• ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NAIA B
  • NAIA A
  • NJCAA DI
  • Date: 04/15/17
  • Location: William Jewell - Liberty, MO
100 Meters Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 2.0
1. Smith, Roberto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.35 10
2. David, Jakiel JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.44 8
3. Hall, Anthony   K.C. Smoke 10.59 -  
4. Elmore, Tristen FR-1 William Penn 10.69 6
5. Spiller, Montae JR-3 Graceland 10.88 5  
6. Butler, Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 11.20 4  
  Rose, Stephen JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) FS -  
100 Meters Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Rose, Stephen JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.41 1.5 7(1)
2. David, Jakiel JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.42 3.8 4(1)
3. Smith, Roberto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.42 2.5 6(1)
4. Hall, Anthony   K.C. Smoke 10.60 5.4 5(1)  
5. Elmore, Tristen FR-1 William Penn 10.75 4.2 1(1)  
6. Edie, Sedeekie SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.78 3.9 3(1)  
7. Spiller, Montae JR-3 Graceland 10.80 4.2 1(2)  
8. Butler, Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.82 3.8 4(2)  
9. Campbell, Fred FR-1 Highland CC 10.86 2.4 2(1)  
10. Conner, Stephen SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.91 4.2 1(3)  
11. Khouri, Nicholas SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.96 5.4 5(2)  
12. Prindle, Matt JR-3 NW Missouri 11.03 1.5 7(2)  
13. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 11.03 3.9 3(2)  
14. Hylton, Oshane FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.04 3.9 3(3)  
15. Korbelik, Cale SR-4 NW Missouri 11.05 2.5 6(2)  
16. Denman, Caleb SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.09 5.4 5(3)  
17. Ozoria, Emil SO-2 Avila 11.10 1.5 7(3)  
18. Garcia, Nicholas JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.13 5.4 5(4)  
19. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 11.17 3.8 4(3)  
20. Cameron, Javari SO-2 Park U. 11.19 4.2 1(4)  
21. Dixon, Stevan   Unattached 11.22 3.8 4(4)  
22. Conover, Andrew FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.28 3.9 3(4)  
23. Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henrique JR-3 William Woods 11.28 4.2 1(5)  
24. Brown, Rayvonne SR-4 NW Missouri 11.29 2.5 6(3)  
24. Schlief, Cole FR-1 William Woods 11.29 3.9 3(5)  
26. Sarabia, Blaine FR-1 William Woods 11.46 3.9 3(6)  
27. Hughes, Terrence SO-2 NW Missouri 11.51 1.5 7(4)  
28. Horn, Denver JR-3 William Woods 11.52 2.4 2(2)  
29. Pieper, Andrew SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 11.56 2.5 6(4)  
30. Bestgen, Austin JR-3 William Woods 11.66 3.8 4(5)  
31. Konecnik, Ian FR-1 Missouri S&T 11.70 1.5 7(5)  
32. Watson, Dyjwun SO-2 Avila 11.73 1.5 7(6)  
33. Newton, Jeremy FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.80 4.2 1(6)  
34. Foster, Brenden FR-1 William Penn 11.87 2.4 2(3)  
35. Kubat, Ethan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 11.91 2.4 2(4)  
36. Grafe, Peter FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 11.95 5.4 5(5)  
37. Vitoux, Josh JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 11.96 2.5 6(5)  
38. Dorsey, Ruben SO-2 William Woods 11.96 5.4 5(6)  
39. Roberston, Romeo FR-1 William Penn 12.05 1.5 7(7)  
40. Mueller, Joseph SR-4 William Woods 12.11 4.2 1(7)  
41. McClellon, Malik FR-1 Southwestern CC 12.12 2.4 2(5)  
42. Wilks, Quinton   K.C. Smoke 12.23 3.8 4(6)  
43. Johnson, Robert SO-2 Graceland 12.23 2.5 6(6)  
44. Lee, Jacob   Columbia College 12.66 5.4 5(7)  
45. Linthicum, Derrik FR-1 Southwestern CC 12.85 3.8 4(7)  
46. Purdy, Travis FR-1 Southwestern CC 14.05 3.9 3(7)  
  Johnson, SenQuavious FR-1 Highland CC FS 3.9 3  
  Grimes, Evan FR-1 NW Missouri DNF 2.4 2  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.2
1. Elmore, Tristen FR-1 William Penn 10.75  
2. Spiller, Montae JR-3 Graceland 10.80  
3. Conner, Stephen SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.91  
4. Cameron, Javari SO-2 Park U. 11.19  
5. Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henrique JR-3 William Woods 11.28  
6. Newton, Jeremy FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.80  
7. Mueller, Joseph SR-4 William Woods 12.11  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.4
1. Campbell, Fred FR-1 Highland CC 10.86  
2. Horn, Denver JR-3 William Woods 11.52  
3. Foster, Brenden FR-1 William Penn 11.87  
4. Kubat, Ethan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 11.91  
5. McClellon, Malik FR-1 Southwestern CC 12.12  
  Grimes, Evan FR-1 NW Missouri DNF  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.9
1. Edie, Sedeekie SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.78  
2. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 11.03  
3. Hylton, Oshane FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 11.04  
4. Conover, Andrew FR-1 Southwestern CC 11.28  
5. Schlief, Cole FR-1 William Woods 11.29  
6. Sarabia, Blaine FR-1 William Woods 11.46  
7. Purdy, Travis FR-1 Southwestern CC 14.05  
  Johnson, SenQuavious FR-1 Highland CC FS  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.8
1. David, Jakiel JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.42
2. Butler, Joseph FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10.82  
3. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 11.17  
4. Dixon, Stevan   Unattached 11.22  
5. Bestgen, Austin JR-3 William Woods 11.66  
6. Wilks, Quinton   K.C. Smoke 12.23  
7. Linthicum, Derrik FR-1 Southwestern CC 12.85  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 5.4
1. Hall, Anthony   K.C. Smoke 10.60  
2. Khouri, Nicholas SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.96  
3. Denman, Caleb SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.09  
4. Garcia, Nicholas JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.13  
5. Grafe, Peter FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 11.95  
6. Dorsey, Ruben SO-2 William Woods 11.96  
7. Lee, Jacob   Columbia College 12.66  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.5
1. Smith, Roberto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.42
2. Korbelik, Cale SR-4 NW Missouri 11.05  
3. Brown, Rayvonne SR-4 NW Missouri 11.29  
4. Pieper, Andrew SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 11.56  
5. Vitoux, Josh JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 11.96  
6. Johnson, Robert SO-2 Graceland 12.23  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 1.5
1. Rose, Stephen JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 10.41
2. Prindle, Matt JR-3 NW Missouri 11.03  
3. Ozoria, Emil SO-2 Avila 11.10  
4. Hughes, Terrence SO-2 NW Missouri 11.51  
5. Konecnik, Ian FR-1 Missouri S&T 11.70  
6. Watson, Dyjwun SO-2 Avila 11.73  
7. Roberston, Romeo FR-1 William Penn 12.05  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Royes, Faedian JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.85 10 2.3 6(1)
2. Rose, Stephen JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.93 8 2.3 6(2)
3. Barton, Miguel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.97 6 2.3 6(3)
4. David, Jakiel JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.30 5 -0.2 4(1)
5. Smith, Roberto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.44 4 2.3 6(4)
6. Campbell, Fred FR-1 Highland CC 21.44 3 0.6 5(1)
7. Elmore, Tristen FR-1 William Penn 21.69 2 2.3 6(5)  
8. Best, Wesley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.69 1 0.6 5(2)  
9. Khouri, Nicholas SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.78 - 0.6 5(3)  
10. Prindle, Matt JR-3 NW Missouri 21.92 - 0.6 5(4)  
