April 14, 2018
|
Towson - Towson, MD
ICON KEY: SUNYAC NJCAA DIII IC4A/ECAC AARTFC ECAC DIII

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 10.52 10
2. Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 10.64 8
3. Teagle, Devin SR-4 Coppin State 10.85 6
4. Balogun, Babadeji JR-3 Coppin State 10.89 5
5. Coston, Myles FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 10.93 4
6. Harriott, Caniggia SO-2 Morgan State 11.07 3
7. Rosembert, Edwin FR-1 Delaware State 11.17 2

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1. White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 10.64 +0.0
2. O'Bryant, Tyler JR-3 Oneonta 10.68 2.8
3. Rosembert, Edwin FR-1 Delaware State 10.84 2.4
4. Teagle, Devin SR-4 Coppin State 10.86 -1.8
5. Coston, Myles FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 10.88 0.2
6. Harriott, Caniggia SO-2 Morgan State 10.90 3.0
7. Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 10.94 -0.5
8. Balogun, Babadeji JR-3 Coppin State 10.94 -1.8
9. Leach, Kendall SO-2 Delaware State 10.97 2.8
10. Williams, Ashony SO-2 Essex CC 10.97 2.4
11. Belser, Kendall JR-3 Stevenson 11.00 3.0
12. Brown, Mike SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.00 0.2
13. Boyd, Fernandes SR-4 Morgan State 11.01 +0.0
14. Alimena, Eric JR-3 Johns Hopkins 11.02 4.0
15. Allen , Julius SR-4 Delaware State 11.03 0.2
16. Rich, Ilan SR-4 Johns Hopkins 11.09 4.0
17. Mundo, Jose SR-4 Mary Washington 11.13 1.5
18. Turner, Justin SO-2 Coppin State 11.14 4.0
19. Davis, Dereck FR-1 Stevenson 11.16 -0.5
20. Ellis, Ilkeem FR-1 Morgan State 11.16 +0.0
21. Johnson, Nicholas FR-1 Christopher Newport 11.20 4.0
22. Varella, Stephen SR-4 Morgan State 11.21 2.8
23. Egeonu, Chadera SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.21 0.2
24. Tucker, Aaron FR-1 Montgomery College 11.23 0.2
25. Walker, Rashon FR-1 Christopher Newport 11.24 -1.8
26. Tay, Derek FR-1 Christopher Newport 11.24 -0.5
27. Mollick, Alexander JR-3 Johns Hopkins 11.24 2.4
28. McInnis, Jeffrey SO-2 Salisbury 11.26 +0.0
29. Hayward, Malcolm JR-3 Stevenson 11.27 1.5
30. Pulley , Burnell FR-1 Morgan State 11.33 3.0
31. Cheatham, Morgan JR-3 Stevenson 11.34 1.5
32. Imery, Ian FR-1 Johns Hopkins 11.37 -1.8
33. Riggins, Matt JR-3 Stevenson 11.38 1.5
34. Seri, Alain FR-1 Montgomery College 11.38 3.0
35. Brass, Dainen SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.40 3.0
36. Folli, Lewis SR-4 Christopher Newport 11.45 4.0
37. Mays, Reginald FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.62 2.8
38. Robinson, Rashad JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.63 2.4
39. Doward, DeVonte SO-2 Delaware State 11.65 2.8
40. Shelley, Zach SR-4 Johns Hopkins 11.69 1.5
41. Henry, Nku SO-2 Coppin State 11.71 -0.5
42. Deloatch, Arin FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.80 0.2
43. Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.84 3.0
44. Aberle, Brian FR-1 Catholic 12.01 4.0
45. Barrie, Idrissa FR-1 Mary Washington 12.09 -0.5
46. Lake, NeAngelo FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.40 3.0
47. Ciarlone, Randolph FR-1 Immaculata 13.06 1.5
  Richardson-Jackson, Zachary   Flyknits 11.08 +0.0
  Hamilton, Corey   Flyknits 12.21 +0.0
  Spencer, Wallace   A.J.'s Elite Track Club 10.98 4.0
  Puente, Jackson   Towson University TrackClub 12.33 2.4
  Chandler, Kyle   Towson University TrackClub 13.67 2.4
  Blair, Lud   Flyknits 11.50 -0.5
  Farrell, Damon   Flyknits 11.92 1.5
