April 28-29, 2017
|
Appalachian State - Boone, NC
|
3333 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State 10.46
2. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 10.60
3. Bapoupeleh, John FR-1 Wofford 10.96
4. Powell, Landon   Unattached 11.08
5. Mingo, Omar SO-2 Wofford 11.11

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State 10.53 1.4
2. Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Appalachian State 10.62 1.4
3. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 10.74 1.4
4. Williams, Carlos FR-1 Gardner-Webb 11.03 1.4
5. Bapoupeleh, John FR-1 Wofford 11.04 1.1
6. Powell, Landon   Unattached 11.07 1.4
7. Mingo, Omar SO-2 Wofford 11.15 1.1
8. McRae, Marshall   Unattached 11.37 1.4
9. silvey, caleb Junior Unattached 11.49 1.4
10. Padgett, Calvin Senior Carolina Track Club 12.72 1.1
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State 10.53
2. Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Appalachian State 10.62
3. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 10.74
4. Williams, Carlos FR-1 Gardner-Webb 11.03
5. Powell, Landon   Unattached 11.07
6. McRae, Marshall   Unattached 11.37
7. silvey, caleb Junior Unattached 11.49
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bapoupeleh, John FR-1 Wofford 11.04
2. Mingo, Omar SO-2 Wofford 11.15
3. Padgett, Calvin Senior Carolina Track Club 12.72

Men's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Johnson, Jabari FR-1 Appalachian State 22.06 +0.0
2. Hanna, Joshua SR-4 Appalachian State 22.32 0.4
3. Williams, CJ SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.42 +0.0
4. Hostetler, Jacob Junior Unattached 22.60 +0.0
5. obiefuna, olisa Senior Unattached 22.60 0.4
6. Gary, Darius SO-2 Gardner-Webb 22.95  
7. silvey, caleb Junior Unattached 23.24 0.4
8. Roberts, Jaxon FR-1 Appalachian State 23.64 0.4
9. Padgett, Calvin Senior Carolina Track Club 25.88  
10. Dhawan , Sahil   UNC Asheville Club 29.06  
200 Meters Finals Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Jabari FR-1 Appalachian State 22.06
2. Williams, CJ SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 22.42
3. Hostetler, Jacob Junior Unattached 22.60
200 Meters Finals Section 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hanna, Joshua SR-4 Appalachian State 22.32
2. obiefuna, olisa Senior Unattached 22.60
3. silvey, caleb Junior Unattached 23.24
4. Roberts, Jaxon FR-1 Appalachian State 23.64
200 Meters Finals Section 3
W:
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gary, Darius SO-2 Gardner-Webb 22.95
2. Padgett, Calvin Senior Carolina Track Club 25.88
3. Dhawan , Sahil   UNC Asheville Club 29.06

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hastings, Ryan JR-3 Appalachian State 47.36
2. Hostetler, Jacob Junior Unattached 47.37
3. Hanna, Joshua SR-4 Appalachian State 48.50
4. Harbacevich, Joe SO-2 Wofford 48.79
5. Roberts, Jaxon FR-1 Appalachian State 50.69
6. Jones, Jermaine   Louisburg College 51.48
7. Bapoupeleh, John FR-1 Wofford 51.49
8. Williams, Carlos FR-1 Gardner-Webb 51.81
9. Chavis, Cody FR-1 Wofford 52.22
10. Bowman, Sheldon   Louisburg College 54.55
11. Powers, Jackson SR-4 Appalachian State 55.88
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hastings, Ryan JR-3 Appalachian State 47.36
2. Hostetler, Jacob Junior Unattached 47.37
3. Hanna, Joshua SR-4 Appalachian State 48.50
4. Harbacevich, Joe SO-2 Wofford 48.79
5. Roberts, Jaxon FR-1 Appalachian State 50.69
6. Williams, Carlos FR-1 Gardner-Webb 51.81
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, Jermaine   Louisburg College 51.48
2. Bapoupeleh, John FR-1 Wofford 51.49
3. Chavis, Cody FR-1 Wofford 52.22
4. Bowman, Sheldon   Louisburg College 54.55
5. Powers, Jackson SR-4 Appalachian State 55.88

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Goings, Eric Senior Unattached 1:56.37
2. Doyle, Sean FR-1 Appalachian State 1:57.31
3. Parks, Joshua JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:58.40
4. Hensley, Ben JR-3 Wofford 1:58.65
5. Phillips, Jeb FR-1 Montreat 1:59.52
6. Lile, Christopher JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:02.20
7. Capps, Nolan Sophomore Unattached 2:03.41
8. Martin, Ezekiel SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:03.81
9. Mossburg, Jurdan SR-4 Wofford 2:04.63
10. Dorris, James Senior Unattached 2:05.57
11. Grant, David SR-4 Wofford 2:10.65
12. Johnson, Joseph FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:16.14
13. Bullock, Will Junior Unattached 2:17.81
14. Frink , Delaydia   UNC Asheville Club 2:20.25
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Goings, Eric Senior Unattached 1:56.37
2. Doyle, Sean FR-1 Appalachian State 1:57.31
3. Parks, Joshua JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:58.40
4. Hensley, Ben JR-3 Wofford 1:58.65
5. Phillips, Jeb FR-1 Montreat 1:59.52
6. Martin, Ezekiel SO-2 Gardner-Webb 2:03.81
7. Dorris, James Senior Unattached 2:05.57
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lile, Christopher JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:02.20
2. Capps, Nolan Sophomore Unattached 2:03.41
3. Mossburg, Jurdan SR-4 Wofford 2:04.63
4. Grant, David SR-4 Wofford 2:10.65
5. Johnson, Joseph FR-1 Gardner-Webb 2:16.14
6. Bullock, Will Junior Unattached 2:17.81
7. Frink , Delaydia   UNC Asheville Club 2:20.25

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Georges, Evan JR-3 Appalachian State 3:56.00
2. Norris, Wil   Unattached 3:57.67
3. Hernsmeier, Nathaniel   Unattached 3:59.65
4. Loy, Colin JR-3 Appalachian State 4:00.64
5. Flanagan, Michael FR-1 Appalachian State 4:01.56
6. Willis, Jacob   Louisburg College 4:02.41
7. Zemp, Jack FR-1 Wofford 4:04.95
8. Foley, Ian FR-1 Appalachian State 4:06.70
9. Lile, Christopher JR-3 Gardner-Webb 4:13.05
10. Benfield, Lawson   Unattached 4:14.17
11. Alejandro, Javier   Louisburg College 4:14.49
12. Capps, Nolan Sophomore Unattached 4:19.84
13. Jordan, Colton   Louisburg College 4:21.32
14. Bullock, Will Junior Unattached 4:30.56
15. Ingram-Edwards, Isaac   UNC Asheville Club 4:49.99
16. Frink , Delaydia   UNC Asheville Club 4:57.15
  Sears, Jacob SR-4 Appalachian State DNF

Men's 5000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mastandrea, Jack   Louisburg College 15:57.69
2. Jones, Jeb   Johnson City Track Club 16:01.93
3. Mulherin, Sean Sophomore Unattached 16:06.51
4. Masland, Caleb   Unattached 16:11.94
5. Epstein , Ethan FR-1 Wofford 16:40.77
6. Elliott, Brandon   Louisburg College 17:07.57
7. Szalwinski, Dane SO-2 Wofford 17:47.14
8. Walker, John JR-3 Gardner-Webb 17:50.79
  Poole, Keaton SO-2 Gardner-Webb DNF
  Gibbs , Walker FR-1 Wofford DNF
  Thoms, Ben Sophomore Unattached DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Graves, Elliott FR-1 Appalachian State 14.61
2. Spear, Andrew SO-2 Appalachian State 14.79
3. Dohanic, AJ   Unattached 14.80
4. Hall, Jonathan FR-1 Wofford 16.00
5. Joseph, Kenley   Unattached 16.85
6. Robinson, Samuel JR-3 Wofford 17.24

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Spear, Andrew SO-2 Appalachian State 53.45
2. Graves, Elliott FR-1 Appalachian State 53.59
3. Hall, Jonathan FR-1 Wofford 1:00.24
  Smith, Brandon SO-2 Appalachian State DNF

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lancaster, Brien JR-3 Montreat 9:59.96
  Dixon, Holden SO-2 Montreat DNF

Men's 4 x 100 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Appalachian State William Buckley, Jordan Johnson, Elliott Graves, Antonio Marcano, Jr 41.04
2. Gardner-Webb Carlos Williams, Jalin Lawson, Darius Gary, Seaver Wait 42.72
3. Unattached Marshall McRae, Landon Powell, AJ Dohanic, ?? Hamar 43.08
4. Unattached
(B)
Stanley Broaden, Peter Ovendorff, Trey Edgerton, Kenley Joseph 44.66

Men's High Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Dale, Jordan FR-1 Appalachian State 2.03m 6' 8"
1. Wait, Seaver SR-4 Gardner-Webb 2.03m 6' 8"
3. Finch, Cole SR-4 Appalachian State 1.97m 6' 5.5"
4. Lauffenburger, Daniel FR-1 Appalachian State 1.92m 6' 3.5"
5. Hinton, Nick JR-3 Appalachian State 1.87m 6' 1.5"

