05/25 - May 27, 2017
|
Mount Union - Alliance, OH
ICON KEY: DIII NE OAC NWC ECAC DIII DIII All-Ohio NEICAAA WIAC MIAC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Denman, Ross SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 46.89 10
2. Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 47.17 8
3. Brown, Marquis JR-3 Texas Lutheran 47.21 6
4. Mikel, Patrick FR-1 Loras 47.49 5
5. Klamm, Carl SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 47.66 4
6. Smith, Isaac SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 47.69 3
7. Greene, Erran SO-2 Methodist 47.73 2
8. Powers, Ryan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 47.73 1
9. Reschke, Ethan SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 48.21 -

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 46.80
2. Brown, Marquis JR-3 Texas Lutheran 47.60
3. Denman, Ross SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 48.07
4. Klamm, Carl SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 47.71
5. Reschke, Ethan SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 47.89
6. Greene, Erran SO-2 Methodist 47.96
7. Mikel, Patrick FR-1 Loras 48.10
8. Smith, Isaac SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 48.20
9. Powers, Ryan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.21
10. Tupper, Josh JR-3 Widener 48.52
11. Halton, Eric JR-3 Salisbury 48.57
12. Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.93
13. Polk, Chris SO-2 George Fox 48.97
14. Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel JR-3 Occidental 49.05
15. Boamah, Edward FR-1 Worcester State 49.10
16. Wetterling, Chase SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 49.13
17. Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 49.45
18. Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 50.06
  Paske, Jimmy SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire DNF
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Denman, Ross SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 48.07
2. Mikel, Patrick FR-1 Loras 48.10
3. Halton, Eric JR-3 Salisbury 48.57
4. Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.93
5. Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel JR-3 Occidental 49.05
6. Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 49.45
7. Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 50.06
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Marquis JR-3 Texas Lutheran 47.60
2. Greene, Erran SO-2 Methodist 47.96
3. Smith, Isaac SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 48.20
4. Powers, Ryan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 48.21
5. Wetterling, Chase SO-2 Simpson (Iowa) 49.13
  Paske, Jimmy SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire DNF
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 46.80
2. Klamm, Carl SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 47.71
3. Reschke, Ethan SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 47.89
4. Tupper, Josh JR-3 Widener 48.52
5. Polk, Chris SO-2 George Fox 48.97
6. Boamah, Edward FR-1 Worcester State 49.10