11. Rawls, Jerel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 21.96 - 0.6 5(5)  
12. Conner, Stephen SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.00 - 0.6 5(6)  
13. King, Clyde   Track and Field United 22.02 - -0.2 4(2)  
14. Fritz, Alex FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 22.08 - 2.3 6(6)  
15. Korbelik, Cale SR-4 NW Missouri 22.16 - -0.2 4(3)  
16. Johnson, SenQuavious FR-1 Highland CC 22.22 - 0.8 3(1)  
17. Krause, Ben SO-2 Missouri S&T 22.44 - -0.2 4(4)  
18. Garcia, Nicholas JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.58 - 0.8 3(2)  
19. Payan, Armando FR-1 Graceland 22.63 - 2.3 6(7)  
19. Denman, Caleb SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.63 - -0.2 4(5)  
21. Martin, Kyren FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.67 - -0.2 4(6)  
22. Tucker, Danny SO-2 Park U. 22.67 - 0.8 3(3)  
23. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 22.72 - -0.2 4(7)  
24. Vogel, Brent   K.C. Smoke 22.72 - 0.6 5(7)  
25. McFadden, Christian JR-3 Park U. 22.82 - 0.8 3(4)  
26. Geter, Johnny JR-3 Graceland 22.85 - 2.3 6(8)  
27. George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 22.88 - 3.9 2(1)  
28. Shell, Cedric SR-4 Graceland 23.06 - 0.8 3(5)  
29. Dixon, Stevan   Unattached 23.14 - 0.8 3(6)  
30. Conover, Andrew FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.17 - 3.9 2(2)  
31. Mckenzie, Kenny JR-3 NW Missouri 23.32 - 0.8 3(7)  
32. Conway, Addison JR-3 Westminster (Mo.) 23.33 - 0.8 3(8)  
33. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 23.33 - -0.2 4(8)  
34. Kubat, Ethan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 23.36 - 3.9 2(3)  
35. Konecnik, Ian FR-1 Missouri S&T 23.39 - 3.6 1(1)  
36. Walkenhorst , Zach FR-1 NW Missouri 23.51 - 3.9 2(4)  
37. Thompson, Daniel SR-4 Park U. 23.64 - 3.6 1(2)  
38. Vitoux, Josh JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 23.81 - 3.9 2(5)  
39. Foster, Brenden FR-1 William Penn 23.90 - 3.6 1(3)  
40. Grafe, Peter FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 23.97 - 3.6 1(4)  
41. McClellon, Malik FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.27 - 3.6 1(5)  
42. Purdy, Travis FR-1 Southwestern CC 30.27 - 3.6 1(6)  
200 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.6
1. Konecnik, Ian FR-1 Missouri S&T 23.39  
2. Thompson, Daniel SR-4 Park U. 23.64  
3. Foster, Brenden FR-1 William Penn 23.90  
4. Grafe, Peter FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 23.97  
5. McClellon, Malik FR-1 Southwestern CC 24.27  
6. Purdy, Travis FR-1 Southwestern CC 30.27  
200 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 3.9
1. George, Earl SR-4 William Penn 22.88  
2. Conover, Andrew FR-1 Southwestern CC 23.17  
3. Kubat, Ethan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 23.36  
4. Walkenhorst , Zach FR-1 NW Missouri 23.51  
5. Vitoux, Josh JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 23.81  
200 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.8
1. Johnson, SenQuavious FR-1 Highland CC 22.22  
2. Garcia, Nicholas JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.58  
3. Tucker, Danny SO-2 Park U. 22.67  
4. McFadden, Christian JR-3 Park U. 22.82  
5. Shell, Cedric SR-4 Graceland 23.06  
6. Dixon, Stevan   Unattached 23.14  
7. Mckenzie, Kenny JR-3 NW Missouri 23.32  
8. Conway, Addison JR-3 Westminster (Mo.) 23.33  
200 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: -0.2
1. David, Jakiel JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.30
2. King, Clyde   Track and Field United 22.02  
3. Korbelik, Cale SR-4 NW Missouri 22.16  
4. Krause, Ben SO-2 Missouri S&T 22.44  
5. Denman, Caleb SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.63  
6. Martin, Kyren FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.67  
7. Leiba, Chris FR-1 William Penn 22.72  
8. Phillips, Clifford JR-3 William Penn 23.33  
200 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 0.6
1. Campbell, Fred FR-1 Highland CC 21.44
2. Best, Wesley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.69  
3. Khouri, Nicholas SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.78  
4. Prindle, Matt JR-3 NW Missouri 21.92  
5. Rawls, Jerel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 21.96  
6. Conner, Stephen SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 22.00  
7. Vogel, Brent   K.C. Smoke 22.72  
200 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 2.3
1. Royes, Faedian JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.85
2. Rose, Stephen JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.93
3. Barton, Miguel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 20.97
4. Smith, Roberto JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.44
5. Elmore, Tristen FR-1 William Penn 21.69  
6. Fritz, Alex FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 22.08  
7. Payan, Armando FR-1 Graceland 22.63  
8. Geter, Johnny JR-3 Graceland 22.85  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Royes, Faedian JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 47.63 10 6(1)
2. Frisella, James JR-3 Missouri S&T 48.28 8 6(2)  
3. Rawls, Jerel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 49.80 6 6(3)  
4. Wolters, Spencer FR-1 William Jewell 49.96 5 6(4)  
5. Brown, Rayvonne SR-4 NW Missouri 50.03 4 5(1)  
6. Tucker, Danny SO-2 Park U. 50.19 3 4(1)  
7. Slaton, Kewon FR-1 William Penn 50.31 2 5(2)  
8. Fritz, Alex FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 50.38 1 5(3)  
9. Hair, Johnathan FR-1 Park U. 50.49 - 4(2)  
10. Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henrique JR-3 William Woods 50.71 - 4(3)  
11. Holman, Malik FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 50.79 - 3(1)  
12. Goin, Jason SR-4 Graceland 50.92 - 5(4)  
13. Schueller, Jannik SO-2 William Jewell 50.93 - 5(5)  
14. Taviere, Yannick SO-2 Highland CC 51.21 - 5(6)  
15. DeBerry, Myron FR-1 Avila 51.39 - 3(2)  
16. Powell, Xavian FR-1 Highland CC 51.42 - 6(5)  
17. Jackson, David SR-4 Park U. 51.67 - 5(7)  
18. Martin, Kyren FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 51.79 - 4(4)  
19. McFadden, Christian JR-3 Park U. 51.81 - 3(3)  
20. Best, Wesley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 51.85 - 1(1)  
21. Allen, Curtis FR-1 Highland CC 52.30 - 4(5)  
22. Bestgen, Austin JR-3 William Woods 52.43 - 3(4)  
23. Selk, Christian FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 52.57 - 2(1)  
24. Schlief, Cole FR-1 William Woods 52.63 - 2(2)  
25. Pieper, Andrew SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 53.20 - 2(3)  
26. Essien, Daniel SO-2 William Jewell 53.29 - 4(6)  
27. Hubbard, Michael SO-2 William Penn 53.74 - 1(2)  
28. White, Dylan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 54.01 - 2(4)  
29. Sturrup, Adolphous FR-1 Highland CC 54.47 - 5(8)  
30. Sullivan, Sam SO-2 William Jewell 54.54 - 2(5)  
31. Benitez, Facundo SR-4 William Penn 56.09 - 1(3)  
32. King, Clyde   Track and Field United 56.21 - 6(6)  
33. Pervinich, Jack FR-1 Westminster (Mo.) 1:01.77 - 1(4)  
34. Purdy, Travis FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:11.47 - 1(5)  
400 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Best, Wesley SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 51.85  
2. Hubbard, Michael SO-2 William Penn 53.74  
3. Benitez, Facundo SR-4 William Penn 56.09  
4. Pervinich, Jack FR-1 Westminster (Mo.) 1:01.77  
5. Purdy, Travis FR-1 Southwestern CC 1:11.47  
400 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Selk, Christian FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 52.57  
2. Schlief, Cole FR-1 William Woods 52.63  
3. Pieper, Andrew SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 53.20  
