May 12-14, 2017
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Livingston, Strymar SR-4 Kansas 1:48.77 10
2. Crisp, Vincent SO-2 Texas Tech 1:50.25 8
3. Roomes, Roshon FR-1 Iowa State 1:51.49 6
4. Ellis, Kain SR-4 Kansas State 1:52.29 5
5. Hoppel, Bryce FR-1 Kansas 1:52.33 4
6. Haws, Grayson SR-4 Oklahoma 1:53.63 3
7. Jones, Charles JR-3 Texas Tech 2:40.03 2
8. Dennison, Jaymes JR-3 Iowa State 2:40.12 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roomes, Roshon FR-1 Iowa State 1:49.81
2. Ellis, Kain SR-4 Kansas State 1:50.60
3. Dennison, Jaymes JR-3 Iowa State 1:51.45
4. Crisp, Vincent SO-2 Texas Tech 1:49.96
5. Livingston, Strymar SR-4 Kansas 1:50.96
6. Haws, Grayson SR-4 Oklahoma 1:51.84
7. Hoppel, Bryce FR-1 Kansas 1:50.18
8. Jones, Charles JR-3 Texas Tech 1:51.16
9. Manhertz, Derrell SR-4 Texas 1:51.35
10. Koech, Daniel SR-4 Kansas 1:52.38
11. Johnson, Bradley SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:52.56
12. Miller, Calvin SO-2 Oklahoma 1:53.36
13. Leland, Danny SO-2 Baylor 1:53.87
14. Wheatley, Ryan SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:54.09
15. Hodge, Travis FR-1 Kansas State 1:55.56
16. Calhoun, Garrett FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:55.99
17. Anyiwo, Matthew JR-3 Kansas 1:56.21
18. Duran, Steven FR-1 Texas Tech 1:57.71
19. Moore, Brandon SR-4 Baylor 2:11.51
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Roomes, Roshon FR-1 Iowa State 1:49.81
2. Crisp, Vincent SO-2 Texas Tech 1:49.96
3. Hoppel, Bryce FR-1 Kansas 1:50.18
4. Manhertz, Derrell SR-4 Texas 1:51.35
5. Hodge, Travis FR-1 Kansas State 1:55.56
6. Calhoun, Garrett FR-1 Oklahoma State 1:55.99
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dennison, Jaymes JR-3 Iowa State 1:51.45
2. Haws, Grayson SR-4 Oklahoma 1:51.84
3. Koech, Daniel SR-4 Kansas 1:52.38
4. Miller, Calvin SO-2 Oklahoma 1:53.36
5. Leland, Danny SO-2 Baylor 1:53.87
6. Duran, Steven FR-1 Texas Tech 1:57.71
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ellis, Kain SR-4 Kansas State 1:50.60
2. Livingston, Strymar SR-4 Kansas 1:50.96
3. Jones, Charles JR-3 Texas Tech 1:51.16
4. Johnson, Bradley SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:52.56
5. Wheatley, Ryan SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:54.09
6. Anyiwo, Matthew JR-3 Kansas 1:56.21
7. Moore, Brandon SR-4 Baylor 2:11.51