January 19-20, 2018
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Saruni, Michael SO-2 UTEP 1:14.79
2. Ford, Robert SR-4 USC 1:18.51
3. Eke, Allen   Big Bear TC/New Balance 1:18.74
4. Buttler, Rayon FR-1 Western Texas College 1:19.00
5. Haywood, Mark SR-4 New Mexico 1:19.02
6. Morgan Jr, Ricky SR-4 USC 1:19.07
7. Rohani, Alexander SR-4 USC 1:19.16
8. Johnson, Omar   Unattached 1:19.59
9. Reyes, Michale SO-2 Barton County CC 1:19.85
10. Chama, Godfrey FR-1 Trinidad State JC 1:20.13
11. Williams, Kenroy FR-1 Barton County CC 1:20.24
12. Kelly, Riley SO-2 UCLA 1:20.40
13. Wilson, Michael JR-3 New Mexico 1:21.05
14. Caston, Parker SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 1:21.58
15. Ramirez, Mario JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 1:21.92
16. Morzenti, Chris FR-1 UCLA 1:22.32
17. Cantong, Joshua SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:22.45
18. Hernandez, Matthew FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:22.66
19. Meza, Kalen SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:22.85
20. Parmoon, Ben FR-1 New Mexico 1:23.30
21. Ramirez, Gilbert JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 1:23.55
22. Gonzales, Issac SR-4 New Mexico 1:23.90
23. Scott, Brenden JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 1:24.21
24. Beach, AJ   Unattached 1:24.43
25. Felix, Brandon SO-2 Barton County CC 1:24.69
26. Cutler, Bryan FR-1 New Mexico 1:24.77
27. Colbert, Phil JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:26.38
28. Jones, Lorenzo FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:27.82
29. White, Cameron SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:28.20
30. Burris, Jylan SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 1:29.50
31. Cray, Eric   Philippines 1:29.91
32. Fry, Josh JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:31.07
33. Martinez, Nicholas FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 1:33.08
34. Smith, Jacob JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:35.65
35. Alaniz, Santos FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:39.74
36. Suarez, Sam SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 1:40.03
37. Spoons, Antojuan FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:40.20
  Aguirre, Jacob FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNS
600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Saruni, Michael SO-2 UTEP 1:14.79
2. Ford, Robert SR-4 USC 1:18.51
3. Eke, Allen   Big Bear TC/New Balance 1:18.74
4. Morgan Jr, Ricky SR-4 USC 1:19.07
5. Rohani, Alexander SR-4 USC 1:19.16
600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Buttler, Rayon FR-1 Western Texas College 1:19.00
2. Haywood, Mark SR-4 New Mexico 1:19.02
3. Johnson, Omar   Unattached 1:19.59
4. Reyes, Michale SO-2 Barton County CC 1:19.85
5. Chama, Godfrey FR-1 Trinidad State JC 1:20.13
6. Beach, AJ   Unattached 1:24.43
600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ramirez, Mario JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 1:21.92
2. Cantong, Joshua SO-2 Azusa Pacific 1:22.45
3. Meza, Kalen SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:22.85
4. Ramirez, Gilbert JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 1:23.55
5. Gonzales, Issac SR-4 New Mexico 1:23.90
6. Scott, Brenden JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 1:24.21
600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Kenroy FR-1 Barton County CC 1:20.24
2. Hernandez, Matthew FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:22.66
3. Parmoon, Ben FR-1 New Mexico 1:23.30
4. Cutler, Bryan FR-1 New Mexico 1:24.77
5. Colbert, Phil JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:26.38
6. Martinez, Nicholas FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 1:33.08
600 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kelly, Riley SO-2 UCLA 1:20.40
2. Wilson, Michael JR-3 New Mexico 1:21.05
3. Caston, Parker SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 1:21.58
4. White, Cameron SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:28.20
5. Cray, Eric   Philippines 1:29.91
6. Suarez, Sam SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 1:40.03
600 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Morzenti, Chris FR-1 UCLA 1:22.32
2. Felix, Brandon SO-2 Barton County CC 1:24.69
3. Jones, Lorenzo FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:27.82
4. Burris, Jylan SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 1:29.50
5. Spoons, Antojuan FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:40.20
  Aguirre, Jacob FR-1 Hardin-Simmons DNS
600 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fry, Josh JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:31.07
2. Smith, Jacob JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 1:35.65
3. Alaniz, Santos FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:39.74