May 12-14, 2017
|
UT-Arlington - Maverick Stadium - Arlington, TX

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 20.35   10
2. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 20.67   8
3. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 20.79   6
4. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 21.03   5
5. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 21.07   4
6. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.16   3
7. Warren, Lincoln SO-2 Texas State 21.30   2
8. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 21.57   1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 20.63   -0.8
2. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.18   -1.1
3. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 21.24   -0.7
4. Warren, Lincoln SO-2 Texas State 21.27   -1.6
5. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 20.95   -0.8
6. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 21.19   -1.1
7. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.42   -0.7
8. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 21.53   -1.1
9. Johnson, Jabari FR-1 Appalachian State 21.53   -0.8
10. Green, Phillip SO-2 Texas State 21.56   -0.8
11. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 21.57   -0.8
12. Ross, Elijah JR-3 Arkansas State 21.62   -0.7
13. Lee, Dexter SR-4 Texas State 21.70   -1.6
14. Haynes, Deontre SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.77   -1.6
15. Clark, Travion JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.79   -1.6
16. Delis, Kewin FR-1 Troy 21.84   -1.1
17. Reed, Tyree JR-3 Troy 21.95   -1.6
18. Mitchell, D'Undre SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.98   -0.7
19. Treasure, Juvon FR-1 Troy 22.07   -0.8
20. Seastrunk, David SO-2 UT-Arlington 22.10   -1.1
21. Lowery, Roy SR-4 Troy 22.58   -0.7
22. Thrift, Rodney SO-2 Troy 22.74   -0.8
23. Martin, Cory SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 24.91   -0.7
24. Schulz, Cody SR-4 Texas State 25.47   -1.1
  Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State FS   -0.7
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mapps, Desmond JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.18  
2. Gray, Demarviae FR-1 UT-Arlington 21.19  
3. Porter, Demarcus JR-3 Texas State 21.53  
4. Delis, Kewin FR-1 Troy 21.84  
5. Seastrunk, David SO-2 UT-Arlington 22.10  
6. Schulz, Cody SR-4 Texas State 25.47  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Warren, Lincoln SO-2 Texas State 21.27  
2. Lee, Dexter SR-4 Texas State 21.70  
3. Haynes, Deontre SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.77  
4. Clark, Travion JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.79  
5. Reed, Tyree JR-3 Troy 21.95  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Styles, Therius JR-3 Coastal Carolina 21.24  
2. McGruder, Michael JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.42  
3. Ross, Elijah JR-3 Arkansas State 21.62  
4. Mitchell, D'Undre SO-2 UT-Arlington 21.98  
5. Lowery, Roy SR-4 Troy 22.58  
6. Martin, Cory SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 24.91  
  Buckley, William SR-4 Appalachian State FS  
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bacon, Jaylen JR-3 Arkansas State 20.63  
2. Carter, Hanoj SR-4 UL-Lafayette 20.95  
3. Johnson, Jabari FR-1 Appalachian State 21.53  
4. Green, Phillip SO-2 Texas State 21.56  
5. Marcano, Jr, Antonio SR-4 Appalachian State 21.57  
6. Treasure, Juvon FR-1 Troy 22.07  
7. Thrift, Rodney SO-2 Troy 22.74