4. White, Dylan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 54.01  
5. Sullivan, Sam SO-2 William Jewell 54.54  
400 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Holman, Malik FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 50.79  
2. DeBerry, Myron FR-1 Avila 51.39  
3. McFadden, Christian JR-3 Park U. 51.81  
4. Bestgen, Austin JR-3 William Woods 52.43  
400 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Tucker, Danny SO-2 Park U. 50.19  
2. Hair, Johnathan FR-1 Park U. 50.49  
3. Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henrique JR-3 William Woods 50.71  
4. Martin, Kyren FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 51.79  
5. Allen, Curtis FR-1 Highland CC 52.30  
6. Essien, Daniel SO-2 William Jewell 53.29  
400 Meters Section 5
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Brown, Rayvonne SR-4 NW Missouri 50.03  
2. Slaton, Kewon FR-1 William Penn 50.31  
3. Fritz, Alex FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 50.38  
4. Goin, Jason SR-4 Graceland 50.92  
5. Schueller, Jannik SO-2 William Jewell 50.93  
6. Taviere, Yannick SO-2 Highland CC 51.21  
7. Jackson, David SR-4 Park U. 51.67  
8. Sturrup, Adolphous FR-1 Highland CC 54.47  
400 Meters Section 6
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Royes, Faedian JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 47.63
2. Frisella, James JR-3 Missouri S&T 48.28  
3. Rawls, Jerel SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 49.80  
4. Wolters, Spencer FR-1 William Jewell 49.96  
5. Powell, Xavian FR-1 Highland CC 51.42  
6. King, Clyde   Track and Field United 56.21  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Robinson, Kevon JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:57.94 10 4(1)  
2. Religa, Brandon FR-1 Missouri S&T 1:59.83 8 4(2)  
3. Lawson, Tyler SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:00.21 6 4(3)  
4. Goertz, Alex SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:00.59 5 4(4)  
5. Young, Devon FR-1 Avila 2:01.01 4 4(5)  
6. Danner, John JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:01.20 3 4(6)  
7. Henry, William JR-3 Park U. 2:01.59 2 4(7)  
8. Johnson, Zack JR-3 William Penn 2:02.50 1 3(1)  
9. Briley, Bryce SO-2 NW Missouri 2:04.22 - 4(8)  
10. Wielant, Ethan FR-1 William Jewell 2:04.48 - 3(2)  
11. Dyer, Ryan JR-3 Westminster (Mo.) 2:04.51 - 3(3)  
12. Gawg, Akwy SR-4 Park U. 2:05.30 - 3(4)  
13. Holcomb, Rob   K.C. Smoke 2:06.48 - 4(9)  
14. Wilson, Mathew SO-2 Park U. 2:06.55 - 3(5)  
15. Read, Aaron FR-1 Missouri S&T 2:06.73 - 3(6)  
16. Clements, Jacob FR-1 Missouri S&T 2:09.32 - 3(7)  
17. Busch, Robert SR-4 William Penn 2:10.01 - 4(10)  
18. Jernberg, William FR-1 Highland CC 2:10.94 - 2(1)  
19. Slater, Alex SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:11.09 - 3(8)  
20. de Boer, Ian   Mizzou Running Club 2:12.10 - 1(1)  
21. Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 William Penn 2:12.37 - 3(9)  
22. Wilkins, Richard FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:13.24 - 2(2)  
23. Sleeper, Derrick SR-4 Haskell Indian 2:13.40 - 1(2)  
24. Lantz, Daniel JR-3 William Woods 2:15.60 - 2(3)  
25. Cardenas, Sergio JR-3 Graceland 2:16.36 - 1(3)  
26. Shade, Cameron FR-1 William Penn 2:17.09 - 3(10)  
27. Garrett, Jeremy   K.C. Smoke 2:17.34 - 2(4)  
28. Riley, Cameron SO-2 Haskell Indian 2:18.93 - 1(4)  
29. Verwers, Trent SR-4 Graceland 2:19.50 - 2(5)  
30. Lomahaitewa , Jade FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:21.13 - 1(5)  
31. Richard, Garrett FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:21.74 - 2(6)  
32. White, Dylan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 2:26.19 - 2(7)  
33. Webster, Chance FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:30.70 - 1(6)  
34. Berger, Tyler   Mizzou Running Club 2:37.96 - 1(7)  
800 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. de Boer, Ian   Mizzou Running Club 2:12.10  
2. Sleeper, Derrick SR-4 Haskell Indian 2:13.40  
3. Cardenas, Sergio JR-3 Graceland 2:16.36  
4. Riley, Cameron SO-2 Haskell Indian 2:18.93  
5. Lomahaitewa , Jade FR-1 Haskell Indian 2:21.13  
6. Webster, Chance FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:30.70  
7. Berger, Tyler   Mizzou Running Club 2:37.96  
800 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Jernberg, William FR-1 Highland CC 2:10.94  
2. Wilkins, Richard FR-1 Southwestern CC 2:13.24  
3. Lantz, Daniel JR-3 William Woods 2:15.60  
4. Garrett, Jeremy   K.C. Smoke 2:17.34  
5. Verwers, Trent SR-4 Graceland 2:19.50  
6. Richard, Garrett FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:21.74  
7. White, Dylan FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 2:26.19  
800 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Johnson, Zack JR-3 William Penn 2:02.50  
2. Wielant, Ethan FR-1 William Jewell 2:04.48  
3. Dyer, Ryan JR-3 Westminster (Mo.) 2:04.51  
4. Gawg, Akwy SR-4 Park U. 2:05.30  
5. Wilson, Mathew SO-2 Park U. 2:06.55  
6. Read, Aaron FR-1 Missouri S&T 2:06.73  
7. Clements, Jacob FR-1 Missouri S&T 2:09.32  
8. Slater, Alex SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:11.09  
9. Nelson, Malcolm FR-1 William Penn 2:12.37  
10. Shade, Cameron FR-1 William Penn 2:17.09  
800 Meters Section 4
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Robinson, Kevon JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:57.94  
2. Religa, Brandon FR-1 Missouri S&T 1:59.83  
3. Lawson, Tyler SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 2:00.21  
4. Goertz, Alex SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 2:00.59  
5. Young, Devon FR-1 Avila 2:01.01  
6. Danner, John JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:01.20  
7. Henry, William JR-3 Park U. 2:01.59  
8. Briley, Bryce SO-2 NW Missouri 2:04.22  
9. Holcomb, Rob   K.C. Smoke 2:06.48  
10. Busch, Robert SR-4 William Penn 2:10.01  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Holman, Malik FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 3:56.08 10 3(1)
2. Lawson, Tyler SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 3:56.85 8 3(2)  
3. Danner, John JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:02.13 6 3(3)  
4. Schenck, Seth JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4:06.87 5 3(4)  
5. Stansbury, Jake JR-3 NW Missouri 4:11.61 4 3(5)  
6. Van Dyke, Ryan SO-2 Missouri S&T 4:12.22 3 3(6)  
7. Holcomb, Rob   K.C. Smoke 4:18.34 - 3(7)  
8. Philipo, Zekarias FR-1 Highland CC 4:18.52 2 2(1)  
9. Crutcher, William FR-1 Missouri S&T 4:21.22 1 3(8)  
10. Fitzgerald, Dylan FR-1 Missouri S&T 4:22.21 - 3(9)  
11. Stetzel, Zacary JR-3 Graceland 4:25.61 - 2(2)  
12. Dietrich, Kevin FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:29.21 - 2(3)  
13. Gabrielson, Kyle JR-3 William Woods 4:30.63 - 2(4)  
14. Kulpinski, Phillip JR-3 William Woods 4:31.72 - 2(5)  
15. Kochanowicz, Ron   BridgeCom Systems 4:32.49 - 2(6)  
16. Busch, Robert SR-4 William Penn 4:33.09 - 3(10)  
17. Fiseha, Solomon FR-1 William Penn 4:33.54 - 2(7)  
18. Esser, Gabriel SO-2 Southwestern CC 4:33.86 - 2(8)  
19. LaPlante, Daniel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:34.36 - 2(9)  
20. Heckman, Garrett JR-3 William Penn 4:34.42 - 2(10)  
21. Sleeper, Derrick SR-4 Haskell Indian 4:35.38 - 1(1)  
22. Frazier, Jack   NW Missouri 4:39.03 - 2(11)  
23. de Boer, Ian   Mizzou Running Club 4:40.17 - 1(2)  
24. Riley, Cameron SO-2 Haskell Indian 4:43.37 - 1(3)  
25. Fringer, Matt FR-1 William Woods 4:45.15 - 2(12)  
26. Lomahaitewa , Jade FR-1 Haskell Indian 4:46.39 - 1(4)  
27. Webster, Chance FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:47.22 - 1(5)  
