April 21-22, 2017
|
Morris Williams Stadium - Durham, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA B NAIA A

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Sherman, Katlin SO-2 North Carolina 23.85 2.8
2. Warner, Courtney SO-2 East Carolina 23.91 2.8
3. Dawson, Jasmine JR-3 East Carolina 23.93 1.8
4. Briscoe, Justice SR-4 Charlotte 24.05 2.8
5. Scott, Janai FR-1 Campbell 24.12 2.7
6. Singletary, Cedrina SO-2 East Carolina 24.20 1.8
7. Young, Tarah FR-1 Wingate 24.22 2.7
8. King, LaBria FR-1 Appalachian State 24.30 2.7
9. Woods, Brianna SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.32 2.8
10. Kerr, MacKenzie SO-2 Duke 24.42 2.7
11. Murphy, Sydnei FR-1 Duke 24.44 2.8
12. Lowe, India SO-2 Duke 24.49 2.8
13. Girardeau, Darlene SR-4 Appalachian State 24.50 2.7
14. Sturgis, Cambrea   Unattached 24.57 2.8
15. Brooks, Isis FR-1 Campbell 24.59 3.7
16. Daniels, Nyasia SO-2 Charlotte 24.65 1.8
17. Brown, Racheal JR-3 Campbell 24.67 3.7
18. Salami, Amanda JR-3 East Carolina 24.68 2.7
19. Terry, Sha'londa FR-1 Indiana Tech 24.75 2.5
20. Woodall, Atlanta SO-2 East Carolina 24.83 3.7
21. Pryor, Cameren SO-2 Charlotte 24.84 1.8
22. McNeil, Alexis SR-4 Mount Olive 24.87 2.5
23. Pitchford, Mallory FR-1 Hampton 24.91 2.5
24. Robinson, Tiara SO-2 Hampton 24.94 3.7
25. McDonald, Shantae SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 24.95 1.8
26. Brown, Kanajzae FR-1 High Point 24.96 2.7
27. Jones, Cassandra SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 24.98 1.8
28. Bowman, Jahnae FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 25.05 2.7
29. Michaux, Nya   Unattached 25.12 2.7
30. McClain, Mia JR-3 VMI 25.18 2.7
31. Hayes, Sarai JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.18 1.8
32. Ghaffar, Aminah SR-4 East Carolina 25.18 2.7
33. Maeshack, Heaven FR-1 Glenville St. 25.28 2.5
34. McElveen, Keyua SR-4 Wingate 25.28 3.7
35. Norman, Jessica FR-1 N.C. Central 25.35 2.7
36. Chapman, Imani SO-2 Appalachian State 25.38 3.7
37. Henry , Emilee SO-2 Concord 25.42 2.7
38. Wheeler, Kacey JR-3 William and Mary 25.43 2.7
39. Runge, Gabriel FR-1 William and Mary 25.48 1.4
40. Sheppard, Laneeja FR-1 Mount Olive 25.48 2.7
41. Brzozowski, Lauren SO-2 Elon 25.57 2.5
42. Hill, Jasmine JR-3 Duke 25.73 1.4
43. Staten, Markiara JR-3 N.C. Central 25.82 1.8
44. Williams, Saenea SO-2 Hampton 25.84 2.5
45. Hines, Katherine FR-1 Davidson 25.89 1.4
46. Sullivan, Margaret SO-2 William and Mary 25.91 0.7
47. Smoot, Jaleesa JR-3 N.C. Central 25.99 2.5
48. Welch, Isis FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 26.00 1.4
49. Cox, Jasmine FR-1 UNC-Asheville 26.09 1.4
50. King, Ayanna JR-3 Mount Olive 26.22 1.4
51. Grimes, Jailah FR-1 UNC-Asheville 26.27 0.7
52. Days, Mykera JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 26.30 1.4
53. Reid, Sabrena JR-3 Winthrop 26.32 0.7
54. Hooker, Serena SO-2 William and Mary 26.44 0.7
55. Ramsey, Kira FR-1 Gardner-Webb 26.51 2.3
56. Rahman, Saidah FR-1 Davidson 26.69 0.7
57. Robinson, Ashlyn FR-1 Wingate 26.77 0.7
58. Binter, Makayla FR-1 Davidson 26.82 2.3
59. Nuzum, Macey FR-1 Glenville St. 26.84 0.7
60. Rice, Alexis SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 26.91 0.7
61. Coleman, Arianna SO-2 High Point 27.01 1.4
62. Mangold, Jaime SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 27.44 2.3
63. Thomas, Autumn FR-1 Concord 27.56 2.3
64. Dickens, Amber SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 27.65 3.7
65. Hailey, Mikkayla SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 27.73 2.3
66. Hall, Amanda JR-3 Gardner-Webb 28.17 3.7
67. Ault, Linda SO-2 Concord 28.43 3.7
  Thomas, Brenea SO-2 VMI FS 2.3
  Williams, Araya SO-2 Indiana Tech DNF 2.5
