April 21-22, 2017
|
Morris Williams Stadium - Durham, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hanle, Leah FR-1 Mount Olive 10:26.04 -
2. Ocasio, Natalia SR-4 High Point 10:54.32 -
3. Sullivan, Grace SO-2 East Carolina 10:58.12 -
4. Pineault, Sydney JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11:06.75 -
5. Geis, Zoe FR-1 High Point 11:08.26 -
6. Butler, Kate SO-2 Appalachian State 11:10.35 -
7. Weiss, Corey JR-3 Elon 11:13.36 -
8. Fisher, Kayla SO-2 East Carolina 11:20.27 -
9. Sheva, Caitlyn SR-4 East Carolina 11:24.54 -
10. McDonnell, Maura SR-4 East Carolina 11:25.14 -
11. Martin, Camille FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11:25.53 -
12. Montgomery, Julia FR-1 William and Mary 11:27.10 -
13. Rabbitt, Rachel SR-4 William and Mary 11:29.52 -
14. Green, Miranda JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 11:30.68 -
15. Rice, Courtney SR-4 Radford 11:30.87 -
16. Fedders, Emily SO-2 Appalachian State 11:31.59 -
17. Stoudt, Mikayla FR-1 East Carolina 11:31.75 -
18. Hawkins, Amber SR-4 George Mason 11:36.46 -
19. Enright, Theresa FR-1 North Carolina St. 11:42.75 -
20. Johnson, Alyssa SR-4 Wingate 11:51.32 -
21. Velasco, Pollyanna SO-2 Hampton 11:57.51 -
22. Johnson, Asia FR-1 Hampton 12:02.18 -
23. Brown, Taylor SO-2 Charlotte 12:09.96 -
24. Grubb, Morgan   Catawba 12:49.41 -
25. Stemple, Megan SO-2 Concord 13:28.77 -
26. Lee, Kristin JR-3 Concord 14:26.02 -
  Lau, Rachael FR-1 Duke DNF -
3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hanle, Leah FR-1 Mount Olive 10:26.04
2. Ocasio, Natalia SR-4 High Point 10:54.32
3. Sullivan, Grace SO-2 East Carolina 10:58.12
4. Pineault, Sydney JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 11:06.75
5. Geis, Zoe FR-1 High Point 11:08.26
6. Butler, Kate SO-2 Appalachian State 11:10.35
7. Weiss, Corey JR-3 Elon 11:13.36
8. Rabbitt, Rachel SR-4 William and Mary 11:29.52
9. Hawkins, Amber SR-4 George Mason 11:36.46
10. Johnson, Alyssa SR-4 Wingate 11:51.32
11. Brown, Taylor SO-2 Charlotte 12:09.96
3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fisher, Kayla SO-2 East Carolina 11:20.27
2. Sheva, Caitlyn SR-4 East Carolina 11:24.54
3. McDonnell, Maura SR-4 East Carolina 11:25.14
4. Martin, Camille FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 11:25.53
5. Montgomery, Julia FR-1 William and Mary 11:27.10
6. Green, Miranda JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 11:30.68
7. Rice, Courtney SR-4 Radford 11:30.87
8. Fedders, Emily SO-2 Appalachian State 11:31.59
9. Stoudt, Mikayla FR-1 East Carolina 11:31.75
10. Enright, Theresa FR-1 North Carolina St. 11:42.75
11. Velasco, Pollyanna SO-2 Hampton 11:57.51
12. Johnson, Asia FR-1 Hampton 12:02.18
13. Grubb, Morgan   Catawba 12:49.41
14. Stemple, Megan SO-2 Concord 13:28.77
15. Lee, Kristin JR-3 Concord 14:26.02
  Lau, Rachael FR-1 Duke DNF