28. Garcia, Joshua FR-1 Haskell Indian 4:47.40 - 1(6)  
29. Schattgen, Charlie FR-1 William Woods 4:48.13 - 1(7)  
30. Reynolds, Jeremiah SR-4 Graceland 4:49.41 - 1(8)  
31. Richard, Garrett FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:50.63 - 1(9)  
32. Williams, David FR-1 William Penn 5:18.78 - 1(10)  
33. Berger, Tyler   Mizzou Running Club 5:28.30 - 1(11)  
  Line, Travis FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) DNF - 3  
  Jackson, Terry FR-1 William Penn DNF - 2  
1500 Meters Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Sleeper, Derrick SR-4 Haskell Indian 4:35.38  
2. de Boer, Ian   Mizzou Running Club 4:40.17  
3. Riley, Cameron SO-2 Haskell Indian 4:43.37  
4. Lomahaitewa , Jade FR-1 Haskell Indian 4:46.39  
5. Webster, Chance FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:47.22  
6. Garcia, Joshua FR-1 Haskell Indian 4:47.40  
7. Schattgen, Charlie FR-1 William Woods 4:48.13  
8. Reynolds, Jeremiah SR-4 Graceland 4:49.41  
9. Richard, Garrett FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:50.63  
10. Williams, David FR-1 William Penn 5:18.78  
11. Berger, Tyler   Mizzou Running Club 5:28.30  
1500 Meters Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Philipo, Zekarias FR-1 Highland CC 4:18.52  
2. Stetzel, Zacary JR-3 Graceland 4:25.61  
3. Dietrich, Kevin FR-1 Southwestern CC 4:29.21  
4. Gabrielson, Kyle JR-3 William Woods 4:30.63  
5. Kulpinski, Phillip JR-3 William Woods 4:31.72  
6. Kochanowicz, Ron   BridgeCom Systems 4:32.49  
7. Fiseha, Solomon FR-1 William Penn 4:33.54  
8. Esser, Gabriel SO-2 Southwestern CC 4:33.86  
9. LaPlante, Daniel FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:34.36  
10. Heckman, Garrett JR-3 William Penn 4:34.42  
11. Frazier, Jack   NW Missouri 4:39.03  
12. Fringer, Matt FR-1 William Woods 4:45.15  
  Jackson, Terry FR-1 William Penn DNF  
1500 Meters Section 3
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Holman, Malik FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 3:56.08
2. Lawson, Tyler SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 3:56.85  
3. Danner, John JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:02.13  
4. Schenck, Seth JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 4:06.87  
5. Stansbury, Jake JR-3 NW Missouri 4:11.61  
6. Van Dyke, Ryan SO-2 Missouri S&T 4:12.22  
7. Holcomb, Rob   K.C. Smoke 4:18.34  
8. Crutcher, William FR-1 Missouri S&T 4:21.22  
9. Fitzgerald, Dylan FR-1 Missouri S&T 4:22.21  
10. Busch, Robert SR-4 William Penn 4:33.09  
  Line, Travis FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) DNF  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Skinner, Christian FR-1 Park U. 15:54.79 10  
2. Vasquez, Gregory SO-2 Park U. 16:05.11 8  
3. Thompsen, Ryan   North Central Track Club 16:12.54 -  
4. Zitterkopf, Isaac SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 16:25.05 6  
5. Uthlaut, Grant FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 16:28.26 5  
6. Harley, Johnny SR-4 NW Missouri 16:57.29 4  
7. Lynch, Joseph SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 17:02.71 3  
8. Downey, Ben FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 17:22.43 2  
9. Salas, Hector FR-1 Graceland 17:24.56 1  
10. Stetzel, Zacary JR-3 Graceland 17:55.54 -  
11. Davidson, Daniel FR-1 Park U. 18:09.00 -  
12. Lovan, Lucky JR-3 Graceland 18:16.35 -  
13. Hammeke, Alexandreu FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 18:24.29 -  
14. Wanner, Brydon SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 18:43.09 -  
  Line, Travis FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) DNF -  
  Garrett, Jeremy   K.C. Smoke DNF -  
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Bailey, Luke SR-4 Park U. 34:02.04 10  
2. Velasco, Brandon SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 34:32.15 8  
3. Stark, Wyatt SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 35:32.06 6  
4. Medina, Leon SR-4 Graceland 37:20.54 5  
  Dyer, Ryan JR-3 Westminster (Mo.) DNF -  
110 Hurdles Finals
Place Name Year Team Time Score Wind: 3.0
1. Alexander, Blake SR-4 William Jewell 14.24 10
2. Klocke, Anthony FR-1 Southwestern CC 15.17 8  
3. Washington, Jimmie FR-1 Missouri S&T 15.32 6  
4. Schluter, Derrick   Unattached 15.55 -  
5. Connealy, Jeremiah FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 16.79 5  
6. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 17.29 4  
7. Ellis, Dustin SO-2 NW Missouri 17.87 3  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries
Place Name Year Team Time Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Alexander, Blake SR-4 William Jewell 14.12 4.8 2(1)
2. Ellis, Dustin SO-2 NW Missouri 14.52 4.5 1(1)  
3. Klocke, Anthony FR-1 Southwestern CC 15.20 4.5 1(2)  
4. Schluter, Derrick   Unattached 15.40 4.8 2(2)  
5. Washington, Jimmie FR-1 Missouri S&T 15.63 4.8 2(3)  
6. Switalski, Donavan FR-1 Graceland 16.80 4.5 1(3)  
7. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 17.02 4.8 2(4)  
8. Connealy, Jeremiah FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 17.03 4.8 2(5)  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.5
1. Ellis, Dustin SO-2 NW Missouri 14.52  
2. Klocke, Anthony FR-1 Southwestern CC 15.20  
3. Switalski, Donavan FR-1 Graceland 16.80  
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time Wind: 4.8
1. Alexander, Blake SR-4 William Jewell 14.12
2. Schluter, Derrick   Unattached 15.40  
3. Washington, Jimmie FR-1 Missouri S&T 15.63  
4. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 17.02  
5. Connealy, Jeremiah FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 17.03  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score Heat(Pl)  
1. Hunter, Darran SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 54.71 10 2(1)  
2. Henry, Alva JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 55.83 8 2(2)  
3. Alexander, Blake SR-4 William Jewell 56.24 6 2(3)  
4. Shurvington, Seth JR-3 NW Missouri 57.18 - 2(4)  
5. Haskin, Joshua FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 57.98 5 2(5)  
6. Staples, Alex FR-1 Missouri S&T 58.41 4 2(6)  
7. Stratton, Taylor SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 58.90 3 1(1)  
8. Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henrique JR-3 William Woods 59.66 2 2(7)  
9. Klocke, Anthony FR-1 Southwestern CC 59.75 1 1(2)  
10. Lucas, Dylan FR-1 Southwestern CC 59.91 - 1(3)  
11. Conway, Addison JR-3 Westminster (Mo.) 1:01.71 - 1(4)  
12. Bonskowski, Lucas FR-1 Missouri S&T 1:02.19 - 1(5)  
13. Ellis, Dustin SO-2 NW Missouri 1:02.93 - 2(8)  
14. Washington, Jimmie FR-1 Missouri S&T 1:04.14 - 1(6)  
15. Vitoux, Josh JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 1:06.08 - 1(7)  
400 Hurdles Section 1
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Stratton, Taylor SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 58.90  
2. Klocke, Anthony FR-1 Southwestern CC 59.75  
3. Lucas, Dylan FR-1 Southwestern CC 59.91  
4. Conway, Addison JR-3 Westminster (Mo.) 1:01.71  
5. Bonskowski, Lucas FR-1 Missouri S&T 1:02.19  
6. Washington, Jimmie FR-1 Missouri S&T 1:04.14  
7. Vitoux, Josh JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 1:06.08  
400 Hurdles Section 2
Pl. Name Year Team Time  
1. Hunter, Darran SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 54.71  
2. Henry, Alva JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 55.83  
3. Alexander, Blake SR-4 William Jewell 56.24  
4. Shurvington, Seth JR-3 NW Missouri 57.18  
5. Haskin, Joshua FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 57.98  
6. Staples, Alex FR-1 Missouri S&T 58.41  
7. Yasuo Tsugiyama, Henrique JR-3 William Woods 59.66  
8. Ellis, Dustin SO-2 NW Missouri 1:02.93  
 
