May 25-27, 2017
|
IMG Academy - Bradenton, FL
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NEICAAA NCAA DII Auto PSAC PacWest NCCAA Northeast-10

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 8:44.49 10
2. Es Salmouny, Omar JR-3 Lindenwood 8:46.60 8
3. Robert, Valentin SR-4 Cal Baptist 8:49.85 6
4. Kipkosgei, Leakey SR-4 American Int'l 8:50.46 5
5. Williams, Derrick JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 8:55.69 4
6. Kangogo, Edwin JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 8:56.21 3
7. Noble, Christian FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8:56.37 2
8. Adams, Kale FR-1 Adams State 8:59.12 1
9. Konieczek, Dawid SR-4 Western State 9:09.44 -
10. Theisen, Jonah SO-2 Black Hills St. 9:18.01 -
11. Broughton, Chase SR-4 Southern Indiana 9:40.62 -
  Dahlke, Jonathan JR-3 Mount Olive DNF -

Men's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Noble, Christian FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8:55.34
2. Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 8:59.83
3. Kipkosgei, Leakey SR-4 American Int'l 8:55.44
4. Williams, Derrick JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 9:00.10
5. Broughton, Chase SR-4 Southern Indiana 9:00.08
6. Es Salmouny, Omar JR-3 Lindenwood 9:00.32
7. Kangogo, Edwin JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 9:00.44
8. Konieczek, Dawid SR-4 Western State 9:00.45
9. Robert, Valentin SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:00.72
10. Dahlke, Jonathan JR-3 Mount Olive 9:00.76
11. Adams, Kale FR-1 Adams State 9:01.21
12. Theisen, Jonah SO-2 Black Hills St. 9:01.30
13. Krantz, Harry JR-3 Colorado Mines 9:02.05
14. Sayler, Jackson JR-3 Adams State 9:08.58
15. Baritot, Gene SO-2 Edinboro 9:13.08
16. Airiau, Gatien JR-3 Academy of Art 9:13.63
17. Fisher , Connor JR-3 Chico State 9:18.57
18. Verbal, Evan SR-4 Colo. Christian 9:25.30
19. Cecil , James JR-3 Southern Indiana 9:31.75
20. Ortiz Rivera, Victor FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 9:43.31
3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Michalski, Daniel JR-3 Cedarville 8:59.83
2. Williams, Derrick JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 9:00.10
3. Es Salmouny, Omar JR-3 Lindenwood 9:00.32
4. Konieczek, Dawid SR-4 Western State 9:00.45
5. Robert, Valentin SR-4 Cal Baptist 9:00.72
6. Adams, Kale FR-1 Adams State 9:01.21
7. Theisen, Jonah SO-2 Black Hills St. 9:01.30
8. Krantz, Harry JR-3 Colorado Mines 9:02.05
9. Baritot, Gene SO-2 Edinboro 9:13.08
10. Cecil , James JR-3 Southern Indiana 9:31.75
3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Noble, Christian FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8:55.34
2. Kipkosgei, Leakey SR-4 American Int'l 8:55.44
3. Broughton, Chase SR-4 Southern Indiana 9:00.08
4. Kangogo, Edwin JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 9:00.44
5. Dahlke, Jonathan JR-3 Mount Olive 9:00.76
6. Sayler, Jackson JR-3 Adams State 9:08.58
7. Airiau, Gatien JR-3 Academy of Art 9:13.63
8. Fisher , Connor JR-3 Chico State 9:18.57
9. Verbal, Evan SR-4 Colo. Christian 9:25.30
10. Ortiz Rivera, Victor FR-1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 9:43.31