January 19-20, 2018
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gillian Maness SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 10:22.57
2 Sarah Mwangi FR-1 UTEP 10:24.98
3 Jessica Dominguez FR-1 New Mexico St. 10:38.31
4 Sydney Tencate JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 11:00.61
5 Elana Kresl SO-2 New Mexico St. 11:03.51
6 Stephanie Quintero JR-3 New Mexico St. 11:04.45
7 Karolin Klumb FR-1 New Mexico St. 11:07.53
8 Danielle Martinez JR-3 Incarnate Word 11:08.62
9 Nichole Gomez SO-2 New Mexico St. 11:09.92
10 Regina Marquez JR-3 New Mexico St. 11:10.54
11 Caroline Archer FR-1 Pepperdine 11:13.23
12 Lindsay Sanger FR-1 Pepperdine 11:14.01
13 Nicole Penick FR-1 Western Texas College 11:15.45
14 Cassandra Amberg SR-4 New Mexico St. 11:18.06
15 Kelli Kirkpatrick SO-2 New Mexico St. 11:22.38
16 Benadine Chelimo FR-1 Trinidad State JC 11:22.62
17 Elizabeth Alvarado FR-1 Incarnate Word 11:23.95
18 Ashley Polk FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11:23.98
19 Corinne Hanson SO-2 New Mexico St. 11:28.47
20 Ocean Stevens FR-1 New Mexico St. 11:36.03
21 Michaela Romero FR-1 New Mexico St. 11:50.36
22 Samantha Dicker SO-2 New Mexico 11:53.34
23 Jaylene Garcia SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 12:02.58
  Sydney Salas JR-3 New Mexico St. DNS
  Natalia Marrujo FR-1 New Mexico Highlands DNS
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Gillian Maness SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 10:22.57
2 Sarah Mwangi FR-1 UTEP 10:24.98
3 Jessica Dominguez FR-1 New Mexico St. 10:38.31
5 Elana Kresl SO-2 New Mexico St. 11:03.51
6 Stephanie Quintero JR-3 New Mexico St. 11:04.45
8 Danielle Martinez JR-3 Incarnate Word 11:08.62
10 Regina Marquez JR-3 New Mexico St. 11:10.54
14 Cassandra Amberg SR-4 New Mexico St. 11:18.06
16 Benadine Chelimo FR-1 Trinidad State JC 11:22.62
17 Elizabeth Alvarado FR-1 Incarnate Word 11:23.95
22 Samantha Dicker SO-2 New Mexico 11:53.34
  Sydney Salas JR-3 New Mexico St. DNS
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Sydney Tencate JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 11:00.61
7 Karolin Klumb FR-1 New Mexico St. 11:07.53
9 Nichole Gomez SO-2 New Mexico St. 11:09.92
11 Caroline Archer FR-1 Pepperdine 11:13.23
12 Lindsay Sanger FR-1 Pepperdine 11:14.01
13 Nicole Penick FR-1 Western Texas College 11:15.45
15 Kelli Kirkpatrick SO-2 New Mexico St. 11:22.38
18 Ashley Polk FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11:23.98
19 Corinne Hanson SO-2 New Mexico St. 11:28.47
20 Ocean Stevens FR-1 New Mexico St. 11:36.03
21 Michaela Romero FR-1 New Mexico St. 11:50.36
23 Jaylene Garcia SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 12:02.58
  Natalia Marrujo FR-1 New Mexico Highlands DNS