Place Name Year Team Time Score  
1. Line, Travis FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 9:56.17 10  
2. Kaiser, Andrew SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:10.11 8  
3. Slater, Alex SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 10:12.71 6  
4. Vasquez, Gregory SO-2 Park U. 10:14.88 5  
5. Kraus, Adam SO-2 Missouri S&T 10:18.74 4  
6. Thompson, Alex SO-2 William Woods 10:32.01 3  
7. Green, Elijah FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 10:39.67 2  
8. Foote, Romario SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 10:40.03 1  
9. Strong, Denver SO-2 William Jewell 10:55.55 -  
10. Robino, Ross SR-4 Graceland 10:59.93 -  
11. Porter, Jamie JR-3 William Woods 11:21.55 -  
4 x 100 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. William Jewell (A) Wolters, Schueller, Rose, Alexander 42.74  
2. William Woods (B) Mueller, Bestgen, Wolfe, Dorsey 45.56  
  Westminster (Mo.) (A) Conway, Martin, Pervinich, Dyer DNF  
4 x 100 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Lincoln (Mo.) (A) Smith, Rose, David, Hylton 40.07
2. William Penn (A) George, Elmore, Leiba, Phillips 42.01  
3. Missouri S&T (A) Krause, Staples, Crutcher, Frisella 42.69  
4. Graceland (A) Goin, Geter, Torres, Spiller 43.07  
5. William Woods (A) Sarabia, Schlief, Yasuo Tsugiyama, Horn 43.93  
6. Southwestern CC (A) Newton, McClellon, Lucas, Conover 44.62  
 
