April 28-29, 2017
|
Appalachian State - Boone, NC
|
3333 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Girardeau, Darlene SR-4 Appalachian State 11.85
2. King, LaBria FR-1 Appalachian State 11.93
3. Dean, Laura SO-2 Wofford 12.07
4. Lust , Amber SO-2 Wofford 12.25
5. Michaux, Nya   Unattached 12.26
6. Davis, Jordan SR-4 Gardner-Webb 12.57
7. Mallory, Maya FR-1 Gardner-Webb 13.35

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Dean, Laura SO-2 Wofford 24.16 1.7
2. King, LaBria FR-1 Appalachian State 24.42 1.7
3. Byl, Merideth SR-4 Gardner-Webb 25.11 1.7
4. Michaux, Nya   Unattached 25.15 1.7
5. Hayes, Sarai JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.34 1.7
6. Davis, Jordan SR-4 Gardner-Webb 25.40 1.7
7. Morton, Kassidy FR-1 Wofford 25.80 -0.6
8. Ramsey, Kira FR-1 Gardner-Webb 26.23 -0.6
9. Fonville, Alexis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 27.34 -0.6
10. Brekke, Brooke SR-4 Appalachian State 27.53 -0.6
11. Jewkes , Faith SR-4 Wofford 27.88 -0.6
12. Mallory, Maya FR-1 Gardner-Webb 27.98 -0.1
13. Hall, Amanda JR-3 Gardner-Webb 28.36 -0.6
14. Jones, Hannah FR-1 Gardner-Webb 28.57 -0.1
15. Turlington, Amy SO-2 Gardner-Webb 29.78 -0.1
  Ollivierre, Brittany FR-1 Gardner-Webb DNF -0.6
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dean, Laura SO-2 Wofford 24.16
2. King, LaBria FR-1 Appalachian State 24.42
3. Byl, Merideth SR-4 Gardner-Webb 25.11
4. Michaux, Nya   Unattached 25.15
5. Hayes, Sarai JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 25.34
6. Davis, Jordan SR-4 Gardner-Webb 25.40
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morton, Kassidy FR-1 Wofford 25.80
2. Ramsey, Kira FR-1 Gardner-Webb 26.23
3. Fonville, Alexis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 27.34
4. Brekke, Brooke SR-4 Appalachian State 27.53
5. Jewkes , Faith SR-4 Wofford 27.88
6. Hall, Amanda JR-3 Gardner-Webb 28.36
  Ollivierre, Brittany FR-1 Gardner-Webb DNF
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mallory, Maya FR-1 Gardner-Webb 27.98
2. Jones, Hannah FR-1 Gardner-Webb 28.57
3. Turlington, Amy SO-2 Gardner-Webb 29.78

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Crawford, Catherine SR-4 Appalachian State 56.11
2. Fair, Paiton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 56.35
3. Morton, Kassidy FR-1 Wofford 57.10
4. Greeley, Phylissa JR-3 Appalachian State 58.21
5. Rowe, collia   Reela.smc 58.41
6. Booker, Cairo FR-1 Wofford 1:00.61
7. Ollivierre, Brittany FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:02.89
8. Jewkes , Faith SR-4 Wofford 1:03.35
9. Jones, Hannah FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:03.36
10. Turlington, Amy SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:04.42
11. Houser, Kelsey FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:06.41
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Crawford, Catherine SR-4 Appalachian State 56.11
2. Fair, Paiton SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 56.35
3. Morton, Kassidy FR-1 Wofford 57.10
4. Greeley, Phylissa JR-3 Appalachian State 58.21
5. Rowe, collia   Reela.smc 58.41
6. Booker, Cairo FR-1 Wofford 1:00.61
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ollivierre, Brittany FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:02.89
2. Jewkes , Faith SR-4 Wofford 1:03.35
3. Jones, Hannah FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:03.36
4. Turlington, Amy SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:04.42
5. Houser, Kelsey FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:06.41