  Henderson, Tyler   Towson University TrackClub 12.17 1.5
  Spencer, Justin   Towson University TrackClub 12.09 -1.8
  Cowie-Clarke, Haysean   Unattached 11.09 2.8
  Stafford, Justin   Unattached 11.65 2.8
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mundo, Jose SR-4 Mary Washington 11.13
2. Hayward, Malcolm JR-3 Stevenson 11.27
3. Cheatham, Morgan JR-3 Stevenson 11.34
4. Riggins, Matt JR-3 Stevenson 11.38
5. Shelley, Zach SR-4 Johns Hopkins 11.69
6. Ciarlone, Randolph FR-1 Immaculata 13.06
7. Farrell, Damon   Flyknits 11.92
8. Henderson, Tyler   Towson University TrackClub 12.17
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hodges, Keshaun SR-4 Coppin State 10.94
2. Davis, Dereck FR-1 Stevenson 11.16
3. Tay, Derek FR-1 Christopher Newport 11.24
4. Henry, Nku SO-2 Coppin State 11.71
5. Barrie, Idrissa FR-1 Mary Washington 12.09
6. Blair, Lud   Flyknits 11.50
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. White, Desean SR-4 Morgan State 10.64
2. Boyd, Fernandes SR-4 Morgan State 11.01
3. Ellis, Ilkeem FR-1 Morgan State 11.16
4. McInnis, Jeffrey SO-2 Salisbury 11.26
5. Richardson-Jackson, Zachary   Flyknits 11.08
6. Hamilton, Corey   Flyknits 12.21
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Teagle, Devin SR-4 Coppin State 10.86
2. Balogun, Babadeji JR-3 Coppin State 10.94
3. Walker, Rashon FR-1 Christopher Newport 11.24
4. Imery, Ian FR-1 Johns Hopkins 11.37
5. Spencer, Justin   Towson University TrackClub 12.09
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. O'Bryant, Tyler JR-3 Oneonta 10.68
2. Leach, Kendall SO-2 Delaware State 10.97
3. Varella, Stephen SR-4 Morgan State 11.21
4. Mays, Reginald FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.62
5. Doward, DeVonte SO-2 Delaware State 11.65
6. Cowie-Clarke, Haysean   Unattached 11.09
7. Stafford, Justin   Unattached 11.65
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coston, Myles FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 10.88
2. Brown, Mike SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.00
3. Allen , Julius SR-4 Delaware State 11.03
4. Egeonu, Chadera SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.21
5. Tucker, Aaron FR-1 Montgomery College 11.23
6. Deloatch, Arin FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.80
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Alimena, Eric JR-3 Johns Hopkins 11.02
2. Rich, Ilan SR-4 Johns Hopkins 11.09
3. Turner, Justin SO-2 Coppin State 11.14
4. Johnson, Nicholas FR-1 Christopher Newport 11.20
5. Folli, Lewis SR-4 Christopher Newport 11.45
6. Aberle, Brian FR-1 Catholic 12.01
7. Spencer, Wallace   A.J.'s Elite Track Club 10.98
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harriott, Caniggia SO-2 Morgan State 10.90
2. Belser, Kendall JR-3 Stevenson 11.00
3. Pulley , Burnell FR-1 Morgan State 11.33
4. Seri, Alain FR-1 Montgomery College 11.38
5. Brass, Dainen SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.40
6. Onukwugha, Chisom FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.84
7. Lake, NeAngelo FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.40
100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rosembert, Edwin FR-1 Delaware State 10.84
2. Williams, Ashony SO-2 Essex CC 10.97
3. Mollick, Alexander JR-3 Johns Hopkins 11.24
4. Robinson, Rashad JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.63
5. Puente, Jackson   Towson University TrackClub 12.33
6. Chandler, Kyle   Towson University TrackClub 13.67