4 x 400 Relay Section 1
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. William Jewell (A) Schueller, Alexander, Hoffman, Wolters 3:28.77  
2. William Penn (A) Hubbard, Busch, Heckman, Johnson 3:33.29  
3. William Jewell (B) Weilant, Essien, Rose, Sullivan 3:36.93  
4. Missouri S&T (C) Washington, Konecnik, Fitzgerald, Huck 3:38.84  
5. Missouri S&T (B) Bonskowski, Bindbeutel, Clements, Francis 3:42.08  
6. William Penn (C) Jackson 3:43.42  
4 x 400 Relay Section 2
Pl. Team Athletes Time  
1. Missouri S&T (A) Krause, Staples, Crutcher, Religa 3:21.83  
2. Lincoln (Mo.) (B) Henry, Robinson, Foote, Barton 3:22.26  
3. Park U. (A) Hair, Jackson, Tucker, Henry 3:23.23  
4. MidAmerica Nazarene (A) Goertz, Selk, Haskin, Stratton 3:28.76  
 
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Henderson, Ronald FR-1 Southwestern CC 2.09m 6' 10.25" 10
 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.14
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO O XXX
2. Templeton, Alexander JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2.06m 6' 9" 8
 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP XXO XXX
3. Spiking, John SO-2 NW Missouri 1.91m 6' 3.25" 6  
 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
4. Boner, Collin JR-3 Missouri S&T 1.88m 6' 2" 5  
 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
5. Crone, Bailey FR-1 Missouri S&T 1.85m 6' 0.75" 4  
 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6. Connealy, Jeremiah FR-1 Benedictine (Kan.) 1.85m 6' 0.75" 3  
 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.88
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
7. Horn, Denver JR-3 William Woods 1.80m 5' 10.75" 1  
 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
8. Elliott, Phil FR-1 NW Missouri 1.80m 5' 10.75" 1  
 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
9. Kuntz, Zachary FR-1 Graceland 1.80m 5' 10.75" 1  
 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XX
10. Thomas, Stanley SR-4 Graceland 1.75m 5' 8.75" -  
 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX
11. Switalski, Donavan FR-1 Graceland 1.75m 5' 8.75" -  
 
