May 6-7, 2017
|
Yale - New Haven, CT
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Schmiede, Frances SR-4 Yale 4:29.04 10
2. Schlachtenhaufen, Helen SR-4 Dartmouth 4:29.97 8
3. Montgomery, Ashley SR-4 Penn 4:30.96 6
4. Hugard, Shannon JR-3 Cornell 4:31.89 4
5. Towell, Devon SR-4 Columbia 4:32.29 2
6. Peabody, Clare JR-3 Brown 4:32.81 1
7. Flynn, Bridget JR-3 Dartmouth 4:33.20 -
8. Hanss, Kaitlin SR-4 Princeton 4:34.30 -
9. Worthy, Taylor SR-4 Brown 4:34.58 -
10. Sumner, Madeleine FR-1 Princeton 4:35.99 -
11. Gillespie, Sarah SR-4 Harvard 4:39.31 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Montgomery, Ashley SR-4 Penn 4:26.40
2. Flynn, Bridget JR-3 Dartmouth 4:32.50
3. Schlachtenhaufen, Helen SR-4 Dartmouth 4:34.37
4. Worthy, Taylor SR-4 Brown 4:26.62
5. Schmiede, Frances SR-4 Yale 4:32.70
6. Hanss, Kaitlin SR-4 Princeton 4:36.24
7. Hugard, Shannon JR-3 Cornell 4:26.88
8. Towell, Devon SR-4 Columbia 4:32.83
9. Peabody, Clare JR-3 Brown 4:36.64
10. Sumner, Madeleine FR-1 Princeton 4:29.94
11. Gillespie, Sarah SR-4 Harvard 4:30.04
12. Offstein, Madison SO-2 Princeton 4:31.31
13. Katzman, Jackie JR-3 Cornell 4:33.47
14. O'Neill, Bridget JR-3 Dartmouth 4:33.63
15. Miller, Delaney JR-3 Princeton 4:33.93
16. Waligurski, Emily SR-4 Yale 4:34.40
17. Atkinson, Ellie SO-2 Yale 4:38.40
18. Sadler, Miranda SO-2 Harvard 4:38.44
19. Gonzalez, Ellie SO-2 Dartmouth 4:38.53
20. Kokes, Libby SO-2 Columbia 4:40.37
21. Rancan, Christina FR-1 Penn 4:41.24
22. Charles, Anne JR-3 Cornell 4:41.31
23. Huntsman, Alexandra JR-3 Penn 4:42.32
24. Fairchild, Melissa JR-3 Yale 4:44.59
25. Seykora, Maria SR-4 Princeton 4:45.34
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Montgomery, Ashley SR-4 Penn 4:26.40
2. Worthy, Taylor SR-4 Brown 4:26.62
3. Hugard, Shannon JR-3 Cornell 4:26.88
4. Sumner, Madeleine FR-1 Princeton 4:29.94
5. Gillespie, Sarah SR-4 Harvard 4:30.04
6. Offstein, Madison SO-2 Princeton 4:31.31
7. Katzman, Jackie JR-3 Cornell 4:33.47
8. Miller, Delaney JR-3 Princeton 4:33.93
9. Atkinson, Ellie SO-2 Yale 4:38.40
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schlachtenhaufen, Helen SR-4 Dartmouth 4:34.37
2. Hanss, Kaitlin SR-4 Princeton 4:36.24
3. Peabody, Clare JR-3 Brown 4:36.64
4. Sadler, Miranda SO-2 Harvard 4:38.44
5. Kokes, Libby SO-2 Columbia 4:40.37
6. Charles, Anne JR-3 Cornell 4:41.31
7. Seykora, Maria SR-4 Princeton 4:45.34
1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Flynn, Bridget JR-3 Dartmouth 4:32.50
2. Schmiede, Frances SR-4 Yale 4:32.70
3. Towell, Devon SR-4 Columbia 4:32.83
4. O'Neill, Bridget JR-3 Dartmouth 4:33.63
5. Waligurski, Emily SR-4 Yale 4:34.40
6. Gonzalez, Ellie SO-2 Dartmouth 4:38.53
7. Rancan, Christina FR-1 Penn 4:41.24
8. Huntsman, Alexandra JR-3 Penn 4:42.32
9. Fairchild, Melissa JR-3 Yale 4:44.59