May 12-14, 2017
|
UT-Arlington - Maverick Stadium - Arlington, TX

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 20.35 10
2. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 20.67 8
3. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 20.79 6
4. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 21.03 5
5. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 21.07 4
6. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.16 3
7. Warren, Lincoln SO-2 Texas State 21.30 2
8. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 21.57 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 20.63 -0.8
2. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.18 -1.1
3. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 21.24 -0.7
4. Warren, Lincoln SO-2 Texas State 21.27 -1.6
5. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 20.95 -0.8
6. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 21.19 -1.1
7. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.42 -0.7
8. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 21.53 -1.1
9. Johnson, Jabari FR-1 Appalachian State 21.53 -0.8
10. Green, Phillip SO-2 Texas State 21.56 -0.8
11. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 21.57 -0.8
12. Ross, Elijah JR-3 Arkansas State 21.62 -0.7
13. Lee, Dexter SR-4 Texas State 21.70 -1.6
14. Haynes, Deontre SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.77 -1.6
15. Clark, Travion JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.79 -1.6
16. Delis, Kewin FR-1 Troy 21.84 -1.1
17. Reed, Tyree JR-3 Troy 21.95 -1.6
18. Mitchell, D'Undre SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.98 -0.7
19. Treasure, Juvon FR-1 Troy 22.07 -0.8
20. Seastrunk, David SO-2 UT-Arlington 22.10 -1.1
21. Lowery, Roy SR-4 Troy 22.58 -0.7
22. Thrift, Rodney SO-2 Troy 22.74 -0.8
23. Martin, Cory SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 24.91 -0.7
24. Schulz, Cody SR-4 Texas State 25.47 -1.1
  Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State FS -0.7
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.18
2. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 21.19
3. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 21.53
4. Delis, Kewin FR-1 Troy 21.84
5. Seastrunk, David SO-2 UT-Arlington 22.10
6. Schulz, Cody SR-4 Texas State 25.47
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Warren, Lincoln SO-2 Texas State 21.27
2. Lee, Dexter SR-4 Texas State 21.70
3. Haynes, Deontre SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.77
4. Clark, Travion JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.79
5. Reed, Tyree JR-3 Troy 21.95
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 21.24
2. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.42
3. Ross, Elijah JR-3 Arkansas State 21.62
4. Mitchell, D'Undre SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.98
5. Lowery, Roy SR-4 Troy 22.58
6. Martin, Cory SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 24.91
  Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State FS
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 20.63
2. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 20.95
3. Johnson, Jabari FR-1 Appalachian State 21.53
4. Green, Phillip SO-2 Texas State 21.56
5. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 21.57
6. Treasure, Juvon FR-1 Troy 22.07
7. Thrift, Rodney SO-2 Troy 22.74