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
12. Wolfe, Preston SR-4 William Woods 1.50m 4' 11" -  
 
1.50 1.65
XO XXX
  Evans, Brandon JR-3 William Woods NH NH -  
 
1.75
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score  
1. Homan, Nick   Denver Track Club 5.41m 17' 9" 10  
 
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.25 5.41 5.50 8.41
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX XXX
2. Steitz, Kiven SR-4 Central Methodist 4.76m 15' 7.25" 8
 
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76 4.86
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
3. Broadus, Joshua SO-2 Central Methodist 4.66m 15' 3.5" 6
 
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
4. Kimball, Brandon FR-1 Missouri S&T 4.66m 15' 3.5" 5  
 
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO O XXX
5. Walkenhorst , Zach FR-1 NW Missouri 4.51m 14' 9.5" 4  
 
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX
6. Thompson, Daniel SR-4 Park U. 4.36m 14' 3.5" 2.5  
 
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XXX
7. Scherff, Andrew JR-3 Missouri S&T 4.36m 14' 3.5" 2.5  
 
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX
8. Sheehan, Peyton FR-1 NW Missouri 4.06m 13' 3.75" 1  
 
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91 4.06 4.21
PPP PPP O O XO XXX
9. Kuntz, Zachary FR-1 Graceland 3.76m 12' 4" -  
 
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
O XO O XXX
10. Hoffman, Ryan FR-1 William Jewell 3.76m 12' 4" -  
 
3.46 3.61 3.76 3.91
XO XO XXO XXX
11. Lohmeyer, Luke FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) 3.61m 11' 10" -  
 
3.46 3.61 3.76
O XXO XXX
12. Lee, Jacob   Columbia College 3.46m 11' 4.25" -  
 
3.46 3.61
XO XXX
  Mueller, Joseph SR-4 William Woods NH NH -  
 
3.46
XXX
Place Name Year Team Metric English Score Wind Heat(Pl)  
1. Zitterkopf, Isaac SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.22m 23' 8.25" 10 +0.0 2(1)
 
  • 6.67m (1.1)
  • 7.22m (+0.0)
  • 6.94m (+0.0)
  • 5.54m (-0.3)
  • 5.59m (-0.5)
2. Barnes, Jeremi FR-1 Avila 6.63m 21' 9" 8 0.2 2(2)  
 
  • 6.57m (-1.3)
  • 6.46m (0.1)
  • 6.63m (0.2)
  • 6.28m (+0.0)
  • 6.27m (-2.1)
  • 6.28m (+0.0)
3. Horn, Denver JR-3 William Woods 6.61m 21' 8.25" 6 -2.6 2(3)  
 
  • FOUL (-2.1)
  • FOUL (-1.4)
  • 6.29m (-1.9)
  • 6.38m (-1.8)
  • 6.54m (-0.4)
  • 6.61m (-2.6)
4. Cameron, Javari SO-2 Park U. 6.39m 20' 11.75" 5 -2.9 2(4)  
 
