May 12-14, 2017
|
Penn State - University Park, PA
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Egwim, Emerald JR-3 Minnesota 52.39 10
2. Thomas, Brionna JR-3 Purdue 52.87 8
3. Powell, Micha SR-4 Maryland 53.16 6
4. Hernandez, Alexis SR-4 Iowa 53.57 5
5. Abbott, Chloe FR-1 Purdue 53.64 4
6. Hannan, Beatrice JR-3 Ohio State 54.29 3
7. Barrie, Maggie JR-3 Ohio State 55.00 2
8. Winters, Karrington SO-2 Ohio State 55.13 1
9. Miller, Samara FR-1 Purdue 55.64 -

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Egwim, Emerald JR-3 Minnesota 51.99
2. Powell, Micha SR-4 Maryland 53.05
3. Miller, Samara FR-1 Purdue 53.54
4. Barrie, Maggie JR-3 Ohio State 53.67
5. Abbott, Chloe FR-1 Purdue 53.50
6. Hernandez, Alexis SR-4 Iowa 53.56
7. Thomas, Brionna JR-3 Purdue 53.57
8. Winters, Karrington SO-2 Ohio State 53.67
9. Hannan, Beatrice JR-3 Ohio State 53.84
10. Mitchell, Jahneya JR-3 Purdue 54.28
11. Griggs, Kierra FR-1 Nebraska 54.45
12. Harrison, Jade FR-1 Michigan 54.70
13. Jones, Chelsey FR-1 Nebraska 54.74
14. Lester, Kiara FR-1 Penn State 54.74
15. Rhodes, Tichina SR-4 Penn State 54.99
16. Nwoko, Chisom FR-1 Illinois 55.03
17. Wilson, Tamani FR-1 Ohio State 55.06
18. Jinadu, Bolade SO-2 Minnesota 55.51
19. Hargrave, Tashee FR-1 Iowa 55.68
20. Gordon, Phyllis SO-2 Rutgers 55.93
21. DesRosiers, Gabrielle FR-1 Wisconsin 56.25
22. Spann, Denise SO-2 Michigan State 56.64
23. Davis, Deja JR-3 Penn State 56.87
24. Keller, Kat SR-4 Minnesota 56.94
25. Anderson, Sophia FR-1 Minnesota 57.09
26. Egbula, Riley SO-2 Indiana 57.60
27. Phillips, Felicia FR-1 Illinois 57.93
28. Pryor, Cierra SR-4 Michigan State 58.41
29. Gay, Alexis SO-2 Iowa 59.05
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Egwim, Emerald JR-3 Minnesota 51.99
2. Winters, Karrington SO-2 Ohio State 53.67
3. Mitchell, Jahneya JR-3 Purdue 54.28
4. Rhodes, Tichina SR-4 Penn State 54.99
5. Nwoko, Chisom FR-1 Illinois 55.03
6. Egbula, Riley SO-2 Indiana 57.60
7. Gay, Alexis SO-2 Iowa 59.05
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barrie, Maggie JR-3 Ohio State 53.67
2. Hannan, Beatrice JR-3 Ohio State 53.84
3. Harrison, Jade FR-1 Michigan 54.70
4. Jinadu, Bolade SO-2 Minnesota 55.51
5. DesRosiers, Gabrielle FR-1 Wisconsin 56.25
6. Spann, Denise SO-2 Michigan State 56.64
7. Davis, Deja JR-3 Penn State 56.87
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Miller, Samara FR-1 Purdue 53.54
2. Hernandez, Alexis SR-4 Iowa 53.56
3. Griggs, Kierra FR-1 Nebraska 54.45
4. Hargrave, Tashee FR-1 Iowa 55.68
5. Gordon, Phyllis SO-2 Rutgers 55.93
6. Anderson, Sophia FR-1 Minnesota 57.09
7. Pryor, Cierra SR-4 Michigan State 58.41
400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powell, Micha SR-4 Maryland 53.05
2. Abbott, Chloe FR-1 Purdue 53.50
3. Thomas, Brionna JR-3 Purdue 53.57
4. Jones, Chelsey FR-1 Nebraska 54.74
5. Lester, Kiara FR-1 Penn State 54.74
6. Wilson, Tamani FR-1 Ohio State 55.06
7. Keller, Kat SR-4 Minnesota 56.94
8. Phillips, Felicia FR-1 Illinois 57.93