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Parker, Eliza   Unattached 2:18.22
2. Paraskeva, Madison FR-1 Wofford 2:20.63
3. Spencer, Ellen FR-1 Appalachian State 2:26.25
4. Wilson , Mary FR-1 Wofford 2:27.76
5. Washburn , Chandler JR-3 Wofford 2:30.95
6. Britt, Sydney FR-1 Mars Hill 2:31.09
7. Parent , Rebeka SO-2 Wofford 2:43.73
8. Walker, Valerie JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:48.71
9. Greene, Michaela   Louisburg College 2:48.81
10. Sislava, Karen FR-1 Louisburg College 2:49.74
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Parker, Eliza   Unattached 2:18.22
2. Paraskeva, Madison FR-1 Wofford 2:20.63
3. Spencer, Ellen FR-1 Appalachian State 2:26.25
4. Wilson , Mary FR-1 Wofford 2:27.76
5. Washburn , Chandler JR-3 Wofford 2:30.95
6. Parent , Rebeka SO-2 Wofford 2:43.73
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Britt, Sydney FR-1 Mars Hill 2:31.09
2. Walker, Valerie JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:48.71
3. Greene, Michaela   Louisburg College 2:48.81
4. Sislava, Karen FR-1 Louisburg College 2:49.74

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Van Ord, Tristin SR-4 Appalachian State 4:37.78
2. Ratcliffe, Hana JR-3 Appalachian State 4:38.05
3. Helgesson Norri, Tilda   Unattached 4:39.89
4. Sargent, Elisa SO-2 Appalachian State 4:40.20
5. Farina, Katie SR-4 Appalachian State 4:40.49
6. Venable, Sarah FR-1 Appalachian State 4:44.80
7. Wilson , Mary FR-1 Wofford 4:49.72
8. Barnett, Jamie SO-2 Wofford 4:52.86
9. Fedders, Emily SO-2 Appalachian State 5:00.14
10. Scannell, Megan FR-1 Appalachian State 5:02.74
11. Cortese, Gabby JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:09.86
12. Richardson, Natalie FR-1 Appalachian State 5:12.17
13. Fadgyas, Rebeka SO-2 Wofford 5:12.62
14. Simmons, Madison SR-4 Appalachian State 5:12.98
15. Peters, Alison JR-3 Appalachian State 5:27.75
16. Williams, Michaela JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:28.72
17. Golbus , Ashley FR-1 Wofford 5:41.22
18. Mcguirt, Christina FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:43.27
  Moser, Torre SR-4 Appalachian State DNF
1500 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Van Ord, Tristin SR-4 Appalachian State 4:37.78
2. Ratcliffe, Hana JR-3 Appalachian State 4:38.05
3. Helgesson Norri, Tilda   Unattached 4:39.89
4. Sargent, Elisa SO-2 Appalachian State 4:40.20
5. Farina, Katie SR-4 Appalachian State 4:40.49
6. Venable, Sarah FR-1 Appalachian State 4:44.80
7. Wilson , Mary FR-1 Wofford 4:49.72
8. Barnett, Jamie SO-2 Wofford 4:52.86
9. Fedders, Emily SO-2 Appalachian State 5:00.14
10. Scannell, Megan FR-1 Appalachian State 5:02.74
11. Cortese, Gabby JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:09.86
  Moser, Torre SR-4 Appalachian State DNF
1500 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Richardson, Natalie FR-1 Appalachian State 5:12.17
2. Fadgyas, Rebeka SO-2 Wofford 5:12.62
3. Simmons, Madison SR-4 Appalachian State 5:12.98
4. Peters, Alison JR-3 Appalachian State 5:27.75
5. Williams, Michaela JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:28.72
6. Golbus , Ashley FR-1 Wofford 5:41.22
7. Mcguirt, Christina FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:43.27

Women's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schoen, Taryn FR-1 Wofford 19:32.29
  Sislava, Stephany   Louisburg College DNF
  Cortese, Gabby JR-3 Gardner-Webb DNF
  Williams, Michaela JR-3 Gardner-Webb DNF

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chapman, Imani SO-2 Appalachian State 14.28
2. Roberts, Makaila SO-2 Appalachian State 14.48
3. Peterson, Paige FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.15
4. Hotchkiss, Taylor FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.20
5. Fonville, Alexis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.61
6. Hayes , Sara JR-3 Wofford 16.49
  Sparacio, Hannah FR-1 Gardner-Webb DNF