  • 6.10m (1.0)
  • 6.36m (-1.0)
  • 6.39m (-2.9)
  • FOUL (-0.3)
  • FOUL (0.8)
  • 6.36m (+0.0)
5. Bindbeutel, Augustine FR-1 Missouri S&T 6.34m 20' 9.75" 4 -1.1 2(5)  
 
  • 5.91m (-0.2)
  • 6.29m (-1.7)
  • 6.34m (-1.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.32m (-1.8)
  • 6.33m (0.3)
6. Schluter, Derrick   Unattached 6.32m 20' 9" - -5.8 2(6)  
 
  • 6.32m (-5.8)
  • 6.13m (-1.5)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
7. Henderson, Ronald FR-1 Southwestern CC 6.30m 20' 8" 3 -0.6 2(7)  
 
  • 6.03m (+0.0)
  • 6.02m (+0.0)
  • 6.30m (-0.6)
8. Schlief, Cole FR-1 William Woods 6.26m 20' 6.5" 2 -2.0 1(1)  
 
  • 5.86m (0.5)
  • 5.95m (-1.6)
  • 6.14m (-1.5)
  • 5.90m (-0.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.26m (-2.0)
9. Thomas, Stanley SR-4 Graceland 6.19m 20' 3.75" 1 -1.3 2(8)  
 
  • 6.19m (-1.3)
  • 5.93m (-1.2)
  • 5.70m (+0.0)
  • 5.34m (-2.3)
  • 6.01m (-2.7)
  • 5.93m (-2.4)
10. Francis, Aaron SR-4 Missouri S&T 6.12m 20' 1" - -0.6 1(2)  
 
  • FOUL (-1.5)
  • 6.12m (-0.6)
  • 5.96m (-0.9)
  • FOUL (-1.3)
  • 6.06m (0.1)
  • 5.63m (-3.2)
11. Evans, Brandon JR-3 William Woods 6.10m 20' 0.25" - -0.3 1(3)  
 
  • 6.10m (-0.3)
  • FOUL (-0.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
12. Dorsey, Ruben SO-2 William Woods 5.95m 19' 6.25" - -0.5 1(4)  
 
  • 5.82m (0.4)
  • 5.95m (-0.5)
  • FOUL (0.4)
13. Shields, Logan SO-2 Park U. 5.72m 18' 9.25" - -0.1 1(5)  
 
  • 5.72m (-0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 3.77m (-0.4)
14. Starks, Justin SO-2 Avila 5.71m 18' 9" - +0.0 1(6)  
 
  • 5.69m (-1.8)
  • 5.71m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-0.7)
15. Hoffman, Ryan FR-1 William Jewell 5.71m 18' 9" - -0.2 1(7)  
 
  • 5.71m (-0.2)
  • 5.49m (0.9)
  • 5.36m (-0.4)
16. Ward, Asaph SO-2 NW Missouri 5.70m 18' 8.5" - -2.4 1(8)  
 
  • 5.15m
  • 5.40m (-0.5)
  • 5.70m (-2.4)
17. Wilks, Quinton   K.C. Smoke 5.32m 17' 5.5" - 2.5 1(9)  
 
  • FOUL (-0.7)
  • FOUL (-1.3)
  • 5.32m (2.5)
18. Rose, Jesse FR-1 William Jewell 5.30m 17' 4.75" - -0.4 1(10)  
 
  • 5.24m (0.4)
  • 5.04m (-1.5)
  • 5.30m (-0.4)
19. Lewis, Michael SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 4.27m 14' 0.25" - 0.5 2(9)  
 
  • 4.27m (0.5)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  Mueller, Joseph SR-4 William Woods FOUL FOUL -   1  
 
  • FOUL (-0.2)
  • FOUL (-0.7)
  Johnson, Robert SO-2 Graceland FOUL FOUL -   1  
 
  • FOUL (-0.3)
  • FOUL (-2.6)
  • FOUL (-1.3)
  Hastings, Marcus FR-1 William Penn FOUL FOUL -   2  
 
  • FOUL
  • FOUL (-2.7)
  Payan, Armando FR-1 Graceland FOUL FOUL -   2  
 
  • FOUL (-2.9)
  • FOUL (0.1)
  • FOUL (0.6)
Long Jump Flight 1
Pl. Name Year Team Metric English Wind  
1. Schlief, Cole FR-1 William Woods 6.26m 20' 6.5" -2.0  
 
  • 5.86m (0.5)
  • 5.95m (-1.6)
  • 6.14m (-1.5)
  • 5.90m (-0.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.26m (-2.0)
2. Francis, Aaron SR-4 Missouri S&T 6.12m 20' 1" -0.6  
 
  • FOUL (-1.5)
  • 6.12m (-0.6)
  • 5.96m (-0.9)
  • FOUL (-1.3)
  • 6.06m (0.1)
  • 5.63m (-3.2)
3. Evans, Brandon JR-3 William Woods 6.10m 20' 0.25" -0.3  
 
  • 6.10m (-0.3)
  • FOUL (-0.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. Dorsey, Ruben SO-2 William Woods 5.95m 19' 6.25" -0.5  
 
  • 5.82m (0.4)
  • 5.95m (-0.5)
  • FOUL (0.4)
5. Shields, Logan SO-2 Park U. 5.72m 18' 9.25" -0.1  
 
  • 5.72m (-0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 3.77m (-0.4)
6. Starks, Justin SO-2 Avila 5.71m 18' 9" +0.0  
 
  • 5.69m (-1.8)
  • 5.71m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (-0.7)
7. Hoffman, Ryan FR-1 William Jewell 5.71m 18' 9" -0.2