Men's Pole Vault Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Miller, Austin   Unattached 5.30m 17' 4.5"
2. Widener, Jackson   Unattached 4.73m 15' 6.25"
2. Thomas, Phillip SR-4 Appalachian State 4.73m 15' 6.25"
4. Romero Gonzales, Pablo FR-1 High Point 4.43m 14' 6.25"
4. Henderson, Isaiah SR-4 High Point 4.43m 14' 6.25"
6. Dillion, Matt FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4.28m 14' 0.5"
7. Bandos, Nick FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4.13m 13' 6.5"
8. Layne, Matt SR-4 Appalachian State 3.98m 13' 0.75"
9. Robinson, Samuel JR-3 Wofford 3.68m 12' 0.75"
10. Powers, Jackson SR-4 Appalachian State 3.38m 11' 1"
  Shaver, Tristian SO-2 Appalachian State NH  
  Utecht, Michael SO-2 Appalachian State NH  

Men's Long Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Appalachian State 7.26m 23' 10" 0.8
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.12m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 7.12m (-0.3)
  • 7.26m (0.8)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
2. Relliford, Isaiah NA Unattached 6.93m 22' 9" 0.7
  • 6.03m (0.8)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.11m (1.1)
  • 6.55m (1.0)
  • 6.55m (-0.4)
  • 6.93m (0.7)
3. Mingo, Omar SO-2 Wofford 6.60m 21' 8" 2.2
  • 6.60m (2.2)
  • 6.17m (-0.8)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.51m (-0.5)
4. Lawson, Jalin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 6.51m 21' 4.25" 1.7
  • 5.41m (-0.6)
  • 6.07m (1.1)
  • 6.51m (1.7)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 4.67m (-2.1)
  • 4.86m (0.7)
5. Bien-Aime, Nicholas   Unattached 6.09m 19' 11.75" 0.1
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 6.09m (0.1)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.96m (2.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
6. Seals, Boyce Sophomore awpioneers 5.79m 19' 0" 1.3
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 5.65m (0.5)
  • 5.79m (1.3)
  • 5.52m (-0.5)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)

Men's Triple Jump Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1. Relliford, Isaiah NA Unattached 14.98m 49' 1.75"  
  • 14.74m (1.9)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.83m (0.8)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.18m (+0.0)
  • 14.98m (+0.0)
2. Sturgis, Mark Senior Unattached 14.89m 48' 10.25" +0.0
  • 14.56m (1.2)
  • 14.89m (+0.0)
  • 14.73m (0.6)
  • 14.58m (-0.2)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
3. obiefuna, olisa Senior Unattached 14.73m 48' 4" 0.1
  • 14.31m (0.9)
  • 14.25m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 14.58m (-0.3)
  • 14.29m (0.5)
  • 14.73m (0.1)
4. Seals, Boyce Sophomore awpioneers 13.26m 43' 6" +0.0
  • 12.89m (1.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 13.26m (+0.0)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.57m (+0.0)
5. Mitchell, Jaquay FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.15m 43' 1.75" 2.5
  • 13.15m (2.5)
  • 13.06m (+0.0)
  • 12.75m (1.5)
  • FOUL (+0.0)
  • 12.54m (-0.4)
  • FOUL (+0.0)

Men's Shot Put Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Mozia, Stephen   Unattached 20.32m 66' 8"
  • 19.83m
  • 19.82m
  • FOUL
  • 20.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Abraham, Marcus SO-2 Gardner-Webb 16.53m 54' 2.75"
  • 15.79m
  • 16.18m
  • 16.30m
  • 16.53m
  • FOUL
  • 16.16m
3. Smith, Jordan Senior Unattached 16.17m 53' 0.75"
  • 15.17m
  • FOUL
  • 15.48m
  • 16.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. White, Andrew SR-4 Gardner-Webb 15.73m 51' 7.25"
  • 15.04m
  • FOUL
  • 15.07m
  • 15.53m
  • 15.47m
  • 15.73m
5. Bouwmans, Alex FR-1 Gardner-Webb 15.20m 49' 10.5"
  • 15.20m
  • 14.78m
  • 14.54m
  • 14.36m
  • 15.02m
  • 14.60m
6. Braswell-Sample, Myles SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.13m 49' 7.75"
  • 15.13m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Albert, Michael FR-1 Appalachian State 14.75m 48' 4.75"
  • FOUL
  • 13.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.75m
  • FOUL
8. Botett, Nicholas FR-1 Appalachian State 14.60m 47' 11"
  • FOUL
  • 13.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.60m
9. Johnson, Kelvin Junior Livingstone College 13.89m 45' 7"
  • 13.89m
  • 13.01m
  • 13.55m
  • 13.55m
  • 13.76m
  • 13.89m
10. Hamilton, Clay JR-3 Gardner-Webb 13.21m 43' 4.25"
  • 12.56m
  • 13.21m
  • 13.21m
11. Taylor, Chetney Freshman Unattached 13.11m 43' 0.25"
  • FOUL
  • 13.11m
  • 12.85m
12. Griffin, Hunter FR-1 Wofford 12.63m 41' 5.25"
  • 10.68m
  • 12.63m
  • FOUL
13. Hayworth, James SR-4 Wofford 11.22m 36' 9.75"
  • 10.56m
  • 11.22m
  • FOUL
14. Heinrich, Conrad SO-2 Wofford 10.75m 35' 3.25"
  • 9.35m
  • 10.23m
  • 10.75m

