May 12-14, 2017
|
Penn State - University Park, PA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Harris, Isaiah SO-2 Penn State 1:49.68 10
2. Hechsel, Mitch SR-4 Minnesota 1:50.84 8
3. Roese, Nate SR-4 Minnesota 1:50.84 6
4. Brown, Eric SO-2 Wisconsin 1:51.09 5
5. Willig, Ned SR-4 Michigan 1:51.14 4
6. Fleming, Jared SR-4 Ohio State 1:51.29 3
7. Perretta, Domenic FR-1 Penn State 1:51.37 2
8. Munley, Brennan JR-3 Michigan 1:51.56 1
9. Mohammed, Moujtaba JR-3 Nebraska 1:52.17 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mohammed, Moujtaba JR-3 Nebraska 1:48.09
2. Munley, Brennan JR-3 Michigan 1:48.37
3. Willig, Ned SR-4 Michigan 1:48.59
4. Harris, Isaiah SO-2 Penn State 1:48.71
5. Perretta, Domenic FR-1 Penn State 1:49.17
6. Hechsel, Mitch SR-4 Minnesota 1:48.36
7. Brown, Eric SO-2 Wisconsin 1:48.78
8. Roese, Nate SR-4 Minnesota 1:49.09
9. Fleming, Jared SR-4 Ohio State 1:49.28
10. Lilly, Carter JR-3 Iowa 1:49.42
11. Huntoon, Jordan JR-3 Indiana 1:49.47
12. Teubel, Will SR-4 Iowa 1:49.65
13. Wiebke, Derek JR-3 Minnesota 1:49.68
14. Eiring, Konrad SO-2 Illinois 1:49.86
15. Lomong, Alexander FR-1 Ohio State 1:49.92
16. Makins, Jordan JR-3 Penn State 1:50.35
17. Williams, Cooper FR-1 Indiana 1:50.52
18. VanDraska, Tysen FR-1 Iowa 1:50.72
19. Streich, Shane SO-2 Minnesota 1:50.78
20. Manternach, Matt FR-1 Iowa 1:50.83
21. McDevitt, Billy SO-2 Penn State 1:50.97
22. Bleichner, TJ SO-2 Maryland 1:51.12
23. Seitzer, Dominik SR-4 Ohio State 1:51.37
24. Wallace, Adam FR-1 Indiana 1:52.26
25. Zea, Tony JR-3 Illinois 1:52.29
26. Wallace, Brandon SR-4 Michigan State 1:53.21
27. Bluish, Christopher SO-2 Purdue 1:53.56
28. Barth, Cooper SO-2 Wisconsin 1:53.56
29. Jaeger, Brendan SR-4 Rutgers 1:53.76
30. Schweizer, Jason FR-1 Rutgers 1:56.67
31. Zaleck, Ed SO-2 Rutgers 1:58.35
32. Miawad, Hazem SO-2 Maryland 1:59.12
33. Scott, Ryan SO-2 Maryland 1:59.24
34. O'Connor, Andrew SO-2 Michigan State 2:01.45
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harris, Isaiah SO-2 Penn State 1:48.71
2. Roese, Nate SR-4 Minnesota 1:49.09
3. Fleming, Jared SR-4 Ohio State 1:49.28
4. VanDraska, Tysen FR-1 Iowa 1:50.72
5. Seitzer, Dominik SR-4 Ohio State 1:51.37
6. Schweizer, Jason FR-1 Rutgers 1:56.67
7. O'Connor, Andrew SO-2 Michigan State 2:01.45
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Perretta, Domenic FR-1 Penn State 1:49.17
2. Teubel, Will SR-4 Iowa 1:49.65
3. Wiebke, Derek JR-3 Minnesota 1:49.68
4. Williams, Cooper FR-1 Indiana 1:50.52
5. Barth, Cooper SO-2 Wisconsin 1:53.56
6. Miawad, Hazem SO-2 Maryland 1:59.12
7. Scott, Ryan SO-2 Maryland 1:59.24
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mohammed, Moujtaba JR-3 Nebraska 1:48.09
2. Hechsel, Mitch SR-4 Minnesota 1:48.36
3. Lomong, Alexander FR-1 Ohio State 1:49.92
4. Manternach, Matt FR-1 Iowa 1:50.83
5. Bluish, Christopher SO-2 Purdue 1:53.56
6. Jaeger, Brendan SR-4 Rutgers 1:53.76
7. Zaleck, Ed SO-2 Rutgers 1:58.35
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Willig, Ned SR-4 Michigan 1:48.59
2. Lilly, Carter JR-3 Iowa 1:49.42
3. Eiring, Konrad SO-2 Illinois 1:49.86
4. Streich, Shane SO-2 Minnesota 1:50.78
5. McDevitt, Billy SO-2 Penn State 1:50.97
6. Wallace, Adam FR-1 Indiana 1:52.26
7. Wallace, Brandon SR-4 Michigan State 1:53.21
800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Munley, Brennan JR-3 Michigan 1:48.37
2. Brown, Eric SO-2 Wisconsin 1:48.78
3. Huntoon, Jordan JR-3 Indiana 1:49.47
4. Makins, Jordan JR-3 Penn State 1:50.35
5. Bleichner, TJ SO-2 Maryland 1:51.12
6. Zea, Tony JR-3 Illinois 1:52.29