May 25-27, 2017
|
Mount Union - Alliance, OH
ICON KEY: DIII NE SUNYAC NESCAC IC4A/ECAC NCCAA OAC ECAC DIII DIII All-Ohio NEICAAA MIAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ricketts, Deko SR-4 Washington U. 1:51.30 10
2. Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR-3 Carleton 1:51.31 8
3. Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:51.39 6
4. Decker, John JR-3 Babson 1:51.66 5
5. Griffin, Ben SR-4 Oswego State 1:51.92 4
6. Sogaard, Kristian SO-2 Amherst 1:52.15 3
7. Sharp, Andrew JR-3 Greenville 1:52.23 2
8. Sealand, Joshua SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:52.40 1
9. Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 1:52.85 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:50.22
2. Decker, John JR-3 Babson 1:50.48
3. Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 1:51.48
4. Sogaard, Kristian SO-2 Amherst 1:50.76
5. Ricketts, Deko SR-4 Washington U. 1:51.00
6. Sharp, Andrew JR-3 Greenville 1:51.49
7. Griffin, Ben SR-4 Oswego State 1:51.43
8. Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR-3 Carleton 1:51.48
9. Sealand, Joshua SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:51.63
10. Withbroe, Ben SR-4 Carleton 1:51.64
11. Serrao, Kevin JR-3 Middlebury 1:51.70
12. Marton, Grant SO-2 Carroll 1:51.78
13. Campbell, Zachary SR-4 Christopher Newport 1:52.09
14. Griffin, Patrick SR-4 Bates 1:52.30
15. Jaross, Laurence JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:52.37
16. Lally, Kylian JR-3 Loras 1:52.41
17. Hinz, Sam SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:52.42
18. Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 1:52.53
19. Messana, Paul SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.63
20. Hatton, Evan SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 1:53.64
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:50.22
2. Sogaard, Kristian SO-2 Amherst 1:50.76
3. Griffin, Ben SR-4 Oswego State 1:51.43
4. Serrao, Kevin JR-3 Middlebury 1:51.70
5. Campbell, Zachary SR-4 Christopher Newport 1:52.09
6. Griffin, Patrick SR-4 Bates 1:52.30
7. Jaross, Laurence JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:52.37
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 1:51.48
2. Sharp, Andrew JR-3 Greenville 1:51.49
3. Sealand, Joshua SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:51.63
4. Marton, Grant SO-2 Carroll 1:51.78
5. Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 1:52.53
6. Messana, Paul SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.63
7. Hatton, Evan SO-2 Bethel (Minn.) 1:53.64
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Decker, John JR-3 Babson 1:50.48
2. Ricketts, Deko SR-4 Washington U. 1:51.00
3. Cook-Gallardo, Donson JR-3 Carleton 1:51.48
4. Withbroe, Ben SR-4 Carleton 1:51.64
5. Lally, Kylian JR-3 Loras 1:52.41
6. Hinz, Sam SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 1:52.42