04/21 - April 22, 2017
|
Morris Williams Stadium - Durham, NC
ICON KEY: NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC NAIA B NAIA A

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Norman, Breana   Unattached 13.25
2. Hutchinson, Cheyenne SR-4 East Carolina 13.47
3. McDonald, Shantae SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 14.04
4. Mcmillan, Kylie SO-2 Hampton 14.23
5. Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa JR-3 VMI 14.28
6. Chapman, Imani SO-2 Appalachian State 14.96
  Knight, Morgan JR-3 N. Carolina A&T DQ

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Norman, Breana   Unattached 13.37 2.1
2. Hutchinson, Cheyenne SR-4 East Carolina 13.63 1.1
3. Knight, Morgan JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 13.72 1.3
4. Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa JR-3 VMI 13.95 1.8
5. McDonald, Shantae SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 14.01 1.7
6. Mcmillan, Kylie SO-2 Hampton 14.06 0.7
7. Wolfe, Tatiana SR-4 Campbell 14.08 1.7
8. Chapman, Imani SO-2 Appalachian State 14.17 1.1
9. Pitchford, Mallory FR-1 Hampton 14.24 2.1
10. Jordan, Taije SR-4 Hampton 14.27 1.8
11. Welch, Isis FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 14.32 1.3
12. Stevenson, Deja FR-1 N.C. Central 14.42 1.1
13. Ghaffar, Aminah SR-4 East Carolina 14.43 1.3
14. Correia, Leondra FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.47 1.1
15. Drummonds, Taylor SR-4 Appalachian State 14.54 1.3
16. Mayse, Ramira JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 14.57 0.7
17. Mallory, Monica SR-4 Radford 14.67 1.3
18. Simpson, Lariah SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.70 1.7
19. George, Jalacia SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.73 1.7
20. Mulder, Jaiden FR-1 Liberty 14.75 1.7
21. Dixon, Emily JR-3 Elon 14.79 1.8
22. Taylor, Jaquel JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.83 0.7
23. Sullivan, Margaret SO-2 William and Mary 14.86 2.1
24. Ballard, Eriona JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.88 1.1
25. Cvechko, Lauren SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.89 0.7
26. Hale, Nateja SO-2 N.C. Central 14.95 1.8
27. Kafi, Malak FR-1 Mount Olive 14.96 1.7
28. Higgins , Andriana SO-2 Roxbury CC 14.99 1.3
29. Shelton, Jessica SR-4 Radford 15.01 2.1
30. Thompson, Gianna SO-2 Wingate 15.05 2.1
31. Reid, Tori FR-1 Winthrop 15.07 0.7
32. Weathers, Torri FR-1 Charlotte 15.07 1.8
33. Miller, Bri SO-2 William and Mary 15.15 1.1
34. McKnight, Destiny FR-1 N.C. Central 15.18 2.1
35. DeLeon, Taryn JR-3 Winthrop 15.32 2.1
36. Stephens, Kristen SO-2 East Carolina 15.41 1.3
37. Soper, CeAnna JR-3 High Point 15.49 0.7
38. Rowell, Desirae SO-2 Charlotte 15.65 1.8
39. Lynn, Jordan SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.79 1.8
40. Fonville, Alexis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.84 1.1
41. Belk, Aalyiah FR-1 UNC-Asheville 15.93 1.7
42. Messer, Elizabeth SO-2 Glenville St. 16.11 0.7
43. Leaman, Lauren FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 17.15 1.7
  Sandy, Alyssa FR-1 East Carolina DNF 1.8
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Knight, Morgan JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 13.72
2. Welch, Isis FR-1 UNC-Wilmington 14.32
3. Ghaffar, Aminah SR-4 East Carolina 14.43
4. Drummonds, Taylor SR-4 Appalachian State 14.54
5. Mallory, Monica SR-4 Radford 14.67
6. Higgins , Andriana SO-2 Roxbury CC 14.99
7. Stephens, Kristen SO-2 East Carolina 15.41
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa JR-3 VMI 13.95
2. Jordan, Taije SR-4 Hampton 14.27
3. Dixon, Emily JR-3 Elon 14.79
4. Hale, Nateja SO-2 N.C. Central 14.95
5. Weathers, Torri FR-1 Charlotte 15.07
6. Rowell, Desirae SO-2 Charlotte 15.65
7. Lynn, Jordan SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 15.79
  Sandy, Alyssa FR-1 East Carolina DNF
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McDonald, Shantae SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 14.01
2. Wolfe, Tatiana SR-4 Campbell 14.08
3. Simpson, Lariah SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.70
4. George, Jalacia SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.73
5. Mulder, Jaiden FR-1 Liberty 14.75
6. Kafi, Malak FR-1 Mount Olive 14.96
7. Belk, Aalyiah FR-1 UNC-Asheville 15.93
8. Leaman, Lauren FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 17.15
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Norman, Breana   Unattached 13.37
2. Pitchford, Mallory FR-1 Hampton 14.24
3. Sullivan, Margaret SO-2 William and Mary 14.86
4. Shelton, Jessica SR-4 Radford 15.01
5. Thompson, Gianna SO-2 Wingate 15.05
6. McKnight, Destiny FR-1 N.C. Central 15.18
7. DeLeon, Taryn JR-3 Winthrop 15.32
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hutchinson, Cheyenne SR-4 East Carolina 13.63
2. Chapman, Imani SO-2 Appalachian State 14.17
3. Stevenson, Deja FR-1 N.C. Central 14.42
4. Correia, Leondra FR-1 Indiana Tech 14.47
5. Ballard, Eriona JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.88
6. Miller, Bri SO-2 William and Mary 15.15
7. Fonville, Alexis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.84
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mcmillan, Kylie SO-2 Hampton 14.06
2. Mayse, Ramira JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 14.57
3. Taylor, Jaquel JR-3 Indiana Tech 14.83
4. Cvechko, Lauren SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 14.89
5. Reid, Tori FR-1 Winthrop 15.07
6. Soper, CeAnna JR-3 High Point 15.49
7. Messer, Elizabeth SO-2 Glenville St. 16.11