadron State 48.51m 159' 2" -
  • 45.33m
  • 44.12m
  • 47.47m
  • 46.59m
  • 48.51m
  • FOUL
9. Kaup, Dylan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 45.00m 147' 8" -
  • 38.86m
  • 44.85m
  • FOUL
  • 45.00m
  • 41.80m
  • 39.89m
10. Barth, Tanner FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 44.17m 144' 11" -
  • 44.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Heine, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 43.55m 142' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 43.55m
  • FOUL
12. Petersen, Zane JR-3 Hastings 41.45m 136' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 41.45m
  • FOUL
13. Gaughan, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 38.73m 127' 1" -
  • 37.19m
  • 38.27m
  • 38.73m
14. Jirgens, Noah FR-1 Fort Hays St. 36.52m 119' 10" -
  • 36.52m
  • FOUL
  • 36.19m
15. Marquez, Rudy FR-1 Hastings 31.65m 103' 10" -
  • 31.65m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Hammer Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. LaCrete, Frantzlee SR-4 Chadron State 48.51m 159' 2"
2. Kaup, Dylan FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 45.00m 147' 8"
3. Barth, Tanner FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 44.17m 144' 11"
4. Heine, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 43.55m 142' 10"
5. Petersen, Zane JR-3 Hastings 41.45m 136' 0"
6. Gaughan, Jacob FR-1 Fort Hays St. 38.73m 127' 1"
7. Jirgens, Noah FR-1 Fort Hays St. 36.52m 119' 10"
8. Marquez, Rudy FR-1 Hastings 31.65m 103' 10"
Hammer Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Martens, Cory SO-2 Chadron State 59.18m 194' 2"
2. Dozier, TJ JR-3 Fort Hays St. 57.02m 187' 1"
3. Wickham, Grant   UNAT- 56.97m 186' 11"
4. Jacobs, Blake JR-3 Chadron State 54.41m 178' 6"
5. Gonzales, Marcus JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 53.95m 177' 0"
6. Wellington, Alex JR-3 Hastings 53.25m 174' 8"
7. Young, Ethan JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 52.20m 171' 3"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Wickham, Grant   UNAT- 54.78m 179' 9" -
  • 52.33m
  • 54.78m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 53.34m 175' 0" -
  • 53.34m
  • 50.27m
  • 43.83m
  • 50.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Petersen, Zane JR-3 Hastings 48.71m 159' 10" -
  • 48.71m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Larabeee, Lindsey FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 43.96m 144' 3" -
  • FOUL
  • 43.96m
  • FOUL
  • 42.75m
  • 41.83m
  • FOUL
5. Reitz, Mitchell SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 40.28m 132' 2" -
  • 40.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 38.73m
  • 37.61m
6. Pieper, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 34.51m 113' 3" -
  • 34.51m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 30.74m
  • 26.91m
  • 33.90m
7. LaCrete, Frantzlee SR-4 Chadron State 31.36m 102' 11" -
  • 26.91m
  • 31.36m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Marquez, Rudy FR-1 Hastings 29.36m 96' 4" -
  • 25.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 27.52m
  • 28.35m
  • 29.36m
  Myers, Grant SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL