June 7-10, 2017
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Futch, Eric SR-4 Florida 48.32 10
2. Benjamin, Rai SO-2 UCLA 48.33 8
3. Mowatt, Kemar JR-3 Arkansas 48.49 6
4. Selmon, Kenny JR-3 North Carolina 48.60 5
5. Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.63 4
6. Holmes, TJ SR-4 Florida 49.98 3
7. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 50.78 2
8. Grant, Robert JR-3 Texas A&M 1:20.79 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mowatt, Kemar JR-3 Arkansas 48.64
2. Benjamin, Rai SO-2 UCLA 48.99
3. Holmes, TJ SR-4 Florida 49.26
4. Futch, Eric SR-4 Florida 48.66
5. Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.42
6. Grant, Robert JR-3 Texas A&M 49.43
7. Selmon, Kenny JR-3 North Carolina 48.93
8. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 49.00
9. Allen, CJ SR-4 Washington St. 49.44
10. Robinson, Byron SR-4 Texas 49.78
11. McLaughlin, Taylor SO-2 Michigan 50.18
12. Williams, Jaelen FR-1 Hampton 50.46
13. Boully, AJ SR-4 Utah State 50.47
14. Colebrook, Andre SR-4 SE Louisiana 50.67
15. Wiseman, Drew JR-3 Nebraska 50.85
16. Smith, Korey SR-4 BYU 51.48
17. Scheible, Max JR-3 BYU 51.92
18. Moore, Martice SO-2 Louisville 51.93
19. Chambers, Travius JR-3 Arkansas 52.74
20. Gordon, Deron JR-3 Clemson 53.23
21. Rhoden, James SR-4 Florida State 53.69
22. Chiles, Gregory JR-3 Virginia Tech 56.69
23. Alowonle, Rilwan SR-4 North Carolina 1:12.79
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Holmes, TJ SR-4 Florida 49.26
2. Grant, Robert JR-3 Texas A&M 49.43
3. Allen, CJ SR-4 Washington St. 49.44
4. Colebrook, Andre SR-4 SE Louisiana 50.67
5. Wiseman, Drew JR-3 Nebraska 50.85
6. Scheible, Max JR-3 BYU 51.92
7. Moore, Martice SO-2 Louisville 51.93
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mowatt, Kemar JR-3 Arkansas 48.64
2. Futch, Eric SR-4 Florida 48.66
3. Selmon, Kenny JR-3 North Carolina 48.93
4. Kendziera, David JR-3 Illinois 49.00
5. Chambers, Travius JR-3 Arkansas 52.74
6. Rhoden, James SR-4 Florida State 53.69
7. Chiles, Gregory JR-3 Virginia Tech 56.69
8. Alowonle, Rilwan SR-4 North Carolina 1:12.79
400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Benjamin, Rai SO-2 UCLA 48.99
2. Palmer, Desmond SR-4 Pittsburgh 49.42
3. Robinson, Byron SR-4 Texas 49.78
4. McLaughlin, Taylor SO-2 Michigan 50.18
5. Williams, Jaelen FR-1 Hampton 50.46
6. Boully, AJ SR-4 Utah State 50.47
7. Smith, Korey SR-4 BYU 51.48
8. Gordon, Deron JR-3 Clemson 53.23