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Chapman, Imani SO-2 Appalachian State 14.50 -0.5
2. Drummonds, Taylor SR-4 Appalachian State 14.60 0.3
3. Roberts, Makaila SO-2 Appalachian State 14.69 -0.5
4. Hotchkiss, Taylor FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.05 0.3
5. Peterson, Paige FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.43 -0.5
6. Fonville, Alexis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.92 0.3
7. Hayes , Sara JR-3 Wofford 16.49 -0.5
8. Sparacio, Hannah FR-1 Gardner-Webb 16.88 -0.5
9. Hall, Amanda JR-3 Gardner-Webb 17.02 0.3
10. Byl, Merideth SR-4 Gardner-Webb 17.03 0.3
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chapman, Imani SO-2 Appalachian State 14.50
2. Roberts, Makaila SO-2 Appalachian State 14.69
3. Peterson, Paige FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.43
4. Hayes , Sara JR-3 Wofford 16.49
5. Sparacio, Hannah FR-1 Gardner-Webb 16.88
100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Drummonds, Taylor SR-4 Appalachian State 14.60
2. Hotchkiss, Taylor FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.05
3. Fonville, Alexis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.92
4. Hall, Amanda JR-3 Gardner-Webb 17.02
5. Byl, Merideth SR-4 Gardner-Webb 17.03

Women's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sparacio, Hannah FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:05.59
2. Brekke, Brooke SR-4 Appalachian State 1:06.21

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bunao, Anya JR-3 Wofford 11:55.05
2. Griesche, Valerie JR-3 Wingate 11:55.43
3. Ford, Jenna SR-4 Gardner-Webb 12:55.43

Women's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Roten, Makayla SR-4 Appalachian State 1.71m 5' 7.25"
2. Grealis, Annelle FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1.46m 4' 9.5"
3. Lewis, Kayonna FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 1.41m 4' 7.5"
4. Byl, Merideth SR-4 Gardner-Webb 1.41m 4' 7.5"
  Hall, Amanda JR-3 Gardner-Webb NH  

Women's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Marois, Jill   Shore AC 4.45m 14' 7.25"
2. Drummonds, Taylor SR-4 Appalachian State 3.83m 12' 6.75"
3. Hunnicutt, Lainey SO-2 Appalachian State 3.83m 12' 6.75"
4. Gaul, Tori JR-3 Carson-Newman 3.68m 12' 0.75"
5. Emery, Hannah SO-2 Appalachian State 3.53m 11' 7"
5. Moffatt, Elise JR-3 Gardner-Webb 3.53m 11' 7"
7. Depner, Madison SR-4 High Point 3.38m 11' 1"
7. San Miguel, Sofia SO-2 Appalachian State 3.38m 11' 1"
9. Sastre, Karin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 3.23m 10' 7"
9. Seramur, Alison NA Unattached 3.23m 10' 7"
  Drummonds, Savannah SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NH  
  Doyle, Haley FR-1 High Point NH  
  Robinson, Kailey   Unattached NH  

Women's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Girardeau, Darlene SR-4 Appalachian State 5.79m 19' 0" 1.7
  • 5.55m (-0.5)
  • 5.66m (1.0)
  • 5.45m (+0.0)
  • 5.52m (1.7)
  • 5.42m (0.2)
  • 5.79m (1.7)
2. Hargrave, Chelsey JR-3 Appalachian State 5.61m 18' 5" -1.4
  • 5.49m (-1.7)
  • 5.55m (1.1)
  • 5.61m (-1.4)
  • 5.59m (0.7)
  • 5.50m (+0.0)
  • 5.41m (-0.4)
3. McNeill, Tajanel   Unattached 5.58m 18' 3.75" -0.2
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.55m (2.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.58m (-0.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
4. Beal, K'Lynn SO-2 Appalachian State 5.55m 18' 2.5" -0.3
  • 5.12m (-2.2)
  • 4.93m (-0.3)
  • 5.07m (0.6)
  • 5.33m (+0.0)
  • 5.50m (1.1)
  • 5.55m (-0.3)
5. Mumford, Ila SO-2 Appalachian State 5.51m 18' 1" 0.6
  • 5.40m (+0.0)
  • 5.39m (0.8)
  • 5.51m (0.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.31m (0.5)
6. Roberts, Makaila SO-2 Appalachian State 5.42m 17' 9.5" -1.6
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.42m (-1.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.36m (0.2)
  • 5.32m (-0.3)
  • 5.40m (1.1)
7. Hayes , Sara JR-3 Wofford 5.36m 17' 7" +0.0
  • 5.01m (0.5)
  • 5.22m (-0.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.20m (-1.1)
  • 5.36m (+0.0)
  • 5.31m (+0.0)
  Widmyer , Kasey JR-3 Wofford FOUL    
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  Peterson, Paige FR-1 Gardner-Webb FOUL    
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)