Men's Discus Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Clavette, Courtland   Unattached 58.43m 191' 8"
  • 55.28m
  • 57.30m
  • FOUL
  • 57.39m
  • 57.63m
  • 58.43m
2. White, Andrew SR-4 Gardner-Webb 50.91m 167' 0"
  • 44.84m
  • 50.11m
  • 50.05m
  • 49.96m
  • 50.91m
  • FOUL
3. Smith, Jordan Senior Unattached 49.92m 163' 9"
  • 45.31m
  • FOUL
  • 47.46m
  • 47.92m
  • 49.92m
  • 49.47m
4. Abraham, Marcus SO-2 Gardner-Webb 46.11m 151' 3"
  • 46.11m
  • 45.45m
  • FOUL
  • 45.68m
  • 39.65m
  • FOUL
5. Lyles-woods, Quindarius Freshman Unattached 45.89m 150' 7"
  • 41.06m
  • 35.98m
  • 42.88m
  • 40.69m
  • 45.89m
  • FOUL
6. Parham, Ellsworth SR-4 Appalachian State 45.59m 149' 7"
  • 42.88m
  • FOUL
  • 45.38m
  • 45.59m
  • 43.49m
  • FOUL
7. Botett, Nicholas FR-1 Appalachian State 45.24m 148' 5"
  • 43.04m
  • FOUL
  • 45.24m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 41.58m
8. Albert, Michael FR-1 Appalachian State 44.87m 147' 2"
  • 44.63m
  • 42.74m
  • FOUL
  • 44.87m
  • 43.10m
  • FOUL
9. Poteat, Mason FR-1 Appalachian State 43.42m 142' 5"
  • 43.42m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 42.22m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Hamilton, Clay JR-3 Gardner-Webb 42.82m 140' 6"
  • 41.47m
  • FOUL
  • 42.82m
11. Kenn, Peter SO-2 Appalachian State 42.04m 137' 11"
  • 41.18m
  • 39.71m
  • 42.04m
12. Hayworth, James SR-4 Wofford 39.88m 130' 10"
  • 38.17m
  • 38.25m
  • 39.88m
13. Miller, Henry NA Unattached 36.91m 121' 1"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 36.91m
14. Griffin, Hunter FR-1 Wofford 35.48m 116' 5"
  • 35.48m
  • 34.71m
  • FOUL
15. Heinrich, Conrad SO-2 Wofford 33.93m 111' 4"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 33.93m
16. Harrison, Steve   Unattached 32.93m 108' 0"
  • 32.93m
  • 32.53m
  • FOUL
  Taylor, Chetney Freshman Unattached FOUL  
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL

Men's Hammer Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1. Smith, Jordan Senior Unattached 57.28m 187' 11"
  • 52.52m
  • 56.77m
  • FOUL
  • 57.28m
  • 55.59m
  • 55.75m
2. Kenn, Peter SO-2 Appalachian State 49.46m 162' 3"
  • FOUL
  • 47.29m
  • 47.86m
  • 49.46m
  • 47.65m
  • 47.16m
3. White, Andrew SR-4 Gardner-Webb 49.12m 161' 2"
  • 46.16m
  • 45.46m
  • 48.46m
  • 49.12m
  • 48.94m
  • 48.89m
4. Lucia, Ross FR-1 Gardner-Webb 45.30m 148' 7"
  • FOUL
  • 42.64m
  • FOUL
  • 45.30m
  • FOUL
  • 45.00m
5. Miller, Henry NA Unattached 44.84m 147' 1"
  • 44.84m
  • 43.04m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 43.65m
6. Hamilton, Clay JR-3 Gardner-Webb 39.48m 129' 6"
  • 38.19m
  • 38.27m
  • 39.26m
  • FOUL
  • 39.48m
  • 39.15m
7. Albert, Michael FR-1 Appalachian State 38.83m 127' 5"
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 33.85m
  • 38.83m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Botett, Nicholas FR-1 Appalachian State 38.73m 127' 1"
  • 33.87m
  • 37.70m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 38.73m
9. Poteat, Mason FR-1 Appalachian State 36.99m 121' 4"
  • FOUL
  • 34.29m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 36.99m