May 25-27, 2017
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX

Men's 110 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Mallett, Aaron SR-4 Iowa 13.36 3.2
2. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 13.45 2.5
3. Burt, John SO-2 Texas 13.75 3.2
4. Morris, Marquis JR-3 USC 13.51 2.5
5. Sicard, Lloyd SR-4 UC Irvine 13.60 3.2
6. Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer SR-4 Texas 13.84 3.2
7. Viltz, Misana JR-3 UCLA 13.68 2.5
8. Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.69 3.2
9. Nwangwu, Emeka JR-3 UT-Arlington 13.86 3.2
10. Lloyd, Antoine JR-3 Nebraska 13.70 2.5
11. Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 13.74 2.5
12. Lattin, Amere SO-2 Houston 13.86 3.2
13. Davis, Ashtyn JR-3 California 13.99 3.2
14. Siedhoff, Luke FR-1 Nebraska 14.00 3.2
15. Thomas, Jaron SR-4 Colorado 14.04 3.2
16. Canady, Braxton FR-1 Oregon 14.04 2.5
17. Lindsey, Andre JR-3 Sacramento St. 14.08 3.2
18. Prince, Patrick SO-2 UTSA 14.10 3.2
19. Rus, Jon SR-4 Northern Iowa 14.16 2.5
20. Tennon, Darien JR-3 Texas Tech 14.23 3.2
21. Charles, Jordan SR-4 Wyoming 14.26 3.2
22. Tollefson, Jon FR-1 Minnesota 14.34 3.2
23. Turner, Joshua JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 14.38 3.2
24. Fontaine, Micah SO-2 Air Force 14.40 2.5
110 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mallett, Aaron SR-4 Iowa 13.36
2. Sicard, Lloyd SR-4 UC Irvine 13.60
3. Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.69
4. Lattin, Amere SO-2 Houston 13.86
5. Siedhoff, Luke FR-1 Nebraska 14.00
6. Prince, Patrick SO-2 UTSA 14.10
7. Tennon, Darien JR-3 Texas Tech 14.23
8. Tollefson, Jon FR-1 Minnesota 14.34
110 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Burt, John SO-2 Texas 13.75
2. Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer SR-4 Texas 13.84
3. Nwangwu, Emeka JR-3 UT-Arlington 13.86
4. Davis, Ashtyn JR-3 California 13.99
5. Thomas, Jaron SR-4 Colorado 14.04
6. Lindsey, Andre JR-3 Sacramento St. 14.08
7. Charles, Jordan SR-4 Wyoming 14.26
8. Turner, Joshua JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 14.38
110 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 13.45
2. Morris, Marquis JR-3 USC 13.51
3. Viltz, Misana JR-3 UCLA 13.68
4. Lloyd, Antoine JR-3 Nebraska 13.70
5. Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 13.74
6. Canady, Braxton FR-1 Oregon 14.04
7. Rus, Jon SR-4 Northern Iowa 14.16
8. Fontaine, Micah SO-2 Air Force 14.40

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. Mallett, Aaron SR-4 Iowa 13.42 2.9
2. Morris, Marquis JR-3 USC 13.62 2.1
3. Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer SR-4 Texas 13.64 2.9
4. Davis, Ashtyn JR-3 California 13.67 1.9
5. Lloyd, Antoine JR-3 Nebraska 13.71 1.5
6. Sicard, Lloyd SR-4 UC Irvine 13.77 2.5
7. Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.73 1.5
8. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 13.84 2.1
9. Burt, John SO-2 Texas 13.86 2.5
10. Thomas, Jaron SR-4 Colorado 13.86 2.9
11. Viltz, Misana JR-3 UCLA 13.88 2.9
12. Lattin, Amere SO-2 Houston 13.90 1.9
13. Prince, Patrick SO-2 UTSA 13.87 2.9
14. Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 13.92 2.5
15. Charles, Jordan SR-4 Wyoming 13.94 1.5
16. Nwangwu, Emeka JR-3 UT-Arlington 13.96 2.1
17. Rus, Jon SR-4 Northern Iowa 14.03 1.9
18. Tollefson, Jon FR-1 Minnesota 14.09 2.9
19. Tennon, Darien JR-3 Texas Tech 14.00 2.5
20. Canady, Braxton FR-1 Oregon 14.03 2.1
21. Turner, Joshua JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 14.07 1.5
22. Lindsey, Andre JR-3 Sacramento St. 14.09 2.9
23. Siedhoff, Luke FR-1 Nebraska 14.10 2.1
23. Fontaine, Micah SO-2 Air Force 14.10 1.5
25. Kendall, Maliek FR-1 Texas Southern 14.14 2.5
26. Tucker, Infinite FR-1 Texas A&M 14.14 2.5
27. McConico, Jaylan FR-1 Illinois State 14.19 1.5
28. Williams, Logan JR-3 Prairie View 14.21 2.9
29. Williams, Dorian JR-3 Texas Tech 14.22 1.9
30. Johnson, Nick FR-1 Washington St. 14.23 2.5
31. Walden, Aric SR-4 Sacramento St. 14.27 1.5
32. Gustafsson, Petter JR-3 UT-Arlington 14.31 2.1
33. Montgomery, Devon SO-2 Southern Utah 14.37 1.9
34. Stark, William SR-4 Sam Houston St. 14.45 2.9
35. Keeton, Marcel FR-1 Central Arkansas 14.47 2.9
36. Fincher, Victor SO-2 UT-Arlington 14.50 1.9
37. Lassiter, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 14.51 2.1
38. Eisenhour, Cole SR-4 Utah Valley 14.51 2.1
39. Burton, Koty FR-1 Long Beach St. 14.59 2.9
40. Fountain, Daurice SO-2 Northern Iowa 14.68 1.9
41. Brendel, Tyler SO-2 California 14.72 2.9
42. Doucette, Ben FR-1 Idaho 14.94 2.9
43. Phillips, Cole SO-2 Northern Iowa 20.77 2.9
  Wasik, Steele JR-3 Texas DNF 2.5
  Brixey, Sam FR-1 Washington St. DNF 1.9
  Kamara, Abu JR-3 Washington St. DNF 2.9
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mallett, Aaron SR-4 Iowa 13.42
2. Thomas, Jaron SR-4 Colorado 13.86
3. Prince, Patrick SO-2 UTSA 13.87
4. Lindsey, Andre JR-3 Sacramento St. 14.09
5. Stark, William SR-4 Sam Houston St. 14.45
6. Keeton, Marcel FR-1 Central Arkansas 14.47
7. Brendel, Tyler SO-2 California 14.72
  Kamara, Abu JR-3 Washington St. DNF
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morris, Marquis JR-3 USC 13.62
2. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 13.84
3. Nwangwu, Emeka JR-3 UT-Arlington 13.96
4. Canady, Braxton FR-1 Oregon 14.03
5. Siedhoff, Luke FR-1 Nebraska 14.10
6. Gustafsson, Petter JR-3 UT-Arlington 14.31
7. Lassiter, James SR-4 Central Arkansas 14.51
8. Eisenhour, Cole SR-4 Utah Valley 14.51
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer SR-4 Texas 13.64
2. Viltz, Misana JR-3 UCLA 13.88
3. Tollefson, Jon FR-1 Minnesota 14.09
4. Williams, Logan JR-3 Prairie View 14.21
5. Burton, Koty FR-1 Long Beach St. 14.59
6. Doucette, Ben FR-1 Idaho 14.94
7. Phillips, Cole SO-2 Northern Iowa 20.77
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Davis, Ashtyn JR-3 California 13.67
2. Lattin, Amere SO-2 Houston 13.90
3. Rus, Jon SR-4 Northern Iowa 14.03
4. Williams, Dorian JR-3 Texas Tech 14.22
5. Montgomery, Devon SO-2 Southern Utah 14.37
6. Fincher, Victor SO-2 UT-Arlington 14.50
7. Fountain, Daurice SO-2 Northern Iowa 14.68
  Brixey, Sam FR-1 Washington St. DNF
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lloyd, Antoine JR-3 Nebraska 13.71
2. Pozolinski, Nate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 13.73
3. Charles, Jordan SR-4 Wyoming 13.94
4. Turner, Joshua JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 14.07
5. Fontaine, Micah SO-2 Air Force 14.10
6. McConico, Jaylan FR-1 Illinois State 14.19
7. Walden, Aric SR-4 Sacramento St. 14.27
110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sicard, Lloyd SR-4 UC Irvine 13.77
2. Burt, John SO-2 Texas 13.86
3. Trimble, Jamiel JR-3 Air Force 13.92
4. Tennon, Darien JR-3 Texas Tech 14.00
5. Kendall, Maliek FR-1 Texas Southern 14.14
6. Tucker, Infinite FR-1 Texas A&M 14.14
7. Johnson, Nick FR-1 Washington St. 14.23
  Wasik, Steele JR-3 Texas DNF