Women's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Hargrave, Chelsey JR-3 Appalachian State 12.82m 42' 0.75" 1.0
  • 11.93m (0.7)
  • 12.60m (0.7)
  • 12.80m (-0.6)
  • 12.80m (0.6)
  • 12.43m (1.6)
  • 12.82m (1.0)
2. Beal, K'Lynn SO-2 Appalachian State 12.33m 40' 5.5" 0.9
  • 11.56m (0.2)
  • 11.67m (1.9)
  • 11.80m (-2.0)
  • 11.90m (-0.8)
  • 12.33m (0.9)
  • 11.68m (-0.8)
3. McNeill, Tajanel   Unattached 12.26m 40' 2.75" 1.6
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 11.19m (1.3)
  • 11.84m (-0.4)
  • 12.26m (1.6)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.20m (-0.4)
4. Mumford, Ila SO-2 Appalachian State 10.59m 34' 9" 0.2
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 10.59m (0.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)

Women's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Mitchell, Sarah Senior Unattached 13.91m 45' 7.75"
  • 13.72m
  • 13.85m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.91m
  • 13.63m
2. Muschiatti, Ashley NA Unattached 11.89m 39' 0.25"
  • 11.38m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.89m
  • FOUL
3. Daniel, Amber JR-3 Appalachian State 11.81m 38' 9"
  • FOUL
  • 11.02m
  • 11.47m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.81m
4. Byl, Merideth SR-4 Gardner-Webb 11.43m 37' 6"
  • 11.40m
  • 10.78m
  • 11.19m
  • 11.27m
  • 11.43m
  • 10.43m
5. Hall, Amanda JR-3 Gardner-Webb 9.67m 31' 8.75"
  • 9.22m
  • FOUL
  • 9.67m
  • 9.17m
  • 9.61m
  • 9.48m

Women's Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Holmes-Digiovine, Makenzi JR-3 High Point 46.93m 154' 0"
  • 42.12m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 45.37m
  • 46.93m
2. Mitchell, Sarah Senior Unattached 40.25m 132' 1"
  • 39.16m
  • 40.25m
  • 37.41m
  • 39.88m
  • 37.68m
  • 36.07m
3. Blaire, Cailen FR-1 Gardner-Webb 35.49m 116' 5"
  • 28.68m
  • 34.08m
  • 35.49m
  • FOUL
  • 31.68m
  • 33.01m
4. Lowe, Jocelyn FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 35.14m 115' 3"
  • 35.14m
  • 32.50m
  • 35.12m
  • 34.19m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Daniel, Amber JR-3 Appalachian State 32.47m 106' 6"
  • 32.31m
  • 31.79m
  • FOUL
  • 31.63m
  • 32.47m
  • FOUL
  Muschiatti, Ashley NA Unattached FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Women's Hammer Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Chauvin, Krista   Unattached 60.43m 198' 3"
  • 60.43m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 58.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Akbarizadeh, Natasha JR-3 Gardner-Webb 59.29m 194' 6"
  • 59.29m
  • 56.94m
  • 57.35m
  • 57.93m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Schnuck, Jamie SR-4 High Point 55.31m 181' 5"
  • 55.31m
  • 55.05m
  • 53.25m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 54.12m
4. Jakelijic, Petra SO-2 Gardner-Webb 54.72m 179' 6"
  • FOUL
  • 54.63m
  • 53.77m
  • 54.72m
  • 54.65m
  • 51.77m
5. Welborn, Samantha JR-3 Appalachian State 49.60m 162' 9"
  • FOUL
  • 48.42m
  • FOUL
  • 49.60m
  • 49.26m
  • 47.02m
6. Jones, Domonique SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 48.83m 160' 2"
  • 48.83m
  • 48.37m
  • 46.40m
  • 48.09m
  • 47.64m
  • 45.78m
7. Blaire, Cailen FR-1 Gardner-Webb 46.90m 153' 10"
  • 45.96m
  • 45.85m
  • 46.90m
  • 45.38m
  • 45.32m
  • 45.09m
8. Muschiatti, Ashley NA Unattached 45.33m 148' 9"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 42.17m
  • 43.62m
  • 45.33m
  • FOUL
9. Daniel, Amber JR-3 Appalachian State 42.05m 137' 11"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 41.57m
  • FOUL
  • 42.05m
  • FOUL
10. Ricks, Jessica JR-3 Appalachian State 38.86m 127' 6"
  • 38.86m
  • 37.53m
  • FOUL
11. Lowe, Jocelyn FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 38.63m 126' 9"
  • FOUL
  • 35.48m
  • 38.63m