05/12 - May 14, 2017
|
UT-Arlington - Maverick Stadium - Arlington, TX

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 10.00   10
2. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 10.19   8
3. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.29   6
4. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.34   5
5. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.39   4
6. Ross, Elijah JR-3 Arkansas State 10.44   3
7. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 10.53   2
  Green, Phillip SO-2 Texas State DNF   -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 10.15   -0.6
2. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 10.42   0.1
3. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.59   -1.1
4. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.62   -0.3
5. Ross, Elijah JR-3 Arkansas State 10.63   -1.1
6. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.65   0.1
7. Green, Phillip SO-2 Texas State 10.65   -0.6
8. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 10.66   -0.3
9. Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State 10.67   -0.6
10. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 10.68   0.1
11. Brazil, Jeryl JR-3 UL-Lafayette 10.69   -1.1
12. Clark, Travion JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.72   -1.1
13. Haynes, Deontre SO-2 UT-Arlington 10.73   -0.6
14. Schulz, Cody SR-4 Texas State 10.76   -0.3
15. Montgomery, Hakim SO-2 Troy 10.80   -0.3
16. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 10.82   0.1
17. Reed, Tyree JR-3 Troy 10.85   -0.6
18. Hinson, Reginald SR-4 UT-Arlington 10.92   0.1
18. Hill, Chris FR-1 Arkansas State 10.92   -0.3
20. Delis, Kewin FR-1 Troy 10.94   0.1
21. Elam, Alex SO-2 South Alabama 10.97   -1.1
22. Jackson, Ryan SO-2 Troy 11.00   -0.6
23. Dunn, Kendrick SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 11.03   -1.1
24. Lewis, Semaj FR-1 UL-Monroe 11.10   -0.3
25. Calhoun, Ch'kilas SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 11.16   0.1
26. Davis, Keith FR-1 South Alabama 11.19   -0.3
27. Trahan, Emile FR-1 UL-Monroe 11.19   -1.1
28. James, Tre JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 11.46   -1.1
  Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Appalachian State FS   -0.6
  McBride, Isaiah SO-2 UT-Arlington DNF   -0.3
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 10.15  
2. Green, Phillip SO-2 Texas State 10.65  
3. Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State 10.67  
4. Haynes, Deontre SO-2 UT-Arlington 10.73  
5. Reed, Tyree JR-3 Troy 10.85  
6. Jackson, Ryan SO-2 Troy 11.00  
  Johnson, Jordan FR-1 Appalachian State FS  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.59  
2. Ross, Elijah JR-3 Arkansas State 10.63  
3. Brazil, Jeryl JR-3 UL-Lafayette 10.69  
4. Clark, Travion JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.72  
5. Elam, Alex SO-2 South Alabama 10.97  
6. Dunn, Kendrick SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 11.03  
7. Trahan, Emile FR-1 UL-Monroe 11.19  
8. James, Tre JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 11.46  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 10.62  
2. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 10.66  
3. Schulz, Cody SR-4 Texas State 10.76  
4. Montgomery, Hakim SO-2 Troy 10.80  
5. Hill, Chris FR-1 Arkansas State 10.92  
6. Lewis, Semaj FR-1 UL-Monroe 11.10  
7. Davis, Keith FR-1 South Alabama 11.19  
  McBride, Isaiah SO-2 UT-Arlington DNF  
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 10.42  
2. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.65  
3. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 10.68  
4. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 10.82  
5. Hinson, Reginald SR-4 UT-Arlington 10.92  
6. Delis, Kewin FR-1 Troy 10.94  
7. Calhoun, Ch'kilas SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 11.16