May 12-13, 2017
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Meddles, Wade   Natures Bakery Elite 14:07.29
2. Short, Alex SR-4 San Francisco 14:25.60
3. Halsted, Trevor   Strava TC 14:27.21
4. Huff, Craig SO-2 San Jose St. 14:33.35
5. Baxter, Wyatt   14:42.94
7. King, Eddie SO-2 Chico State 14:44.46
8. Dozier, Nolan FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 14:44.98
9. Zeratsion, Huruy   14:47.64
10. Crook, Bryan   Strava TC 14:49.06
11. McClain, Caleb SO-2 San Francisco 14:51.50
12. Heck, Benjamin   14:52.26
13. Davey, Neville   West Valley Track Club 14:55.84
14. Harrigan-Cota, Daniel   14:55.92
15. Rodarte, Raul SR-4 San Jose St. 14:56.27
16. Briskman, Jonathan   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 14:56.86
17. Smith, Sean   14:57.33
18. Davidson, Jack FR-1 Santa Clara 14:58.60
20. Olivero, Xander   Santa Clara University 15:06.99
21. Velarde, Steven SO-2 Chico State 15:12.14
22. Spooner, Josh JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:15.98
23. Greenough, Ryan SR-4 Santa Clara 15:16.67
24. Brumbaugh, Aaron FR-1 Santa Clara 15:21.69
25. Breeze, Remington   15:25.63
26. Busse, Thomas   California Polytechnic State Un 15:26.20
27. Jimenez, Johnny FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:27.52
28. Labadie, Mason SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:27.73
29. Burschinger, Will JR-3 Santa Clara 15:31.10
30. Ross, John   California Polytechnic State Un 15:31.40
31. Westfall, Noah JR-3 Santa Clara 15:32.02
32. Chamberlain, Zachary FR-1 Chico State 15:32.27
33. O'Hagen, John   Santa Clara University 15:39.90
34. Hinojosa, Adrian SR-4 Santa Clara 15:41.82
35. Wallach, Alexander   15:41.97
36. Gannon, Colin   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 15:43.62
37. Laessing, Robert   15:44.40
38. Tooley, Jean Baptiste SO-2 Santa Clara 15:48.15
39. Davidson, Benjamin FR-1 Santa Clara 15:53.70
40. Anjum, Zahid FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 15:54.89
41. Mateo, Evaristo   15:56.20
42. Hollingsworth, Will   15:56.78
43. Busse, Matthew   California Polytechnic State Un 16:04.47
44. Weber, Matt   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 16:06.89
45. Melendez, Andrew JR-3 Santa Clara 16:08.54
46. Kang, Harmen FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:19.32
47. Negus, Mitch   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 16:25.62
48. Misuraca, Evan SO-2 Santa Clara 16:43.89
49. Pence, Ethan   California Polytechnic State Un 17:44.70
  Jablonski, Matt   NT
  Fontanarosa, Pierre SR-4 Academy of Art NT
  Everett, Kris SR-4 Academy of Art NT
  Shepherd, Edward SR-4 San Francisco NT
  Bermudez, Brett SO-2 Academy of Art NT
  Williams, Benjamin FR-1 Santa Clara NT
  Stalun, Jefferey SR-4 Santa Clara NT
  Boyden, Wilder SO-2 Santa Clara NT
  DeMartini, Daniel   NT
  Merle, Leo FR-1 UC Santa Cruz NT
5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Meddles, Wade   Natures Bakery Elite 14:07.29
2. Short, Alex SR-4 San Francisco 14:25.60
3. Halsted, Trevor   Strava TC 14:27.21
4. Huff, Craig SO-2 San Jose St. 14:33.35
5. Baxter, Wyatt   14:42.94
6. King, Eddie SO-2 Chico State 14:44.46
7. Dozier, Nolan FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 14:44.98
8. Zeratsion, Huruy   14:47.64
9. Crook, Bryan   Strava TC 14:49.06
10. McClain, Caleb SO-2 San Francisco 14:51.50
11. Heck, Benjamin   14:52.26
12. Davey, Neville   West Valley Track Club 14:55.84
13. Harrigan-Cota, Daniel   14:55.92
14. Rodarte, Raul SR-4 San Jose St. 14:56.27
15. Briskman, Jonathan   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 14:56.86
16. Smith, Sean   14:57.33
17. Davidson, Jack FR-1 Santa Clara 14:58.60
18. Velarde, Steven SO-2 Chico State 15:12.14
19. Spooner, Josh JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:15.98
20. Greenough, Ryan SR-4 Santa Clara 15:16.67
21. Breeze, Remington   15:25.63
22. Labadie, Mason SO-2 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:27.73
23. Chamberlain, Zachary FR-1 Chico State 15:32.27
  Jablonski, Matt   NT
  Fontanarosa, Pierre SR-4 Academy of Art NT
  Everett, Kris SR-4 Academy of Art NT
  Shepherd, Edward SR-4 San Francisco NT
5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Olivero, Xander   Santa Clara University 15:06.99
2. Brumbaugh, Aaron FR-1 Santa Clara 15:21.69
3. Busse, Thomas   California Polytechnic State Un 15:26.20
4. Jimenez, Johnny FR-1 St. Mary's (Cal.) 15:27.52
5. Burschinger, Will JR-3 Santa Clara 15:31.10
6. Ross, John   California Polytechnic State Un 15:31.40
7. Westfall, Noah JR-3 Santa Clara 15:32.02
8. O'Hagen, John   Santa Clara University 15:39.90
9. Hinojosa, Adrian SR-4 Santa Clara 15:41.82
10. Wallach, Alexander   15:41.97
11. Gannon, Colin   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 15:43.62
12. Laessing, Robert   15:44.40
13. Tooley, Jean Baptiste SO-2 Santa Clara 15:48.15
14. Davidson, Benjamin FR-1 Santa Clara 15:53.70
15. Anjum, Zahid FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 15:54.89
16. Mateo, Evaristo   15:56.20
17. Hollingsworth, Will   15:56.78
18. Busse, Matthew   California Polytechnic State Un 16:04.47
19. Weber, Matt   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 16:06.89
20. Melendez, Andrew JR-3 Santa Clara 16:08.54
21. Kang, Harmen FR-1 UC Santa Cruz 16:19.32
22. Negus, Mitch   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 16:25.62
23. Misuraca, Evan SO-2 Santa Clara 16:43.89
24. Pence, Ethan   California Polytechnic State Un 17:44.70
  Bermudez, Brett SO-2 Academy of Art NT
  Williams, Benjamin FR-1 Santa Clara NT
  Stalun, Jefferey SR-4 Santa Clara NT
  Boyden, Wilder SO-2 Santa Clara NT
  DeMartini, Daniel   NT
  Merle, Leo FR-1 UC Santa Cruz NT