200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sherman, Katlin SO-2 North Carolina 23.85
2. Warner, Courtney SO-2 East Carolina 23.91
3. Briscoe, Justice SR-4 Charlotte 24.05
4. Woods, Brianna SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.32
5. Murphy, Sydnei FR-1 Duke 24.44
6. Lowe, India SO-2 Duke 24.49
7. Sturgis, Cambrea   Unattached 24.57
200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Scott, Janai FR-1 Campbell 24.12
2. Young, Tarah FR-1 Wingate 24.22
3. King, LaBria FR-1 Appalachian State 24.30
4. Kerr, MacKenzie SO-2 Duke 24.42
5. Girardeau, Darlene SR-4 Appalachian State 24.50
6. Salami, Amanda JR-3 East Carolina 24.68
7. Michaux, Nya   Unattached 25.12
200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dawson, Jasmine JR-3 East Carolina 23.93
2. Singletary, Cedrina SO-2 East Carolina 24.20
3. Daniels, Nyasia SO-2 Charlotte 24.65
4. Pryor, Cameren SO-2 Charlotte 24.84
5. McDonald, Shantae SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 24.95
6. Jones, Cassandra SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 24.98
7. Hayes, Sarai JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.18
8. Staten, Markiara JR-3 N.C. Central 25.82
200 Meters Section 4
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brooks, Isis FR-1 Campbell 24.59
2. Brown, Racheal JR-3 Campbell 24.67
3. Woodall, Atlanta SO-2 East Carolina 24.83
4. Robinson, Tiara SO-2 Hampton 24.94
5. McElveen, Keyua SR-4 Wingate 25.28
6. Chapman, Imani SO-2 Appalachian State 25.38
200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Terry, Sha'londa FR-1 Indiana Tech 24.75
2. McNeil, Alexis SR-4 Mount Olive 24.87
3. Pitchford, Mallory FR-1 Hampton 24.91
4. Maeshack, Heaven FR-1 Glenville St. 25.28
5. Brzozowski, Lauren SO-2 Elon 25.57
6. Williams, Saenea SO-2 Hampton 25.84
7. Smoot, Jaleesa JR-3 N.C. Central 25.99
  Williams, Araya SO-2 Indiana Tech DNF
200 Meters Section 6
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Kanajzae FR-1 High Point 24.96
2. Bowman, Jahnae FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 25.05
3. McClain, Mia JR-3 VMI 25.18
4. Ghaffar, Aminah SR-4 East Carolina 25.18
5. Norman, Jessica FR-1 N.C. Central 25.35
6. Henry , Emilee SO-2 Concord 25.42
7. Wheeler, Kacey JR-3 William and Mary 25.43
8. Sheppard, Laneeja FR-1 Mount Olive 25.48
200 Meters Section 7
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Runge, Gabriel FR-1 William and Mary 25.48
2. Hill, Jasmine JR-3 Duke 25.73
3. Hines, Katherine FR-1 Davidson 25.89
4. Welch, Isis FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 26.00
5. Cox, Jasmine FR-1 UNC-Asheville 26.09
6. King, Ayanna JR-3 Mount Olive 26.22
7. Days, Mykera JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 26.30
8. Coleman, Arianna SO-2 High Point 27.01
200 Meters Section 8
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sullivan, Margaret SO-2 William and Mary 25.91
2. Grimes, Jailah FR-1 UNC-Asheville 26.27
3. Reid, Sabrena JR-3 Winthrop 26.32
4. Hooker, Serena SO-2 William and Mary 26.44
5. Rahman, Saidah FR-1 Davidson 26.69
6. Robinson, Ashlyn FR-1 Wingate 26.77
7. Nuzum, Macey FR-1 Glenville St. 26.84
8. Rice, Alexis SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 26.91
200 Meters Section 9
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ramsey, Kira FR-1 Gardner-Webb 26.51
2. Binter, Makayla FR-1 Davidson 26.82
3. Mangold, Jaime SR-4 UNC-Wilmington 27.44
4. Thomas, Autumn FR-1 Concord 27.56
5. Hailey, Mikkayla SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 27.73
  Thomas, Brenea SO-2 VMI FS
200 Meters Section 10
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dickens, Amber SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 27.65
2. Hall, Amanda JR-3 Gardner-Webb 28.17
3. Ault, Linda SO-2 Concord 28.43